Penobscot ( Maine )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Penobscot compared with those of the Maine state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Penobscot (Maine) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 147,180

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 144,919

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 2,261 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 1.6%

County of Penobscot (Maine) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 3,395.73

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 42.70

County of Penobscot (Maine) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 7,862

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Penobscot 5.3%

Maine 5.3%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 30,440

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Penobscot 20.7%

Maine 21.3%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 20,011

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Penobscot 13.6%

Maine 14.6%

USA 12.4%

County of Penobscot (Maine) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 51.0%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Penobscot 51.0%

Maine 51.1%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 49%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Penobscot 49%

Maine 48.9%

USA 49.3%

County of Penobscot (Maine) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 26,450

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 20 minutes.

County of Penobscot (Maine) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 142,218

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Penobscot 96.6%

Maine 96.7%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 927

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Penobscot 0.6%

Maine 0.8%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 1,364

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Penobscot 0.9%

Maine 0.6%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 1,314

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Penobscot 0.9%

Maine 0.9%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 60

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Penobscot 0.0%

Maine 0.0%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 1,297

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Penobscot 0.9%

Maine 1.0%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 1,264

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Penobscot 0.9%

Maine 1.0%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 141,091

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 95.9%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Penobscot 95.9%

Maine 95.8%

USA 66.4%

County of Penobscot (Maine) More population data

Births 2004 = 1,558

Deaths 2004 = 1,387

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 8

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 58.4%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Penobscot 58.4%

Maine 59.6%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 2.5%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Penobscot 2.5%

Maine 2.9%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 4.6%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Penobscot 4.6%

Maine 7.8%

USA 17.9%

County of Penobscot (Maine) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 4,215

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 28,711

County of Penobscot (Maine) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 70,171

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 3,323

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 5.0%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Penobscot 5.0%

Maine 6.0%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 69.8%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Penobscot 69.8%

Maine 71.6%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 82,400

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 23%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Penobscot 23%

Maine 20%

USA 26%

County of Penobscot (Maine) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 58,096

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.38

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 17,801

Median household income 2004 = $ 37,650

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 13.6%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Penobscot 13.6%

Maine 11.5%

USA 12.7%

County of Penobscot (Maine) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 85.7%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Penobscot 85.7%

Maine 85.4%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 20.3%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Penobscot 20.3%

Maine 22.9%

USA 24.4%

County of Penobscot (Maine) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 79,068

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 3,904

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 4.9%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Penobscot 4.9%

Maine 4.6%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 93,095

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = 2,739

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 14,511

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 3,298,093

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 35,427

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 4,249

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 58,951

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = 3.7%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Penobscot 3.7%

Maine 1.1%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 9,974

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 185,903

Total number of firms 2002 = 12,568

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 1.0%

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 22.5%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 1,193,630

