Cass ( Minnesota )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Cass compared with those of the Minnesota state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Cass (Minnesota) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 29,036

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 27,150

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 1,883 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 6.9%

County of Cass (Minnesota) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 2,017.60

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 13.50

County of Cass (Minnesota) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 1,711

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Cass 5.9%

Minnesota 6.7%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 6,334

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Cass 21.8%

Minnesota 24.3%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 5,309

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Cass 18.3%

Minnesota 12.1%

USA 12.4%

County of Cass (Minnesota) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 50.1%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Cass 50.1%

Minnesota 50.3%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 49.9%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Cass 49.9%

Minnesota 49.7%

USA 49.3%

County of Cass (Minnesota) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 5,236

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 21 minutes.

County of Cass (Minnesota) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 25,246

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Cass 86.9%

Minnesota 89.3%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 88

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Cass 0.3%

Minnesota 4.5%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 3,136

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Cass 10.8%

Minnesota 1.2%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 89

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Cass 0.3%

Minnesota 3.5%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 6

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Cass 0.0%

Minnesota 0.1%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 471

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Cass 1.6%

Minnesota 1.5%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 318

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Cass 1.1%

Minnesota 3.8%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 25,006

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 86.1%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Cass 86.1%

Minnesota 85.9%

USA 66.4%

County of Cass (Minnesota) More population data

Births 2004 = 366

Deaths 2004 = 289

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 3

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 62.8%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Cass 62.8%

Minnesota 57.0%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 0.8%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Cass 0.8%

Minnesota 5.3%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 4.7%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Cass 4.7%

Minnesota 8.5%

USA 17.9%

County of Cass (Minnesota) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 844

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 29,178

County of Cass (Minnesota) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 25,183

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 3,896

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 18.3%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Cass 18.3%

Minnesota 10.5%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 85.9%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Cass 85.9%

Minnesota 74.6%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 105,900

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 4%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Cass 4%

Minnesota 22%

USA 26%

County of Cass (Minnesota) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 10,893

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.45

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 17,189

Median household income 2004 = $ 38,906

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 11.6%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Cass 11.6%

Minnesota 8.1%

USA 12.7%

County of Cass (Minnesota) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 83.9%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Cass 83.9%

Minnesota 87.9%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 16.6%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Cass 16.6%

Minnesota 27.4%

USA 24.4%

County of Cass (Minnesota) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 14,899

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 922

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 6.2%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Cass 6.2%

Minnesota 4.0%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 21,790

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = 5,866

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 4,062

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 382,667

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 17,562

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 916

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 6,913

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = 30.4%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Cass 30.4%

Minnesota 1.5%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 2,705

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 122,942

Total number of firms 2002 = 3,282

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 22.9%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 0

