Hillsborough ( Florida )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Hillsborough compared with those of the Florida state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Hillsborough (Florida) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 1,157,738

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 998,948

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 158,790 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 15.9%

County of Hillsborough (Florida) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 1,050.91

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 950.50

County of Hillsborough (Florida) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 82,003

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Hillsborough 7.1%

Florida 6.2%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 286,848

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Hillsborough 24.8%

Florida 22.2%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 133,551

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Hillsborough 11.5%

Florida 16.8%

USA 12.4%

County of Hillsborough (Florida) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 50.7%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Hillsborough 50.7%

Florida 50.9%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 49.3%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Hillsborough 49.3%

Florida 49.1%

USA 49.3%

County of Hillsborough (Florida) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 197,799

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 25 minutes.

County of Hillsborough (Florida) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 907,130

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Hillsborough 78.4%

Florida 80.2%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 191,102

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Hillsborough 16.5%

Florida 15.8%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 5,889

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Hillsborough 0.5%

Florida 0.4%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 34,930

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Hillsborough 3.0%

Florida 2.2%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 1,401

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Hillsborough 0.1%

Florida 0.1%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 17,286

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Hillsborough 1.5%

Florida 1.3%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 255,370

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Hillsborough 22.1%

Florida 20.2%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 671,750

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 58.0%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Hillsborough 58.0%

Florida 61.3%

USA 66.4%

County of Hillsborough (Florida) More population data

Births 2004 = 16,047

Deaths 2004 = 8,856

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 142

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 46.0%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Hillsborough 46.0%

Florida 48.9%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 11.5%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Hillsborough 11.5%

Florida 16.7%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 20.9%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Hillsborough 20.9%

Florida 23.1%

USA 17.9%

County of Hillsborough (Florida) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 37,379

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 33,034

County of Hillsborough (Florida) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 505,654

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 79,692

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 18.7%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Hillsborough 18.7%

Florida 16.8%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 64.1%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Hillsborough 64.1%

Florida 70.1%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 97,700

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 29%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Hillsborough 29%

Florida 30%

USA 26%

County of Hillsborough (Florida) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 391,357

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.51

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 21,812

Median household income 2004 = $ 44,850

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 11.8%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Hillsborough 11.8%

Florida 11.9%

USA 12.7%

County of Hillsborough (Florida) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 80.8%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Hillsborough 80.8%

Florida 79.9%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 25.1%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Hillsborough 25.1%

Florida 22.3%

USA 24.4%

County of Hillsborough (Florida) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 601,719

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 18,935

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 3.1%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Hillsborough 3.1%

Florida 3.3%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 804,095

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = 63,602

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 81,201

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 35,814,881

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 44,541

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 31,905

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 508,701

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = 1.2%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Hillsborough 1.2%

Florida 14.3%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 81,060

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 1,643,887

Total number of firms 2002 = 85,628

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 5.1%

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 0.6%

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 3.6%

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 12.5%

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 25.8%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 6,740,022

