Marion ( Indiana )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Marion compared with those of the Indiana state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Marion (Indiana) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 865,504

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 860,454

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 5,050 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 0.6%

County of Marion (Indiana) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 396.25

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 2,172.90

County of Marion (Indiana) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 72,464

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Marion 8.4%

Indiana 6.8%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 232,607

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Marion 26.9%

Indiana 25.0%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 94,263

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Marion 10.9%

Indiana 12.4%

USA 12.4%

County of Marion (Indiana) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 51.4%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Marion 51.4%

Indiana 50.7%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 48.6%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Marion 48.6%

Indiana 49.3%

USA 49.3%

County of Marion (Indiana) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 157,908

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 23 minutes.

County of Marion (Indiana) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 608,734

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Marion 70.3%

Indiana 88.3%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 226,050

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Marion 26.1%

Indiana 8.9%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 2,967

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Marion 0.3%

Indiana 0.3%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 13,935

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Marion 1.6%

Indiana 1.3%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 654

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Marion 0.1%

Indiana 0.0%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 13,164

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Marion 1.5%

Indiana 1.1%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 56,811

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Marion 6.6%

Indiana 4.8%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 557,918

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 64.5%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Marion 64.5%

Indiana 83.9%

USA 66.4%

County of Marion (Indiana) More population data

Births 2004 = 14,897

Deaths 2004 = 7,470

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 149

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 47.2%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Marion 47.2%

Indiana 55.0%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 4.6%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Marion 4.6%

Indiana 3.1%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 7.3%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Marion 7.3%

Indiana 6.4%

USA 17.9%

County of Marion (Indiana) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 31,270

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 36,286

County of Marion (Indiana) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 416,045

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 28,862

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 7.5%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Marion 7.5%

Indiana 8.8%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 59.3%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Marion 59.3%

Indiana 71.4%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 99,000

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 32%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Marion 32%

Indiana 19%

USA 26%

County of Marion (Indiana) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 352,164

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.39

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 21,789

Median household income 2004 = $ 42,702

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 14.1%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Marion 14.1%

Indiana 11.1%

USA 12.7%

County of Marion (Indiana) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 81.6%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Marion 81.6%

Indiana 82.1%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 25.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Marion 25.4%

Indiana 19.4%

USA 24.4%

County of Marion (Indiana) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 471,981

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 22,976

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 4.9%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Marion 4.9%

Indiana 5.0%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 677,633

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = -38,867

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 79,402

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 36,401,765

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 53,719

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 24,223

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 533,147

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = -5.6%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Marion -5.6%

Indiana -1.5%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 49,718

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 1,832,567

Total number of firms 2002 = 61,871

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 9.4%

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 0.5%

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 2.3%

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 1.4%

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 27.2%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 22,100,888

