Orange ( Florida )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Orange compared with those of the Florida state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Orange (Florida) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 1,043,500

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 896,344

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 147,154 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 16.4%

County of Orange (Florida) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 907.45

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 988.30

County of Orange (Florida) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 78,670

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Orange 7.5%

Florida 6.2%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 263,683

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Orange 25.3%

Florida 22.2%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 99,802

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Orange 9.6%

Florida 16.8%

USA 12.4%

County of Orange (Florida) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 50.2%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Orange 50.2%

Florida 50.9%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 49.8%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Orange 49.8%

Florida 49.1%

USA 49.3%

County of Orange (Florida) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 165,831

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 26 minutes.

County of Orange (Florida) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 754,104

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Orange 72.3%

Florida 80.2%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 219,085

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Orange 21.0%

Florida 15.8%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 4,947

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Orange 0.5%

Florida 0.4%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 46,261

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Orange 4.4%

Florida 2.2%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 1,518

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Orange 0.1%

Florida 0.1%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 17,585

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Orange 1.7%

Florida 1.3%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 253,129

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Orange 24.3%

Florida 20.2%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 524,179

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 50.2%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Orange 50.2%

Florida 61.3%

USA 66.4%

County of Orange (Florida) More population data

Births 2004 = 15,351

Deaths 2004 = 6,472

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 117

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 42.3%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Orange 42.3%

Florida 48.9%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 14.4%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Orange 14.4%

Florida 16.7%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 25.4%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Orange 25.4%

Florida 23.1%

USA 17.9%

County of Orange (Florida) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 32,260

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 31,569

County of Orange (Florida) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 440,120

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 78,770

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 21.8%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Orange 21.8%

Florida 16.8%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 60.7%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Orange 60.7%

Florida 70.1%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 107,500

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 32%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Orange 32%

Florida 30%

USA 26%

County of Orange (Florida) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 336,286

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.61

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 20,916

Median household income 2004 = $ 41,725

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 12.6%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Orange 12.6%

Florida 11.9%

USA 12.7%

County of Orange (Florida) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 81.8%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Orange 81.8%

Florida 79.9%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 26.1%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Orange 26.1%

Florida 22.3%

USA 24.4%

County of Orange (Florida) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 575,990

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 17,678

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 3.1%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Orange 3.1%

Florida 3.3%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 820,696

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = 78,169

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 68,242

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 35,806,414

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 43,629

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 31,933

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 623,260

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = 8.4%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Orange 8.4%

Florida 14.3%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 80,857

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 4,688,186

Total number of firms 2002 = 82,674

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 9.5%

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 1.1%

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 5.1%

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 15.4%

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 27.0%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 7,145,403