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 24,551,768

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 13,909,770

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 13,231

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 11,454

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 1,723,725

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 284,910

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 7,095,092

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 6,443

Airport Academy Heliport - Azzmac Heliport - Bahia Beach Heliport - Blackwater Creek Ultralight Airport - Broady Airport - Care Flight Heliport - EMS Heliport - Helicopter Leasing and Services Incorporated Heliport - Hospital Brandon Helistop - James A Haley Veterans Hospital Heliport - L M Hughey Heliport - Lewis Airport - Peter O`Knight Airport - Plant City Municipal Airport - Ringhaver Heliport - Rozier Heliport - Tampa General Hospital Heliport - Tampa International Airport - Teco Plaza Heliport - Vandenberg Airport - Wimauma Air Park - Area Little Dry Prairie - Bar Long Bar - Long Shoal - Mullet Key Shoal - Bay Bolster Bayou - Cockroach Bay - Culbreath Bayou - Double Branch Bay - East Bay - Hayes Bayou - Hillsborough Bay - Hog and Hominy Cove - Little Cockroach Bay - Mags Hole - McKay Bay - Mill Bayou - Mobbly Bay - Pelican Cove - Seaplane Basin - South Stop - Tampa Bay - The Kitchen - Beach Apollo Beach - Bahia Beach - Gardenville Beach - Bend Devils Elbow - Bridge Bell Shoals Bridge - Burnt Bridge - Doyle Carlton Bridge - Gandy Bridge - Howard Franklin Bridge - Kennedy Bridge - Lacata Bridge - Morris Bridge - Sunshine Skyway - Building Apollo Beach Fire Department Station 29 - Armdale Fire / Rescue Station 10 - Armwood Fire Department Station 4 - Bloomingdale Volunteer Fire Department Station 27 - Brandon Fire Department Station 11 - Brandon South Fire Department Station 7 - Carrollwood Fire Department Station 19 - Chapman Fire Department Station 40 - Cork - Knights Volunteer Fire Department Station 26 - Country Place Fire Department Station 42 - Dover Volunteer Fire Department Station 23 - Drug Enforcement Agency - East Lake Fire Department - Falkenburg Fire Department - Federal Bureau of Investigation - Federal Bureau of Investigation - Fire Station No 16 - Fire Station No. 3 - Fireman`s Benevolent Association - Firestation No 12 - Florida Department of Law Enforcement Tampa Bay Regional Operations Center - Florida Highway Patrol Station - Gunn Highway Fire Department Station 13 - Henderson Road Volunteer Fire Department Station 6 - Hillsborough County Criminal Center - Hillsborough County Emergency Management Office - Hillsborough County Fire / Rescue - Hillsborough County Fire Marshall - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Apollo Beach - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Bloomingdale - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Carrollwood - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Citrus Park - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Dover - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation East Lake - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Gibsonton - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Lutz - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation New Tampa - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Northdale - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Northwest - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Nuccio - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Palm River - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Plantation - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Progress Village - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Refugee - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Riverview - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Ruskin - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Sabal Park - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Safe Haven - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Seffner - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Sheldon Road - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Sun City Center - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Town and Country - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation University Square Mall - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation West Central - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Community Substation Wimauma - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Criminal Registration - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office District 1 Office - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office District 2 Office - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office District 3 Office - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office District 4 Office - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Jail Division I - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Jail Division II - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Jail Division III - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Juvenile Assessment Center - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Operation Center - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Plant City Substation - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Training Division - Hillsborough County Sheriff`s Office Work Release Center - Lithia Fire Department Station 2 - Lutz Volunteer Fire Department Station 24 - Midway Combo Station 30 - North Hillsborough Fire Department Station 14 - Northdale Fire Department Station 41 - Palm River Fire Department Station 15 - Plant City Fire / Rescue - Plant City Fire Department - Plant City Police Department - Plant City Police Department - Plant City Public Library - Progress Village Fire Department - Providence Fire Department Station 37 - River Oaks Fire Department Station 38 - Riverview Civic Center - Ruskin Fire Department Station 17 - Sabal Park Fire Department - Seffner - Mango Volunteer Fire Department - Seminole Police Department - Springhead Fire Department Station 25 - Sun City Fire Department Station 28 - Sundance Volunteer Fire Department Station 8 - Tampa Fire Department - Tampa International Airport Police Department - Tampa Police Department District 1 Headquarters - Tampa Police Department District 2 Headquarters - Tampa Police Department District 3 Headquarters - Tampa Police Department Headquarters - Tampa Shores Fire Department Station 39 - Tampa-Hillsborough County Public Library System - Temple Terrace Fire Department Station 1 - Temple Terrace Police Chief - Temple Terrace Police Department - TempleTerrace Fire Department Station 2 - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Thonotosassa Fire Department Station 21 - University of South Florida - University Library - University of South Florida Police Department - University of Tampa - Merl Kelce Library - US Bureau of Alcohol Tobacco and Firearms - US Marshals Service - US Secret Service - Valrico Fire Department Station 36 - Van Dyke Fire Department Station 34 - West Central Florida Police Department - West Hillsborough Fire Department - West Hillsborough Volunteer Fire Department Station 31 - Westchase Fire Department Station 35 - Wimauma Fire Department - Canal East Bay Channel - East Canal - Tampa Bypass Canal - Cape Ballast Point - Black Point - Catfish Point - Gadsden Point - Hookers Point - Interbay Peninsula - Mangrove Point - Marys Point - Moody Point - Pendola Point - Pirate Point - Rocky Point - Sand Point - Snag Point - Southeast Head - Cemetery American Legion Cemetery - Blue Cemetery - Centro Asturiano Cemetery - Centro Espanol Cemetery - Commemorative Cemetery - Garden of Memories Cemetery - Garden of Peace Cemetery - Hackney Cemetery - Hillsboro Memorial Gardens - Hopewell Memorial Gardens - Hunter Cemetery - Jackson Cemetery - Lake Carroll Cemetery - Lithia Cemetery - Loving Care Cemetery - Marti Cemetery - Memorial Park Cemetery - Memorial Park Cemetery - Memorial Park Cemetery - Myrtle Hill Cemetery - Myrtle Hill Memorial Park - Oak Grove Cemetery - Oakland Cemetery - Oaklawn Cemetery - Oaklawn Cemetery - Orange Hill Cemetery - Robles Cemetery - Rose Hill Cemetery - Rose Hills Cemetery - Ruskin Cemetery - Ruskin Memorial Gardens - Samford Cemetery - Shady Grove Cemetery - Showmans Rest Cemetery - Sunset Gardens - Woodlawn Cemetery - Woodlawn Cemetery - Channel Alafia River Channel - Beacon Pass - Big Bend Channel - Big Cockroach Pass - Big Pass - Buoy Pass - Cockroach Channel - Coon Creek - Egmont Channel - Garrison Channel - Gooseneck Pass - Hillsborough Channel - Hole in the Wall Pass - Hunter Pass - Jump Pass - Little Cockroach Rock Pass - Marys Lake Pass - Mullet Key Channel - Port Tampa Channel - Seddon Channel - Southwest Channel - Sparkman Channel - Tampa Bay Channel - Ybor Channel - Church 34th Street Church of God - Abundant Life Assembly of God Church - Ahava Church - All Saints Lutheran Church - Allen Temple African Methodist Episcopal Church - Antioch Church - Antioch Church - Apostles Lutheran Church - Assembly of God Church Bethel Temple - Assembly of God Church Glad Tidings - Assembly of God Church Northside - Ballast Point Baptist Church - Bay Area Baptist Church - Bayshore Church of God - Bell Shoals Church of Christ - Berea Church - Bethel Church - Bethel Temple Assembly of God Church - Bethlehem Church - Bethlehem Church - Beulah Baptist Church - Bloomingdale Church - Bloomingdale Community Church - Brandon Assembly of God Church - Brandon Fellowship Baptist Church - Brandon Heights Baptist Church - Calvary Temple Church - Carrollwood-Messiah Lutheran Church - Cedar Grove Church - Central Avenue Baptist Church - Central Bible Chapel - Central Christian Church - Christ the King Catholic Church - Church of Christ-Seminole - Church of God Latin-American Mission - Church of God New Testament Judaism - Church of the Incarnation - Church of the Nativity - Citrus Park Assembly of God Church - Debuel Road Baptist Church - Dover Church - Drew Park Baptist Temple - East Bay Missionary Baptist Church - East Point Assembly of God Church - Emmanuel Missionary Baptist Church - Enon Church - Epiphany of Our Lord Church - Episcopal House of Prayer - Eureka Springs Church - Eureka Springs Church - Eureka Springs First Baptist Church - Evangel Temple Assembly of God Church - Faith City Church - Faith Lutheran Church - Faith Tabernacle of Tampa - Fellowship Church - First Assembly God Church of Tampa - First Assembly of God Church - First Assembly of God Church of Dover - First Assembly of God Church of Seffner - First Baptist Church of Citrus Park - First Baptist Church of Temple Terrace - First Baptist Church of West Tampa - First Baptist Church of Wimauma - First Church of God - First Thonotosassa Baptist Church - Florida Tampa Mission - Fowler Avenue Baptist Church - Friendly Missionary Baptist Church - Good Shepherd Baptist Church - Good Shepherd Catholic Church - Good Shepherd Lutheran Church - Grace Baptist Church - Greater Morning Star Baptist Church - Harmony Metaphysical Church - Holy Innocents Episcopal Church - Holy Trinity Lutheran Church - Hopewell Church - Hurrah Church - Iglesia Bautista Latino Americana - Iglesia Missionera Asamblea de Dios - Immanuel Lutheran Church - Jehovah Witness Kingdom Hall - Jones Chapel - Keystone Church - Keystone Church - Keystone Church - Kingdom Hall Church - Lake Carroll Baptist Church - Lake Magdalene Church - Lebanon Church - Liberty Baptist Church - Livingston Avenue Baptist Church - Lone Oak Church - Lutheran Church of Our Saviour - Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church - Manhattan Baptist Church - Maranatha Chapel - Marshall Church - Medulla Church - Mission Church - Missionary Church - Missionary Church - Most Holy Redeemer Church - Mount Olive Baptist Church - Mount Pleasant Baptist Church - Mount Zion Church - New Bethel Progressive Missionary Baptist Church - New Creation Church - New Hope Baptist Church - New Orleans Baptist Church - New Philadelphia Missionary Baptist Church - New Salem Missionary Baptist Church - North Street Church of Christ - Northside Assembly of God Church - Northwest Christian Church - Northwest Tampa Church of Christ - Oak Grove Church - Oak Grove Church of God - Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church - Palma Ceia Christian Church - Patterson Memorial Church - Philadelphia Missionary Baptist Church - Primera Iglesia Bautista - Pro-Cathedral Church of Jesus of Nazareth - Providence Church - Resurrection Catholic Church - Riverside Baptist Church - Saint Andres Catholic Church - Saint Andrews Episcopal Church - Saint Catherines Episcopal Church - Saint Cecilia Episcopal Church - Saint Chads Episcopal Church - Saint Clements Episcopal Church - Saint Francis Episcopal Church - Saint John the Divine Episcopal Church - Saint Johns Baptist Church - Saint Johns Greek Orthodox Church - Saint Lawrence Catholic Church - Saint Marks Baptist Church - Saint Marys Catholic Church - Saint Marys Church - Saint Patricks Catholic Church - Saint Timothy Catholic Church - Sanders Chapel - Sharon Church - Sixmile Creek Church - Smyrna Baptist Church - Solid Rock First United Evangelistic Baptist Church - Springhead Church - Springhead Church - Springhead Church - Springs Assembly of God Church - Tampa Baptist Church - Tampa Bay Baptist Church - Temple Crest Baptist Church - Temple Heights Baptist Church - Temple Terrace First Assembly of God Church - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The First Christian Fellowship Assembly of God Church - Thonotosassa Church - Thonotosassa Church of God - Tims Memorial Church - Tims Memorial Presbyterian Church - Town and Country Church of God - Trinity Evangelical Free Church - Turkey Creek Church - Word of Life Foursquare Church - Civil Hillsborough County - Flat Cork Prairie - Gut Big Bend - Boat Bayou - Broad Creek - Cabbagehead Bayou - Coon Hammock Creek - Double Bayou - Double Bayou Pass - Dug Creek - Jackson Branch - McMullen Branch - Newman Branch - Pepper Mound Creek - Picnic Island Creek - Ruskin Inlet - Sims Branch - South Channel - Harbor Port Tampa Dock - Ybor Turning Basin - Hospital Brandon Regional Hospital - Carrolwood Community Hospital - Centro Asturiano Hospital (historical) - Centro Espanol Memorial Hospital - H Lee Moffitt Cancer Center - Hillsborough County Hospital - James A Haley Veterans Hospital - Kindred Hospital - Central Tampa - Kindred Hospital Bay Area -Tampa - Lincoln Hospital - Memorial Hospital of Tampa - Northside Community Mental Health Center - Saint Joseph Hospital - Saint Josephs Hospital - Saint Josephs Womens Hospital - Shriners Hospital - Tampa - South Bay Hospital - South Florida Baptist Hospital - Tampa Bay Community Hospital - Tampa General Hospital - Tampa Heights Hospital - Town and Country Hospital - University Community Hospital - University Community Hospital - Carrollwood - US Air Force Hospital - Island Beacon Key - Big Pass Key - Bird Island - Bird Key - Buck Hammock - Buck Hammock - Cabbage Hammock - Camp Key - Chapman Hammock - Chicken Island - Coleman Hammock - Conception Key - Davis Islands - Dung Islet - Egmont Key - Goat Island - Green Key - Hallelujah Keys - Harbour Island - Little Cockroach Island - Negro Island - Paradise Key - Picnic Island - Pine Key - Rock Hammock - Sand Island - Sand Key - Shell Key - Shell Key - Snake Island - Snake Key - Stallion Hammock - Sunken Island - Tropical Island - Whiskey Key - Whiskey Stump Key - Lake Bay Lake - Bellows Lake - Bird Lake - Boat Lake - Brant Lake - Browns Lake - Browns Lakes - Buck Lake - Burrell Lake - Carlton Lake - Cedar Lake - Chapman Lake - Chapman Lake - Church Lake - Commston Lake - Cool Kell Lake - Cooper Lake - Crescent Lake - Cypress Lake - Deer Lake - Dorset Lake - Dosson Lake - Echo Lake - Egypt Lake - Equus Meadow Pond - Fairy Lake - Feinsinger Lake - Flynn Lake - Garden Lake - Glass Lake - Gornto Lake - Halfmoon Lake - Hanna Lake - Hart Lake - Hendrics Lake - Hickory Hammock Lake - Hixon Lake - Hog Island Lake - Horse Lake - Hurrah Lake - Hutto Lake - Island Ford Lake - James Lake - Keene Lake - Keystone Lake - Lake Alice - Lake All Bright - Lake Allen - Lake Armistead - Lake Artillery - Lake Barbara - Lake Brooker - Lake Calm - Lake Carroll - Lake Charles - Lake Crenshaw - Lake Dan - Lake Eckles - Lake Elizabeth - Lake Ellen - Lake Ellen - Lake Fern - Lake Frances - Lake Gass - Lake George - Lake Harvey - Lake Helen - Lake Hiawatha - Lake Hobbs - Lake Hooker - Lake Josephine - Lake Juanita - Lake Kell - Lake LeClare - Lake Lipsey - Lake Magdalene - Lake New Ryan - Lake Raleigh - Lake Roberta - Lake Rogers - Lake Ruth - Lake Senac - Lake Silver - Lake Stemper - Lake Taylor - Lake Thomas - Lake Thonotosassa - Lake Virginia - Lake Wastena - Lake Weeks - Lake Wimauma - Lake Wood - Lamps Pond - Little Deer Lake - Little Halfmoon Lake - Little Hobbs Lake - Little Lake - Little Moon Lake - Long Lake - Long Pond - Long Sun Lake - Mango Lake - Marlee Lake - Mary Lou Lake - Marys Lake - Mead Lake - Moody Pond - Moore Lake - Mound Lake - Mud Lake - Noreast Lake - North Crystal Lake - North Lake - Osceola Lake - Pearl Lake - Pine Lake - Platt Lake - Pralls Lake - Pretty Lake - Rainbow Lake - Reinheimer Lake - Rock Lake - Round Lake - Saddleback Lake - Sand Pond - Sapphire Lake - South Crystal Lake - Starvation Lake - Sunset Lake - Sunshine Lake - Swamp Lake - Sweats Millpond - Tampa Lake - Tampa Water Works Lake - Tenmile Lake - The Pond - Thorpe Lake - Tisawee Lake - Turkey Ford Lake - Twin Lake - Valrico Lake - Van Dyke Lake - Velburton Lake - Wee Lake - West Lake - White Trout Lake - Williams Lake - Woodbury Lake - Locale Arbuthnots Store (historical) - Armenia Shopping Center - Bears Plaza - Belz Factory Outlet Mall - Benttree Plaza Shopping Center - Boulevard Railroad Station - Brandon Center - Brandon Mall - Brandon Town Center - Britton Plaza - Caloosa Golf and Country Club - Camp Brorein - Camp Keystone - Camp Mawain - Camp Singing Pines - Carolyn Lane Shopping Center - Carriage Trade Plaza - Carrollwood Oaks Shopping Center - Central Railroad Station - Clayton Plaza - College Park Shopping Center - Columbus Plaza - Cone Railroad Station - Cork Academy - Coronet Junction - Dale Mabry Shopping Center - Dewey Railroad Station - Drew Station Railroad Station - East Gate Shopping Center - Eastlake Square - Edison Junction - Egmont Key Lighthouse - Ewing Railroad Station - Felton Park Road Plaza - Fiesta Plaza - Flamingo Plaza - Fletcher Plaza - Flora Railroad Station - Florida Downs Racetrack - Floriland Mall - Fort Brooke (historical) - Fort Dade (historical) - Fowler Square - Gandy Plaza - Glennell Railroad Station (historical) - Golden Gate Speedway - Gulf Coast Center - Gulfport Channel Range Front Light - Henderson Boulevard Shopping Center - Highland Plaza - Hillsboro Railroad Station - Hillsborough Plaza - Hillsborough Square Shopping Center - Hopewell - Horizon Park Shopping Center - Kilgore Railroad Station - King Row Shopping Center - La Viva Plaza - Lake Carroll Railroad