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 83,472

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 251,019

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 8,987

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 422

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 66,765

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 197,153

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 222,036

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 7,802

Airport Backus Municipal Airport - East Gull Lake Airport - Girl Lake Seaplane Base - Longville Municipal Airport - Myers Field - Pine River Regional Airport - Remer Municipal Airport - Safe Air Seaplane Base - Steiner Landing Strip - Walker Municipal Airport - Bay Agency Bay - Boy Bay - Broadwater Bay - Bungey Bay - Dam Bay - Headquarters Bay - Hunters Bay - Kabekona Bay - Miller Bay - Pike Bay - Shingobee Bay - Steamboat Bay - Steamboat Bay - Sucker Bay - Traders Bay - Uram Bay - Waboose Bay - Walker Bay - Welshes Bay - Wilson Bay - Building Backus Fire Department - Bena City Hall - Cass Lake City Hall - Cass Lake Fire Department - Cass Lake Museum - Cass Lake Police Department - East Gull Lake City Hall - Federal Dam Fire Department - Hackensack Fire Department - Hackensack Police Department - Kitchigami Regional Library - Leader Community Hall - Longville City Hall - Margaret Welch Memorial Library - Norway Beach Sewage Treatment Plant - Pillager Fire Department - Pine River Fire Department - Pine River Library - Remer City Fire Hall - Remer Police Department - Walker City Hall - Walker Museum of Natural History and Indian Life - Walker Public Library - Winnibigoshish Historical Center - Canal Roosevelt Canal - Cape Battle Point - Blackduck Point - Cedar Point - Diamond Point - Fivemile Point - Government Point - Grassy Point - Gull Point - Hardwood Point - Inspiration Point - Mission Point - Oak Point - Ottertail Point - Partridge Point - Pine Point - Pine Point - Plummers Point - Rocky Point - Rogers Point - Sand Point - Sandy Point - Stony Point - Stony Point - Strawberry Point - Sugar Point - Tamarack Point - Two Points - Cemetery Anderson Cemetery - Arlington Cemetery - Bridgeman Cemetery - Evergreen Cemetery - Evergreen Cemetery - Fairview Cemetery - Finnelly Cemetery - Golden Gate Cemetery - Grace Lutheran Cemetery - Gull River Cemetery - Hallet Family Cemetery - Hillcrest Cemetery - Hope Cemetery - Island Zion Cemetery - Lakeview Cemetery - Lunde Cemetery - Maple Hill Cemetery - Mayo Creek Cemetery - Medicine Rite Cemetery - Moose Lake Cemetery - Pagan Cemetery - Pillager Cemetery - Pine Grove Cemetery - Pine Ridge Cemetery - Pine River Cemetery - Pleasant Hill Cemetery - Ponto Lake Cemetery - Poplar Cemetery - Rabbits Cemetery - Riverside Cemetery - Saint Agnes Cemetery - Saint Edwards Cemetery - Saint Leonard`s Catholic Church Cemetery - Salem Lutheran Cemetery - Sylvan Cemetery - Thompson Cemetery - Wabedo Cemetery - White Cloud Cemetery - Wildwood Cemetery - Channel Agency Narrows - The Narrows - Church All Nations Lutheran Church - Apostolic Church - Assembly of God Church - Backus Elementary School - Bena Alliance Church - Bethany Evangelical Lutheran Church - Bethlehem Church - Bethlehem Church - Blind Lake Church - Boy River Log Chapel - Casino Assemblies of God Church - Cass Lake Church - Chippewa Bible Church - Chippewa Bible Church - Christian and Missionary Church - Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints - Church of the Nazarene - Community Church - Emmanuel Lutheran Church - Faith United Fellowship - First Baptist Church - First Lutheran Church - First Lutheran Church - Grace Church - Grace United Methodist Church - Heartland Baptist Church - Hope Lutheran Church - Immanuel Lutheran Church - Immanuel Lutheran Church - Kingdom Hall of Jehovah`s Witnesses - Lakeside Baptist Church - Landmark Baptist Church - Longville Bible Church - Longville Community Church - Maple Hill Church - Mason Memorial United Church of Christ - Mildred Bible Chapel - Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church - Pequot Lakes Baptist Church - Pillager Assemblies of God Church - Pine River Baptist Church - Pine River United Methodist Church - Pleasant Hill Church - Poplar Community Church - Remer Alliance Church - Remer Congregational Church - Sacred Heart Catholic Church - Saint Agnes Church - Saint Charles Catholic Church - Saint Edwards Catholic Church - Saint Paul`s Catholic Church - Saint Peters Episcopal Church - Saint Thomas of the Pines Church - Salem Lutheran Church - Seventh Day Adventist Church - Seventh Day Adventist Church - Trinity Lutheran Church - United Church of Christ - United Methodist Church - Zion Lutheran Church - Civil Cass County - State of Minnesota - Township of Ansel - Township of Barclay - Township of Becker - Township of Beulah - Township of Birch Lake - Township of Blind Lake - Township of Boy Lake - Township of Boy River - Township of Bull Moose - Township of Bungo - Township of Byron - Township of Crooked Lake - Township of Deerfield - Township of Fairview - Township of Gould - Township of Hiram - Township of Home Brook - Township of Inguadona - Township of Kego - Township of Leech Lake - Township of Lima - Township of Loon Lake - Township of Maple - Township of May - Township of McKinley - Township of Meadow Brook - Township of Moose Lake - Township of Otter Tail Peninsula - Township of Pike Bay - Township of Pine Lake - Township of Pine River - Township of Ponto Lake - Township of Poplar - Township of Powers - Township of Remer - Township of Rogers - Township of Salem - Township of Shingobee - Township of Slater - Township of Smoky Hollow - Township of Sylvan - Township of Thunder Lake - Township of Torrey - Township of Trelipe - Township of Turtle Lake - Township of Wabedo - Township of Wahnena - Township of Walden - Township of Wilkinson - Township of Wilson - Township of Woodrow - Unorganized Territory of East Cass - Unorganized Territory of North Cass - Unorganized Territory of North Central Cass - Dam Bear Brook Dam - Blackwater Lake Dam - Bowen Lake Dam - Crackel Dam - Cuba Dam - Daggett Brook Dam - Dry Sand Lake Wildlife Management Unit Dam - George Lake Dam - Girl Lake Dam - Gull Lake Dam - Hattie Lake Dam - Highland Creek Dam - Kaylor Fishpond Dam - Leech Lake Dam - Loon Lake Dam - Loon Lake Township Dam - Lower Trelipe Lake Dam - Mayo Lake Dam - Mud-Goose Lake Dam - Norway Lake Dam - Pine Mountain Lake Dam - Portage Lake Dam - Six Mile Creek Impoundment Dam - South Fork Pine River Dam - Sucker Bay Impoundment Dam - Sylvan Dam - Washburn Lake Dam - Willow River Dam - Winnibigoshish Dam - Flat Alem Meadow - Portage Lake - Forest Battleground State Forest - Bowstring State Forest - Foot Hills State Forest - Land O`Lakes State Forest - Marcell Experimental Forest - Pike Bay Experimental Forest - Pike Bay Experimental Forest - Pillsbury State Forest - Remer State Forest - Welsh