Itasca ( Minnesota )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Itasca compared with those of the Minnesota state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Itasca (Minnesota) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 44,729

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 43,992

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 737 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 1.7%

County of Itasca (Minnesota) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 2,665.06

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 16.50

County of Itasca (Minnesota) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 2,450

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Itasca 5.5%

Minnesota 6.7%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 9,496

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Itasca 21.2%

Minnesota 24.3%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 7,748

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Itasca 17.3%

Minnesota 12.1%

USA 12.4%

County of Itasca (Minnesota) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 50.1%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Itasca 50.1%

Minnesota 50.3%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 49.9%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Itasca 49.9%

Minnesota 49.7%

USA 49.3%

County of Itasca (Minnesota) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 7,951

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 22 minutes.

County of Itasca (Minnesota) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 42,298

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Itasca 94.6%

Minnesota 89.3%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 93

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Itasca 0.2%

Minnesota 4.5%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 1,554

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Itasca 3.5%

Minnesota 1.2%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 141

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Itasca 0.3%

Minnesota 3.5%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 12

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Itasca 0.0%

Minnesota 0.1%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 631

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Itasca 1.4%

Minnesota 1.5%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 346

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Itasca 0.8%

Minnesota 3.8%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 42,029

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 94.0%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Itasca 94.0%

Minnesota 85.9%

USA 66.4%

County of Itasca (Minnesota) More population data

Births 2004 = 515

Deaths 2004 = 480

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 2

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 63.3%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Itasca 63.3%

Minnesota 57.0%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 1.3%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Itasca 1.3%

Minnesota 5.3%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 3.8%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Itasca 3.8%

Minnesota 8.5%

USA 17.9%

County of Itasca (Minnesota) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 1,172

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 26,359

County of Itasca (Minnesota) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 26,787

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 2,259

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 9.2%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Itasca 9.2%

Minnesota 10.5%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 83.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Itasca 83.0%

Minnesota 74.6%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 81,700

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 8%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Itasca 8%

Minnesota 22%

USA 26%

County of Itasca (Minnesota) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 17,789

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.43

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 17,717

Median household income 2004 = $ 39,823

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 10.0%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Itasca 10.0%

Minnesota 8.1%

USA 12.7%

County of Itasca (Minnesota) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 85.6%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Itasca 85.6%

Minnesota 87.9%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 17.6%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Itasca 17.6%

Minnesota 27.4%

USA 24.4%

County of Itasca (Minnesota) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 22,814

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 1,351

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 5.9%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Itasca 5.9%

Minnesota 4.0%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 23,374

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = 1,565

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 3,658

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 704,059

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 30,121

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 1,170

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 13,039

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = -6.2%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Itasca -6.2%

Minnesota 1.5%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 3,367

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 48,778

Total number of firms 2002 = 4,123

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 26.7%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 519,645