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 21,180,806

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 11,874,187

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 13,768

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 2,891

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 431,067

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 23,692

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 7,512,682

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 8,699

Airport 500 Airport - Best Lock Airstrip - Clermont Airport - Eagle Creek Airpark - Hillenburg Airport - Hooks Airport - Indiana Department of Natural Resources Airport - Indianapolis Downtown Airport - Indianapolis International Airport - ISHC Landing Pad - Lafayette Square Airfield - Methodist Hospital Helistop - North Westway Park Airport - Post-Aire Airport - Saint Vincent Hospital Health Care Center Airport - Stout Field (historical) - Bridge Marion County Bridge 0501F - Building Allen Whitehill Clowes Ampitheatre - Allison Mansion - Altenheim Community Home - Athenaeum - Bank One Center Tower - Beech Grove Fire Station 101 - Beech Grove Fire Station 102 - Beech Grove Public Library - Brightwood Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Bryce Building - Budnick Building - Butler Bowl - Capital Center - Central Hall - Century Building - Childrens Museum - Christel DeHaan Fine Arts Center - Circle Theater - City-County Building - Clare Residence Hall - Clowes Memorial Hall - College Avenue Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Conseco Fieldhouse - Cornelius Art Center - Cory Bretz Hall - County Juvenile Center - Cravens Hall - Crooked Creek Multi-Service Center - Decatur Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Decatur Township Fire Station 771 - Decatur Township Fire Station 772 - Decatur Township Fire Station 773 - Decatur Township Fire Station 774 - Dorothy Everett Professional Library - Doyle Residence Hall - Dunlap Building - Eagle Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - East Washington Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Eiteljorg Museum of American Indians and Western Art - Emelie Building - Emerson Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Esch Hall - Fairbanks Center for Communication and Technology - Fatima Retreat House - First Indiana Plaza - Fisher Hall - Flanner House Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Fountain Square Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Franklin Road Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Franklin Township Fire Station 551 - Franklin Township Fire Station 552 - Franklin Township Fire Station 553 - Franklin Township Fire Station 554 - Franklin Township Hall - Gallahue Hall - Garden House - Glendale Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Good Hall - Hampton House - Haughville Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Hilton U Brown Theatre - Hinkle Fieldhouse - Holcomb Building - Holcomb Memorial Carillon - Holcomb Observatory and Planetarium - Hughes Community Center - Illinois Building - Indiana Convention Center - Indiana Government Center - Indiana Historical Society - Indiana Repertory Theater - Indiana State Library - Indiana State Museum - Indiana Womens Correctional Facility - Indianapolis Arts Center - Indianapolis Civic Theatre - Indianapolis Fire Station 1 - Indianapolis Fire Station 10 - Indianapolis Fire Station 11 - Indianapolis Fire Station 13 - Indianapolis Fire Station 14 - Indianapolis Fire Station 15 - Indianapolis Fire Station 16 - Indianapolis Fire Station 18 - Indianapolis Fire Station 19 - Indianapolis Fire Station 2 - Indianapolis Fire Station 20 - Indianapolis Fire Station 22 - Indianapolis Fire Station 23 - Indianapolis Fire Station 24 - Indianapolis Fire Station 25 - Indianapolis Fire Station 26 - Indianapolis Fire Station 27 - Indianapolis Fire Station 29 - Indianapolis Fire Station 3 - Indianapolis Fire Station 30 - Indianapolis Fire Station 31 - Indianapolis Fire Station 32 - Indianapolis Fire Station 33 - Indianapolis Fire Station 34 - Indianapolis Fire Station 5 - Indianapolis Fire Station 7 - Indianapolis Motor Speedway Hall of Fame Museum - Indianapolis Museum of Art - Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Infozone Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Irvington Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Irwin Library - Jordan Academy of Dance - Jordan Hall - Juvenile Justice Center - Kavanagh Hall - Krannert Memorial Library - Landmark Center - Lawrence Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Lawrence Fire Station 1 - Lawrence Fire Station 2 - Lawrence Fire Station 3 - Lawrence Township Fire Station 331 - Lawrence Township Fire Station 332 - Lawrence Township Fire Station 333 - Lawrence Township Fire Station 334 - Lilly Hall - Lilly Science Hall - Madam Walker Urban Life Center and Theater - Majestic Building - Major General Emmett J Bean Center - Major General Ronald E Brooks Lawrence Government Center - Margaret Ridgely Memorial Library - Marian Hall - Marion County Jail - Market Tower - Marott Center - Martin Hall - Missions Building - Morris Settles Lawrence Public Safety Building - Morris-Butler House - Mother Theresa Hackelmeier Memorial Library - Murat Shrine Theater - Myers Building - New Hall - Newman Center - Nora Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - One America Building - One Indiana Square - One North Capitol Center - Ott Building - Oxford Building - Padua Hall - Pennsylvania Center - Perry Township Fire Station 661 - Perry Township Fire Station 662 - Perry Township Fire Station 663 - Perry Township Fire Station 664 - Pike Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Pike Township Fire Station 111 - Pike Township Fire Station 113 - Pike Township Fire Station 114 - Pike Township Fire Station 115 - Pike Township Fire Station Number 112 - President Harrisons Home - Ransburg Auditorium - Robert E Sterrett Senior Center - Robertson Hall - Ross Residence Hall - Ruth Lilly Center - Ruth Lilly Student Center - Saint Francis Residence Hall - Schwitzer Residence Hall - Schwitzer Student Center - Scottish Rite Cathedral - Shadeland Community Center - Shadeland Community Center West - Shelby Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Southport Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Spades Park Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Speedway Fire Station 201 - Speedway Fire Station 201 - Speedway Fire Station 202 - State Capitol - Stierwalt Alumni House - Stout Reference Library - Stout`s Gray Building - Test Building - Warren Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Warren Hall - Warren Township Fire Station 441 - Warren Township Fire Station 442 - Warren Township Fire Station 443 - Warren Township Fire Station 444 - Warren Township Fire Station 445 - Warren Township Government Center - Washington Township Fire Station 221 - Washington Township Fire Station 222 - Washington Township Fire Station 223 - Washington Township Fire Station 224 - Washington Township Fire Station 225 - Wayne Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Wayne Township Fire Station 881 - Wayne Township Fire Station 882 - Wayne Township Fire Station 883 - Wayne Township Fire Station 884 - Wayne Township Fire Station 885 - West Indianapolis Branch Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library - Wheeler-Stokely Mansion - Woodruff Community Center - Zerfas Wing (Lilly Hall) - Canal Churchman Ditch - Colbertson Ditch - Cox Ditch - Culbertson Ditch - Dawson Ditch - Dry Run Diverson Ditch - Eichoof Ditch - Ficher Ditch - Hamilton Ditch - Hapgood Ditch - Hare Ditch - Harmon Ditch - Harness Ditch - Harting Ditch - Hartman Ditch - Haueisen Ditch - Henninger Ditch - Henry Kock Ditch - Howard Johnson Ditch - Howland Ditch - Hunter Ditch - Hunter Mitthoefer Ditch - Indianapolis Water Company Canal - Maibucker Ditch - Mars Ditch - Mathews Ditch - McGaughey Ditch - Meyers Ditch - Miller Ditch - Neeld Ditch - Orme Ditch - Osborn Ditch - O`Brian Ditch - Prange Ditch - Raybourn Ditch - Rothe Ditch - Rouark Ditch - Sloan Ditch - Springer McGaughey Ditch - State Ditch - Steele Ditch - Thompson Ditch - Toon Hendricks Ditch - Trittipo Ditch - Wadsworth Ditch - Wetnight Ditch - Young Ditch - Cemetery Acton Cemetery - Anderson Cemetery - Banta Cemetery - Bell Cemetery - Bethel Methodist Cemetery - Big Run Cemetery - Bills Cemetery - Blackwell Cemetery - Brady Cemetery - Bridgeport Friends Cemetery - Buck Creek Christian Cemetery - Calvary Cemetery - Center Friends Cemetery - Clermont Cemetery - Concordia Cemetery - Crown Hill Cemetery - Crown Hill National Cemetery - Cumberland Cemetery - Davis Cemetery - Deutsch Evangelical Cemetery - Ebenezer Cemetery - Emery Cemetery - Episcopal Cemetery - Fall Creek Cemetery - Floral Park Cemetery - Freeman Cemetery - Friends Cemetery - German Church Road Cemetery - Glen Haven Memorial Park - Grave of President Harrison - Hebrew Cemetery - Holy Cross and Saint Joseph Cemetery - Hopewell Cemetery - Hoss Cemetery - Huntington Cemetery - Jones Chapel Cemetery - Kemper Family Cemetery - Kitley Cemetery - Klepfer Cemetery - Liberty Cemetery - Luebking Cemetery - Mars-Beeler Cemetery - McCord Cemetery - McVey Cemetery - Memorial Park Cemetery - Memorial Park Cemetery - Methodist Episcopal Cemetery - Mock Cemetery - Mooresville Cemetery - Morris Cemetery - Mount Jackson Cemetery - Mount Pleasant Cemetery - Mount Zion Cemetery - Muesing Cemetery - Negley Cemetery - New Bethel Cemetery - New Crown Cemetery - Oaklandon Cemetery - Old Union Cemetery - Piner Cemetery - Pleasant Hill Cemetery - Pleasant View Cemetery - Round Hill Cemetery - Saint Johns Cemetery - Saint John`s Evangeline Cemetery - Salem Cemetery - Salem Cemetery - Schildmeier Cemetery - Southport Cemetery - Sutherland Park Cemetery - Todd Cemetery - Union Chapel Cemetery - Vine Cemetery - Washington Park Cemetery East - Washington Park North Cemetery - Wesley Chapel Cemetery - West Newton Cemetery - West Union Cemetery - Wheatley Cemetery - Whitsell Cemetery - Witte Cemetery - Wood Haven Cemetery - Church Abundant Life Memorial Church - Abyssinian Baptist Church - Acton Baptist Church - Aldersgate Church - Aldersgate Free Methodist Church - All Friends Missionary Baptist Church - All Saints Episcopal Church - All Souls Unitarian-Universalist Church - Allen African Methodist Episcopal Chapel - Allen Chapel Church of Christ Jesus - Alleyne Chapel - Allisonville Christian Church - Antioch Independent Christian Church - Antioch Missionary Baptist Church - Arlington Avenue Baptist Church - Arlington Heights Baptist Church - Arlington Heights Christian Church - Asbury United Methodist Church - Augusta Christian Church - Barnes United Methodist Church - Beech Grove Church of God - Beech Grove United Methodist Church - Beech Grove Wesleyan Church - Bells Chapel Church of God - Ben Davis Independent Christian Church - Bethany Independent Christian Church - Bethany United Presbyterian Church - Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Bethel Church - Bethel Church - Bethel Faith Pentecostal Temple - Bethel Memorial Church - Bethel Pentecostal Tabernacle - Bethel United Methodist Church - Bethesda Baptist Church - Bethlehem Lutheran Church - Bible Pentecostal Church - Big Run Church - Bishop Chartrand Memorial Chapel - Blessed Hope Independent Baptist Church - Bridgeport Baptist Church - Bridgeport Nazarene Church - Broad Ripple Baptist Church - Broad Ripple Nazarene Church - Broad Ripple United Methodist Church - Broadway Baptist Church - Broadway United Methodist Church - Brookside Methodist Church - Buck Creek Independent Christian Chapel - Bureau Baptist Church - Burge Terrace Independent Baptist Church - Burtons Christian Methodist Episcopal Temple - Calvary Baptist Church - Calvary Temple - Calvary United Pentecostal Tabernacle - Calvary Wesleyan Church - Campbell African Methodist Episcopal Zion Chapel - Carter Memorial Baptist Church - Castleview Independent Baptist Church - Central Avenue United Methodist Church - Central Baptist Church - Central Bridgeport Baptist Church - Central Nazarene Church - Chapel Hill United Methodist Church - Chapel Rock Christian Church - Chapelwood Southern Baptist Church - Charity Baptist Church - Christ Irvington Lutheran Church - Christ the Savior Orthodox Church - Christian Park Kingdom Hall - Christian Tabernacle - Christian Tabernacle - Church by the Side of the Road - Church of God in Christ - Church of God in Christ - Church of God in Christ - Church of God in Christ House of Prayer - Church of God of Prophecy - Church of Scientology Mission of Indianapolis - Church of the Living God - Church of the Master - Church of the Nativity - City Servant Kingdom Hall - Clermont Christian Church - College Avenue Baptist Church - Community Baptist Church - Congregation Beth-El Zedeck - Congregation B`nai Torah - Coppin African Methodist Episcopal Chapel - Corinthian Baptist Church - Covenant Baptist Church - Covenant Church - Crestview Christian Church - Cricket Hill Southern Baptist Church - Crooked Creek Baptist Church - Cross and Crown Lutheran Church - Crossroads Independent Baptist Church - Cumberland First Baptist Church - Devington Church - Eagledale Independent Baptist Church - Eagledale Nazarene Church - East 25th Street Baptist Church - East 38th Street Christian Church - East Park United Methodist Church (historical) - East Side Nazarene Church - East Side New Hope Baptist Church - East Sixteeenth Street Christian Church - East Tenth Streeet Church of God - East Tenth United Methodist Church - Eastern Star Baptist Church - Eastgate Christian Church - Eastlawn Wesleyan Church - Eastminster United Presbyterian Church - Eastside Seventh Day Adventist Church - Eastview Baptist Church - Ebenezer Baptist Church - Eden Baptist Church - Emerson Avenue Baptist Church - Emerson Avenue Church of Christ - Emmanuel Baptist Church - Emmanuel Christian Methodist Episcopal Church - Emmanuel Lutheran Church - Englewood Christian Church - Episcopal Church of the Nativity - Etz Chaim Sephardic Congregation - Fairview Presbyterian Church - Faith Apostolic Mission - Faith Apostolic Pentecostal Church - Faith Assembly of God Church - Faith Baptist Church - Faith Church of God in Christ - Faith Lutheran Church - Faith Missionary Baptist Church - Faith Presbyterian Church - Faith United Methodist Church - Faith United Methodist Church - Fall Creek Baptist Church - Fellowship Baptist Church - Fellowship of Christ - First Baptist Church - First Baptist Church - First Baptist Church - First Baptist Church - First Baptist Tabernacle - First Bible Church - First Christian Church - First Christian Missionary Baptist Church - First Christian Missionary Church - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Free Methodist Church - First Free Will Baptist Church - First Latvian Lutheran Church - First Lutheran Church - First Mennonite Church - First Meridian Heights Presbyterian Church - First of Speedway Church - First Society of Friends Church - First Southern Baptist Church - First Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church - Fold of Christ Apostolic Church - Forest Manor United Methodist Church - Four Square Church of God in Christ Tabernacle - Fourth Church of Christian Scientist - Franklin Central Christian Church - Franklin Road Baptist Church - Free Church of God - Friedens United Church of Christ - Friendswood Baptist Church - Full Gospel Deliverance Church - Galilee Baptist Church - Garden City Christian Church - Garfield Heights Church of Christ - Garfield Park Baptist Church - Gethsemane Lutheran Church - Glenco Baptist Church - Glendale Church of God - Glendale Kingdom Hall - Glendale Seventh Day Adventist Church - God`s Love Christian Church - Gold Bell Baptist Church - Golden Rule Baptist Church - Good Hope Baptist Church - Good Samaritan Baptist Church - Good Shepherd Baptist Church - Good Shepherd United Methodist Church - Goodwill Baptist Church - Grace Apostolic Pentecostal Church - Grace Bible Church - Grace Brethren Church - Grace Church - Grace Lutheran Church - Grace Missionary Baptist Church - Grace Regular Baptist Church - Grace United Methodist Church - Gray Road Baptist Church - Greater Canaan Baptist Church - Greater Faith Baptist Church - Greater Galilee Baptist Church - Greater Gethsemane Baptist Church - Greater King Solomon Baptist Church - Greater Morning Star Baptist Church - Greater Southern Baptist Church - Greater Tried Stone Baptist Church - Greater Zion Baptist Church - Greater Zion Brighter Day Spiritual Church - Hansing Park Christian Church - Haverford Moravian Church - Heather Hills Baptist Church - High School Road Church of Christ - Hillcrest Baptist Church - Holy Angels Roman Catholic Church - Holy Cross Roman Catholic Church - Holy Name Roman Catholic Church - Holy Spirit Roman Catholic Church - Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church - Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Church - Hope Baptist Church - Hope Chapel - Hope Evangelical Lutheran Church - Hope Lutheran Church - House of Prayer Apostolic Church - House of Prayer Community Church - Immaculate Heart of Mary Roman Catholic Church - Immanuel United Methodist Church - Independent Baptist Church - Indiana Baptist Church - Indianapolis Bahai Assembly - Indianapolis Baptist Tabernacle - Indianapolis Baptist Temple - Indianapolis First Church of God - Indianapolis Hebrew Congregation - Infant of Prague Brighter Day Spiritual Church - Interdenominational Bible Way Church - John Wesley Free Methodist Church - Jones African Methodist Episcopal Tabernacle - Joy Fundamental Baptist Church - Judson Baptist Church - Kessler Krest Independent Baptist Church - Keystone Church - King Solomon Church - Kingdom Hall - Koinonia Southern Baptist Church - Lawrence Church of God - Lawrence Full Gospel Tabernacle - Lawrence Independent Baptist Church - Lawrence United Methodist Church - Lee Church of God in Christ Temple - Liberty Church - Light and Life Free Methodist Chapel - Linwood Christian Church - Little Bethel Baptist Church - Little Egypt Baptist Church - Lockerbie Square United Methodist Church - Lord of Life Lutheran Church - Loving Missionary Baptist Church - Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd - Lynhurst Baptist Church - Madison Avenue Baptist Church - Maple Hill United Methodist Church - Mapleton First Baptist Church - Maranatha Baptist Church - Marantha Church - Mars Hill Free Methodist Church - Mars Hill Nazarene Church - Marwood Southern Baptist Church - Mason Baptist Tabernacle - McClendon Christian Methodist Episcopal Tabernacle - Meadowdale United Methodist Church - Meadowlawn Christian Church - Memorial Baptist Church - Memorial United Methodist Church - Memorial United Presbyterian Church - Mercy Baptist Temple - Meridian Church of God - Meridian Street United Methodist Church - Meridian Woods Baptist Church - Messiah African Methodist Episcopal Zion Temple - Messiah Lutheran Church - Metropolitan Community Church of Indianapolis - Michigan Street United Methodist Church - Missionary Free Christian Church - Morris Street United Methodist Church - Mount Calvary Apostolic Church - Mount Calvary Baptist Church - Mount Calvary Baptist Church - Mount Carmel Baptist Church - Mount Eagle Independent Baptist Church - Mount Horeb Baptist Church - Mount Lebanon Baptist Church - Mount Olive Baptist Church - Mount Paran Baptist Church - Mount Pisgah Baptist Church - Mount Pleasant Baptist Church - Mount Pleasant Church - Mount Vernon Baptist Church - Mount Zion Church of God in Christ - Mount Zion General Baptist Church - Muhammads Islamic Temple - Nativity of Our Lord Jesus Christ Roman Catholic Church - New Baptist Church - New Beginning Missionary Church - New Bethel Baptist Church - New Bethel Baptist Church - New Bethel Baptist Church - New Day Apostolic Church - New Fellowship Family Church - New Haven Baptist Church - New Jerusalem Baptist Church - New Liberty Baptist Church - New Life Assembly of God Church - New Light Baptist Church - North Baptist Church - North Central Church of Christ - North Eastwood Christian Church - North Liberty Christian Church - North Side New Era Baptist Church - North Tacoma Christian Church - North United Methodist Church - North West Street Church of Christ - Northeast Baptist Church - Northeast Church of Christ - Northeast United Church of Christ - Northside Baptist Church - Northview Church of the Brethren - Northwest Assembly of God Church - Northwest Baptist Church - Northwood Christian Church - Oak Park Baptist Church - Old Bethel United Methodist Church - Old Land Mark House of Prayer - Orange Grove Independent Baptist Church - Otterbein United Methodist Church - Our Lady of Lourdes Roman Catholic Church - Our Lord Jesus Christ the King Catholic Church - Our Redeemer Evangelical Lutheran Church - Our Savior Lutheran Church - Our Shepherd Lutheran Church - Parc-Way Assembly of God Church - Park Grove Baptist Church - Park Heights Church - Pathway Baptist Church - Peace Baptist Church - Peace Lutheran Church for the Deaf - Pentacostal Workers Assembly Church - Pentecostal Church of Promises - Philadelphia Independent Apostolic Church - Phillips Christian Methodist Episcopal Temple - Pilgrim Baptist Church - Pleasant Heights Baptist Church - Pleasant View Evangelical Lutheran Church - Prentice Presbyterian Church - Prince of Peace Lutheran Church - Providence African Methodist Episcopal Church - Puritan Baptist Church - Ravenbrook Widow Baptist Church - Refuge Baptist Church - Resurrection Lutheran Church - Ritter Avenue Free Methodist Church - River Avenue Baptist Church - Riverside United Methodist Church - Roberts Park United Methodist Church - Robinson Church of God in Christ Temple - Rock of Ages Baptist Church - Rosedale Hills United Methodist Church - Sacred Heart of Jesus Roman Catholic Church - Saint Albans Episcopal Church - Saint Andrew the Apostle Roman Catholic Church - Saint Andrew United Presbyterian - Saint Andrews Lutheran Church - Saint Ann Roman Catholic Church - Saint Anthony Roman Catholic Church - Saint Anthonys Spiritual Temple - Saint Barnabas Roman Catholic Church - Saint Bernadette Roman Catholic Church - Saint Catherine Roman Catholic Church - Saint Christopher Roman Catholic Church - Saint Clair Street Wesleyan Church - Saint Constantine and Eleua Romania Orthodox Church - Saint Gabriel Roman Catholic Church - Saint George Antiochian Eastern Orthodox - Saint James the Greater Roman Catholic Church - Saint Joan of Arc Roman Catholic Church - Saint John African Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint John Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint John Missionary Baptist Church - Saint John Roman Catholic Church - Saint Johns Episcopal Church - Saint Joseph Roman Catholic Church - Saint Jude Deliverance Center - Saint Jude Roman Catholic Church - Saint Lawrence Roman Catholic Church - Saint Luke Baptist Church - Saint Luke Roman Catholic Church - Saint Lukes Methodist Church - Saint Mark Roman Catholic Church - Saint Mary Roman Catholic Church - Saint Matthew Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Matthew Roman Catholic Church - Saint Matthews Episcopal Church - Saint Michael the Archangel Roman Catholic Church - Saint Monica Roman Catholic Church - Saint Patrick Roman Catholic Church - Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Paul Christian Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Paul United Church of Christ - Saint Pauls Episcopal Church - Saint Peter Lutheran Church - Saint Philip Neri Roman Catholic Church - Saint Philips Episcopal Church - Saint Pius Roman Catholic Church - Saint Rita Roman Catholic Church - Saint Roch Roman Catholic Church - Saint Simon Roman Catholic Church - Saint Therese Roman Catholic Church - Saint Thomas Aquinas Roman Catholic Church - Saint Timothys Church - Saints Peter and Paul Roman Catholic Cathedral - Salem Lutheran Church - Sanctified Church of God - Scott United Methodist Church - Second Baptist Church - Second Christian Church - Second Moravian Church - Second Saint Paul Baptist Church - Second Southern Baptist Church - Second United Presbyterian Church - Seerley Creek Christian Church - Seventh and Eighth United Christian Church - Shadeland Baptist Church - Shiloh Apostolic Overcoming Holiness Church of God - Shiloh Baptist Church - Shinning Star Baptist Church - Smiths Church of God in Christ Temple - South Emerson Avenue Church of God - Southeastern Christian Church - Southport Baptist Church - Southport Branch Indianapolis Post Office - Southport Heights Christian Church - Southport United Methodist Church - Southwood Assembly of God Church - Southwood Baptist Church - Speedway Christian Church - Speedway General Baptist Church - Speedway United Methodist Church - Stewarts Christian Methodist Episcopal Church - Suburban Baptist Church - Sunny Mount Church - Tabernacle Presbyterian Church - Tallwood Chapel - Temple Baptist Church - Temple Evangelical Community Church - The Christian Reformed Church - The Indianapolis Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Thompson Road Independent Baptist Church - Travelers Rest Baptist Church - Trinity Baptist Church - Trinity Christian Methodist Episcopal Church - Trinity Episcopal Church - Trinity Lutheran Church - Trinity Presbyterian Church - Trinity Wesleyan Church - Triumph Holiness Church - True Belief Baptist Church - True Light Baptist Church - True Spiritual Church - Tuxedo Park Baptist Church - Twenty Eighth Street Church of God in Christ - Twenty Fifth Street Baptist Church - Twenty Second Street Church of God in Christ - Twenty Sixth Street Church of God in Christ - Unification Church - Union Methodist Church - United Faith Baptist Church - United Methodist Church of the Savior - United Orthodox Hebrew Congregation - Unity Baptist Fellowship Church - Universal Church of Truth - Universal Spiritual Kingdom of God Church - University Heights Baptist Church - University Heights Independent Christian Church - University Park Christian Church (historical) - University United Methodist Church - Valley Mills Society of Friends - Victory Memorial United Methodist Church - Villa Baptist Church - Wallace Street United Presbyterian Church - Warren Park Wesleyan Church - Washington Street Presbyterian Church - Washington Street United Methodist Church - Wesley United Methodist Church - West Morris Street Free Methodist Church - West Newton Full Gospel Apostolic Church - West Newton Society of Friends - West Parkview Baptist Church - Westbrook Nazarene Church - Westlake Church of Christ - Westminster Presbyterian Church - Westside Missionary Baptist Church - Westview Christian Church - Westwood Baptist Church - Windsor Village Baptist Church - Woodruff Place Baptist Church - Worship Center of Indianapolis - Zion Hill Missionary Baptist Church - Zion Hope Independent Baptist Church - Zion United Church of Christ - Zion Unity Baptist Church - Civil Marion County - Township of Center - Township of Decatur - Township of Franklin - Township of Lawrence - Township of Perry - Township of Pike - Township of Warren - Township of Washington - Township of Wayne - Crossing Exit 99 - Interchange 1 - Interchange 101 - Interchange 103 - Interchange 107 - Interchange 109 - Interchange 11 - Interchange 110 - Interchange 111 - Interchange 112 - Interchange 114 - Interchange 115 - Interchange 116 - Interchange 117 - Interchange 119 - Interchange 12 - Interchange 121 - Interchange 124 - Interchange 13 - Interchange 14 - Interchange 16 - Interchange 2 - Interchange 20 - Interchange 21 - Interchange 23 - Interchange 25 - Interchange 27 - Interchange 33 - Interchange 37 - Interchange 4 - Interchange 40 - Interchange 42 - Interchange 44 - Interchange 46 - Interchange 47 - Interchange 49 - Interchange 54 - Interchange 66 - Interchange 7 - Interchange 75 - Interchange 77 - Interchange 78 - Interchange 79 - Interchange 8 - Interchange 80 - Interchange 83 - Interchange 85 - Interchange 87 - Interchange 9 - Interchange 90 - Interchange 96 - Interchange Fourteen - Dam Eagle Creek Dam - Geist Reservoir Dam - Indian Lake Dam - Lux Lake Dam - Traders Point Lake Dam - Warren Lake Dam - Hospital Billings Veterans Administration Hospital - Central State Hospital (historical) - Central State Hospital Colony - Community Hospital East - Community Hospital North - Community Hospital South - Fairbanks Hospital - Hawley Hospital - Indiana University Medical Center - Indianapolis Regional Cancer Center - Indianapolis Surgery Center - Larue D Carter Veterans Affairs Hospital - Martindale Brightwood Health Center - Methodist Hospital - Peyton Manning Children`s Hospital At Saint Vincent - Regenstrief Health Center - Saint Francis Hospital - Saint Vincents Hospital - Saint Vincents Hospital - Sunnyside Sanitarium - University Heights Hospital - Winona Memorial Hospital - Wishard Memorial Hospital - Lake Blue Lake - Lake Sullivan - Le-An-Wa Lake - Mirror Lake - Shannon Lake - Wagon Wheel Lake - Locale 500 Shopping Center - Airport Business Center - Airport Industrial Park - Airport Tech Park - Ameriplex Business Park - Ary-Way Northwest Shopping Center - Augusta Hills Golf Course - Augusta Plaza - Ayr-Way East Shopping Center - Ayr-Way Northeast Shopping Center - Ayr-Way South Shopping Center - Ayr-Way Washington West Shopping Center - Belmont Advanced Wastewater Treatment Facility - Ben Davis Station - Brickyard Crossing Golf Course - Brickyard Plaza Shopping Center - Broadmoor Country Club - Brookside Industrial Center - Brookville Business Park - Buffer Park Golf Course - Camp Dellwood - Camp Elm - Camp Sertoma - Carson Square Shopping Center - Castleton Business Park - Castleton Creek Corporate Park - Castleton Plaza - Castleton Pointe Shopping Center - Castleton Square Shopping Center - Castleton Technical Center - Castleton Village Shopping Center - Cherry Tree Professional Center - Cherry Tree Shopping Center - Churchman Hill Plaza Shopping Center - Circle Centre Mall Shopping Center - Clearwater Crossings Shopping Center - Clearwater Shoppes Shopping Center - Clearwater Springs Shopping Center - Clearwater Village Shopping Center - Coffin Golf Course - College Park Plaza Shopping Center - Colts Training Complex - Country Center Shopping Center - Country Club Industrial Park - County Line Mall Shopping Center - Crooked Creek Golf Course - Crooked Creek Shopping Center - Cross Creek Shopping Center - Crystal Yacht Club - Dakota Landing Golf Course - Devington Shopping Center - Dixieland Flea Market - Douglas Park Golf Course - Dow Venture Center - Eagle Creek Golf Club - Eagle Creek Shopping Center - Eagle Hills Golf Course - Eagledale Plaza - East Washington Plaza Shopping Center - Eastgate Shopping Center - Eli Lilly Technology Center - Emerson Plaza Shoppes Shopping Center - Emerson Plaza Shopping Center - Emerson Shoppes Shopping Center - Esquire Plaza - Fairfield Commerce Industrial Park - Fashion Mall Commons Shopping Center - Fashion Mall Shopping Center - Fletcher Business Park - Fortune Business Park - Franklin Road Business Center - Franklin Road Industrial Park - Gateway South Business Park - Geist Shopping Center - Geist Station Shopping Center - Georgetown Business Park - Georgetown Plaza - Georgetown Square Business Park - Glendale Shopping Center - Golf Fore All - Greenbriar Shopping Center - Greenwood Corner Shopping Center - Greenwood Place Shopping Center - Greenwood Point Shopping Center - Greenwood Shoppes Shopping Center - Haverstick Office Park - Hawthorne Yards - Highland Country Club - Hillcrest Country Club - Hillsdale Techne Center - Honey Creek Plaza Shopping Center - Hunter Creek Business Park - Indian Lake Country Club - Indiana State Fairgrounds - Indianapolis Country Club - Indianapolis Motor Speedway - Indianapolis Raceway Park - Indianapolis Water Company Riverside Station - Indianapolis Water Company White River Station - Indianapolis Water Works Edmundson Station - Irvington Plaza - Jackson Industrial Park - Keystone At The Crossing Business Park - Keystone at the Crossing Shopping Center - Keystone Industrial Park - Keystone Shoppes Shopping Center - Kitley Industrial Park - Lafayette Place Shopping Center - Lafayette Shoppes Shopping Center - Lafayette Square Shopping Center - Lakeview Office Park - Lakewood Villages Shoppes - Linwood Square Shopping Center - Madison Square Shopping Center - Maple Creek Golf Course - Marion County Fairgrounds - Meadows Shopping Center - Menards Shopping Center - Merchants Plaza Shopping Center - Meridian Hills Country Club - Meridian North Shopping Center - Meridian Square Business Park - Mid West Industrial Park - Morning Star Golf Course - Nora Corners Shopping Center - Nora Plaza - Nora Shops Shopping Center - Noregate Shopping Center - North Eastwood Shopping Center - Northbrook Shopping Center - Northern Technology Center - Northview Shopping Center - Northwest Business Park - Northwest Plaza Shopping Center - Old Oakland Golf Course - Park 100 Innerpark Industrial Park - Park 65 Office Center - Park East Business Park - Pendleton Pike Shoppes Shopping Center - Plaza 71 Shopping Center - Pleasant Run Golf Club - Post Plaza Shopping Center - Post Road Commerce Park - Post/33rd Business Park - Precedent Office Park - Pyramid Place Shopping Center - Raintree Plaza Shopping Center - Rivers Edge Shopping Center - Riverside Golf Course - Robbins Industrial Park - Rockville Plaza Shopping Center - Sabine - Saddlebrook Golf Course - Sahm Golf Course - Sarah Shank Golf Course - Shadeland Industrial Park - Shadeland Plaza Shopping Center - Shadeland Station Office Park - Shadeland Station Shopping Center - Sherman Commons Shopping Center - Sixthousandthreehundred Business Park - Smock Golf Course - Soap Box Derby Racetrack - South 31 Shopping Center - South Grove Golf Course - South Point Professional Center - South Pointe Commons Shopping Center - South Village Plaza Shopping Center - Southern Dunes Golf Course - Southern Plaza Shopping Center - Southgate Plaza Shopping Center - Southport Advanced Wastewater Treatment Plant - Southport Centre Shopping Center - Southport Commons Retail Center - Southport Crossing Shopping Center - Southport Plaza Shopping Center - Speedway Industrial Park - Speedway Shopping Center - Thatcher Golf Course - The Fort Golf Course - Twentythird Street Industrial Park - Twin-Aire Shopping Center - Union Station - Union Stockyards - Village At Eagle Creek Shopping Center - Washington Centre East Shopping Center - Washington Industrial Park - Washington Shoppes - Washington Square Shopping Center - Washington Street Shopping Center - West 38th Street Plaza Shopping Center - West Lane Shopping Center - Western Select Industrial Park - Westlane Shopping Center - Whispering Hills Golf Course - Willow Lake Shopping Center - Winding River Golf Course - Windridge Shopping Center - Woodfield Office Park - Woodstock Country Club - Zionsville Industrial Park - Park A J Thatcher Park - Airport Park - Arsenal Park - Bahr Park - Beckwith Park - Bel East Park - Ben Davis Park - Bethel Park - Bloch Park - Bluff Park - Brien Park - Broad Ripple Park - Brookside Park - Bush Stadium - Butler Athletic Fields - Carson Park - Centennial And 20th Street Park - Centennial And Goff Park - Central Park - Christian Park - Chuck Klein Softball Complex - Clayton And LaSalle Park - Columbia Park - Convention Center Plaza - Davey Athletic Complex - Doris Cowherd Park - Dubarry Park - Eagle Creek Park - Eagle Creek Park - East Mall - Ellenberger Park - Explorer Park - Fall Creek And 16th Street Park - Forest Manor Park - Fort Benjamin Harrison State Park and Nature Preserve - Frank Young Park - Franklin Township Park - Friedmann Park - Gardner Park - Garfield Park - George Washington Park - German Church And East 30th Street Park - Golden Hill Park - Grassy Creek Park - Greene Park - Gustafson Park - Harrison Community Park - Hartman Park - Hill Park - Holcomb Gardens - Holliday Park - Hornet Park - Indiana World War Memorial - Indianola Park - Ipallo Fields Park - Island Park - James Whitcomb Riley Monument - Key Stadium - Krannent Park - Kuntz Stadium - Lawrence Community Park - Lee Road Park - Leonard Park - Lilly Recreation Park - Longacre Park - Major Taylor Velodrome Park - Marott Park - Martin Luther King Memorial Park - McCarty Triangle Park - Meadowood Park - Memorial Plaza - Meridian Woods Park - Military Park - Monument Circle - Moreland Park - Norris Plaza - North Eastway Park - North Mall - North Meridian Street Historic District - North Park - North Westway Park - Old Northside Historic District - Oren Alexander Memorial Park - Oscar Charleston Park - Pan American Plaza - Paul Ruster Park - Perry Park - RCA Dome - Reverend Mozel Sanders Park - Rhodius Park - Ridenour Park - Riley Park - Roselawn Park - Sahm Park - Saint Francis Colonnade - Sarah T Bolton Park - Sixtyfirst And Broadway Park - Smith Mall - Soldiers and Sailors Monument - South Grove Park - South Mall - South Westway Park - Southeastway Park - Stout Field Park - Taggart Riverside Park - Tarkington Park - Thompson Park - Tibbs And 21st Street Park - University Park - Veterans Memorial Park - Victory Field - Victory Field - Watkins Park - Wes Montgomery Park - West Mall - White River State Park - Willard Park - Windsor Village Park - Wish Park - Populated Place Acton - Allisonville - Augusta - Avalon Hills - Beech Grove - Belle Arbor - Belmont - Ben Davis - Benton House - Brendonwood - Bridgeport - Brightwood (historical) - Broad Ripple - Broad Ripple - Broadmoor - Brooklyn Heights - Burge Terrace - Camby - Castleton - Chapel Hill - Charle Sumac Estates - Charlesmac Village - Clermont - Clifford Park (historical) - Clifton - College Crest - Creekwood - Crossroad Temple - Crows Nest - Cumberland - Dawnbury - Delaware Trails - Devonshire - Drexel Gardens - Driftwood Hills - East Brightwood (historical) - Edgewood - Fairview Station - Fairwood Hills - Fall Creek Highland - Farleys Addition - Five Points - Flackville - Germantown - Glendale - Glendale Heights - Glenns Valley - Grandview - Greenbriar - Harrison Place (historical) - Hawthornes At The Crossing - Hickory Knoll Mobile Home Park - Highwoods - Holida - Homecroft - Hoover Crest - Indian Creek Estates - Indian Lake - Indianapolis - Ingallston - Irvington - Irvington (historical) - Ivanhoe - Ivy Hills - Julietta - Keystone Manor - Knollton Heights - Lawrence - Legendary Hills - Lindenwood - Lynhurst - Mallot Park (historical) - Maple Ridge - Mapleton - Maplewood Mobile Home Park - Mayflower Meadows - Maywood - Meridian Hills - Mickleyville - Millersville - Mount Jackson - New Augusta - Nora - North Crows Nest - North Indianapolis - Northwood (historical) - Oaklandon - Perry Manor - Pleasant Acres - Poplar Grove - Rainbow Highlands - Ravenswood - Robinson (historical) - Rocky Ripple - Rosedale Hills - Sherwood Forest - Shooters Hill - Shore Acres - Snacks - Southport - Speedway - Spring Hills - Spring Hollow - Spring Mill Estates - Spring Mill Woods - Sterling Heights - Stratford (historical) - Sun Down - Sunnyview - Sunshine Gardens - Traders Point - Tremont - Trilobi Hills - Twin Brooks - University Heights - Valley Mills - Vertland - Wanamaker - Warren Hills - Warren Park - Washington Place - Wellington - West Newton - Westchester Estates - Westover - Westwood - Williams Creek - Willow Lakes - Wolfington - Woodruff Place - Woodstock - Wynnedale - Post Office Acton Post Office - Bacon Station Indianapolis Post Office - Beech Grove Post Office - Brightwood Station Indianapolis Post Office - Circle City Station Indianapolis Post Office - Eastgate Station Indianapolis Post Office - Fort Benjamin Harrison Post Office (historical) - Garfield Station Indianapolis Post Office - Indianapolis Post Office - Linwood Station Indianapolis Post Office - Rainbow Station Indianapolis Post Office - Ravenswood Post Office (historical) - Sabine Post Office (historical) - Sunnyside Post Office (historical) - Wanamaker Post Office - West Newton Post Office - Reservoir Eagle Creek Reservoir - Geist Reservoir - Indian Lake - Lux Lake - Peyton Lake - Toms Lake - Warren Lake - West Lake - School Abraham Lincoln Elementary School - Acton Elementary School - Albert Walsman Junior High School - Allisonville Elementary School - Anna Brochhausen Elementary School - Arlington Heights Elementary School - Arlington High School - Arsenal Technical High School - Arthur C Newby Elementary School - Beech Grove Middle School - Beech Grove Senior High School - Belzer Middle School - Ben Davis High School - Benjamin Harrison Elementary School - Bishop Chatard High School - Bluff Avenue School - Booth Tarkington Elementary School - Brebeuf Preparatory School - Broad Ripple High School - Brook Park Elementary School - Brookside Elementary School - Brown School Number 6 (historical) - Browning School Number 73 (historical) - Bunker Hill Elementary School - Butler University - Cable School Number 4 (historical) - Calvary Lutheran School - Calvin N Kendall Elementary School - Carl G Fisher Elementary School - Carl Wilde Elementary School - Cathedral High School - Central High School - Chapelwood Elementary School - Charity Dye Elementary School - Charles W Fairbanks Elementary School - Chartrand High School - Christ the King School - Christian Park Elementary School - Christian Theological Seminary - Clarence L Farrington Junior High School - Clermont School Number 4 - Clinton Young Elementary School - Coburn School - Colgan School Number 10 (historical) - Creston Middle School - Crestview School - Crispus Attucks High School - Crooked Creek Elementary School - Cropsey School Number 22 (historical) - Cropsey School Number 22 (historical) - Daniel Webster Elementary School - Decatur Central High School - Decatur Township Junior High School - Delaware Trail School - Dewitt S Morgan Elementary School - Douglas A MacArthur Elementary School - East Ridge Elementary School - Eastbrook Elementary School - Eastwood Junior High School - Edgar H Evans Elementary School - Edgewood School - Elder W Diggs School - Eleanor Skillen Elementary School - Eliza A Blaker Elementary School - Eliza Hendricks Junior-Senior High School - Eliza Hendricks School - Emmaus School - Emmerich Manual High School - Ernie Pyle Elementary School - Evens School - Fall Creek Elementary School - Flackville School Number 100 (historical) - Fleming Garden School - Fletcher School Number 8 (historical) - Florence Fay Elementary School - Floro Torrence Elementary School - Foster School Number 32 (historical) - Frances W Parker Elementary School - Francis Bellamy Elementary School - Francis Scott Key Elementary School - Frank H Wheeler Elementary School - Franklin Central High School - Franklin School Number 36 (historical) - Frederick Douglass Elementary School - Fulton Junior High School - Garden City Elementary School - George B Loomis Elementary School - George Buck Junior High School - George H Fisher Elementary School - George W Carver Elementary School - George W Julian Elementary School - George Washington High School - Grace School - Grandview Elementary School - Grassy Creek Elementary School - H L Harshman Junior High School - Hamilton School Number 77 (historical) - Harcourt Elementary School - Harriet Beecher Stowe Elementary School - Harrison Hill Elementary School - Hawthorne School Number 50 (historical) - Hazel Hart Hendricks Elementary School - Heather Hills Elementary School - Henry W Longfellow Junior High School - Herron Art Institute - Hilltop Elementary School - Holy Angels School - Holy Cross Central School - Holy Name School - Holy Spirit School - Holy Trinity School - Homecroft Elementary School - Immaculate Heart School - Indian Creek Elementary School - Indiana Bible College - Indiana Business College - Indiana School for the Blind - Indiana School for the Deaf - Indiana University Law School - Indiana University Regional Campus - Indiana University-Purdue University at Indianapolis - Indiana Vocational Technical College - Indianapolis Business College - James A Allison Elementary School - James A Garfield Elementary School - James E Roberts Special School - James Whitcomb Riley Elementary School - Jefferson School Number 7 (historical) - John Hope Elementary School - John Marshall Junior High School - John Strange Elementary School - Jonathan Jennings Elementary School - Joseph J Bingham Elementary School - Joyce Kilmer Elementary School - Kenneth Walker Elementary School - Ladywood School - Lain Technical Institute - Latin School - Lew Wallace Elementary School - Lillian M Reiffel Elementary School - Lilly School Number 53 (historical) - Lincoln School - Lowell Elementary School - Lowell School Number 51 - Lutherwood Childrens Home - Mallory Technical Institute - Mann School Number 13 (historical) - Maple Grove School - Margaret McFarland Elementary School - Marian College - Mary E Nicholson Elementary School - McCarty School Number 48 - McClainsville School - McClelland Elementary School - McCormick School Number 30 (historical) - McCoy School Number 24 (historical) - McCulloch School Number 5 (historical) - Meridith Nicholson Elementary School - Merle Sidener Junior High School - Merrill School Number 25 (historical) - Moorhead Elementary School - Morton School - Mott School Number 3 (historical) - Mount Carmel Academy - Nathaniel Hawthorne Elementary School - Nativity School - Noble School - Nora Elementary School - North Central High School - North Western University (historical) - Northview Junior High School - Northwest High School - Orchard Country Day School - Otis E Brown Elementary School - Our Lady of Grace School - Our Lady of Lourdes School - Owen School Number 12 (historical) - Park Tudor School - Parkview Elementary School - Perry Central Junior High School - Perry East Junior High School - Philips School Number 63 - Pleasant Run Elementary School - Purdue University Indiana Regional Campus - Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School - Raymond F Brandes Elementary School - Rhoades Elementary School - Riley School - Ritter High School - Riverside Elementary School - Riverside Golf Academy - Robert Lee Frost Elementary School - Robey Elementary School - Rousseau McClellan Elementary School - Sacred Heart High School - Saint Agnes Academy - Saint Andrew the Apostle School - Saint Ann School - Saint Anthonys School - Saint Barnabas School - Saint Bernadette School - Saint Bridgets School - Saint Catherines School - Saint Christopher School - Saint Gabriel School - Saint James School - Saint Joan of Arc School - Saint John Lutheran School - Saint Johns Academy - Saint Josephs School - Saint Jude Elementary School - Saint Lawrence School - Saint Luke School - Saint Mark School - Saint Marys School - Saint Matthew School - Saint Michaels School - Saint Monica School - Saint Patricks School - Saint Pauls School - Saint Phillip Neri School - Saint Pius X School - Saint Rita School - Saint Roch School - Saint Simon the Apostle School - Saint Therese School - Saint Thomas Aquinas School - Sanders Elementary School - Scecina Memorial High School - School Number 111 (historical) - School Number 112 - School Number 13 - School Number 15 - School Number 16 (historical) - School Number 52 (historical) - Shaw School Number 40 (historical) - Shortridge High School (historical) - Skiles Test Elementary School - Sloan School - South Grove Elementary School - Southport Elementary School - Southport High School - Southside Christian School - Speedway Junior High School - Spring Mill Elementary School - Stephen Collins Foster Elementary School - Stephen Decatur Elementary School - Stetson School Number 76 (historical) - Sumner School Number 23 (historical) - Sunnyheights Elementary School - Susan Roll Leach Elementary School - T C Steele Junior High School - Theodore Potter Elementary School - Thomas A Edison Junior High School - Thomas Carr Howe High School (historical) - Thomas D Gregg Elementary School - Trinity Lutheran School - University Heights School - University of Indianapolis - Vonnegut School Number 9 (historical) - Warren Central High School - Washington Irving Elementary School - Washington School Number 17 (historical) - Weir School Number 71 (historical) - West Newton Elementary School - Westlake Elementary School - Westlane Junior High School - White River School - Whittier School Number 33 (historical) - Willard J Gambold Junior High School - Willard School Number 80 (historical) - William A Bell Elementary School - William Henry Burkhart Elementary School - William McKinley Elementary School - William Penn Elementary School - William Watson Woolen Elementary School - Wilson School - Wood High School - Woodview Junior High School - Spring Iron Spring - Stream Acton Run - Allison Run - Alverna Creek - Anchor Creek - Arthington Branch - Atkinson Creek - Augusta Branch - Avon Creek - Bailey Creek - Barrington Run - Bean Creek - Bee Creek - Beech Creek - Behner Brook - Bells Run - Berkshire Creek - Bethel Creek - Big Run - Billings Creek - Bird Branch - Bird Run - Bishop Run - Block Creek - Blue Creek - Bluff Creek - Brave Creek - Breier Creek - Brookside Creek - Buckley Branch - Budd Run - Buffalo Creek - Bunker Creek - Cam Branch - Camby Creek - Camp Brook - Camp Creek - Carmel Creek - Carson Creek - Castle Creek - Center Creek - Chapel Run - Charlesmac Run - Chime Run - Churchman Creek - Clermont Creek - Coon Run - Crest Branch - Crooked Creek - Culver Branch - Cumberland Creek - Dandy Creek - Davis Creek - Delaware Creek - Dell Wood Brook - DeLong Creek - Derbyshire Creek - Devon Creek - Dodrill Creek - Doe Creek - Dollar Hide Creek - Drexel Run - Dry Branch - Dry Run - Dry Run - Eagle Creek - Eagle Crest Creek - Eli Creek - Fair Creek - Falcon Creek - Fall Creek - Farley Creek - Fawn Run - Feather Run - Field Creek - Fisher Branch - Fisher Brook - Flat Branch - Flynn Creek - Fort Branch - Fountain Creek - Free Run - Friends Creek - Garden Run - Germania Creek - Glen Creek - Grassy Creek - Gray Run - Grove Creek - Guion Creek - Hatchery Creek - Haverstick Creek - Hay Run - Hickory Creek - Highland Creek - Highwood Branch - Hill Creek - Hillcrest Creek - Hillsdale Run - Holly Creek - Hoover Run - Horn Creek - Hoss Creek - Howe Creek - India Branch - Indian Creek - Ivy Branch - Jose Creek - Julia Creek - King Branch - Kitty Creek - Klondike Creek - Kollman Branch - Lacy Branch - Lake Branch - Lake Shore Run - Lamb Creek - Lantern Run - Laurel Run - Lawrence Creek - Leather Run - Leatherwood Creek - Liberty Branch - Lick Creek - Lilly Creek - Lincoln Creek - Little Buck Creek - Little Dollar Hide Creek - Little Eagle Creek - Little Mann Creek - Little Run - Log Run - Lowell Branch - Lowman Creek - Luck Creek - Lynn Creek - Mann Creek - Marihen Creek - Mario Creek - Mark Run - Maze Creek - McFarland Creek - Meadows Brook - Meridian Creek - Merry Branch - Mich Run - Mickley Run - Middle Branch Pleasant Run - Middle Fork Dry Branch - Middle Fork Fall Creek - Milhouse Creek - Mill Run - Minnie Creek - Mock Creek - Moller Creek - Moon Creek - Mud Creek - Mud Run - Muesing Creek - Municipal Creek - Newton Branch - Nora Branch - North Branch Pleasant Run - North Creek - North Fork Dry Branch - North Fork Fall Creek - Oar Run - Oil Creek - Opossum Run - Paddle Creek - Papoose Creek - Park Creek - Payne Branch - Pistol Run - Pleasant Run - Pleasant Run Creek - Pogues Run - Pole Branch - Pond Branch - Port Creek - Poss Branch - Pound Creek - Pullman Creek - Quill Creek - Rail Creek - Ream Creek - Ristow Branch - Robin Run - Salem Creek - Sarah Run - Sargent Brook - Sargs Run - Schoen Creek - School Branch - School Creek - Scout Branch - Seerley Creek - Shank Creek - Shiloh Creek - Shop Creek - Silver Branch - Sinker Creek - South Branch North Creek - South Branch Pleasant Run - South Creek - Spring Brook - Squaw Run - Sterling Run - Stoney Creek - Strange Creek - Straw Branch - Sum Brook - Swamp Creek - Sylvian Branch - Tansel Branch - Thompson Run - Tincher Run - Topp Creek - Trail Creek - Union Creek - Victory Run - Warren Creek - Washington Creek - Wead Run - Wesley Creek - Westwood Branch - Wildcat Brook - Wildcat Run - Williams Creek - Willow Brook - Windsor Branch - Wood Branch - Wood Haven Creek - Woodbury Branch - Woollen Run - Zion Creek - Summit Mann Hill - Mars Hill - Swamp Bacon Swamp - Tower WAJC-FM (Indianapolis) - WATI-AM (Indianapolis) - WBDG-FM (Indianapolis) - WBRI-AM (Indianapolis) - WEDM-FM (Indianapolis) - WFBQ-FM (Indianapolis) - WFMS-FM (Indianapolis) - WFYI-TV (Indianapolis) - WHMB-TV (Indianapolis) - WIAN-FM (Indianapolis) - WICR-FM (Indianapolis) - WIFE-AM (Indianapolis) - WIKS-FM (Greenfield) - WIRE-AM (Indianapolis) - WISH-TV (Indianapolis) - WJEL-FM (Indianapolis) - WNAP-FM (Indianapolis) - WNDE-AM (Indianapolis) - WNTS-AM (Beech Grove) - WRTV-TV (Indianapolis) - WTLC-FM (Indianapolis) - WXLW-AM (Speedway) - WXTZ-FM (Indianapolis) - Valley Sparrow Hollow - Traders Hollow .