Lake State Forest - Harbor Harbor of Refuge - Hospital Ah-gwah-ching State Nursing Home - Beverly Healthcare Center - Woodcrest - Dakota Clilnic - Duluth Clinic - Remer - Longville Lakes Clinic - Merit Care Clinic - Meritcare Clinic - Pine River Family Clinic - United States Indian Hospital - Veterans Administration Hospital - Whispering Pines Good Samaritan Center - Island Angel Island - Bear Island - Cedar Island - Goose Island - Horseshoe Island - Little Bear Island - Low Island - Minnesota Island - Pelican Island - Pine Island - Pipe Island - Rock Island - Tasher Islands - Lake Abe Lake - Abel Lake - Ackerson Lake - Agate Lake - Ahsebun Lake - Andrus Lake - Anway Lake - Aultman Lake - Baby Lake - Bag Lake - Bailey Lake - Baker Lake - Barnum Lake - Barrow Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Pond - Bear Lake - Bear Lake - Beauty Lake - Beaver Pond - Bebow Lake - Beuber Lake - Big Bass Lake - Big Cranberry Lake - Big Deep Lake - Big Hanson Lake - Big Portage Lake - Big Rice Lake - Big Sand Lake - Birch Lake - Birch Lake - Black Portage Lake - Black Water Lake - Blackduck Lake - Blacksmith Lake - Blind Lake - Blind Lake - Blot Lake - Blue Bill Lake - Blue Bill Lake - Blueberry Lake - Blueberry Lake - Bobo Link Lake - Boiler Lake - Boot Lake - Boss Lake - Boxell Lake - Boy Lake - Brackett Lake - Brockway Lake - Buck Lake - Buck Lake - Bud Lake - Bullhead Lake - Burned Camp Lake - Camel Lake - Camp Lake - Camp Lake - Camp Lake - Camp Two Lake - Carnahan Lake - Cedar Lake - Cedar Lake - Cedar Lake - Cedar Lake - Cedar Lake - Cedar Lake - Chain O` Lakes - Charles Lake - Child Lake - Chub Lake - Chub Lake - Clear Lake - Clear Lake - Clear Lake - Coffin Lake - Conklin Lake - Cooper Lake - Corset Lake - County Lake - Cow Lake - Craig Lake - Cranberry Lake - Cranberry Lake - Cranberry Lake - Crane Lake - Cripple Lake - Crooked Lake - Crooked Lake - Crooked Lake - Crooked Lake - Crooked Lake - Crown Lake - Crystal Lake - Cub Lake - Current Lake - Cut Lake - Cyphers Lake - Dade Lake - Dead Horse Lake - Dead Horse Lake - Deadman Lake - Deep Lake - Deep Lake - Deep Portage Lake - Deer Lake - Deer Lake - Deer Lake - Deer Lake - Deer Lake - Demro Lake - Dewey Lake - Diamond Lake - Dick Lake - Ding Pot Lake - Dirty House Lake - Dirty Nose Lake - Doe Lake - Dollar Lake - Donut Lake - Drumbeater Lake - Duck Lake - Duffney Lake - Duffy Lake - Eagle Lake - East Twin Lake - East Wood Lake - Echo Lake - Echo Lake - Edna Lake - Egg Lake - Elbow Lake - Emery Lake - Experiment Lake - Faherty Lake - Fawn Lake - Fifth Lake - Finn Lake - First Dog Lake - First Perch Lake - First Trestle Lake - Fish Lake - Fish Lake - Folston Lake - Foot Lake - Football Lake - Ford Lake - Four Point Lake - Fourth Lake - Fox Meadow Lake - Fucat Lake - Gadbolt Lake - Gijik Lake - Girl Lake - Goche Lake - Goose Lake - Goose Lake - Goose Lake - Goose Lake - Goose Lake - Gooseberry Lake - Gould Lake - Grade Lake - Grass Lake - Grass Lake - Grasshopper Lake - Grave Lake - Green Bass Lake - Green Lake - Green Lake - Gut Lake - Hagen Lake - Hand Lake - Hanson Lakes - Hardwood Lake - Hardy Lake - Hardy Lake - Harlan Lake - Harriet Lake - Haugen Lake - Hay Lake - Haynes Lake - Hazel Lake - Hazelnut Lake - Heffron Lake - Hessie Lake - High Bank Lake - Hiram Lake - Hogans Lake - Hoister Lake - Hole-in-Bog Lake - Horse Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Hovde Lake - Howard Lake - Hunter Lake - Hunter Lake - I X L Lake - Inguadona Lake - Island Lake - Island Lake - Island Lake - Iverson Lake - Ivins Lake - Jack Lake - Jack Lake - Jackpine Lake - Johnson Lake - Johnson Lake - Johnson Lake - Jokela Lake - Kego Lake - Kelly Lake - Kelly Lake - Kerr Lake - Kid Lake - Kidney Lake - Knights Lake - Lake Ada - Lake Alice - Lake Bess - Lake Erin - Lake Four Hundred Eighteen - Lake George - Lake Harry - Lake Lomish - Lake Margaret - Lake May - Lake on Three - Lake Sixteen - Lake Thirteen - Lake Thirtyfour - Lake Twentysix - Larson Lake - Lauer Lake - Laura Lake - Lawrence Lake - Leavitt Lake - Lee Lake - Lee Lake - Leech Lake - Lehman Lake - Lembke Lake - Life Raft Lake - Lily Lake - Lindsey Lake - Little Ada Lake - Little Bass Lake - Little Bass Lake - Little Bass Lake - Little Birch Lake - Little Boy Lake - Little Boy Lake - Little Cranberry Lake - Little Deep Lake - Little Deep Lake - Little Goose Lake - Little Long Lake - Little Moss Lake - Little Mule Lake - Little Portage Lake - Little Red Sand Lake - Little Sand Lake - Little Sand Lake - Little Silver Lake - Little Skunk Lake - Little Swift Lake - Little Thunder Lake - Little Turtle Lake - Little Twin Lake - Little Vermillion Lake - Little Webb Lake - Little Wolf Lake - Little Woman Lake - Lizotte Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake Number Two - Loon Lake - Loon Lake - Loon Lake - Loon Lake - Lost Girl Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Louise Lake - Lova Lake - Lower Menton Lake - Lower Milton Lake - Lucille Lake - Lundeen Lake - Lydick Lake - Lynch Lake - Mabel Lake - Mad Dog Lake - Man Lake - Maple Lake - Margaret Lake - Marion Lake - Mark Lake - Marshall Lake - McCarthey Lake - McKeown Lake - Michaud Lake - Middle Island Lake - Mile Lake - Milford Lake - Million Lake - Mink Lake - Mink Lake - Minnie Lake - Minnie Lake - Minnow Lake - Mitten Lake - Moccasin Lake - Moon Lake - Moon Pond - Moore Lake - Moose Lake - Moose Lake - Morrison Lake - Moss Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Portage Lake - Mule Lake - Mule Lake - Muskrat Lake - Nellie Lake - Nomad Lake - North Haynes Lake - North Island Lake - North Stocking Lake - Norway Lake - Nushka Lake - Oak Lake - Ododikossi Lake - Omen Lake - Ox Camp Lake - Ox Yoke Lake - Oxbow Lake - Oxbow Lake - O`Conner Lake - Pale Lake - Pancake Lake - Paquet Lake - Pavelgrit Lake - Perch Lake - Perch Lake - Perch Lake - Perry Lake - Peterson Lake - Peterson Lake - Peterson Lake - Phelon Lake - Pick Lake - Pickerel Lake - Pig Lake - Pillager Lake - Pine Lake - Pine Mountain Lake - Pistol Lake - Pleasant Lake - Pollywog Lake - Ponto Lake - Pony Lake - Popple Lake - Portage Lake - Portage Lake - Portage Lake - Portage Lake - Potshot Lake - Primmer Lake - Pug Hole Lake - Rabbit Lake - Rainy Lake - Rat Lake - Rat Lake - Rat Lake - Reservoir Lake - Rice Lake - Rice Lake - Rice Lake - Rice Lake - Rice Pad Lake - Rice Portage Lake - Richard Lake - Rob Lake - Rock Lake - Rock Lake - Round Lake - Round Lake - Round Lake - Round Lake - Rush Lake - Ruth Lake - Sailor Lake - Sanborn Lake - Sand Lake - Sand Lake - Sand Lake Number One - Sand Lake Number Two - Schafer Lake - Scoffner Lake - Scout Camp Pond - Scribner Lake - Second Dog Lake - Second Perch Lake - Second Trestle Lake - Section Thirtysix Lake - Seven Lakes - Shafer Lake - Shell Lake - Shurd Lakes - Sibley Lake - Silver Lake - Sixmile Lake - Sixth Lake - Skunk Lake - Sleepy Island Lake - Smiley Lake - Snake Lake - Snowshoe Lake - Solarz Lake - South Haynes Lake - South