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 112,923

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 452,745

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 10,271

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 388

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 47,010

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 120,176

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 263,298

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 5,941

Airport Bigfork Municipal Airport - Bolduc Seaplane Base - Bowstring Airport - Bowstring Municipal Airport - Burns Lake Seaplane Base - Christenson Point Seaplane Base - Deer River Municipal Airport - Gospel Ranch Airport - Grand Rapids-Itasca County/Gordon Newstrom Field - Richter Ranch Airport - Shaughnessy Seaplane Base - Sixberrys Landing Seaplane Base - Snells Seaplane Base - Bay Big Fork City Police Department - Birch Bay - Buckman Cove - Cow Bay - East Seelye Bay - Echo Bay - Fishhouse Bay - Grouse Bay - King Bay - MacDougal Bay - Mallard Bay - McAvity Bay - Meyers Bay - Moose Bay - Murphy Bay - Muskrat Bay - Newburg Bay - Pickerel Bay - Poole Bay - Sager Bay - Salter Bay - Sherry Arm Bay - Simmons Bay - Snyder Bay - Sugar Bay - Turtle Bay - Wakeman Bay - Wendigo Arm Bay - West Seelye Bay - Building Balsam Fire Hall - Big Fork Fire Hall - Bovey City Police Department - Bovey Public Library - Calumet City Hall - Calumet Library - Cohasset Fire Department - Coleraine Fire Hall - Coleraine Police Station - Coleraine Public Library - Deer River Police Department - Grand Rapids Police Department - Grand Rapids Public Library - Itasca County Courthouse - Itasca County Nursing Home - Itasca County Sherrif`s Office - Judy Garland Children`s Museum - Keewatin Fire Department - Keewatin Public Library - Marble Fire Department - Marble Police Department - Marble Public Library - Nashwauk Police Station - Squaw Lake City Hall - Warba Fire Department - Cape Arrowhead Point - Battle Point - Chisholm Point - Elm Point - Government Point - Mallard Point - Moose Point - Mosomo Point - Plug Hat Point - Ravens Point - Seelye Point - Stony Point - Stony Point - Sugarbush Point - Sunset Point - White Oak Point - Cemetery Balsam Cemetery - Bearville Cemetery - Bergville Cemetery - Blackberry Cemetery - Blandin Private Cemetery - Calvary Cemetery - Carpenter Cemetery - Donnelly Cemetery - Evergreen Knoll Cemetery - Fairbanks Cemetery - Feeley Cemetery - Fredheim Norwegian Church Cemetery - Gilfillan Church Cemetery - Grattan Cemetery - Greenwood Cemetery - Harris Cemetery - Heavirland Family Cemetery - Inger Cemetery - Keewatin Cemetery - Lakeview Cemetery - Lakeview Cemetery - Lindenwood-Independent Apostolic Lutheran Cemetery - Maple Grove Cemetery - Mary Donald Cemetery - Moose Park Township Cemetery - Nashwauk Cemetery - New Wabana Cemetery - North Round Lake Cemetery - North Star Cemetery - Oakum Cemetery - Old Norwegian Church Cemetery - Old Soldiers Cemetery - Olivet Cemetery - Paulley Children Cemetery - Peter and Eva Niska Memorial Cemetery - Pine Grove Cemetery - Pine Ridge Cemetery - Popple Cemetery - Richard R Shadley Memorial Cemetery - Rosy Cemetery - Sago Cemetery - Saint Joseph Cemetery - Sand Lake Cemetery - South Round Lake Cemetery - Squaw Lake Cemetery - Stakes Cemetery - Suomi Cemetery - Teigland Family Cemetery - Thompson Estates - Tibbets Cemetery - Townsite Cemetery - Trout Lake Cemetery - Trout Lake Norwegian Cemetery - Wildwood Cemetery - Wirt Cemetery - Channel Deer River Bible Church - Saint Augustine Church - The Gorge - The Narrows - Third River Flowage - Church Apostolic Church - Apostolic Revival Center - Assembly of God Church - Bahai Faith - Ball Club Assembly of God Church - Balsam Chapel - Balsam Lake Chapel - Balsam Lake Mennonite Church - Bethany Lutheran Church - Bethel - Trinity Lutheran Church - Bethel Lutheran Church - Bigfork Lutheran Church - Blackberry Seventh Day Adventist Church - Calumet Community Presbyterian Church - Calvary Baptist Church - Calvary Covenant Church - Centennial Lutheran Church - Christ Episcopal Church - Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Church of the Nazarene - Clara Church - Cloverdale Mennonite Church - Community Bible Chapel - Community Presbyterian Church - Congregation of the Good Shepherd - Crossroads Family Church - Deer River Church of God - Effie Lutheran Church - Effie Presbyterian Church - Evangelical Covenant Church - Faith Baptist Church - Fellowship of Believers - First Church of God - First Evangelical Lutheran Church - First Presbyterian Church - Full Gospel Church - Good News Bible Church - Grace Bible Church - Grace English Lutheran Church - Grand Rapids Alliance Church - Grand Rapids Baptist Church - Grand Rapids Evangelical Church - Jehovah`s Witnesses Congregation - Jessie Lake Baptist Church - Jessie Lake Lutheran Church - Kingdom Hall of Jehovah`s Witnesses - Lakeview Chapel - Lawron Chapel - Maranatha Grace Brethren Church - Marcell Community Church - Mary Immaculate Church - Mission Church - Mount Olive Lutheran Church - Nashwauk Alliance Church - Nashwauk Lutheran Church - Old Scenic Church - Our Lady of Snows Catholic Church - Our Redeemer Lutheran Church - Our Redeemer Lutheran Church - Presbyterian Church - Redeemer Lutheran Church - Riverside Chapel - Riverside Church - Saint Andrews Lutheran Church - Saint Augustine Church - Saint Catherine`s Catholic Church - Saint Cecilia`s Church - Saint Joseph`s Catholic Church - Saint Joseph`s Catholic Church - Saint Luke`s Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Mary`s Catholic Church - Saint Mary`s Catholic Church - Saint Mary`s Church - Salem Lutheran Brethren Church - Sand Lake Church - Seventh-Day Adventist Church - Solid Rock Church of God - Split Hand Community Church - Splithand Baptist Church - Spruce Park Church - Suomi Church - Togo Chapel - Trout Lake Church - Union Chapel - Unitarian Fellowship Church - United Methodist Church - United Methodist Church - United Methodist Church - United Methodist Church - Wawina Church - West Cohasset Chapel - Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church - Civil Itasca County - Township of Alvwood - Township of Arbo - Township of Ardenhurst - Township of Balsam - Township of Bass Brook - Township of Bearville - Township of Bigfork - Township of Blackberry - Township of Bowstring - Township of Carpenter - Township of Deer River - Township of Feeley - Township of Good Hope - Township of Goodland - Township of Grand Rapids - Township of Grattan - Township of Greenway - Township of Harris - Township of Iron Range - Township of Kinghurst - Township of Lake Jessie - Township of Lawrence - Township of Liberty - Township of Lone Pine - Township of Marcell - Township of Max - Township of Moose Park - Township of Morse - Township of Nashwauk - Township of Nore - Township of Oteneagen - Township of Pomroy - Township of Sago - Township of Sand Lake - Township of Spang - Township of Splithand - Township of Stokes - Township of Third River - Township of Trout Lake - Township of Wabana - Township of Wawina - Township of Wildwood - Township of Wirt - Unorganized Territory of Bowstring Lake - Unorganized Territory of Deer Lake - Unorganized Territory of Effie - Unorganized Territory of Little Sand Lake - Unorganized Territory of Northeast Itasca - Dam Amik Lake Dam - Arcturus Tailings Dike - Arcturus Water Supply Dike - Ball Club Impoundment Dam - Balsam Lake Dam - Beaver Lodge Dam - Blandin Dam - Buckeye Two Tailings Dike - Busties Lake Dam - Butler Taconite Initial Tailings Dike - Charter Dam - Deer Creek Dam - Deer Lake Dam - Dishpan Lake Dam - Dishpan Wildlife Management