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 1,001,721

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 2,087,667

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 14,212

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 709

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 97,556

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 107,082

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 1,019,651

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 6,880

Airport Bangor International Airport - Brewer Airport - Buckhorn Camps Seaplane Base - Dewitt Field - Dexter Regional Airport - Double A Seaplane Base - Dow Field (historical) - EMMC Heliport - Lincoln Municipal Airport - Lucky Landing Marina and Seaplane Base - Millinocket Municipal Airport - Newport Sky Park - Ring Hill Airport - Robbins Field - Shin Pond Seaplane Base - Terra B and B Airport - Wheelabrator-Sherman Heliport - Bar Mags Ledge - Bay Bartlett Cove - Big Logan - Boody Cove - Boyce Cove - Coombs Cove - Cranberry Cove - Deadman Cove - Deep Cove - Hayden Cove - Hub Hall Cove - Hunt Cove - Long Cove - Mud Cove - Partridge Cove - Sand Cove - Sand Cove - Webb Cove - Bench Mansfield Ledge - Smith Ledge - Bend Devils Elbow - The Oxbow - The Oxbow - Bridge Bullseye Bridge - Chamberlain Bridge - Durham Bridge - Fulton Bridge (historical) - Hathaway Bridge - Morse Covered Bridge - Penobscot Bridge - Robyville Bridge - Spring Bridge (historical) - Building Abbott Memorial Library - Advanced Engineered Wood Composites Center - Airport Mall - Alumni Hall - Androscoggin Hall - Aroostook Hall - Aubert Hall - Balentine Hall - Bangor Auditorium - Bangor Childrens Home - Bangor City Hall - Bangor Fire Engine House Number 6 - Bangor Historical Society Building - Bangor Historical Society Library - Bangor House - Bangor Mental Health Institute Health Science Library - Bangor Public Library - Bangor Region Chamber of Commerce - Barrows Hall - Beal College Library - Bennett Hall - Boardman Hall - Brewer Auditorium - Brewer City Hall - Brewer Historical Society Building - Brewer Public Library - Carnegie Hall - Case Memorial Library - Center Stevens Hall - Chadbourne Hall - Charleston Public Library - Child Study Center - Cider Hill - Class of 1944 Hall - Clewley Museum - Coburn Hall - Cole Land Transportation Museum - Colvin Hall - Corbett Hall - Crosby Laboratory - Crossland Hall - Cumberland Hall - Cutler Health Center - Cyrus Pavilion Theatre - Deering Hall - Dexter Historical Society Museum - Donald P Corbett Business Building - Dunn Hall - East Annex - East Millinocket Public Library - Eastern maine Technical College Library - Edward Bryand Global Science Center - Estabrooke Hall - Fernald Hall - Forestry Greenhouse - Forestry Greenhouse Annex - Frederick A and Elizabeth F Soderberg Center - Gannett Hall - Glenburn Library - Godfrey House Museum - Hadley Parrot Health Sciences Library - Hampden Historical Society Building - Hancock Hall - Hannibal Hamlin Hall - Harold A Flfond Arena - Hart Hall - Hauck Auditorium - Hilltop Commons - Hitchner Hall - Hog Hill - Holmes Hall - Howard Keyo Public Affairs Building - Hudson Museum - Husson College Library - Hutchins Concert Hall - Intown Arts Center - Isaac Farrar Mansion Museum - Jeness Hall - Kennebec Hall - Kinsley House Museum - Knox Hall - Law Enforcement Museum - Lee Historical Society Building - Levison Development Center - Libby Hall - Lincoln Fire Station - Lincoln Memorial Library - Lincoln Town Offices - Little Hall - Lord Hall - Mahaney Clubhouse - Maine Center for the Arts - Maine Folklife Center - Mattawamkeag Public Library - McKay Archeological Laboratory - Memorial Gym Complex - Memorial Union - Merrill Hall - Millinocket Fire Station - Millinocket Memorial Library - Millinocket Regional Hospital Medical Library - Millinocket Town Museum - Moulton Library - Murray Hall - Neville Hall - New England Plant Soil and Water Laboratory - Newport Public Library - North Stevens Hall - Nutting Hall - Oak Hall - Old Tavern - Old Town Hall - Old Town Museum - Old Town Public Library - Onward Building - Orono Municipal Building - Orono Public Library - Oxford Hall - Page Farm and Home Museum - Patten Lumbermans Museum - Penobscot County Courthouse - Penobscot County Law Library - Penobscot Hall - Penobscot Nation Museum - Penobscot National Historical Society Building - Pioneer Hose Company Number 1 (historical) - Presidents House - Raymond H Folger Library - Roger Clapp Greenhouse - Rogers Hall - Sawyer Environmental Research Center - Shibles Hall - Somerset Hall - South Annex A - South Annex B - South Annex C - South Stevens Hall - Stewart Commons - Stewart Free Library - Stewart M Lord Memorial Historical Society Building - Stillwater Health Care Center - Stodder Hall and Commons - The Maples Building - Thompson Honors Center - Tylor Hall - University College Library - University of Maine Fire Station and Depot - University of Maine Museum of Art - University of Maine Visitor Center - Wells Common and Conference Center - West Corinth Community Club - Westgate Mall - Wingate Hall - Winslow Hall - Woodmen Hall (historical) - York Hall and Commons - Cape Barrows Point - Birch Point - Bog Point - Breezy Point - Buck Point - French Point - Haynes Point - Herman Point - Long Point - McKinney Point - Nason Point - Perrow Point - Pickerel Point - Powers Point - Russell Point - Snake Point - Snub Point - The Frog - Townsend Point - Cemetery Academy Cemetery - Alton Cemetery - Bean Cemetery - Belding Cemetery - Beth Abraham Cemetery - Bickford Cemetery - Birch Grove Cemetery - Boutell Cemetery - Bragg Cemetery - Cardville Cemetery - Cedarvale Cemetery - Chamberlain Cemetery - Chapman Cemetery - Clerk Hill Cemetery - Clewleyville Cemetery - Coboro Cemetery - Congregation Beth Israel Cemetery - Copeland Hill Cemetery - Corinthian Cemetery - Corner Cemetery - Crowell Cemetery - Dennis Cemetery - Drew Cemetery - East Winn Cemetery - Edinburg Cemetery - Etna Cemetery - Evergreen Cemetery - Evergreen Cemetery - Exeter Mills Cemetery - Fairview Cemetery - Fiske Cemetery - Forest Hills Cemetery - Graveyard Cemetery - Half Township Cemetery - Hemlock Cemetery - Highland Cemetery - Hillside Cemetery - Hoyt Brook Cemetery - Jewel Cemetery - Knowlton Cemetery - Lakeview Cemetery - Lakeview Cemetery - Leavitt Cemetery - Lincoln Center Cemetery - Long Ridge Cemetery - Lowell Cemetery - Lucas Cemetery - Lufkin Cemetery - Maple Grove Cemetery - Meadowbrook Cemetery - Middle Chester Cemetery - Milford Cemetery - Mills Cemetery - Monk Cemetery - Mount Hope Cemetery - Mount Pleasant Cemetery - Mount Pleasant Cemetery - Mount Pleasant Cemetery - Mount Pleasant Cemetery - Mount Repose Cemetery - Mudgett Cemetery - Neallys Corner Cemetery - No Exeter Cemetery - North Chester Cemetery - North Eddington Cemetery - North Orrington Cemetery - North Ridge Cemetery - Number One Cemetery - Number Two Cemetery - Nutter Cemetery - Oak Grove Cemetery - Oak Hill Cemetery - Page Cemetery - Page Cemetery - Palmer Cemetery - Pine Grove Cemetery - Pine Hill Cemetery - Pine Tree Cemetery - Pine Tree Cemetery - Pleasant Hill Cemetery - Pleasant Hill Cemetery - Pleasant View Cemetery - Porter Cemetery - Ridge Cemetery - Riverside Cemetery - Riverside Cemetery - RNOP Cemetery - Rogers Cemetery - Rug le Cemetery - Saint Martin of Tours Cemetery - Sawyer Cemetery - Simpson Corners Cemtery - Snow Cemetery - South Winn Cemetery - Stephen Cemetery - Storer Cemetery - Stuart Cemetery - Sunny Slope Cemetery - Tibbets Cemetery - Toothaker Cemetery - Transalpine Cemetery - Trask Cemetery - Turner Cemetery - Village Cemetery - Waughn Cemetery - Welles Cemetery - West End Cemetery - West Enfield Cemetery - White Cemetery - Williams Cemetery - Woodland Cemetery - Woodlawn Cemetery - Woodlawn Cemetery - Woodlawn Cemetery - Channel Side Channel - The Narrows - The Narrows - The Narrows - Church Advent Christian Church - All Souls Congregational Church - Alton Church - Apostolic Lighthouse Church - Assembly of God Church - Bangor Baptist Church - Beacon of Hope Church - Berean Bible Baptist Church - Beth Abraham Seminary - Bethel Church - Bible Baptist Church - Bradford Baptist Church - Bradley Baptist Church - Calvary Baptist Church - Calvary Baptist Church - Calvary Chapel - Calvary Temple Assembly of God Church - Cardville Church - Carmel Bible Conference - Charleston Pentecostal Church - Christian and Missionary Alliance Church - Church of Christ - Church of God - Church of God - Church of the Nazarene - Church of the Nazarene - Church of the Open Bible - Church of Universal Fellowship - Columbia Street Baptist Church - Community Evangelical Temple - Congregational Beth-El - Congregational Church - Court Street Alliance Church - Crossroads Church - Dexter Universalist Church - Dixmont Corner Church - East Eddington Community Church - East Holden Community Church - East Orrington Congregational Church - Eckankar-The Religious Light Church - Emmanuel Church - Essex Street Baptist Church - Exeter Church - Faith Baptist Church - First Baptist Church - First Baptist Church - First Baptist Church - First Church of Christian Science - First Congregational Church - First Congregational Church - First Congregational Church - First Congregational Church of Brewer - First Pentecostal Church - First United Methodist Church - First United Methodist Church - First Universalist Church - Forest Avenue Congregational Church - Glad Tidings Church - Glenburn Evangelical Church - Glory Chapel - Grace Christian Church - Hammond Street Congregational Church - Hampden Highlands United Methodist Church - Hermon Baptist Church - Holden Congregational Church - Holy Family Catholic Church - Howland Baptist Church - Howland United Methodist Church - Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses - Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses - Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses - Lee Baptist Church - Levant Village Baptist Church - Lincoln Methodist Church - Maine Christian Association - Maranatha Baptist Church - Mattawamkeag Bible Baptist Church - Millinocket Baptist Church - Neallys Corner Methodist Church - New Beginnings Church - Newman Center - Newport Full Gospel Church - North Brewer-Eddington Methodist Church - Ohio Street Evangelical Convent Church - Orono United Methodist Church - Our Lady of Wisdom Chapel - Passadumkeag Baptist Church - Patten United Methodist Church - Penobscot Valley Church of Christ - Pentecostal Church of God - Pilgrim Orthodox Presbyterian Church - Redeemer Lutheran Church - Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Saint Annes Catholic Church - Saint Anns Catholic Church - Saint George Greek Orthodox Church - Saint James Episcopal Church - Saint James Episcopal Church - Saint Johns Catholic Church - Saint Joseph Catholic Church - Saint Leos Church - Saint Martin of Tours Catholic Church - Saint Marys Catholic Church - Saint Marys Catholic Church - Saint Marys Catholic Church - Saint Matthews Catholic Church - Saint Patricks Episcopal Church - Saint Peters Church - Saint Teresas Catholic Church - Second Congregational Church - Seventh Day Adventist Church - South Levant Baptist Church - Springfield Community Chapel - Springfield Congregational Church - Stillwater Federated Church - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Union Chapel - Union Church - Unitarian Church - United Baptist Church - United Methodist Church - United Methodist Church - United Pentecostal Church - Veazie Congregational Church - West Hampden Baptist Church - West Levant Church of God - Wilderness Community Church - Civil City of Bangor - City of Brewer - City of Old Town - Hopkins Academy Grant - Hopkins Academy Grant - East - Hopkins Academy Grant - West - Penobscot County - Penobscot Indian Island Reservation - Plantation of Carroll - Plantation of Drew - Plantation of Prentiss - Plantation of Seboeis - Plantation of Webster - T01 R06 WELS - T01 R08 WELS - T02 R08 NWP - T02 R08 WELS - T02 R09 NWP - T03 Indian Purchase - T03 R01 NBPP - T03 R07 WELS - T03 R08 WELS - T03 R09 NWP - T04 Indian Purchase - T04 R07 WELS - T04 R08 WELS - T05 R07 WELS - T05 R08 WELS - T06 R06 WELS - T06 R07 WELS - T06 R08 WELS - T07 R03 NBPP - T07 R06 WELS - T07 R07 WELS - T07 R08 WELS - T08 R06 WELS - T08 R07 WELS - T08 R08 WELS - TA R07 WELS - Town of Alton - Town of Bradford - Town of Bradley - Town of Burlington - Town of Carmel - Town of Charleston - Town of Chester - Town of Clifton - Town of Corinna - Town of Corinth - Town of Dexter - Town of Dixmont - Town of East Millinocket - Town of Eddington - Town of Edinburg - Town of Enfield - Town of Etna - Town of Exeter - Town of Garland - Town of Glenburn - Town of Greenbush - Town of Hampden - Town of Hermon - Town of Holden - Town of Howland - Town of Hudson - Town of Kenduskeag - Town of Lagrange - Town of Lakeville - Town of Lee - Town of Levant - Town of Lincoln - Town of Lowell - Town of Mattawamkeag - Town of Maxfield - Town of Medway - Town of Milford - Town of Millinocket - Town of Mount Chase - Town of Newburgh - Town of Newport - Town of Orono - Town of Orrington - Town of Passadumkeag - Town of Patten - Town of Plymouth - Town of Springfield - Town of Stacyville - Town of Stetson - Town of Veazie - Town of Winn - Town of Woodville - Township of Argyle - Township of Greenfield - Township of Grindstone - Township of Herseytown - Township of Kingman - Township of Long A - Township of Mattamiscontis - Township of Pukakon - Township of Soldiertown - Township of Summit - Unorganized Territory of East Central Penobscot - Unorganized Territory of North Penobscot - Unorganized Territory of Twombly - Unorganized Territory of Whitney - Veazie Gore - Cliff Eagle Bluff - Godfrey Pitch - Grand Pitch - Grand Pitch - Owls Head - Parks Pond Bluff - Rider Bluff - Crossing Exit 2 - Exit 3 - Exit 4 - Interchange 40 - Interchange 41 - Interchange 42 - Interchange 43 - Interchange 44 - Interchange 45 - Interchange 46 - Interchange 47 - Interchange 48 - Interchange 49 - Interchange 50 - Interchange 51 - Interchange 52 - Interchange 53 - Interchange 54 - Interchange 55 - Interchange 56 - Dam Archers Dam - Bangor Dam - Blackman Stream Dam Number 1 - Brewer Lake Dam - Cold Stream Dam - Cold Stream Pond Dam - Dolby Dam - East Millinocket Dam - East Orrington Dam - Eskutassis Stream Dam - Folsom Pond Dam - French Stream Dam - Garland Pond Dam - Grand Lake Dam - Great Works Dam - Great Works Stream Dam - Howland Dam - Lee Dam - Long Pond Dam - Lowell Dam - Lower Dam - Main Street Dam - Mattakeunk Pond Dam - Mattanawcook Dam - Mattaseunk Dam - Mattaseunk Dam - Medway Dam - Middle Dam - Milford Dam - Mill Pond Dam - Mill Pond Dam - Mill Pond Dam - Mill Street Dam - Millinocket Lake Dam - Nason Dam - North Twin Dam - Olamon Dam - Orono Dam - Orono Waterworks Dam - Plymouth Pond Dam - Pond Farm Pond Dam - Puffers Pond Dam - Pushaw Lake Dam - Quakish Dam - Santelle Deadwater Dam - Sebasticook Lake Dam - Snag Pond Dam - Souadabscook Dam - Stanford Dam - Stillwater Dam - Upper Dam - Upper Pond Dam - Veazie Dam - Wassookeag Lake Dam - Water Works Dam - West Enfield Dam - Falls Bowlin Falls - Gilman Falls - Gordon Falls - Grand Falls - Grindstone Falls - Ledge Falls - Millinocket Falls - Orin Falls - Sawtelle Falls - Shin Falls - Stair Falls - Whetstone Falls - Flat Gagnon Flat - One Thousand Acre Heath - Forest Penobscot Experimantal Forest - University Forest - Hospital Bangor City Nursing Facility - Bangor Community Hospital - Bangor State Hospital - Eastern Maine Medical Center - Healthworks of Saint Joseph Hospital - Millinocket Regional Hospital - Penobscot Valley Hospital - Saint Joseph Home Health-Hospice - Saint Joseph Hospital - Taylor Hospital - United States Army Reserve Hospital - Island Asnela Island (historical) - Ayers Island - Balancing Rock - Bay Island - Beatham Island - Big Island - Big Island - Big Islands - Birch Island - Birch Islands - Black Cat Island - Black Island - Black Island - Black Island - Blueberry Island - Boom Islands - Boom Islands - Bottle Island - Bride Island - Brown Island - Brown Islands - Chokecherry Island - Cow Island - Craig Island - Cranberry Island - Deer Island - Doe Island - Dollar Island - Dollar Island - Dutch Island - Fiddler Island - Foster Island - Freese Island - Gordon Island - Grass Island - Green Island - Hardwood Island - Hemlock Island - Hersey Island - Hog Island - Horse Island - Houston Island - Indian Island - Indian Point Island - Jackson Island - King Island - Little Birch Island - Little Island - Long Island - Loon Island - Louse Island - Lowell Island - Mahockanock Island - Marsh Island - Mattanawcook Island - Mink Island - Mohawk Island - Moose Island - Mouse Island - Narrows Island - Nelson Island - Nicatou Island - Nickerson Island - Nicolar Island - Oak Island - Olamon Island - Olamon Island - Orono Island - Orson Island - Peanut Island - Petes Island - Pond Falls Island - Ram Island - Reed Island - Snow Island - Socks Island - Socs Island - Spectacle Island - Spring Island - Squirrel Island - State Island - Sugar Island - Tarbox Island - Thorofare Island - Thorotare Island - Tomar Island - Twin Islands - Twin Islands - Twin Islands - White Squaw Island - Witherell Island - Lake Ackley Pond - Atwood Pond - Back Settlement Pond - Batch Pond - Bear Pond - Ben Annis Pond - Big Robar Pond - Black Cat Pond - Bog Pond - Boody Pond - Bottle Lake - Bowlin Pond - Brewer Lake - Brooks Pond - Cambolasse Pond - Carey Lake - Caribou Pond - Carry Pond - Cedar Lake - Cedar Swamp Pond - Center Pond - Center Pond - Chamberlain Pond - Chapman Pond - Chemo Pond - Cobb Pond - Cold Stream Pond - Cole Pond - Cranberry Pond - Cranberry Pond - Cranberry Pond - Crooked Pond - Cut Lake - Davis Pond - Davis Pond - Dead Brook Deadwater - Deasey Ponds - Dipper Pond - Duck Lake - Dwinal Pond - Eagle Pond - East Branch Lake - Egg Pond - Egg Pond - Elbow Lake - Eskutassis Pond - Etna Pond - Ferguson Lake - Fields Pond - First Lake - Fitts Pond - Flatiron Pond - Folsom Pond - Gardner Pond - George Pond - George Pond - Gould Pond - Grand Lake Seboeis - Grant Brook Deadwater - Gray Ledge Deadwater - Green Mountain Pond - Green Pond - Hammond Pond - Harveys Pond - Haskell Deadwater - Hathorn Pond - Hay Lake - Hay Pond - Hermon Pond - Hobart Pond - Hocter Pond - Holbrook Pond - Holland Pond - Holt Pond - Horseback Pond - Horseshoe Lake - Hot Pond - House Pond - Ireland Pond - Isthmus Pond - Jerry Pond - Jerry Pond - Jones Pond - Junior Lake - Katahdin Lake - Keg Lake - Kimball Pond - Lake Wassookeag - Lane Brook Pond - LaPomkeag Lake - Lard Pond - Lily Pond - Lincoln Pond - Little Bowlin Pond - Little Burnt Pond - Little Eskutassis Pond - Little Hathorn Pond - Little Madagascal Pond - Little Mattamiscontis Lake - Little Messer Pond - Little Mountain Catcher Pond - Little Mud Pond - Little Pushaw Pond - Little Round Pond - Little Salmon Stream Lake - Little Sawtelle Pond - Little Smith Pond - Little Soldier Pond - Lombard Lake - Lost Pond - Lost Pond - Lost Pond - Lost Pond - Lowell Lake - Lower Deadwater - Lower Deadwater - Lower Deadwater - Lower East Ragged Pond - Lower LaPomkeag Lake - Lower Pug Lake - Lower Shin Pond - Lower West Ragged Pond - Lunksoos Lake - Madagascal Pond - Mansell Pond - Manton Pond - Marble Pond - Marden Pond - Mattamiscontis Lake - Mattanawcook Pond - McGilvry Pond - McGoon Pond - Medunkeunk Lake - Merrill Pond - Messer Pond - Middle Jo-Mary Lake - Middle Springy Pond - Mill Privilege Lake - Millimagassett Lake - Moose Pond - Moose Pond - Morrell Pond - Mountain Catcher Pond - Mower Pond - Mud Brook Flowage - Mud Pond - Mud Pond - Mud Pond - Mud Pond - Nokomis Pond - Nollesemic Lake - North Twin Lake - Norway Lake - Number Three Pond - Oak Knoll Brook Deadwater - Olamon Pond - Otter Chain Ponds - Park Pond - Parks Pond - Partridge Brook Flowage - Patten Pond - Peaked Mountain Pond - Perch Pond - Pickerel Pond - Pickerel Pond - Pickett Mountain Pond - Pleasant Lake - Pleasant Lake - Plymouth Pond - Potter Pond - Pug Hole - Pug Lake - Pug Pond - Pug Pond - Rober Pond - Rocky Bog - Rocky Pond - Round Pond - Round Pond - Rush Pond - Saponac Pond - Sawtelle Deadwater - Sawtelle Pond - Schoodic Deadwater - Scraggly Lake - Scraggly Lake - Sebasticook Lake - Seboeis Deadwater - Shad Pond - Silver Lake - Skunk Pond - Smith Pond - Snowshoe Lake - Snowshoe Pond - Soldier Pond - Soper Logan - Soule Pond - South Branch Lake - South Twin Lake - Spaulding Pond - Spring Pond - Tack Pond - Tolman Deadwater - Tracy Pond - Trout Pond - Trout Pond - Trout Pond - Trout Pond - Twin Ponds - Umcolcus Deadwater - Umcolcus Lake - Upper Cold Stream Ponds - Upper Deadwater - Upper Deadwater - Upper Deadwater - Upper East Ragged Pond - Upper Pond - Upper Pug Lake - Upper Shin Pond - Upper Springy Pond - Upper Sysladobsis Lake - Upper West Ragged Pond - Wadleigh Deadwater - Wadleigh Pond - Webster Pond - Weir Pond - Wellmans Pond - West Garland Pond - West Sawtelle Pond - White Horse Lake - Wiley Pond - Locale Areys Corners - Bangor Mall Shopping Center - Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Bangor Municipal Pier - Bangor Waterfront and Landing - Bayview Camp (historical) - Bomarc Industrial Park - Bonair Industrial Park - Bonds Corners - Bowlin Camps - Bradford Station - Brewer Shopping Center - Broadway Magnetic Station - Broadway Shopping Center - Buckhorn Camps - Budge Farm - Camp Benson - Camp Etna - Camp Number Eleven - Camp Number Nine - Camp Telok - Carmel Valley Golf Club - Carry Farm - Cedar Lake Camps - Center Mall Shopping Center - Charleston Correction Facility - Chase Camp - Chester Siding (historical) - Christies Campground - Clewleyville Corners - Clifton Corners - Cobb Hatchery - Cunningham Landing (historical) - Dabscook Crossover - Davis Farm (historical) - Devils Half-Acre (historical) - Dexter Municipal Golf Course - Dowd Industrial Park - DTA Village - Dufour Landing (historical) - Dunn Camp - Enfield Station - Fields Pond Settlement - Foster Camp - Frazier Camp - Freedom Industrial Park - Griffin Magnetic Station - Hampden Country Club - Harts Corners - Hay Brook Farm - Herman Meadows Golf and Ski Center - Hermon Meadows Golf Club - Hildreth Industrial Park - Holden Station - Hows Corners - Huise Corners - Hunt Farm - Ingalls Siding - John Baker Camp (historical) - Katahdin Lake Camps - Katahdin Shadows Campground - Lakeside Camping and Cabins - Leonards Mill Living History Site - Libby Camp - Lunksoos Camp - Lura E Hoit Pool - Maine Business Enterprise Park - Maine Square Mall Shopping Center - Maple Grove Campground - Matagamon Wilderness Campground - Mattamiscontis Club Camp - Maynard F Jordan Planetarium and Observatory - Meadowbrook Golf Club - Mid Mall Shopping Center - Morse Corners - North Bangor Station (historical) - North Brewer Shopping Center - Old Long A Siding - Orchard View Golf Course - Parks Pond Campground - Paul Bunyan Campground - Penobscot-Valley Country Club - Pesut amesset (historical) - Pine Hill Golf Club - Pleasant Hill Campground - Pleasant Lake Shores Campground - Pollard Brook - Poplar Tavern Camp - Quakish Siding - Rice Farm - Ricker Siding - Roosevelt Boy Scout Camp - Scotts Corners - Seboeis Farm - Seboeis River Wilderness Camp - Shin Pond Village Campground - Simpson Corners - Springfield Fairground - Sylvan Road Industrial Park - Tent Village Campground - The Ledge - Thompson Corners - Town of Lincoln Sewage Treatment Plant - Turtle Head Marina - Twin City Plaza Shopping Center - Twin City Shopping Center - University Dock and Picnic Area - University Mall Shopping Center - Wassookeag Camp - Wheeler Stream Camping Area - Woodland Terrace Golf Course - Military (Historical) Charleston Air Force Station (historical) - Park Alumni Stadium - Bangor Creative Playground - Bangor Dam and Salmon Pool Park - Bass Park - Binette Park - Broadway Historic District - Broadway Park - Chapin Park - Chester G Bridges Tennis Complex - Clarence B Beckett Family Track and Field Complex - Coe Park - Cold Stream Beach Recreation Area - Concert Park - Creative Playground - Dakin Park - Davenport Park - Dorothea Dix Park - Essex Street Recreation Area - Fairmont Park - Fairmont Terrace Park - Garland Street Park - Great Fire of 1911 Historic District - Grotto Cascade Park - Hamlin Mall - Hayford Park - Hermon Creative Playground - Indian Trail Park - Kenduskeag Stream Park - Mahoney Diamond - Marden Park - Mattawamkeag Wilderness County Park - North Athletic Fields - Old Cemetery Lot Park - Old Town Park - Orono Main Street Historic District - Paper Mill Recreational Field - Peirce Memorial Statue - Pond Farm State Wildlife Management Area - Second Street Park - Spencer Park - Stillwater Park Playground - Summit Park - Union Street Recreation Area - University of Maine at Orono Historic District - Webster Park - West Market Square - West Market Square Historic District - Whitney Park Historic District - Williams Playground - Populated Place Agguncia (historical) - Alton - Arey - Argyle - Arnold Corner - Back Settlement - Bangor - Basin Mills - Billings Hill - Birch Hill Mobile Home Park - Bowden (historical) - Bowerbank (historical) - Bradford - Bradford Center - Bradley - Brewer - Burlington - Cardville - Carmel - Carr Corner - Carroll - Charleston - Chester - Clifton - Coburn - Cold Brook - Coolidge Corner - Corinna - Corinna Center - Costigan - Crocker Turn - Crockertown - Damascus - Davidson (historical) - Dexter - Dixmont - Dixmont Center - Dolby - Double A Landing - Drake Place (historical) - Durbin Corner - Earnest Corner - East Bangor - East Corinth - East Dixmont - East Eddington - East Exeter - East Hampden - East Holden - East Lowell - East Millinocket - East Newport - East Orrington - East Winn - Eddington - Elliot Landing - Ellis Corner - Enfield - Etna - Etna Center - Exeter Center - Exeter Corners - Exeter Mills - Fowler Landing - French Mill - French Settlement - Gantners Landing - Garland - Gerry - Gilford - Glenburn Center - Goodale Corner - Gordon (historical) - Gordon Corner - Gould Landing - Great Works - Greenbush - Greenfield - Grindstone - Hampden - Hampden Center - Hampden Highlands - Hampden Station - Hardy Hill - Haseltine Corner - Hasty Corner - Hay Brook - Hermon - Hermon Center - Hermon Pond - Hicks Corner - Higginsville - High Landing - Holden - Howland - Hudson - Huntington Mill - Jordan Mills - Kaghsk-i-binday (historical) - Katen Corner - Kenduskeag - Kingman - Knight Corner - Knox Hill Corner - Kwetahwamkitik (historical) - Lagrange - Lakeside Landing - Leathers Corner - Lee - Levant - Libby Corner - Lincoln - Lincoln Center - Lincoln Mills - Little Italy - Lowell - Lucky Landing - Martells Mobile Home Court - Matna`gak (historical) - Mattawamkeag - Mattawamkeag (historical) - McGregor Mill - Meadowville - Medway - Milford - Millinocket - Moody - Moosehorn Crossing - Morgan Beach - Nealeys Corner - Negas (historical) - Newburgh Center - Newburgh Village - Newport - Norcross - North Bangor - North Bradford - North Brewer - North Dexter - North Dixmont - North Hermon - North Lincoln - North Newburgh - North Newport - North Orrington - Northern Maine Junction - Oak Park Manor - Olamon - Olamon (historical) - Old Town - Old Town Landing - Oldtown (historical) - Oliver Hill Corner - Orono - Orrington - Orrington Center - Panawa`bskik (historical) - Passadumkeag - Passadumkeag (historical) - Patten - Pea Cove - Pea Ridge - Perkins - Pleasant Vale Corner - Plymouth - Preble Corner - Prentiss - Pushaw - Rainbow Home Court Mobile Home Park - Robyville - Rollins Mill - Rollins Mills - Rowe Corner - Russell Corner - Sandy Beach - Saponac - Seboeis - Sherman Station - Shin Pond - Siberia - Silvers Mills - Silverwood Court - Six Mile Falls - Snow Corner - South Brewer - South Corinth - South Exeter - South Lagrange - South Levant - South Lincoln - South Newburgh - South Orrington - South Springfield - South Woodville - Spooners Mill - Spragues Mill - Springfield - Stacyville - Stetson - Stillwater - Stillwater Avenue - Storers Corner - Stubbs Corner - Twin Brook - Upper Drew - Veazie - Villa Vaughn - Webb Hill - Webster - West Bangor - West Charleston - West Corinth - West Enfield - West Glenburn - West Hampden - West Levant - West Old Town - West Seboeis - Winn - Woodard (historical) - Post Office Air Base Post Office - Alton Post Office (historical) - Alton Village Post Office (historical) - Argyle Post Office (historical) - Arnold Post Office (historical) - Bangor Post Office - Birch Stream Post Office (historical) - Birchville Post Office (historical) - Bradford Centre Post Office - Bradford Post Office - Bradley Post Office - Brewer Station Post Office - Burlington Post Office - Cardville Post Office - Carmel Post Office - Carroll Post Office - Charleston Post Office - Chester Mills Post Office (historical) - Chester Post Office (historical) - Clifton Post Office (historical) - Corinna Center Post Office (historical) - Corinna Post Office - Corinth Post Office (historical) - Costigan Post Office (historical) - Costigan Station Post Office (historical) - Damascus Post Office (historical) - Davidson Post Office (historical) - Dexter Post Office - Dixmont Centre Post Office - Dixmont Post Office - Eagle Post Office (historical) - East Bangor Post Office (historical) - East Bradford Post Office (historical) - East Corinna Post Office (historical) - East Corinth Post Office - East Dixmont Post Office (historical) - East Eddington Post Office - East Exeter Post Office (historical) - East Holden Post Office (historical) - East Millinocket Post Office - East Newport Post Office - East Orrington Post Office (historical) - East Stetson Post Office (historical) - East Winn Post Office (historical) - Eddington Post Office (historical) - Edinburgh Post Office (historical) - Enfield