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 29,640,652

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 12,403,154

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 13,128

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 14,146

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 2,341,795

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 146,637

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 6,587,668

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 6,655

Airport Arnold Palmer Hospital Heliport - Bob White Field - Carter Airport - Crakes Airport - Doctor Phillips Airport - Downtown Heliport - Executive Airport - Falcon Heliport - Florida Hospital East Orlando Heliport - Florida Hospital Heliport - Grand Cypress Resort Heliport - Helicopters Incorporated of Orlando Heliport - Lake Buena Vista Stolport - Lake Conway North Seaplane Base - Living Seas Heliport - Long and Scott Farms Airport - Lucerne Medical Center Heliport - Martin Marietta Heliport - Meyer Heliport - Naval Hospital Orlando Heliport - Orange County Fire Station 54 Heliport - Orange County Sheriffs Office Heliport - Orlando Country Airport - Orlando International Airport - Orlando Regional Medical Center Heliport - Peabody Heliport - Piezo Industrial Heliport - Potter Airport - Princeton Hospital Heliport - Rozier Machinery Company Heliport - Rybolt Ranch Airport - Sand Lake Health Center Heliport - Sand Lake Seaplane Base - Tangerine Airport - Tilden Groves Airport - WESH-TV Channel Two Heliport - Yelvington Heliport - Zellwin Farms Airport - Bay Hell Bays - Wauseon Bay - Building Apopka Fire / Rescue Station 1 - Apopka Fire / Rescue Station 2 - Apopka Fire / Rescue Station 3 - Apopka Fire / Rescue Station 4 - Apopka Police Department - Bay Hill Fire / Rescue Station 31 - Bithlo Fire / Rescue Station 82 - Bonneville Fire / Rescue Station 80 - Carclona Fire / Rescue Station 28 - Central Florida Fire Academy Index - Chickasaw Fire / Rescue Station 71 - Christmas Fire / Rescue Station 84 - Conway Fire / Rescue Station 72 - Eatonville Fire Department Station 46 - Eatonville Police Department - Edgewood Police Department - Florida Highway Patrol Troop D Headquarters - Orlando - Goldenrod Fire / Rescue Station 63 - Grand Cypress Fire / Rescue Station 36 - Holden Heights Fire / Rescue Station 50 - Hunters Creek Fire / Rescue Station 58 - Killarney Fire / Rescue Station 41 - Lake Barton Fire / Rescue Station 66 - Lake Underhill Fire Department Station 83 - Lockhart Fire / Rescue Station 40 - Maitland Fire Department Station 45 - Maitland Fire Department Station 47 - Maitland Fire Operations - Maitland Police Department - Maitland Public Library - Meadow Woods Fire / Rescue Station 55 - Moss Park Fire / Rescue Station 76 - North Orange Library - Oakland Police Department - Oakland Police Department - Ocoee Fire Department Station 1 - Ocoee Fire Department Station 2 - Ocoee Fire Department Station 3 - Ocoee Police Department - Orange County Criminal Division - Orange County Fire / Rescue Station 57 - Orlando Fire Department - Orlando Fire Department Station 1 - Orlando Fire Department Station 10 - Orlando Fire Department Station 11 - Orlando Fire Department Station 12 - Orlando Fire Department Station 13 - Orlando Fire Department Station 14 - Orlando Fire Department Station 2 - Orlando Fire Department Station 3 - Orlando Fire Department Station 4 - Orlando Fire Department Station 5 - Orlando Fire Department Station 6 - Orlando Fire Department Station 7 - Orlando Fire Department Station 8 - Orlando Fire Department Station 9 - Orlando Fire Reports / Records - Orlando International Airport Fire / Rescue Eastfield - Orlando International Airport Fire / Rescue Station 88 - Orlando International Airport Fire / Rescue Westfield - Orlando International Airport Police - Orlando Police Department - Orlando Police Department - Orlando Police Department - Orlando Police Legal Advisor - Orlando Public Library - Orlando Public Library - Eastland - Orlando Public Library - Fort Gatlin - Orlando Public Library - Kissimmee Branch - Orlo Vista Fire / Rescue Station 30 - Pine Castle Fire / Rescue Station 51 - Pine Castle Fire / Rescue Station 70 - Pine Hills Fire / Rescue Station 42 - Pine Hills Library - Reedy Creek Fire Department Station 11 - Reedy Creek Fire Department Station 21 - Reedy Creek Fire Department Station 31 - Reedy Creek Fire Department Station 41 - Sea World Fire / Rescue Station 54 - Silver Star Fire / Rescue Station 43 - South International Drive Fire / Rescue Station 56 - StoneyBrook East Fire / Rescue Station 85 - Taft Fire / Rescue Station 53 - Taft Fire / Rescue Station 73 - Tangelo Park Fire / Rescue Station 52 - Union Park Fire / Rescue Station 81 - University of Central Florida Fire Department Station 65 - University of Central Florida Library - Wekiva Springs Fire / Rescue Station 27 - West Orlando Fire / Rescue Station 33 - Windermere Police Department - Winter Garden Fire Department Station 23 - Winter Garden Fire Department