Area Impoundment Number 2 Dam - East Lake Dam - Fletcher Creek Dam - Hartley Lake Dam - Hill Annex Dike One - Hill Annex Dike Three - Holland Lake Dam - Hunner Tailings Dike - Jingo Lake Dam - King Lake Group Lake Outlet Structure Dam - Lind Greenway Dike - Little Splithand Lake Dam - Little Wolf Lake Wildlife Impondment Dam - Louis Peloquin Wildlife Impoundment Dam - Mesabi Chief Clarification Dike - Mesabi Chief Tailings Dike Three - O`Brien North Dam - Patrick Stilling Dike - Perry-Wyman Tailings Dike - Pigeon Dam Lake - Pokegama Lake Dam - Prairie River Dam - Reservoir Number Six Dam - Reservoir Two Dam - Splithand Lake Dam - Spur Lake Dam - Trout Lake Tailings Dike - Wabana Lake Dam - Welch Lake Dam - Wolf Lake Dam - Forest Big Fork State Forest - Chippewa National Forest - Cutfoot Experimental Forest - George Washington State Forest - Golden Anniversary State Forest - Marcell Experimental Forest - Gut Dethloff Slough - Harbor New Spirit Woman`s Clinic - Hospital Deer River Health Care Center - Duluth Clinic - Deer River - Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital - Grand Rapids Clinic - Grand Rapids Clinic East - Grand Rapids Clinic- Nashwauk - Homestead Nursing Home - Leisure Hills Care Center - Mesaba Clinic- Nashwauk - Northern Itasca Health Care Center - Northern Itasca Nursing Home - Northern Pines Ortho Clinic - Northland Medical Clinic - Island Barrett Island - Battleship Island - Crawford Island - Drumbeater Island - Elmwood Island - Hog Island - Lake of Isles - MacKenzie Island - Mankie Island - Nesbitt Island - Picnic Island - Prairie Island - Sugar Island - Wendigo Island - Wildcat Island - Wilder Island - Lake Ackerman Lakes - Adele Lake - Alex Lake - Alice Lake - Allen Lake - Alp Lake - Amen Lake - Ames Lake - Amik Lake - Anderson Lake - Ann Lake - Antler Lake - Arbo Lake - Arrowhead Lake - Arrowhead Lake - Aspen Lake - Austin Lake - Backus Lake - Baldy Lake - Ball Club Lake - Balloon Lake - Balsam Lake - Barrett Lake - Bartlet Lake - Barwise Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Batson Lake - Battle Lake - Bay Lake - Bay Lake - Bear Lake - Beatrice Lake - Beauty Lake - Beaver Lake - Beaver Lake - Beaver Lake - Beaver Lake - Beaver Lake - Beaver Lake - Beaver Lake - Beaver Lake - Beaver Lake - Beavertail Lake - Becker Lake - Bee Cee Lake - Bello Lake - Bengal Lake - Bergville Lake - Bevo Lake - Biauswah Lake - Big Calf Lake - Big Constance Lake - Big Diamond Lake - Big Dick Lake - Big Green Lake - Big Horn Lake - Big Island Lake - Big Jack Lake - Big McCarthy Lake - Big Ole Lake - Big Rain Barrel Lake - Big Rose Lake - Big Sucker Lake - Big Too Much Lake - Billo Lake - Bills Lake - Birch Lake - Birch Lake - Birds Eye Lake - Black Island Lake - Blackberry Lake - Blackwater Lake - Blandin Lake - Blind Lake - Blind Pete Lake - Bloom Lake - Blue Rock Lake - Bluebill Lake - Bluebill Lake - Bluebill Pond - Bluewater Lake - Bobby Lake - Bog Lake - Bog Lake - Bog Lake - Boggy Lake - Boiler Lake - Bosely Lake - Bower Lake - Bowstring Lake - Boy Lake - Bray Lake - Brown Lake - Brown Lake - Brush Shanty Lake - Buck Lake - Buck Lake - Buck Lake - Buckeye Lake - Buckman Lake - Bug Lake - Buhella Lake - Bullhead Lake - Bullhead Lake - Burns Lake - Burnt Shanty Lake - Burr Lake - Burrows Lake - Bustic Lake - Busties Lake - Butterfinger Lake - Buttonbox Lake - Cad Lake - Callahan Lake - Cameron Lake - Camerton Lake - Camp Five Lakes - Candy Lake - Canoe Lake - Captain Luke Lake - Caribou Lake - Carlson Lake - Caroline Lake - Carpenter Lake - Carpics Lake - Cavanaugh Lake - Cedar Lake - Cedar Lake - Cemetery Lake - Charlie Lake - Chase Lake - Christmas Lake - Circle Lake - Clarke Lake - Clear Lake - Clearwater Lake - Clearwater Lake - Clover Leaf Lake - Clubhouse Lake - Coddington Lake - Cole Lake - Connors Lake - Cook Lake - Coon Lake - Coon Lake - Copenhagen Lake - Coppersmith Lake - Cottonwood Lake - Courtney Lake - Cow Horn Lake - Cranberry Lake - Cranberry Lake - Crane Lake - Crescent Lake - Crippled Deer Lake - Crooked Lake - Crooked Lake - Crooked Lake - Crooked Lake - Cropless Lake - Crum Lake - Crystal Lake - Culp Lake - Cut Foot Sioux Lake - Cut-off Lake - Cutaway Lake - Dalton Lake - Damon Lake - David Lake - Day Lake - Day Lake - Dead Horse Lake - Dead Horse Lake - Dead Horse Lake - Decker Lake - Deer Lake - Deer Lake - Deer Lake - Dinner Pail Lake - Dirty Mike Lake - Dishpan Lake - Dixon Lake - Doam Lake - Doan Lake - Dock Lake - Doctor Lake - Dode Lake - Doe Lake - Doe Lake - Dogfish Lake - Dollar Lake - Dora Lake - Dry Creek Lake - Duck Lake - Duck Lake - Duck Lake - Duck Lake - Dunbar Lake - Dunning Lake - Eagle Lake - East Lake - East Lake - East Smith Lake - Edd Lake - Edmond Lake - Eel Lake - Egg Lake - Egg Lake - Eino Lake - Elbow Lake - Elbow Lake - Elbow Lake - Elm Lake - English Lake - Erickson Lake - Ethel Lake - Eve Lake - Farley Lakes - Fawn Lake - Figure Eight Lake - Finley Lake - Finn Lake - Fisher Lake - Fishhook Lake - Fiske Lake - Five Island Lake - Fly Lake - Foot Lake - Forest Lake - Forest Lake - Forjer Lake - Forsythe Lake - Four Town Lake - Fourth Sucker Lake - Fox Farm Lake - Fox Lake - Francis Lake - Gale Lake - George Lake - George Lake - George Lake - Ghost Lake - Glove Lake - Goodman Lake - Goose Lake - Gorman Lake - Grass Lake - Grass Lake - Grass Lake - Grave Lake - Greeley Lake - Green Lake - Guile Lake - Gunderson Lake - Gunn Lake - Gunny Sack Lake - Hale Lake - Hale Lake - Hale Lake - Hamrey Lake - Hanson Lake - Hanson Lake - Harrigan Lake - Harrison Lake - Hart Lake - Hartley Lake - Haskell Lake - Hatch Lake - Hay Lake - Hay Lake - Heinen Lake - Hendickson Lake - Hendrichs Lake - Hennessey Lake - Herron Lake - Highland Lake - Hill Lake - Hill Lake - Hole-in-Wall Lake - Holland Lake - Holman Lake - Holmes Lake - Homestead Lake - Hooligan Lake - Hope Lake - Horsehead Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Hudson Lake - Hunter Lake - Inky Lake - Irma Lake - Irvin Lake - Isaac Lake - Isaac Lake - Island Lake - Island Lake - Island Lake - Island Lake - Island Lake - Jack Lake - Jack the Horse Lake - Jaques Lake - Jay Gould Lake - Jessie Lake - Jim Lake - Joe Fell Lake - Joel Lake - Johnson Lake - Johnson Lake - Johnson Lake - Johnson Lake - Jones Lake - Joy Lake - Kelly Lake - Kennedy Lake - Kenogama Lake - Killdeer Lake - King Lake - Klingenpiel Lake - Kremer Lake - La Barge Lake - Lac-a-Roy Lake - LaCroix Lake - Lake Alice - Lake Charlotte - Lake Elizabeth - Lake Erskine - Lake Helen - Lake Mary - Lake Roosevelt - Lake Seventeen - Lake Sylvan - Lake Twentyfour - Lammon Aid Lake - Larson Lake - Lauchoh Lake - Lawrence Lake - Lawrence Lake - Lebarge Lake - Lee Lake - Leighton Lake - Libby Lake - Lillian Lake - Lily Lake - Lily Lake - Lincoln Lake - Linden Lake - Link Lake - Little Antler Lake - Little Arm Lake - Little Ball Club Lake - Little Bass Lake - Little Bass Lake - Little Bass Lake - Little Bear Lake - Little Bear Lake - Little Bowstring Lake - Little Buck Lake - Little Burnt Shanty Lake - Little Calf Lake - Little Clubhouse Lake - Little Coon Lake - Little Cottonwood Lake - Little Cow Horn Lake - Little Cut Foot Sioux Lake - Little Dead Horse Lake - Little Deer Lake - Little Dew Lake - Little Diamond Lake - Little Dick Lake - Little Dixon Lake - Little Drum Lake - Little East Lake - Little Fowler Lake - Little Horn Lake - Little Horseshoe Lake - Little Inky Lake - Little Island Lake - Little Island Lake - Little Island Lake - Little Jay Gould Lake - Little Jessie Lake - Little Leighton Lake - Little Little Cut Foot Sioux Lake - Little Long Lake - Little McCarthy Lake - Little McKewen Lake - Little Moose Lake - Little Moose Lake - Little Moose Lake - Little