Station - Landmark Plaza - Lithia - Lou Railroad Station - MacDill Railroad Station - Main Street Shopping Center - Market Place North II - Memorial Plaza - Merritt Crossing Shopping Center - Mission Bell Square - Newbern Railroad Station - Northgate Shopping Center - Northgrove Shopping Center - Oak Park Plaza - Old Hyde Park Village Shopping Center - Old Quarantine Pier Light - Palm River Plaza - Palms of Carrollwood Shopping Center - Parkers Railroad Station - Parsons Village Square - Pebble Creek Country Club - Picnic - Plant City Plaza - Plant City Shopping Center - Plaza Del University - Port Tampa Railroad Station - Reeves Railroad Station - Riverbay Plaza - Riverview Oaks Shopping Center - Riverview Plaza - Riverwalk Shopping Center - Rockport Railroad Station - Skipper Palms Shopping Center - South Boyette Railroad Station - Stewarts Shopping Center - Sun City Center Plaza - Sun Dome Shopping Center - Sunpoint and Office Center - Sunshine Park Railroad Station - Sutton Railroad Station - Tampa Outlet Mall - Tampa Railroad Station - Tarpon Junction - Terrace Plaza - The Greenhouse Shops - The Market on Harbor Island - The Palms Plaza - The Village Center - Town `N Country Plaza - Twelve Oaks Plaza - Twin Bays Shopping Center - Twin City Race Track - Uceta Yard - Union Station - University Collection Shopping Center - University Plaza - University Square - Valrico Square - Walker Plaza - Waters/Hanley Plaza - Welcome - West Gate Plaza - West Shore Plaza - West Village Commons Shopping Center - Westwood Plaza - Ybor City Railroad Station - Ybor Square - Military (Historical) Battery Bigelow (historical) - Battery Burchsted (historical) - Battery Howard (historical) - Battery John Page (historical) - Battery Laidley (historical) - Battery McIntosh (historical) - Battery Mellon (historical) - Fort Foster (historical) - Park Al Lopez Field - Alafia River State Park - American Legion Playground - Ballast Point Park - Biltmore Park - Bonnie Brade Park - Burchwood Park - Busch Gardens - Cockroach Bay Aquatic Preserve - Courier Field - Cuscadian Park - Davis Islands Playground - Doyer Park - Drew Playground - Egmont Key National Wildlife Refuge - Ellis Park - Fort Foster State Historic Site - Gary Playground - Gilchrist Park - Grant Park - Green Playground - Highland Park - Hillsborough River State Park - Hillsborough Wildlife Management Area - Houlihan Stadium - Keystone Park - Lettuce Lake Regional Park - Little Manatee River State Park - Lower Hillsborough Flood Detention Area - Lowry Park - MacFarlane Park - Nye Park - Oakdale Playground - Palma Ciea Playground - Plymouth Playground - Raymond James Stadium - Rey Park - Rivercrest Park - Rivermills Park - Riverside Park - Riverview Terrace Playground - Robles Park - Rogers Park - Rowlett Park - Sansone Community Park - Skyway Fishing Pier State Park - Snowden Park - Swann Park - Temple Crest Park - University of Tampa Stadium - West Pines Park - Woodmont Park - Ybor City Museum State Park - Populated Place Adamsville - Aldermans Ford - Antioch - Apollo Beach - Balm - Bealsville - Beattys Corner - Bloomingdale - Boyette - Branchton - Brandon - Bruing - Carrollwood - Carrollwood Village - Chapman - Cheval - Citrus Park - Clair-Mel City - Clarkwild - Coronet - Cosme - Deer Park - Del Rio - Dover - Drew Park - Durant - East Tampa - Edison - Egypt Lake - Egypt Lake-Leto - Fish Hawk - Fort Lonely - Fort Lonesome - Foxs Corner - Gardenville - Gary - Gibsonton - Goldstein - Greater Sun Center - Gulf City - Harney - Hopewell - Jolly Corner - Kennedy Hill - Keystone - Keysville - Knights - Lake Fern - Lake Magdalene - Lillibridge - Limona - Lithia - Lutz - Mango - Mango Hills - Marvina - McQueens Village (historical) - Midway - Moriczville - Mount Enon - Mullis City - North Ruskin - North Tampa Heights - Nowatney - Orient Park - Palm - Palm River - Palma Ceia - Pebble Creek - Pinecrest - Plant City - Pleasant Grove - Port Sutton - Port Tampa - Progress Village - Rattlesnake - Remlap - Riverview - Rocky Creek - Ruskin - Seffner - Shilow - Sixmile Creek - Snows Corner - South Tampa - Spivey - Sulphur Springs - Sun City - Sun City Center - Sunset Beach - Sydney - Tampa - Tarpon - Temple Terrace - Temple Terrace Junction - Thonotosassa - Town `n` Country - Trapnell - Turkey Creek - Valrico - Valroy - Welcome - West Chase - West Park - West Tampa - Wimauma - Ybor City - Youmans - Post Office Passagrille Post Office (historical) - Riverview Post Office - Tampa Station 4 Post Office (historical) - Reservoir Paradise Lake - School Academic Achievement Center - Academy of the Holy Names High School - Active Learning Preschool - Adams Junior High School - Adelphi School - Advanced Mindpower Institute - Alafia Elementary School - Alexander Elementary School - Anderson School - Antioch School - Apollo Beach Elementary School - Armwood High School - Ballast Point Christian School - Ballast Point Exceptional Center - Ballast Point School - Bay Crest Elementary School - Bayshore Baptist Kindergarden - Bayshore Christian School - Bayside School - Beach Park Private School - Bellamy Elementary School - Berkeley Preparatory School - Blake High School - Booker T Washington Elementary School - Bowman Center - Boyette Springs Elementary School - Brandon High School - Brewster School - Brooker Elementary School - Broward School - Bryan Alternative School - Bryan Elementary School - Buchanan Middle School - Buckhorn Elementary School - Buffalo Avenue School - Burney School - Cahoon School - Calvary Christian Center - Campbell Academy for the Gifted - Cannella Elementary School - Carrollwood Elementary School - Carver Early Childhood Center - Carver Junior High School - Center Academy - Chamberlain School - Chiaramonte Elementary School - Christ Our Redeemer Lutheran School - Christ the King School - Churchill Academy - Cimino Elementary School - Citrus Park Elementary School - Clair-Mel Elementary School - Claywell Elementary School - Cleveland School - Colleen Lunsford Bevis Elementary School - College Hill School - Collins Elementary School - Colman Junior High School - Colson Elementary School - Cork Elementary School - Corr Elementary School - Crestwood Elementary School - Cuesta School - Cypress Creek Elementary School - Deer Park Elementary School - DeSota School - Dickenson Elementary School - Dillard School - Dobyville School - Dorothy Thomas School - Dover Elementary School - Dowdell Junior High School - Dunbar School - E L Bing Elementary School - East Bay Christian School - East Bay High School - Edison School - Egypt Lake Elementary School - Eisenhower Junior High School - Erwin Area Vocational Technical Center - First BaptistRuskin Christian School - Florida Christian College - Florida College - Florida College Academy - Florida Mental Health Institute - Forest Hills Elementary School - Foster School - Franklin Junior High School - Gaither High School - Gary School - George Washington Center - Gibsonton Elementary School - Glorious Christian Academy - Glover School - Gorrie School - Gospel Assembly Christian School - Grady Elementary School - Graham Elementary School - Graham School - Greco Junior High School - Greenacres Country Day School - Harlem Academy - Harold H Clark Elementary School - Harris Preschool Nursery - Harvest Time Christian School - Helen Ayala Davis Elementary School - Henderson School - Hillel School of Tampa - Hillsborough Community College - Hillsborough High School - Holy Trinity Lutheran School - Horizon School - Immanuel Lutheran School - Incarnation Catholic School - Independent Day School - International Academy of Merchandising and Design - Jackson Heights School - Jackson School - Jefferson High School - Jefferson Senior High School - Jesuit High School - Jewish Community Center Preschool - Just Elementary School - Kenly School - Kiddie Korral Achievement Center - King High School - Kingswood Elementary School - Knights Elementary School - La Petite Academy - La Petite Academy - Lake Magadalene United Methodist Kindergarten - Lake Magdalene Elementary School - Lavoy Exceptional Center - Lawton Chiles Elementary School - Learning Center - Learning Space - Lee School - Leto Comprehensive High School - Limona Elementary School - Lincoln School - Little Lamb Christian School - Lockhart Elementary School - Lomax School - Lopez Elementary School - Louciles Elementary School - Louis Avenue School - Lutz Elementary School - Mabry School - MacFarlane Park School - Madison Junior High School - Mango Elementary School - Manhattan School - Mann Junior High School - Marion S Rodgers Middle School - Marshall High School - Mary E Bryant Elementary School - Mary Help of Christmas School - McDonald School - McLane Junior High School - Meacham School - Memorial Junior High School - Mendenhall School - Middleton High School - Miles Elementary School - Miracle Temple Christian School - Mitchell School - Monroe Junior High School - Montessori House - Morgan Woods Elementary School - Morning Star School - Mort Elementary School - Most Holy Name School - Most Holy Redeemer Inter-Parochial School - Most Holy Redeemer School - Mother Goose Nursery and Kindergarden - National Education Center - Tampa Technical Institute - Nativity School - Natures Classroom - New Orleans Baptist Christian Day School - New World Academy - Noahs Ark Day Care and Kindergarten - Northgate Baptist School - Northside Christian Academy - Oak Grove Junior High School - Oak Park School - Orange Grove School - Palm River School - Palma Ceia Academy - Palma Ceia United Methodist Day School - Palnez Academy - Pierce Junior High