Station 24 - Winter Garden Police Department - Winter Garden Police Department - Winter Park Fire Department - Winter Park Fire Department Station 61 - Winter Park Fire Department Station 62 - Winter Park Fire Department Station 64 - Winter Park Memorial Hospital - Medical Staff Library - Winter Park Police Department - Winter Park Public Library - Zellwood Fire / Rescue Station 20 - Canal Disston Canal - McDonald Canal - Cape Crown Point - Cemetery Bay Ridge Cemetery - Chapel Hill Cemetery - Christmas Cemetery - Doctor Phillips Cemetery - Doctor Phillips Cemetery - Edgewood Cemetery - Florida Memorial Park - Glen Haven Memorial Park Cemetery - Greenwood Cemetery - Greenwood Cemetery - Lock Cemetery - Oak Ridge Cemetery - Ocoee Cemetery - Palm Cemetery - Pinewood Cemetery - Plymouth Cemetery - Rouse Cemetery - Tangerine Cemetery - Washington Park Cemetery - West Orange Memorial Gardens - West Orange Memorial Park - Williams Cemetery - Winter Garden Cemetery - Woodlawn Memorial Park - Woodlawn Memorial Park Cemetery - Zellwood Cemetery - Church All Saints Episcopal Church - All Souls Catholic Church - Anglican Church of the Incarnation - Apopka Assembly of God Church - Apostolic Gospel Church - Apostolic Overcoming Holy Church of God - Asbury United Methodist Church - Atonement Lutheran Church - Audubon Park Covenant Church - Azalea Park Church of Christ - Barton Shores Baptist Church - Bear Lake Bible Chapel - Bethany Baptist Church - Bethel Baptist Church - Bethlehem Baptist Church - Beulah Baptist Church - Bible Presbyterian Church of Maitland - Blessed Trinity Catholic Church - Brush Arbor Baptist Church - Calvary Assembly - Calvary Baptist Church - Calvary Church of the Nazarene - Calvary Missionary Baptist Church - Calvary Presbyterian Church - Cathedral Church of Saint Luke - Central Church of the Nazarene - Central Florida District Church of the Nazarene - Central Foursquare Church - Central Seventh Day Adventist Church - Chapel Hill Baptist Church - Christ Church Unity - Christ Community Church - Christ the King Episcopal Church - Christ the King Lutheran Church - Christian Life Fellowship - Church of Abundant Life - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ at Lake Ellen - Church of Christ Holiness Unto the Lord - Church of God - Church of God - Church of God at Taft - Church of God Cypress Pathway - Church of God Eastland Temple - Church of God Ferndale - Church of God in Christ - Church of God in Christ of Eatonville - Church of God of Ocoee - Church of God of Prophecy - Church of God of Prophecy - Church of God of Prophecy - Church of God of Prophecy-Ocoee - Church of God on Orange Avenue - Church of God Prophecy-Apopka - Church of God-Winter Park - Church of Light and Truth - Church of Saint George-Eastern Orthodox - Church of Scientology of Orlando - Church of the Annunciation - Church of the Ascension-Episcopal - Church of the Brethren - Church of the Good Shepherd - Church of the Holy Spirit Episcopal - Church of the Messiah-Episcopal - Church of the Nativity - Church of the Nazarene - Church of the New Covenant - College Park Baptist Church - College Park United Methodist Church - Colonial Church of the Nazarene - Community Baptist Church - Community Church of the Brethren - Congregational Christian Church - Conway First Baptist Church - Conway Presbyterian Church - Conway United Methodist Church - Corrine Drive Baptist Church - Curry Ford United Methodist Church - Dean Road Baptist Church - Delaney Street Baptist Church - Deltona Alliance Church - Diocese of Central Florida-Episcopal - Diocese of Orlando-Catholic - Dover Shores Baptist Church - Downey Church - Downtown Baptist Church of Orlando - East Orlando Baptist Church - Eastern Avenue Baptist Church - Eastland Baptist Church - Eastside Baptist Church - Ebenezer Christian Church - Emmanuel Church of Christ Oneness Pentecostal - Emmanuel Episcopal Church - Episcopal Church of the Holy Spirit - Episcopal Church of the Resurrection - Fairview Shores Baptist Church - Faith Baptist Church - Faith Creation Fellowship - Faith Lutheran Church - Faith Temple Church of God - Fellowship Baptist Church - Fellowship Bible Church - Fern Park Church of the Nazarene - First Alliance Church - First Apostolic Church of Forest City - First Assembly of God - First Assembly of God Church of Winter Garden - First Baptist Church at Union Park - First Baptist Church of Apopka - First Baptist Church of Maitland - First Baptist Church of Oakland - First Baptist Church of Ocoee - First Baptist Church of Orlando - First Baptist Church of Rock Springs - First Baptist Church of Saint Cloud - First Baptist Church of Sanlando Springs - First Baptist Church of Tuskawilla - First Baptist Church of Vineland - First Baptist Church of Windermere - First Baptist Church of Winter Garden - First Baptist Church of Zellwood - First Baptist Church Pine Castle - First Baptist of Forest City - First Baptist of Winter Park - First Baptist of Winter Springs - First Christian Church - First Christian