Post Office - Estes Mills Post Office (historical) - Etna Center Post Office (historical) - Etna Post Office (historical) - Exeter Mills Post Office (historical) - Exeter Post Office (historical) - Fitz Mills Post Office (historical) - Fleming Post Office (historical) - Garland Post Office - Gerry Post Office (historical) - Glenburn Post Office (historical) - Glenville Post Office (historical) - Goodales Corner Post Office (historical) - Great Works Post Office - Greenbush Post Office (historical) - Greenfield Post Office (historical) - Grindstone Post Office - Hampden Center Post Office (historical) - Hampden Highlands Post Office (historical) - Hampden Post Office - Hermon Center Post Office (historical) - Hermon Lake Post Office (historical) - Hermon Post Office (historical) - Holts Mills Post Office (historical) - Howland Post Office - Hudson Post Office - Hudson Post Office (historical) - Kenduskeag Post Office (historical) - Kingman Post Office - La Grange Post Office - Lee Post Office - Lincoln Center Post Office - Lincoln Post Office - Lowell Post Office (historical) - Matagamon Post Office (historical) - Mattawamkeag Post Office - Maxfield Post Office (historical) - Maxfield Post Office (historical) - Medway Post Office - Milford Post Office - Millinocket Post Office - Myra Post Office (historical) - Myrick Post Office (historical) - Nealeys Corner Post Office (historical) - Newburg Center Post Office (historical) - Newburg Post Office (historical) - Newburg Village Post Office (historical) - Newport Post Office - Norcross Post Office - North Bangor Post Office (historical) - North Bradford Post Office (historical) - North Carmel Post Office (historical) - North Corinna Post Office (historical) - North Dexter Post Office (historical) - North Dixmont Post Office (historical) - North Hampden Post Office (historical) - North Hermon Post Office (historical) - North Howland Post Office (historical) - North Lakeville Post Office (historical) - North Lee Post Office (historical) - North Lincoln Post Office (historical) - North Newburg Post Office (historical) - North Newport Post Office (historical) - North Orrington Post Office (historical) - North Woodville Post Office (historical) - Number Six Post Office (historical) - Olamon Post Office - Old Town Post Office - Oraomo Post Office (historical) - Orono Post Office - Orrington Center Post Office (historical) - Owen Post Office (historical) - Passadumkeag Post Office - Pattagumpus Post Office (historical) - Patten Post Office (historical) - Pea Cove Post Office (historical) - Perkins Post Office (historical) - Pleasantville Post Office (historical) - Plymouth Post Office - Powersville Post Office (historical) - Prentiss Post Office - Riverton Post Office (historical) - Robyville Post Office (historical) - Rocky Rips Post Office (historical) - Saponac Post Office - Seboeis Post Office - Sherman Mills Post Office (historical) - Sherman Station Post Office - Shin Pond Post Office - Silver Mills Post Office (historical) - Simpsons Corner Post Office (historical) - Six Mile Falls Post Office (historical) - Snow Corner Post Office (historical) - South Argyle Post Office (historical) - South Brewer Post Office - South Charleston Post Office (historical) - South Corinth Post Office (historical) - South Dexter Post Office (historical) - South Dutton Post Office (historical) - South Etna Post Office (historical) - South Exeter Post Office (historical) - South Hudson Post Office (historical) - South Lagrange Post Office (historical) - South Lincoln Post Office (historical) - South Medway Post Office (historical) - South Newburg Post Office (historical) - South Orrington Post Office - South Springfield Post Office (historical) - South Stetson Post Office (historical) - South Winn Post Office (historical) - South Woodville Post Office (historical) - Springfield Post Office - Stacyville Post Office - Stacyville Post Office (historical) - Stetson Post Office (historical) - Stillwater Post Office - Sunkhaze Post Office (historical) - Twin Lakes Post Office (historical) - Veazie Post Office (historical) - West Baldwin Post Office - West Bangor Post Office (historical) - West Charleston Post Office (historical) - West Corinna Post Office (historical) - West Corinth Post Office (historical) - West Enfield Post Office - West Garland Post Office (historical) - West Glenburn Post Office (historical) - West Hampden Post Office (historical) - West Howland Post Office (historical) - West Levant Post Office (historical) - West Newburg Post Office (historical) - West Oldtown Post Office (historical) - West Seboois Post Office - Winn Post Office - Woodville Post Office (historical) - Rapids Big Eddy - Crowfoot Rapids - Five Island Rapids - Haskell Rock Pitch - Meadow Brook Rapids - Mohawk Rapids - Pond Pitch - Pond Rips - Rocky Rips - Sebonibus Rapids - Spencer Rips - The Hulling Machine - Tiger Rips - White Horse Rips - Willet Eddy - Reserve Indian Island Penobscot Indian Reservation - Penobscot Indian Reservation - Reservoir Alder Stream - Blackman Stream - Blackman Stream - Cambolasse Stream Reservoir - Cold Stream Pond - Davidson Pond - Dolby Pond - East Branch Sebasticook River Reservoir - East Branch Sebasticook River Reservoir - East Branch Sebasticook River Reservoir - East Branch Sebasticook River Reservoir - Echo Lake - Endless Lake - Fields Pond - French Stream - Garland Pond - Grand Lake Matagamon - Great Works Stream - Gristmill Pond - Lake Wassookeag - Long Pond - Lowell Lake - Mattakeunk Pond - Mattanawcook Pond - Merrill Pond - Mill Pond - Mill Pond - Millinocket Lake - Olamon Stream - Penobscot River Reservoir - Penobscot River Reservoir - Penobscot River Reservoir - Penobscot River Reservoir - Penobscot River Reservoir - Penobscott River Reservoir - Piscataquis River Reservoir - Pleasant Lake - Plymouth Pond - Pond Farm Pond - Pushaw Lake - Quakish Lake - Salmon Stream Lake - Santelle Deadwater - Sebasticook Lake - Sedgeunkedunk Stream - Souadabscook Stream Reservoir - Stillwater River Reservoir - Stillwater River Reservoir - Stump Pond - Swetts Pond - Twin Lakes - Upper Cold Stream Pond - Upper Jo-Mary Lake - Upper Long Pond - West Branch Penobscot River Reservoir - West Branch Penobscot River Reservoir - Weymouth Pond - Ridge Adley Ridge - Atkins Ridge - Beech Ridge - Blackman Ridge - Carpenter Ridge - Chamberlain Ridge - Connecticut Ridge - Crane Ridge - Cushman Ridge - Dam Ridge - Davis Ridge - Dill Ridge - Ellen Wood Ridge - Enfield Horseback - Folsom Ridge - Granite Ridge - Hammatt Ridge - Hathaway Ridge - Haynes Ridge - Hazeltine Ridge - Horseback - Hoytville Horseback - Hoytville Horseback - Hudson Ridge - Kirkland Ridge - Lawler Ridge - Lincoln Ridge - Little Twombly Ridge - Long Ridge - McLean Ridge - Miller Ridge - Millimagassett Ridge - Millinocket Ridge - Murch Ridge - Nine Meadow Ridge - North Twin Ridge - Pleasant Lake Ridge - Porcupine Ridge - Randall Ridge - Roundy Ridge - Sam Rowe Ridge - Schoodic Ridge - Shaw Lake Ridge - Sheepskin Ridge - Sixteen Ridge - Soule Ridge - Swett Ridge - Tar Ridge - Tucker Ridge - Twombly Ridge - Whitney Ridge - Wyman Brook Ridge - School Abraham Lincoln School - Allsbury School - Aroostook Avenue School - Asa C Adams School - Bangor High School - Beal Business School - Beal College - Bell School - Boynton School - Bradford High School - Brewer High School - Brewer Middle School - Building Blocks School - Burnham School - Capri Street