Island Lake - South Stocking Lake - Spearns Lake - Spider Lake - Spider Lake - Spike Lake - Spot Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spruce Lake - Stanley Lake - State Lake - Steamboat Bay Lake - Steamboat Lake - Stephens Lake - Stevens Lake - Stony Lake - Stony Lake - Stony Lake - Strawberry Lake - Stump Lake - Sucker Lakes - Sugar Lake - Sullivan Lake - Surprise Lake - Swamp Lake - Swede Lake - Swede Lake - Swede Lake - Swede Lake - Swift Lake - Sylvan Lake - Sylvan Lake - Sylvester Lake - Tadpole Lake - Tamarack Lake - Tamarack Lake - Tamarack Lake - Tamarack Lake - Tamarack Lake - Tamarack Lake - Tamarack Lake - Tamarack Lake - Tanglewood Lake - Tank Lake - Tank Lake - Taylor Lake - Taylor Lake - Ten Lake - Ten Lake - Ten Section Lake - Tenmile Lake - Tepee Lake - Thiebault Lake - Third Guide Lake - Third Lake - Third Perch Lake - Thirtysix Lake - Three Island Lake - Three Island Lake - Tidd Lake - Tobique Lake - Town Line Lake - Trillium Lake - Tripp Lake - Turtle Lake - Twin Lake - Twin Lakes - Twin Lakes - Twin Lakes - Upper Fifth Lake - Upper Gull Lake - Upper Loon Lake - Upper Menton Lake - Upper Milton Lake - Upper Trelipe Lake - Variety Lake - Vermillion Lake - Wabedo Lake - Wabegon Lake - Wahneshin Lake - Washburn Lake - Wawa Lake - Wax Lake - Webb Lake - Weed Lake - Wegwos Lake - Welsh Lake - West Dog Lake - West Twin Lake - West Wood Lake - Wheeler Lake - Whiskey Lake - White Oak Lake - Widow Lake - Willard Lake - Wilson Lake - Windy Lake - Woman Lake - Wood Lake - Woodcamp Lake - Woodchuck Lake - Woods Lake - Wren Lake - Young Lake - Zimmerman Lake - Locale Arthurs Point (historical) - Backus (historical) - Bena - Big Rock Summer Recreation Residences - Birch Bay Campground - Birches Picnic Area - Black Bear Golf Course - Boy River (historical) - Camp Olson - Cass Lake - Cass Lake Camp - Cass Lake Campground - Cass Lake Rest Area - Cedar Point Resort and Campground - Chip - Chippewa National Golf Course - Church Camp - Cuba (historical) - Cyphers (historical) - Deer Trail Resort and Campground - Federal Dam (historical) - Gadbolt - Highbanks Recreation Residences - Lake Erin Picnic Area - Leech Lake - Legacy Courses at Cragun`s - Bobby`s 18 - Legacy Courses at Cragun`s - Dutch 18 - Legacy Courses at Cragun`s Reversible Par Three - Lindsey Lake Campgrounds - Little Boy Resort and Campground - Little Sand Lake Campground - Longville Campground - Mabel Lake Campground - Madden`s the Classic Golf Course - Mascot Campgrounds - Mississippi River Summer Homes - Mo-Kah-Um Camp - Mud Lake Lookout - New Leech Lake Campground - Norway Beach Campground - Ojibway Campground - Ojibway Summer Homes - Pillager - Pine Mountain Campground - Pine River (historical) - Pine River Country Club - Quietwoods Campground - Raboin (historical) - Reeses Landing Boat Access - Remer (historical) - Remer Motel and Campground - Richards Townsite Campground - Ridgewood Golf Course - River View RV Park - Rock Lake Campground - Sandtrap Golf Course - Schley - Shingobee Bay Rest Area - Shingobee Ski Area - Shores of Leech Lake Campground - Six Mile Campground - Snowball - South Highbanks Recreation Residences - South Pike Bay Campground - South Winnie Recreation Residences - Star Island Campground - Stony Point Campground and Picnic Area - Stony Point Campgrounds - Stony Point Resort Trailer Park - Sylvan - Takigami Summer Homes - Tamarack Campground - Tianna Country Club - Tobique (historical) - Trailhead Picnic Area - Travel Trailer Terrace - Tuck-A-Way Resort and Campground - Walker (historical) - Walker Bay Campground - Walker Bay Recreation Residence - Walker Rest Area - Wanaki Campground - Washburn Lake Campground - Water`s Edge RV Park - Wedgewood Golf Course - West Pike Bay Summer Homes - Wheelock (historical) - Wilkinson (historical) - Wolf`s Trail-In Resort and Campground - Park Bena Roadside Park - Dream Catcher Park - Drumbeater Lake Waterfowl Game Refuge - Hole-in-bog Lake Waterfowl Game Refuge - Isaacson Park - Leech Lake Dam Recreation Area - Mud Goose Lake Wildlife Management Area - Outing Wayside Park - School Craft State Recreation Area - Schoolcraft State Recreation Area - Sugar Point Battle Historical Marker - Walker City Park - Whipholt Roadside Park - Willow Lake Roadside Park - Populated Place Ah-gwah-ching - Backus - Baker - Bald Eagle Center - Bena - Boy River - Brevik - Bridgeman - Casino - Cass Lake - Chickamaw Beach - Cuba (historical) - Days High Landing - East Gull Lake - Elevenmile Corner - Ellis - Federal Dam - Graff - Hackensack - Inguadona - Lake Shore - Leader - Longville - Mae - Mildred - Onigum - Oshawa - Outing - Pillager - Pine River - Pontoria - Poplar - Remer - Ryan Village - Schley - Sylvan - Tobique - Wabedo - Walker - West Fargo - Whipholt - Wilkinson - Post Office Ah-Gwah-Ching Post Office - Ansel Post Office (historical) - Arthurs Point Post Office (historical) - Backus Post Office - Bena Post Office - Bigswamp Post Office (historical) - Boorn Post Office (historical) - Boy River Post Office - Brevik Post Office (historical) - Bridgeman Post Office (historical) - Bungo Post Office (historical) - Casino Post Office (historical) - Cass Lake Post Office - Chippewa Post Office (historical) - Creek Post Office (historical) - Cyphers Post Office (historical) - Ellis Post Office (historical) - Esterdy Post Office (historical) - Federal Dam Post Office - Gladiola Post Office (historical) - Gladstone Post Office (historical) - Gould Post Office (historical) - Graff Post Office (historical) - Grant Post Office (historical) - Hackensack Post Office - Homebrook Post Office (historical) - Inguadona Post Office (historical) - Lake Alice Post Office (historical) - Lathrop Post Office (historical) - Leader Post Office (historical) - Leaf City Post Office (historical) - Leech Lake Post Office (historical) - Leech Post Office (historical) - Lima Post Office (historical) - Longville Post Office - Mae Post Office (historical) - Meadowbrook Post Office (historical) - Merna Post Office (historical) - Mildred Post Office (historical) - Minnie Post Office (historical) - Nicholson Post Office (historical) - Onigum Post Office (historical) - Oshawa Post Office (historical) - Pillager Post Office - Pine River Post Office - Pokagamon Falls Post Office (historical) - Pontoria Post Office (historical) - Poplar Post Office (historical) - Portview Post Office (historical) - Raboin Post Office (historical) - Remer Post Office - Rush Brook Post Office (historical) - Schley Post Office (historical) - Snowball Post Office (historical) - Stonybrook Post Office (historical) - Sylvan Post Office (historical) - Tobique Post Office (historical) - Wabedo Post Office (historical) - Wadena Post Office (historical) - Walker Post Office - Wendt Post Office (historical) - Whipholt Post Office - Wicklow Post Office (historical) - Wilkinson Post Office (historical) - Zuzu Post Office (historical) - Reserve Leech Lake Indian Reservation - Reservoir Bag Lake Impoundment - Bear Brook Impoundment - Bear Brook Impoundment - Birch Lake Impoundment - Blackwater Lake - Bowen Lake - Brush Lake Wildlife Impoundment - Cass Lake - Crackel Dam - Cuba Impoundment - Cuba Wildlife Impoundment - Daggett Brook Reservoir - Dry Sand Lake - George Lake - Girl Lake - Gull Lake - Gull Lake Reservoir - Hattie Lake - Highland Creek Impoundment - Hiway 6 Impoundment - Kaylor Fishpond - Ketchum Wildlife Impoundment - Lake Hattie - Lake Placid - Lake Winnibigoshish - Leech Lake Reservoir - Little Lake Hattie - Little Reservoir Lake - Loon Lake - Loon Lake Impoundment - Lower Trelipe Lake - Mayo Lake - Middle Sucker Wildlife Impoundment - Mud Lake - Mud-Goose Lake - Norway Lake - Ojibway Impoundment - Pine Mountain Lake - Pine Tree Impoundment - Portage Lake - Six Mile Impoundment - Sucker Bay Impoundment - Sucker Bay Wildlife Impoundment - Thunder Lake - Washburn Lake - West Banks Number One Impoundment - West Banks Number Two Impoundment - Wildlife Impoundment - Willow River Reservoir - Woodtick Number One Impoundment - Woodtick Number Two Impoundment - School Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig School - Cass Lake - Bena Elementary School - Cass Lake High School - Eagle Country Christian Academy - Leech Lake Tribal College - Longville Elementary School - North High School - Northland High School - Peaks Charter School - Pillager School - Pine River - Backus High School - Pine River Elementary School - Portview School - Stony Brook School - Walker Elementary School - Stream Arvig Creek - Bear Brook - Bear River - Behler Creek - Birch Branch - Blind Lake Creek - Boy River - Brittan Creek - Bungo Creek - Cedar Creek - Cory Brook - Crooked Creek - Crow Wing River - Dabill Creek - Dan Dick Creek - Drumbeater Creek - Foley Brook - Fox Creek - Gull River - Hay Creek - Hoblin Creek - Home Brook - Laura Brook - Leech Lake River - Little Bear Creek - Little Swan Creek - Lizzie Creek - Lydick Brook - Martin Creek - Mayo Creek - McCackron Brook - North Fork Willow River - Northby Creek - Peggy Brook - Pillager Creek - Portage Creek - Rush Brook - Sevenmile Creek - Shingobee River - Sixmile Brook - Skunk Brook - Snake Creek - South Fork Pine River - South Fork Willow River - Spring Branch - Spring Creek - Steamboat River - Stony Brook - Stony Creek - Sucker Creek - Swan Creek - Swift River - Thunder Brook - Tower Creek - Trelipe Creek - Vermillion River - Wabedo Creek - West Creek - Whipholt Creek - Wilson Creek - Summit Brush Hill - Ghost Hill - Maple Hill - Swede Hill - Swamp Rice Lake Swamp - Sugar Point Bog - Tower Birch Lake Lookout Tower - Boulder Hill Lookout Tower - Boy River Lookout Tower - Cuba Hill Lookout Tower - Draper Lookout Tower - Gull Lake Lookout Tower - KAWB-TV (Brainerd) - KBPR-FM (Brainerd) - KCCW-TV (Walker) - KLLR Radio Tower (Ely) - KLLR-AM (Walker) - KLLR-FM (Walker) - KLLR-FM (Walker) - KZPX-FM (Nisswa) - Longville Lookout Tower - Motley Lookout Tower - Nushka Lookout Tower - Pine Mountain Lookout Tower - Remer Lookout Tower - Spider Lake Lookout Tower - Whipholt Lookout Tower - WJJY-FM (Brainerd) - Trail Bull Moose Trail - County Road 50 Trail System - Deerfield Trail - Goose Lake Trail System - Heartland Trail - Howard Lake Trail - Hunter Walking Trail System - Johnson Lake Trail System - Lake Erin Trail - Mud Lake Trail System - North Country Trail - Shingobee Trails - Snoway 1 - South Highbanks Trail System - Sugar Lake Trail System .