Fellowship Church of Orlando - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Church of God - First Church of Religious Science - First Congregational Church - First Missionary Baptist Church of Bithlo - First Missionary Church - First Presbyterian Church - First Presbyterian Church of Apopka - First Presbyterian Church of Maitland - First Unitarian Church of Orlando - First United Methodist Church - First United Methodist Church of Apopka - First United Methodist Church of Oviedo - First United Methodist Church of Pine Hills - First United Methodist Church of Winter Garden - First United Methodist Church of Winter Park - Florida Shores Baptist Church - Flowers Temple Church of God in Christ - Forest Lake Seventh Day Adventist Church - Fort Gatlin Alliance Church - Free Methodist Church - Free Will Baptist Temple - Friends Meeting House - Full Gospel Church of Orlando - Gods Missionary Church - Goldenrod Baptist Church - Good Samaritan Chapel - Good Shepherd Catholic Church - Grace Baptist Church - Grace Brethren Church of Maitland - Grace Brethren Church of Orlando - Grace Church - Grace Covenant Church of Central Florida - Grace Covenant Presbyterian Church - Grace Street Church of God - Grace United Methodist Church - Grace United Methodist Church - Haitian Apostolate - Harvest Baptist Church - Healing Waters Church of God - Hiawassa Bible Chapel - Holden Heights Baptist Church - Holden Heights United Methodist Church - Holden Park Brethren in Christ Church - Holy Cross Lutheran Church - Holy Family Catholic Church - Holy Family Episcopal Church - Holy Spirit Episcopal Church - Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church - Hope Community Church - Hope Lutheran Church Missouri Synod - Hosanna Church - House of Beth-El Ministries - House of Praise and Prayer - Household of Faith - Howell Branch Baptist Church - Immanuel Presbyterian Church - Jehovahs Witnesses Kingdom Hall - John Knox Presbyterian Church - Killarney Baptist Church - King of Kings Lutheran Church - Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses - Kirkman Road United Methodist Church - Korean Presbyterian Church - Kress Memorial Seventh Day Adventist Church - Lake Ola Chapel - Lake Sherwood Presbyterian Church - Laurel Hill Baptist Church - Little Country Church - Lock Haven Church - Lockhart Church - Lockhart Church of the Nazarene - Lockwood Church - Lord of Life Lutheran Church - Lutheran Church - Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church - Macedonia United Freewill Baptist Church - Markham Woods Seventh Day Adventist Church - Mary Queen of the Universe Catholic Shrine - Messiah Lutheran Church - Metropolitan Community Church-Joy - Monterey Baptist Church - Mount Calvary Missionary Baptist Church - Mount Carmel Baptist Church - Mount Olive CME Church - Mount Olive Seventh Day Adventist Church - Mount Pleasant Missionary Baptist Church - Mount Sinai Seventh Day Adventist Church - Mount Zion Missionary Baptist Institutional Church - Mount Zion Primitive Baptist Church - Neighborhoood Alliance Church - New Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church - New England Heights Baptist Church - New Hope Baptist Church - New Jerusalem Church - New Life Church of the Nazarene - New Life Worship Center - New Saint Mark Free Methodist Church - New Salem Church - New Tribes Mission Headquarters - Northland Community Church - Northside Alliance - Oak Level Heights Baptist Church - Oak Ridge Baptist Church - Ocoee United Methodist Church - On the Move for Christ Church of God - Open Door Baptist Church - Orangewood Presbyterian Church - Orlando Bible Church - Orlando Christian Center - Orlando Christian Reformed Church - Orlando Community Church - Orlando Deliverance Evangelistic Association - Orlando Worship Center - Orthodox Church of Saint Stephen - Osceola Community Church - Our Savior Lutheran Church-Missouri Synod - Park Avenue Baptist Church - Park Lake Presbyterian Church - Parkway Baptist Church - Patmos Chapel Seventh Day Adventist Church - Peniel Baptist Church of Orlando - Pentecostal Church of God - Pine Castle United Methodist Church - Pine Castle United Methodist Youth Center - Pine Hills Seventh Day Adventist Church - Pinecastle Church of the Nazarene - Pinecrest Baptist Church - Pleasant View Baptist Church - Plymouth Baptist Church - Powers Drive Baptist Church - Presbyterian Church of the Lakes - Presbyterian Synod of Florida - Presbyterian USA Synod of Florida - Radiant Life Assembly of God - Redeemer Lutheran Church - Reeves Memorial United Methodist Church - Reformation Lutheran Church - Reformed Presbyterian Church - Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Resurrection Church - Resurrection Lutheran - Riverside Baptist Church - Riverside Church - Rock Springs Church - Rolling Hills Community Church - Saint Albans American Episcopal Church - Saint Andrews Catholic Church - Saint Andrews Church - Saint Andrews Presbyterian Church - Saint Andrews United Methodist Church - Saint Augustine Church - Saint Charles Church - Saint Christophers Episcopal Church - Saint Cloud Presbyterian Church - Saint Elizabeth Church of God by Faith - Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Church - Saint James African Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint James Catholic Cathedral - Saint James Church - Saint John Lutheran Church - Saint John the Baptist Episcopal Church - Saint John Vianney Catholic Church - Saint Johns Baptist Church - Saint Johns Orthodox Church - Saint Johns Orthodox Church - Saint Lawrence African Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Lukes Church - Saint Lukes Lutheran Church - Saint Lukes United Methodist Church at Windemere - Saint Margaret Mary Catholic Church - Saint Mark American Lutheran Church - Saint Marks Presbyterian Church - Saint Mary of the Angels - Saint Mary of the Angels - Saint Matthew Holiness Church - Saint Michaels Episcopal Church - Saint Nicholas Byzantine Catholic Church - Saint Patrick Catholic Church - Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Paul Lutheran Church - Saint Pauls Presbyterian Church - Saint Peter Free Will Baptist Church - Saint Richards Episcopal Church - Saint Stephen Lutheran Church - Saint Stephen Presbyterian Church - Saint Stephens Catholic Church - Salem Lutheran Church - Salvation Army - Sand Lake Presbyterian Church - Seventh Day Adventist Church - Seventh Day Adventist Church - Seventh Day Adventist Church of Kissimmee - Seventh Day Adventist Church of South Orlando - Shiloh Church - Sky Lake Baptist Church - Southeastern District of the Christian and Missionary Alliance - Starke Lake Baptist Church - Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church - Tangelo Baptist Church - Tangerine Community Church - Temple of Prayer Church - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Lake Brantley Community United Brethren Church - The Way of Florida - Tildenville Missionary Baptist Church - Trinity Baptist Church - Trinity Baptist Church - Trinity Foursquare Gospel Church - Trinity Lutheran Church - Trinity Temple Church of God in Christ - Triumph Church of God - Tuskawilla Baptist Church - Tuskawilla Presbyterian Church - Union Park Church - Union Park United Methodist Church - United Church of God by Faith - United Pentecostal Church - United Pentecostal Church of Orlando - Unity Church of Christianity - Universal Church of Spiritual Science - University Heights Church of God - University United Congregational Church - Victory in Jesus Ministries - Vietnamese Seventh Day Adventist Church - Ward Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Washington Shores Presbyterian Church - Wekiva Presbyterian Church - Wekiwa Springs Baptist Church - Wesleyan Church First - Westminster Presbyterian Church - Westview Baptist Church - Winter Park Church of Religious Science - Winter Park Church of the Nazarene - Winter Park Presbyterian Church - Wood Haven Church - Woodhaven Baptist Church - Zellwood United Methodist Church - Zion Church of Jesus Christ - Zion Temple Fire Baptized Holiness Church of God of the Americas - Civil Orange County - Cliff Long Bluff - Gut Bay Branch - Boggy Branch - Boggy Creek - Bull Slough - Cypress Creek - Fourmile Creek - Mare Prairie - Roberts Island Slough - Sweetwater Branch - Whittenhorse Creek - Wide Cypress Branch - Hospital Brookwood Community Hospital - Central Florida Hospital - Florida Hospital East Orlando - Florida Hospital Orlando - Florida Sanitarium - Orlando Regional Lucerne Hospital - Orlando Regional Medical Center - West Orange Memorial Hospital - Winter Park Memorial Hospital - Island Bear Island - Bear Island - Crosby Island - Deer Island - Druid Isle - Gator Island - Hull Island - Isle of Sicily - Little Bear Island - North Roberts Island - Oak Island - Pine Island - Riles Island - Turkey Island - Lake Barton Lake - Bass Lake - Bay Lake - Bay Lake - Bay Lake - Bear Head Lake - Big Sand Lake - Black Lake - Black Lake - Blue Lake - Border Lake - Bosse Lake - Bream Lake - Buchan Pond - Buck Lake - Carp Lake - Clear Lake - Clear Water Lake - Club Lake - Corner Lake - Crooked Lake - Crystal Lake - Cypress Lake - Doe Lake - Dream Lake - Druid Lake - Dwarf Lake - Fischer Lake - Fox Lake - Geyer Lake - Grass Lake - Harvest Lake - Heiniger Lake - Hickorynut Lake - Holts Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Hourglass Lake - Huckleberry Lake - Hungerford Lake - Johns Lake - King Lake - Lake Adair - Lake Addah - Lake Alden - Lake Alma - Lake Alpharetta - Lake Anderson - Lake Anne - Lake Annie - Lake Apopka - Lake Arlie - Lake Arnold - Lake Audie - Lake Austin - Lake Avalon - Lake Azalea - Lake Baldwin - Lake Barber - Lake Barlow - Lake Barton - Lake Beauty - Lake Beggs - Lake Bell - Lake Bennet - Lake Berge - Lake Berry - Lake Bessie - Lake Betty - Lake Beulah - Lake Blanche - Lake Bonnet - Lake Britt - Lake Bryan - Lake Buchanan - Lake Burkett - Lake Butler - Lake Buynak - Lake Cain - Lake Carter - Lake Catherine - Lake Catherine - Lake Cathy - Lake Cay Dee - Lake Chapin - Lake Charity - Lake Chase - Lake Chelton - Lake Cherokee - Lake Claire - Lake Claudette - Lake Como - Lake Concord - Lake Cone - Lake Conway - Lake Copeland - Lake Cora - Lake Cora Lee - Lake Coroni - Lake Corrine - Lake Cortez - Lake Crescent - Lake Crowell - Lake Davis - Lake Davis - Lake Destiny - Lake Dot - Lake Douglas - Lake Down - Lake Downey - Lake Drawdy - Lake Ebby - Lake Emerald - Lake Eola - Lake Estelle - Lake Eva - Lake Eve - Lake Eve - Lake Fairview - Lake Faith - Lake Fanny - Lake Farrar - Lake Florence - Lake Formosa - Lake Francis - Lake Francis - Lake Fredrica - Lake Fuller - Lake Gandy - Lake Gatlin - Lake Gear - Lake Gem - Lake Gem - Lake Gem Mary - Lake Genie - Lake Gentile - Lake Georgette - Lake Georgia - Lake Gifford - Lake Giles - Lake Grace - Lake Grassmere - Lake Greenwood - Lake Haines - Lake Hall - Lake Hancock - Lake Hart - Lake Hartley - Lake Heney - Lake Herrick - Lake Hiawasee - Lake Hiawatha - Lake Highland - Lake Hill - Lake Holden - Lake Hope - Lake Howard - Lake Hugh - Lake Ingram - Lake Inwood - Lake Irma - Lake Ivanhoe - Lake Jackson - Lake Jean - Lake Jennie Jewel - Lake Jessamine - Lake Jewel - Lake Johio - Lake Julia - Lake Kehoe - Lake Killarney - Lake Knowles - Lake Lancaster - Lake Lawsona - Lake Lee - Lake Lenore - Lake Lerla - Lake Lily - Lake Lily - Lake Little Sawyer - Lake Lockhart - Lake Lorna Doone - Lake Lotta - Lake Louisa - Lake Louise - Lake Louise - Lake Lovely - Lake Lucerne - Lake Lucien - Lake Lucy - Lake Luntz - Lake Lurna - Lake Luzom - Lake Mabel - Lake Mac - Lake Maggiore - Lake Maitland - Lake Mann - Lake Marden - Lake Margaret - Lake Marion - Lake Marlon - Lake Martha - Lake Mary - Lake Mary Jane - Lake Maynard - Lake McCoy - Lake McDade - Lake Meadow - Lake Mendsen - Lake Merril - Lake Midget - Lake Minnehaha - Lake Minore - Lake Mira - Lake Mitchell - Lake Mizell - Lake Nally - Lake Nan - Lake Needham - Lake Nona - Lake of the Woods - Lake Olive - Lake Oliver - Lake Olivia - Lake Olympia - Lake Opal - Lake Osceola - Lake Overstreet - Lake Overstreet - Lake Palmer - Lake Pamela - Lake Paxton - Lake Pearl - Lake Pearl - Lake Pearl - Lake Phillips - Lake Pickett - Lake Pinelock - Lake Pinto - Lake Pleasant - Lake Porter - Lake Price - Lake Reams - Lake Reaves - Lake Rhea - Lake Roberts - Lake Roger - Lake Roper - Lake Roper - Lake Rose - Lake Rose - Lake Rouse - Lake Rowena - Lake Ruby - Lake Ruth - Lake Rutherford - Lake Sarah - Lake Sawyer - Lake Semmes - Lake Sentinel - Lake Shadow - Lake Shannon - Lake Sharpe - Lake Sheen - Lake Sherwood - Lake Silver - Lake Sims - Lake Small - Lake Sparling - Lake Speer - Lake Spier - Lake Standish - Lake Stanley - Lake Star - Lake Steer - Lake Sue - Lake Susannah - Lake Sybelia - Lake Sylvan - Lake Tanner - Lake Telfer - Lake Tennessee - Lake Theresa - Lake Tibet - Lake Tilden - Lake Tiny - Lake Tyler - Lake Underhill - Lake Victor - Lake Virginia - Lake Vivian - Lake Wade - Lake Warren - Lake Waunatta - Lake Wekiva - Lake Weldona - Lake Weston - Lake Whitney - Lake Wilbar - Lake Wilderness - Lake Wilkins - Lake Willis - Lake Willisara - Lake Winyah - Lake Witherington - Lake Yarbo - Lake Yvonne - Lawne Lake - Little Bass Lake - Little Fish Lake - Little Lake Barton - Little Lake Bryan - Little Lake Conway - Little Lake Fairview - Little Osage Lake - Little Sand Lake - Long Lake - Lower Doe Lake - Marshall Lake - McKay Lake - Medicine Lake - Milly Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mudd Lake - Open Pond - Osage Lake - Page Lake - Park Lake - Park Lake - Peach Lake - Perch Lake - Pocket Lake - Prairie Lake - Prays Pond - Prevatt Lake - Raccoon Lake - Rattlesnake Lake - Red Lake - Reedy Lake - Rexford Lake - Rock Lake - Round Lake - Sanchez Lake - Sawdust Lake - Sheppard Lake - Smith Lake - South Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Starke Lake - Sunset Lake - Swan Lake - Trout Lake - Tub Lake - Turkey Lake - Upper Doe Lake - Wolf Lake - Locale Apopka Plaza - Apopka Square - Bayhill Plaza - Ben White Raceway - Century Plaza - Colonial Plaza Mall - Conway Center - Coytown Shopping Center - Crystal Lake Shopping Center - Curry Ford East Shopping Center - Doctor Phillips - Dover Shores Shopping Center - Dr J B Callahan Neighborhood Center - Du Pont Centre - Dubsdread Country Club - East Orlando Shopping Center - East Plaza Shopping Center - Edgewater Plaza - Edgewater Shopping Center - Factory Outlet Mall - Orlando - Fairvilla Shopping Center - Fairway Market Shopping Center - Fairway Shopping Center - Fern Park Shopping Center - Florida Center Mall - Florida Mall - Galleria at Florida Center - Goldenrod Plaza - Hickory Hammock Grove - Isleworth Railroad Station - Ivanhoe Plaza - Lake Barton Shopping Center - Lake Conway Woods Shopping Center - Lake Ellenor Village Shopping Center - Lakeville - Lancaster Square - Lee Road Shopping Center - Magnolia Ranch - Maingate Outlet Mall - Maitland Plaza - McCoy Plaza - Mercado Shopping Center - New England Wharf Shopping Village - Northgate Plaza - Oak Ridge Plaza - Ocoee Shopping Center - Ola Beach - Orange Avenue Shopping Center - Orange Blossom Center - Orange North Plaza - Orlando Country Club - Orlando Fashion Square - Orlando Plaza - Orlando Promotional Center - Palm Plaza - Parkwood Plaza - Pine Hills Center - Pine Hills Country Club - Plaza of the Oaks - Pumping Station Number 2 - Pumping Station Number 3 - Quality Outlet Center - Silver Pines Village Shopping Center - Silver Star Plaza - Sky Lake Plaza - Southgate Shopping Center - Southside Shopping Center - Sweetwater Square Center - Tangerine Bowl - The Mall at Millenia - The Marketplace - The Pines Shopping Center - The Village Plaza - Toronto Railroad Station - Turkey Lake Village Center - University Square - Village International Shopping Center - Village Shoppes - Westernway Shopping Center - Westgate Square Shopping Center - Winter Park Mall - Woodsmere Sub-Station - Military (Historical) Fort Christmas (historical) - McCoy Air Force Base (historical) - Orlando Army Air Base (historical) - Park Cherry Tree Park - Christmas Park - Clear Lake park - Col Joe Kittinger Park - Dartmouth Park - Delaney Street Playground - Demetree Park - Dickson Azalea Park - Dr I Sylvester Hankins Park - Duckworth Park - El Dorado Park - Englewood Park - Festival Park - George Baker Park - Gilbert McQueen Park - Grand Avenue Park - Guernsey Park - Harry P Leu Gardens - Irrgain Park - Ivanhoe Park - Kelly Park - La Costa Wetlands - Lake Adair Park - Lake Como Park - Lake Eola Park - Lake Eola Park - Lake Underhill Park - Lakemont Park - Lakeview Park - Lizzie Rogers Park - Lockhaven Park - Lorna Doone Park - Magnolia Park - Malibu Groves Rattlesnake Park - Mathews Park - Mayor Carl Langford Park - Mead Garden - Mitchell L Nutter Park - Moss Park - Overbrook Park - Prince Hall Park - Princeton Park - Ravenall Park - Rock Springs Run State Reserve - Senator Beth Johnson Park - Sunshine Park - The Nature Park - Turkey Lake Park - Wadeview Park - Walt Disney World - Washington Shores Park - Wekiwa Springs State Park - West Underhill Park - William Beardall Tosohatchee State Preserve - Willie Mays Park - Populated Place Alafaya - Aloma - Apopka - Azalea Park - Bay Hill - Bay Lake - Bay Ridge - Belle Isle - Beulah - Bithlo - Buena Vista - Christmas - Clarcona - Conway - Crown Point - Doctor Phillips - Eatonville - Edgewood - Fairview Shores - Fairvilla - Flamingo - Fullers - Gotha - Harlem Heights - Holden Heights - Hunters Creek - Killarney - Lake Apopka - Lake Buena Vista - Lake Butter - Lake Cain Hills - Lake Hart - Lake Pickett - Lockhart - Lockwood - Maitland - McDonald - Meadow Woods - Merrimac - Minorville (historical) - Morningside Park - Mount Plymouth Lakes - Oak Ridge - Oakland - Ocoee - Orlando - Orlovista - Paradise Heights - Piedmont - Pine Castle - Pine Hills - Plymouth - Riverside Acres - Rosemont - Sky Lake - South Apopka - Southchase - Summerport Beach - Taft - Tala Apopka (historical) - Tangelo Park - Tangerine - Tildenville - Union Park - University Park - Vineland - Wedgefield - Wewahotee - Williamsburg - Windermere - Winter Garden - Winter Park - Yalaka (historical) - Zellwood - Post Office Clay Springs Post Office (historical) - Doctor Phillips Post Office (historical) - Wekiwa Springs Post Office (historical) - Reservoir Sandhill Crane Lake - School A B C Child Care - A Tiny Christian Soldier Day Care Center - Aloma Elementary School - Aloma Methodist Kindergarten - Apopka Elementary School - Apopka Junior High School - Apopka Senior High School - Audubon Park School - Azalea Park Baptist School - Azalea Park School - Baptist Temple School - Beeman Park Montessori School - Bishop Moore High School - Blankner Elementary School - Bonneville Elementary School - Boone High School - Brookshire Elementary School - Brush Arbor Christian School - Callahan School (historical) - Calvary Assembly American Christian School - Calvary Baptist Church Christian School - Carver Court School - Carver Junior High School - Catalina Elementary School - Central Florida Christian School - Cheney Elementary School - Cherokee Junior High School - Chickasaw Elementary School - Childs Place Day School - Colonial High School - Conway Elementary School - Conway Junior High School - Cypress Park Elementary School - Daystar Private School of Orange County - Deerwood Elementary School - Delaney Elementary School - Dillard Street School - Dixie Village Christian Academy - Doctor Phillips Elementary School - Dommerich Elementary School - Douglas School - Dover Shores Elementary School - Dream Lake School - Drew Junior High School - Durrance Elementary School - Eastland Christian School - Eccleston Elementary School - Edgewater High School - Engelwood Elementary School - Evans High School - Fairbanks Child Care Center - Fairview Elementary School - Fellowship Baptist School - Fern Creek School - First Baptist Preschool Center - First Congregational Church Preschool - Florida Shores Christian Academy - Forest Park School - Gateway Elementary School - Glenridge School - Good