School - Pinecrest Elementary School - Plant City Senior High School - Plant High School - Potter Elementary School - Progress Village Elementary School - Providence Christian School - Riverhills Christian School - Riverhills Elementary School - Riverview Elementary School - Riverview Elementary School - Riverview High School - Robert McCord Oral School - Robinson Elementary School - Robinson High School - Robles Elementary School - Roland Park Elementary School - Roosevelt School - Rosa Valdez Learning Center - Ruskin Elementary School - Sacred Heart Academy - Saint Johns Greek Orthodox Day School - Saint Johns Parish Day School - Saint Joseph School - Saint Patrick Catholic School - Saint Peter Claver - School of Hope for Exceptional Children - Sea-Born School - Seffner Elementary School - Seffner Hills Academy - Seminole Presbyterian School - Seminole School - Senczszyn Christian Academy - Sharon School - Shaw Elementary School - Shore School - Simmons School - Sligh Junior High School - Spencer Memorial Baptist - Springhead Elementary School - Sulphur Springs Elementary School - Summerfield Elementary School - Sun School - Tampa Bay Area Vocational Technical Center - Tampa Bay Boulevard School - Tampa Catholic High School - Tampa Christian Academy - Tampa Junior Academy - Tampa Marine Institute - Tampa Preparatory School - Tampa Reading Clinic and Day School - Taylor Memorial Baptist Day School - Temple Heights Christian School - Temple Terrace Elementary School - Temple Terrace Presbyterian Church School - Terrell Sessums Elementary School - Thonotosassa Elementary School - Tinker Elementary School - Tomlin Junior High School - Town and Country Elementary School - Trapnell School - Tryon School - Turkey Creek School - Twin Lake School - Under the Rainbow Montessori Learning Center - United Electronics Institute - University Academy - University of South Florida - University of Tampa - Van Buren Junior High School - Villa Madonna - Villa Rosa Preschool - Washington Junior High School - West Gate Christian School - West Hillsborough Baptist School - West Shore Elementary School - West Tampa Junior High School - Williams Elementary School - Wilson Junior High School - Wilson School - Wimauma Elementary School - Wimberly Preschool and Kindergarden - Witter Elementary School - Woodbridge Elementary School - Yates Academy - Yates Elementary School - Ybor School - Young Junior High School - Spring Buckhorn Spring - Lithia Springs - Palma Ceia Spring - Sulphur Springs - Stream Alafia River - Alderman Creek - Andrews Creek - Archie Creek - Baker Creek - Banana Creek - Bell Creek - Big Ditch - Blackwater Creek - Boggy Branch - Boggy Creek - Brushy Creek - Buckhorn Creek - Bullfrog Creek - Cabbage Creek - Campbell Branch - Carlton Branch - Chito Branch - Cockroach Creek - Cow House Creek - Crab Creek - Curiosity Creek - Curiosity Creek - Cypress Creek - Cypress Creek - Delaney Creek - Dick Creek - Doe Branch - Double Branch - Dug Creek - English Creek - Fish Creek - Fishhawk Creek - Flint Creek - Gully Branch - Gully Branch - Gun Branch - Halls Branch - Hillsborough River - Hollomans Branch - Howard Prairie Branch - Howell Branch - Hurrah Creek - Indian Creek - Itchepackesassa Creek - John Branch - Kitchen Branch - Lake Branch - Lewis Branch - Little Bullfrog Creek - Little Fishhawk Creek - Little Manatee River - Long Flat Creek - Marsh Branch - McCollough Branch - McDonald Branch - Mizelle Creek - North Prong Alafia River - Owens Branch - Palm River - Pelleham Branch - Pemberton Creek - Pierce Branch - Piney Point Creek - Pollard Branch - Pringle Branch - Rice Creek - Rocky Creek - Sherrys Brook - Sixmile Creek - Sloman Branch - South Prong Alafia River - Spartman Branch - Sweetwater Creek - Thirteenmile Run - Thirtymile Creek - Trout Creek - Turkey Creek - Two Hole Branch - West Branch South Prong Alafia River - Wildcat Creek - Wolf Branch - Woods Creek - Summit Big Cockroach Mound - Swamp Clay Gully - Harney Flats - Hurrah Bay - Jerry Pond - Moccasin Pond - Richeau Lake - Wiggins Prairie - Williams Swamp - Tower Brown Lookout Tower - Hamner Lookout Tower - Hurrah Fire Tower - Valrico Lookout Tower - WAMA-AM (Tampa) - WBHS-TV (Tampa) - WBVM-FM (Tampa) - WCIE-FM (Lakeland) - WDAE-AM (Tampa) - WEDU-TV (Tampa) - WEND-AM (Brandon) - WEZY-FM (Lakeland) - WFLA-AM (Tampa) - WFLA-TV (Tampa) - WFLZ-FM (Tampa) - WFNS-AM (Plant City) - WFTS-TV (Tampa) - WKES-FM (Saint Petersburg) - WMNF-FM (Tampa) - WQBN-AM (Temple Terrace) - WQYK-AM (Seffner) - WQYK-FM (Saint Petersburg) - WQYK-FM (Saint Petersburg) - WRBQ-FM (Tampa) - WRBQ-FM (Tampa) - WTMP-AM (Temple Terrace) - WTMP-AM (Temple Terrace) - WTOG-TV (Saint Petersburg) - WTTA-TV (Saint Petersburg) - WTVT-TV (Tampa) - WUSF-FM (Tampa) - WUSF-TV (Tampa) - WYNF-FM (Tampa) - Valley Clay Gully .