Mud Lake - Little Neck Lake - Little North Star Lake - Little Ole Lake - Little Otter Lake - Little O`Brien Lake - Little Peterson Lake - Little Pokegama Lake - Little Porky Lake - Little Ranier Lake - Little Reiley Lake - Little Rice Lake - Little Rose Lake - Little Round Lake - Little Ruby Lake - Little Sand Lake - Little Sand Lake - Little Sand Lake - Little Siseebakwet Lake - Little Smith Lake - Little Split Hand Lake - Little Spring Lake - Little Sucker Lake - Little Too Much Lake - Little Trout Lake - Little Turtle Lake - Little Wabana Lake - Little Wasson Lake - Little White Oak Lake - Little Whitefish Lake - Little Winnibigoshish Lake - Little Wolf Lake - Little Wolf Lake - Logging Sleigh Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Loon Lake - Loon Lake - Loon Lake - Lorraine Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Moose Lake - Lower Balsam Lake - Lower Hanson Lake - Lower Lawrence Lake - Lower Panaca Lake - Lower Pigeon Lake - Lower Spring Lake - Lower Twin Lakes - Lucky Lake - Lum Lake - Lunch Lake - Lundeen Lake - Maki Lake - Mallard Lake - Maple Lake - Maple Lake - Marble Lake - Marie Lake - Marie Lake - Mary Lake - May Lake - McAlpine Lake - McAvity Lake - McDonald Lake - McDonald Lake - McGrady Lake - McGuire Lake - McKewen Lake - McKinley Lake - McKinney Lake - Mead Lake - Middle Hanson Lake - Middle Pigeon Lake - Mike Lake - Mikes Lake - Miller Lake - Miller Lake - Minisogama Lake - Mink Lake - Minni-Car-Car Lake - Minnow Lake - Minny Lake - Mirror Lake - Mississippi Lake - Mitt Lake - Moon Lake - Moonshine Lake - Moonshine Lake - Moore Lake - Moore Lake - Moose Lake - Moose Lake - Moose Lake - Moose Lake - Moose Lake - Moose Lake - Moose Lake - Morph Lake - Mosomo Lake - Moss Lake - Mountain Ash Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Munzer Lake - Murphy Lake - Mushgee Lake - Muskeg Lake - Muskrat Lake - My Lake - Myers Lake - Mystery Lake - Nagel Lake - Nameless Lake - Napoleon Lake - Natures Lake - Nesseth Lake - New Lake - Nickel Lake - No Mans Lake - Noma Lake - North Star Lake - Northome Lake - Nose Lake - Oak Lake - Oar Lake - One Loaf Lake - Orange Lake - Otter Lake - Otter Lake - Otter Lake - Otter Lake - Owen Lake - Ox Hide Lake - Oxbow Lake - O` Learty Lake - O`Brien Lake - O`Donnell Lake - Pancake Lake - Park Lake - Pear Lake - Pelton Lake - Perch Lake - Peterson Lake - Pickerel Lake - Pickerel Lake - Pickerel Lake - Pickerel Lake - Pickerel Lake - Pickerel Lake - Pickle Lake - Pigeon Dam Lake - Pike Lake - Pine Lake - Pine Lake - Plantation Lake - Plum Lake - Pokegama Lake - Popple Lake - Portage Lake - Potato Lake - Potato Lake - Pothole Lake - Poverty Lake - Prairie Lake - Prairie Lake - Pug Hole Lake - Pughole Lake - Pughole Lake - Rabbits Lake - Raddison Lake - Raft Lake - Rahkos Lake - Rain Barrel Lake - Rainbow Lake - Ranier Lake - Raspberry Lake - Rat Lake - Rat Lake - Raven Lake - Red Lake - Reed Lake - Reiley Lake - Rice Lake - Rice Lake - Rice Lake - Rice Lake - Rice Lake - Rice Lake - Rice Lake - Rip Lake - Rock Lake - Rock Lake - Roland Lake - Roothouse Lake - Rose Lake - Rosholt Lake - Rosy Lake - Round Lake - Round Lake - Round Lake - Round Lake - Ruby Lake - Rum Lake - Rush Island Lake - Ryan Lake - Salter Pond - Sampson Lake - Sand Lake - Sand Lake - Sand Lake - Sandwick Lake - Sawyer Lake - Schoolhouse Lake - Schoolhouse Lake - Scooty Lake - Scrapper Lake - Seaman Lake - Second Lake - Section Eleven Lake - Shafer Lake - Shallow Lake - Shallow Pond Lake - Shamrock Lake - Shelly Lake - Sherry Lake - Shine Lake - Shingle Mill Lake - Shoal Lake - Shoal Lake - Shorty Lake - Silver Lake - Simpson Lake - Sioux Lake - Siseebakwet Lake - Skeeter Lake - Skelly Lake - Skimerhorn Lake - Slauson Lake - Smith Lake - Smith Lake - Snaptail Lake - Snow Lake - Snowball Lake - Snowshoe Lake - Someman Lake - South Fork