Shepherd School - Grand Avenue School - Greenacres Country Day School - Gregorys Child Development Center - Hampden Dubose Academy - Happy Acre School - Hebrew Day School of Central Florida - Heritage Preparatory School - Hiawassee Elementary School - Hill School - Hillcrest School - Holden Heights School - Howard Junior High School - Hungerford Elementary School - Ivey Lane Elementary School - Jackson Junior High School - Jones High School - Kaley School - Killarney School - Kinder Care Childrens Center - King of Kings Lutheran Elementary School - La Petite Child Care Center - Lake Como School - Lake Highland Preparatory School - Lake Silver School - Lake Sybelia Elementary School - Lake Weston Elementary School - Lakemont School - Lakeview High School - Lancaster Elementary School - Lee Junior High School - Liberty Junior High School - Lockhart Elementary School - Lockhart Junior High School - Lovell Elementary School - Luther High School - Maitland Junior High School - Maxey Elementary School - McCoy Elementary School - Meadowbrook Junior High School - Memorial High School - Memorial Junior High School - Mid-Florida Technical Institute - Mini Skool - Montessori Casa Dei Bambini - Morning Star Elementary School - Noahs Ark School - Oak Hill Elementary School - Oak Ridge High School - Ocoee Elementary School - Ocoee Junior High School - Open Air School - Orange Center Elementary School - Orange Christian School - Orlando Christian School - Orlando Community College - Orlando Day Nursery - Orlando Junior Academy - Orlando Vocational/Technical Center - Orlovista Elementary School - Pal Academy - Palmetto Elementary School - Park Lake Presbyterian Child Care Center - Pershing Elementary School - Pine Castle Christian Academy - Pine Castle Elementary School - Pine Hills Christian Academy - Pine Hills Elementary School - Pineloch School - Piner Elementary School - Primrose School for the Retarded - Prince of Peace Lutheran Kindergarten - Princeton School - Ray Elementary School - Richmond Heights Elementary School - Ridgewood Park Elementary School - Riverside Elementary School - Robinwood Junior High School - Rock Lake Elementary School - Rolling Hills Elementary School - Rollins College - Sadler Elementary School - Saint Andrews School - Saint Charles Elementary School - Saint James School - Saint John Vianney School - Saint Margaret Mary Elementary School - Saint Patrick Catholic School - Saint Stephen Weekday School - Seese School - Shenandoah Elementary School - South Orlando Seventh-Day Adventist School - Spring Lake Elementary School - Tangelo Park Elementary School - Tildenville Elementary School - Trinity Christian Elementary School - Trinity Lutheran Elementary School - Trinity Preparatory School - Union Park Junior High School - Union Park School - University of Central Florida - Valencia Community College - East Campus - Valencia Community College - West Campus - Walker Junior High School - Washington Shores Elementary School - Webster School - Welbourne Avenue Nursery and Kindergarten - West Central School - West Orange High School - West Orlando Christian Elementary School - Westridge Junior High School - Westside Vocational-Technical Center - Wheatley Junior High School - Wightwood School - Windermere Elementary School - Wineguard Elementary School - Winter Park Adult Vocational Center - Winter Park Day Nursery - Winter Park High School - Winter Park Junior High School - Wymore Career Education Center - Zellwood School - Zion Lutheran Church and School - Zion Lutheran School - Spring Barrel Spring - Rock Springs - Sulphur Spring - Witherington Spring - Stream Boggy Creek - Bonnet Creek - Carpenter Branch - Cowpen Branch - Fern Creek - Green Branch - Hart Branch - Hart Branch - Jim Creek - Joshua Creek - Little Creek - Long Branch - Mill Creek - Neat Creek - Second Creek - Tootoosahatchee Creek - Turkey Creek - Swamp Bear Bay - Bear Bay - Boggy Creek Swamp - Cemetery Pond - Crane Strand - Crosby Island Marsh - Cypress Creek - Econlockhatchee River Swamp - Grass Pond - Greenwood Urban Wetlands - Lake Bartho - Lake Fran Urban Wetlands - Lake Sidney - Myrtle Bay - Pike Lake - Poppy Park - Turkey Creek Bay - Wekiva Swamp - Wide Cypress Swamp - Tower Avalon Lookout Tower - Magnolia Fire Tower - Orlando Fire Tower - Plymouth Lookout Tower - WAJL-AM (Pine Castle-Sky Lake) - WBZS-AM (Eatonville) - WCPX-TV (Orlando) - WDBO-AM (Orlando) - WDIZ-FM (Orlando) - WFTV-TV (Orlando) - WHOO-AM (Orlando) - WHTQ-FM (Orlando) - WKCF-TV (Clermont) - WLOQ-FM (Winter Park) - WMFE-FM (Orlando) - WMFE-TV (Orlando) - WMMO-FM (Orlando) - WOFL-TV (Orlando) - WOMX-AM (Orlando) - WOMX-FM (Orlando) - WONQ-AM (Orlando) - WOOG-FM (Kissimmee) - WORL-AM (Christmas) - WPFL-FM (Winter Park) - WPRD-AM (Winter Park) - WPRK-FM (Winter Park) - WRBW-TV (Orlando) - WSSP-FM (Cocoa Beach) - WSTF-FM (Cocoa Beach) - WTLN-AM (Apopka) - WTLN-FM (Apopka) - WUCF-FM (Orlando) - WVCF-AM (Ocoee) - WWKA-FM (Orlando) - WWNZ-AM (Orlando) - WXTO-AM (Winter Garden) - WXXL-FM (Leesburg) .