School - Caravel Middle School - Carmel Elementary School - Center Drive School - Center School - Central High School - Charleston Elementary School - Christian School - Cole School - Community College - Corinna Elementary School - Corinna Junior High School - Corner School - Dexter Middle School - Dexter Primary School - Dexter Regional High School - Dirigo School - District Number Two Schoolhouse (historical) - Doctor Carl E Troutt School - Doctor Lewis S Libby School - Downeast School - Drew School - Earl C McGraw School - Eastern Maine Vocational Technical School - Eddington School - Edgecombe School (historical) - Edith A Lombard School - Ella P Burr School - Enfield Station Elementary School - Etna-Dixmont Elementary School - Exeter Consolidated School - Fairfield School - Fairmont School - Faith School of Theology - Fifth Street Middle School - Fourteenth Street School - Fruit Street School - Garfield School - Gates School - George B Weatherbee School - Glad Tidings Academy - Glenburn Elementary School - Gowell School - Granite Street School - Hampden Academy - Harlow Street School - Haseltine School - Hathaway School - Helen Hunt School - Helen S Dunn Elementary School - Herbert Gray School - Herbert Sargent School - Hermon Elementary School - Hermon High School - Hichborn Middle School - Higgins Classical Institute - Hill School - Hilltop School - Holbrook School - Holden School - Husson College - Indian Island School - Jefferson Street School - John Bapt Memorial High School - John R Graham School - Katahdin Avenue School - Katahdin High School - Katahdin Junior High School - Kenduskeag Elementary School - Kingman Elementary School - Knowlton School - Lee Academy - Lee-Winn School - Leonard Middle School - Levant Consolidated School - Long Ridge School (historical) - Longfellow School - Longfellow School - Marianne School - Mattanawcook Academy - Mattanawcook Junior High School - Maxfield School - McKinney School - Medway Middle School - Medway Primary School - Millinocket High School (historical) - Millinocket Middle School - Morison Memorial School - Mount Jefferson Junior High School - Myrick School - Newburgh Elementary School - Newport Elementary School - Newport Junior High School - North Bradford School - North Orrington School - North Penobscot Technical Region 3 School - North Woodville School - Old Town High School - Opal Myrick Elementary School - Orono High School - Orono Middle School - Oxford Street School (historical) - Patten Academy - Patten Grammar School - Patten Primary School - Peachtree Academy - Pendleton Street School - Penobscot Christian School - Penobscot Valley High School - Philip School - Reeds Brook Middle School - Russell School - Saint Johns School - Saint Josephs School - Saint Mary School - Saint Marys Parish School - Saint Teresa School - Schenck High School - School Number 1 - School Street School - Snow School - South Patten School - South Ridge School - South Woodville School - Stacyville Elementary School - State Street School - Stearns High School - Tar Ridge School - Theological Seminary - Thompson School - Tolman School - Tredwell School - Tri-County Regional Technical Center - Union Street Junior High School - United Technology Center Region 4 - University College - University of Maine - University of Maine Forest - Vine Street School - Viola Rand School - Washington School - Washington School - Washington Street School - Weatherbee McGraw School - Webster School - West Garland School - White School - William S Cohen School - Williams School - Spring Christian Spring - Stream Aikens Brook - Alder Brook - Alder Stream - Allen Stream - Avery Brook - Ayers Brook - Baker Brook - Baker Brook - Baker Brook - Balm of Gilead Brook - Barker Brook - Barnes Brook - Bartlett Stream - Batch Brook - Bear Brook - Bear Brook - Bear Brook - Bear Brook - Bear Brook - Bear Brook - Bear Brook - Bear Brook - Bearse Brook - Beaver Brook - Beaver Brook - Beaver Brook - Beaver Brook - Beaver Meadow - Big Mud Brook - Big Spring Brook - Billfish Brook - Birch Stream - Birch Stream - Black Stream - Black Stream - Blackman Brook - Blackman Stream - Blood Brook - Bog Brook - Bog Brook - Bog Brook - Bog Brook - Bog Brook - Bog Brook - Bonnie Brook - Boody Brook - Boombridge Brook - Bottle Lake Stream - Bowers Brook - Bowlin Brook - Boynton Brook - Bradbury Brook - Brady Brook - Brown Brook - Brown Brook - Brown Brook - Buck Brook - Burnham Brook - Buzzell Stream - Buzzy Brook - Cambolasse Stream - Carey Brook - Carlisle Brook - Carry Brook - Cedar Brook - Chamberlain Brook - Chesley Brook - Clark Brook - Clark Brook - Cleaves Brook - Coffin Brook - Coffin Brook - Coffin Brook - Cold Stream - Comstock Brook - Contrary Brook - Contrary Brook - Coombs Brook - Costigan Brook - Costigan Brook - Cranberry Brook - Crane Ridge Brook - Crocker Brook - Crommett Brook - Crooked Brook - Crossuntic Stream - Cut Brook - Cut Lake Stream - Dairy Brook - Davidson Brook - Davis Brook - Davis Brook - Davis Brook - Dead Brook - Dead Brook - Dead Brook - Dead Stream - Dead Stream - Dean Brook - Dill Brook - Dry Brook - Dudley Brook - Eagle Stream - East Branch Birch Stream - East Branch Carry Brook - East Branch Mattakeunk Stream - East Branch Medunkeunk Stream - East Branch Mud Brook - East Branch Mud Brook - East Branch Passadumkeag River - East Branch Penobscot River - East Branch Sebasticook River - East Branch Seboeis Stream - East Branch Swift Brook - East Branch Trout Brook - East Branch Umcolcus Stream - East Ragged Brook - Eaton Brook - Ebhorse Stream - Eleven Brook - Emerson Runaround - Ephriam Brook - Eskutassis Stream - Felts Brook - Flemming Brook - Flowers Brook - Fogg Brook - Folsom Brook - Footman Brook - Forbes Brook - French Stream - Getchell Brook - Goff Brook - Goodwin Brook - Gordon Brook - Gordon Brook - Gott Brook - Grant Brook - Great Brook - Great Works Stream - Greenland Brook - Halfway Brook - Halfway Brook - Harvey Stream - Hathaway Brook - Hay Brook - Hay Brook - Hay Brook - Hazelton Brook - Hemlock Stream - Hersey Brook - Hill Brook - Hobart Brook - Hodgeson Brook - Hot Brook - Houston Brook - Hoyt Brook - Hudson Brook - Intervale Brook - Isthmus Brook - Jackson Brook - Jerry Brook - Jerry Brook - Johnny Ayers Brook - Johnson Brook - Jones Brook - Jordan Brook - Judkins Brook - Katahdin Brook - Kenduskeag Stream - Keyser Brook - Kidder Brook - Kimball Brook - Kimball Brook - Lancaster Brook - Lancaster Brook - Lane Brook - LaPomkeag Stream - Ledge Brook - Ledge Cut Brook - Lindsey Brook - Little Birch Stream - Little Bowlin Brook - Little Buzzy Brook - Little Cold Stream - Little Ebhorse Stream - Little Gordon Brook - Little Hay Brook - Little Meadow Brook - Little Mooseleuk Stream - Little Mud Brook - Little Pattagumpus Stream - Little Salmon Stream - Little Seboeis River - Little Smith Brook - Little Spring Brook - Little Taylor Brook - Little Whitten Brook - Logan Brook - Lombard Stream - Lowell Brook - Lower Lord Brook - Lower Pug Stream - Lower Sand Brook - Lunksoos Stream - Madagascal Stream - Marsh Creek - Martin Stream - Mattagodus Stream - Mattakeunk Stream - Mattamiscontis Stream - Mattanawcook Stream - Mattaseunk Stream - Mattawamkeag River - Maxy Brook - Meadow Brook - Meadow Brook - Meadow Brook - Meadow Brook - Meadow Brook - Meadow Brook - Meadow Brook - Medunkeunk Stream - Merrill Brook - Merrill Brook - Merriman Brook - Middle Branch Dead Stream - Middle Branch Swift Brook - Mill