Lake - South Smith Lake - South Sturgeon Lake - South Sugar Lake - Spider Lake - Spike Lake - Spot Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spruce Island Lake - Spruce Lake - Spruce Lake - Spruce Lake - Spruce Lake - Spur Lake - Stevens Lake - Stevens Lake - Stingy Lake - Stokey Lake - Stone Axe Lake - Stowe Lake - Stumple Lake - Stumple Lake - Sucker Lake - Sugar Lake - Sun Lake - Sunken Lake - Sunrise Lake - Suomi Lake - Surprise Lake - Swan Lake - Tadpole Lake - Tamarack Lake - Tank Lake - Tank Lake - Taylor Lake - Telephone Lake - Thimble Lake - Third Sucker Lake - Thirty Lake - Thirtyone Lake - Thistledew Lake - Three Island Lake - Three Island Lake - Thydean Lake - Towe Lake - Townline Lake - Trestle Lake - Trestle Lake - Trible Lake - Trout Lake - Trout Lake - Tubby Lake - Tuber Lake - Turtle Lake - Tuttle Lake - Twin Lake - Twin Lake - Twin Lakes - Twin Lakes - Two Island Lake - Twomile Lake - Tye Lake - Upper Hanson Lake - Upper Hatch Lake - Upper Panaca Lake - Upper Pigeon Lake - Upper Spring Lake - Upper Twin Lakes - Van Patter Lake - Virgin Lake - Wabana Lake - Wagner Lake - Walters Lake - Wamp Lake - Warburg Lake - Wart Lake - Wasson Lake - Weasel Lake - Welch Lake - West Smith Lake - West Sturgeon Lake - Whiskey Lake - White Oak Lake - White Porky Lake - White Swan Lake - Whitefish Lake - Wilderness Lake - Willeys Lake - William Lake - Williams Lake - Willis Lake - Willow Lake - Wilson Lake - Wilson Lake - Wilson Lake - Wirt Lake - Wolf Lake - Wolf Lake - Zimmy Lake - Levee Lake Pokegama Rest Area - Locale Ball Club (historical) - Bigfork (historical) - Birch Cove Resort and Campground - Blackberry - Blueberry Hills Golf Course - Bovey - Bovey City RV Park - Calumet - Canoe Campsite - Central Square Mall - Clubhouse Lake Campground - Cohasset - Cutfoot Sioux Visitor Information Center - Deer Lake Campground - Deer River - Deer River District Ranger Office - Deer River Rest Area - Department of Corrections Youth Camp Number 2 - Dora Lake Picnic Area - Eagle Ridge Golf Course - East Seelye Campground - Edge of the Wilderness Golf Course - Effie (historical) - Evergreen (historical) - Farley Hill Lookout - Forest History Center - Goodland (historical) - Grand Rapids Speedway - Houpt (historical) - Itasca County Fairgrounds - Jessie View Resort and Campground - Keewatin (historical) - Kom-on-In Beach Campground - La Prairie (historical) - Legion Campground - Leipold (historical) - Mack - Marble - Marcell (historical) - Martin - Max (historical) - Middle Pigeon River Campground - Mosome Point Camp and Picnic Area - Mount Itasca Ski Area - Mount Tabor Camp - Nashwauk - Nashwauk City Park Camp - Noma Lake Campground and Picnic Area - North Deer Lake Campground - North Star Campground - O-NE-Gum-Me Campground - Orth (historical) - Pengilly - Plug Hat Point Campground Recreating and Picnic Area - Pokegama Golf Course - Pokegama Plaza - Prarie Lake Campground - Rosy (historical) - Sal`s Campground - Shallow Lake Campground - Shogrean Dam Picnic Area - State Park Headquarters - Stony Brook Campground - Sugar Bay Campground Resort - Sugarbrooke Golf Club - Swan Lake Campground - Swan Lake Country Club - Swan River - T and N Inn Lodging and Campground - Taconite (historical) - Thistledew Campground - Thistledew Ranger Station - Trestle Landing Boat Ramp - Warba - Wawina Railroad Station (historical) - Wendigo Golf Course - West Seelye Campground - Williams Narrows Campground and Picnic Area - Winnie Campground - Winnie Dam Campground Recreation Area - Wirst (historical) - Military (Historical) Grand Rapids Air Force Station (historical) - Mine Alexander Mine - Ann Mine - Arcturus Mine - Argonne Mine - Barbara Mine - Bennett Mine - Bingham Mine - Bray Mine - Brown Mine - Buckeye Mine - Calbraith Mine - Canisteo Mine - Carlz Mine - Carrol Mine - Danube Mine - Draper