Brook - Mill Creek - Mill Priveledge Brook - Millimagassett Stream - Millinocket Stream - Millinocket Stream - Miner Brook - Miner Brook - Mohawk Stream - Molunkus Stream - Moody Brook - Moose Brook - Mooseleuk Stream - Mountain Brook - Mountain Brook - Mud Brook - Mud Brook - Mud Brook - Mud Brook - Mud Stream - Neally Brook - Nine Meadow Brook - Nollesemic Stream - North Branch Olamon Stream - North Branch Wadleigh Brook - Northwest Inlet - Oak Knoll Brook - Oaks Bog Brook - Olamon Stream - Oliver Brook - Olney Brook - Onemile Brook - Osgood Brook - Otter Brook - Otter Brook - Otter Stream - Owen Brook - Parker Meadow Brook - Parks Pond Brook - Partridge Brook - Partridge Brook - Passadumkeag River - Pattagumpus Stream - Patten Stream - Peavey Brook - Penjajawoc Stream - Pierre Paul Brook - Piper Brook - Piscataquis River - Pollack Brook - Pollard Brook - Pollard Brook - Pool Brook - Poplar Brook - Potter Brook - Prescott Brook - Pug Brook - Pug Brook - Pushaw Stream - Quakish Brook - Ragged Brook - Raketail Brook - Rand Brook - Rawlins Brook - Reeds Brook - Ring Brook - Roaring Brook - Robar Brook - Rockabema Stream - Rocky Brook - Rocky Brook - Rogan Brook - Rollins Brook - Rowe Brook - Rush Brook - Saddleback Brook - Sally Ayers Brook - Salmon Stream - Salmon Stream - Sam Ayers Stream - Sand Beach Brook - Sandbank Stream - Sandy Brook - Sandy Brook - Sandy Stream - Sargent Brook - Sargent Brook - Savage Brook - Sawtelle Brook - Schoodic Stream - Scraggy Brook - Seboeis River - Seboeis Stream - Sedgeunkedunk Stream - Shaw Brook - Shin Brook - Shin Brook - Sibley Brook - Slate Quarry Brook - Smart Brook - Smelt Brook - Smith Brook - Smith Brook - Smith Brook - Smith Brook Deadwater - Soldier Brook - Soper Brook - Souadabscook Stream - South Branch Brook - South Branch Medunkeunk Stream - South Branch Stream - South Branch Wadleigh Brook - South Gate Brook - South Turner Brook - Spaulding Brook - Spencer Brook - Spruce Brook - Squirrel Brook - Stetson Stream - Stevens Brook - Stillwater River - Stink Brook - Stony Brook - Sucker Brook - Sucker Brook - Sunken Bog Brook - Sunkhaze Stream - Sweat Bog Brook - Swift Brook - Tate Brook - Taylor Brook - Tenmile Brook - Thompson Brook - Thurlow Brook - Thurlow Brook - Titcomb Brook - Tobin Brook - Tolman Brook - Torrie Brook - Tots Brook - Tracy Brook - Trapper Brook - Traveler Brook - Tribou Brook - Trout Brook - Trout Brook - Trout Brook - Turkloin Brook - Umcolcus Stream - Upper Jo-Mary Stream - Upper Lord Brook - Upper Pug Stream - Upper Sand Brook - Upper Sysladobsis Stream - Wadleigh Brook - Wadleigh Brook - Wallace Brook - Ward Stream - Wassataquoik Stream - Webb Brook - Webster Brook - Weeks Brook - Weeks Brook - West Branch Carry Brook - West Branch Dead Stream - West Branch Mattagodus Stream - West Branch Mud Brook - West Branch Passadumkeag River - West Branch Penobscot River - West Branch Sawtelle Brook - West Branch Seboeis Stream - West Branch Souadabscook Stream - West Branch Swift Brook - West Ragged Brook - Weymouth Brook - Wheeler Brook - Wheeler Stream - Whitney Brook - Whitten Brook - Widden Brook - Willett Brook - Woodman Brook - Wrights Mill Stream - Wyman Brook - Summit Abbott Hill - Allen Hill - Almanac Mountain - Ash Hill - Bagley Mountain - Baker Hill - Bald Hill - Bald Hill - Bald Mountain - Bangor Hill - Barnard Mountain - Bear Mountain - Bear Mountain - Bear Mountain - Billfish Mountain - Birch Mountain - Blackcap - Bowers Mountain - Bragg Hill - Bragg Hill - Brown Hill - Bryant Hill - Buck Hill - Bull Hill - Bunker Hill - Cedar Mountain - Cemetery Hill - Chick Hill - Clark Hill - Coffey Hill - Copeland Hill - Cunningham Mountains - Davis Hill - Davis Hill - Davis Mountain - Deasey Mountain - Dow Mountain - East Turner Mountain - Eaton Hill - Fairdale Hill - Fish Hill - Flying Hill - Frank WEst Mountain - Gates Hill - Getchell Mountain - Glidden Hill - Grays Hill - Green Mountain - Hall Hill - Hatch Hill - Hathorn Mountain - Hay Brook Mountain - Hay Mountain - Hermon Hill - Hersey Hill - High Cut - Hinkley Hill - Hog Hill - Horse Mountain - Horse Mountain - Hudson Hill - Hunt Mountain - Jameson Ridge - Junior Mountain - Kelley Hill - Kelloch Mountain - Kelly Mountain - Kimball Hill - Kimble Hill - Kings Mountain - Lambs Hill - Lane Brook Hills - Little Mattamiscontis Mountain - Little Peaked Mountain - Little Spring Brook Mountain - Lombard Mountain - Long Mountain - Lookout Mountain - Lookout Mountain - Lord Mountain - Lunksoos Mountain - Mack Hill - Madden Hill - Mann Hill - Mattamiscontis Mountain - Moose Mountain - Mount Chase - Mount Harris - Mount Jefferson - Negro Hill - Newman Hill - Oak Hill - Oak Knoll - Oak Mountain - Passadumkeag Mountain - Peaked Mountain - Peaked Mountain - Peaked Mountain - Peasley Hill - Penobscot Bald Mountain - Pickard Hill - Pickett Mountain - Piper Mountain - Pisgah Mountain - Porcupine Mountain - Potter Hill - Preble Hill - Ragged Mountain - Rand Hill - Rebel Hill - Roberts Mountain - Rollins Mountain - Shack Hill - Simmons Hill - Skunk Hill - Snowshoe Mountain - Spoon Mountain - Sugarloaf Mountain - Summit Mountain - Tolman Hill - Town House Hill - Tredwell Hill - Varney Hill - Vinegar Hill - Vinegar Hill - Wadleigh Mountain - Wardsworth Mountain - Wassataquoik Mountain - Weatherbee Hill - Whetstone Mountain - Wilson Hill - Woodchuck Hill - Swamp Alton Bog - Bartlett Bog - Beer Logan - Billy Doe Bog - Blackwell Bog - Burnt Swamp - Call Bog - Caribou Bog - Caribou Bog - Carlisle Swamp - Cates Meadows - Chase Bog - Chemo Bog - Contrary Brook Bog - Crowfoot Bog - Cummings Bog - Dean Brook Deadwater - Eighteen Bog - Etna Bog - Fay Scott Bog - Fitz Bog - Five Bog - Gilmore Meadows - Greenbush Swamp - Halfmoon Meadow - Hatham Bog - Hermon Bog - Hobart Deadwater - Hollis Bog - Inman Bog - Island Swamp - Keene Bog - Kelly Bog - Lane Brook Meadows - Libby Bog - Lindsey Bog - Long Logan - Lower Deadwater - Marston Meadow - Martin Bog - Miller Bog - Miner Brook Bog - Number Sixteen Swamp - Number Thirty-two Swamp - Number Twenty-six Swamp - Oaks Bog - Patterson Bog - Plymouth Bog - Priest Logan - Quakish Bog - Rocky Brook Swamp - Sam Ayers Deadwater - Sargent Bog - Skinner Bog - Spencer Meadow - Spring Logan - Stinking Bog - Sunkhaze Meadows - Sweat Bog - Thousand Acre Bog - Turner Logan - Upper Deadwater - Wadleigh Bog - Whitten Bog - Tower Almanac Mountain Lookout Tower - Chick Hill Lookout Tower - Deasey Mountain Lookout Tower - Thomas Hill Standpipe - WABI-AM (Bangor) - WABI-TV (Bangor) - WARL-AM (Bangor) - WARP-AM (Bangor) - WGUY-FM (Dexter) - WHCF-FM (Bangor) - WHMX-FM (Lincoln) - WHSN-FM (Bangor) - WKIT-AM (Brewer) - WKIT-FM (Brewer) - WLBZ Radio Tower (Havre De Grace) - WLBZ-TV (Bangor) - WMEB-FM (Orono) - WMEB-TV (Orono) - WMEH-FM (Bangor) - WPBC-FM (Bangor) - WPVM-FM (Howland) - WQCB-FM (Brewer) - WSYY-AM (Millinocket) - WSYY-FM (Millinocket) - WSYY-FM (Millinocket) - WTKS-AM (Brewer) - WTOX-AM (Lincoln) - WVII-TV (Bangor) - WYOU-FM (Bangor) - WZON-AM (Bangor) - Trail American Thread Company Road (historical) - Cedar Lake Trail - Gray Ledge Dam Trail - Jerry Pond Tote Road - Lake Trail - Matagamon Tote Road - Millinocket Lake Tote Road - Moosehead Trail - Munsungan Lake Tote Road - Old Gold Mine Trail - Peaked Mountain Trail - Ragged Mountain Trail - Sand Bank Trail - Sandbank Trail - Shore Road Trail - Shore Trail - Snowshoe Lake Road - Spring Brook Trail - Telos Tote Road - Woods Prentiss Woods - The Black Woods .