Annex Mine - Forest Mine - Greenway Mine - Gross -Marble Mine - Hadley Mine - Halobe Mine - Harrison Mine - Hawkins Mine - Helen Mine - Hill -Annex Mine - Hill Trumbull Mine - Holman Cliffs Mine - Jessie Mine - Judd Mine - Kevin Mine - King Mine - Langdom Mine - Larue Mine - Mace Mine - Majorca Mine - Mesabi Chief Mine - Mississippi Number One Mine - Morrison Mine - North Harrison Mine - North Russell Mine - North Star Mine - Orwell Mine - Patrick Annex Mine - Patrick Mine - Perry Mine - Saint Paul Mine - Sally Mine - Sargent Mine - Snyder Mine - South Ann Mine - South Judd Mine - South Russell Mine - Stein Mine - Sullivan Mine - Tioga Mine - Walker Mine - West Hill Mine - West Patrick Mine - York Mine - Park American Legion Memorial Park - Big Fork River Wayside Park - Blandin Mississippi River Park - Blandin Park - Buck Lake Wayside Park - D A Grossendorf Park - Deer River Wayside Park - Geology of the Hill Annex Mine Geological Marker - Grand Rapids Wayside Park - La Prarie River Wayside Park - Lower Pigeon Lake Game Refuge - Morph Meadow Wildlife Management Area - Murhunt Park - Oakland Park - Pigeon River Flowage Game Refuge - Pug Hole Lake Wayside Park - Riverside Park - Ryan Park - Scenic State Park - Snowball Lake Wayside Park - Suomi Hills Recreation Area - Surprise Lake Wayside Park - Swan Lake Wayside Park - Third River Recreation Area - Trout Lake Management Area - Twin Lakes Wayside Park - Willow Park - Populated Place Acheson Mobile Home Village - Alder - Alvwood - Ball Club - Bass Brook - Bass Brook Court - Bengal - Bennett - Bergville - Best Mobile Home Park - Bigfork - Blackberry - Bovey - Bowstring - Calumet - Canisteo - Cohasset - Coleraine - Cooley - Cort - Country Acres Mobile Home Park - Deer River - Deer River Post Office - Dora Lake - Dunbar - Effie - Evergreen Post Office (historical) - Goodland - Grand Rapids - Grattan Post Office (historical) - Gunn - Holman - Houpt - Huhn Addition Mobile Home Court - Inger - Jessie Lake - Jurgenson - Keewatin - Kevin - La Prairie - Lakeview Terrace - Liston Evergreen Mobile Home Park - Marble - Marcell - Marrier Estates - Max - Midway Mobile Home Park - Nashwauk - North Star Moblie Home Park - Oakland Estates Mobile Home Park - Olson`s Mobile Home Park - Orth - Oslund - Parkview Mobile Home Court - Pengilly - Philbin - Pomroy - Rosy - Silverwood - Splithand Post Office (Historical) - Spring Lake - Squaw Lake - Suomi - Swan River - Taconite - Talmoon - Togo - Twin Lake Trails Mobile Home Park - Wagon Wheel Mobile Home Park - Warba - Wawina - Wiiams Narrows Resort and Mobile Home Court - Wirt - Woodland Terrace Mobile Home Park - Zemple - Post Office Affleck Post Office (historical) - Alvwood Post Office (historical) - Arrow Post Office (historical) - Ball Club Post Office (historical) - Bass Lake Post Office (historical) - Bede Post Office (historical) - Bergville Post Office (historical) - Bigfork Post Office - Birchgrove Post Office (historical) - Blackberry Post Office (historical) - Bovey Post Office - Bowstring Post Office - Calumet Post Office - Coffey Post Office (historical) - Cohasset Post Office - Coleraine Post Office - Compton Post Office (historical) - Cooley Post Office - Cort Post Office (historical) - Cunningham Post Office (historical) - Dora Lake Post Office (historical) - Dunbar Post Office (historical) - Effie Post Office (historical) - Goodland Post Office - Grand Rapids Post Office - Houpt Post Office (historical) - Inger Post Office (historical) - Jesse Lake Post Office (historical) - Keewating Post Offce - Kesahgah Post Office (historical) - Laprairie Post Office (historical) - Leopold Post Office (historical) - Marble Post Office - Marcell Post Office - Max Post Office - Moose Park Post Office (historical) - Nashwauk Post Office - Orchid Post Office (historical) - Orth Post Office (historical) - Oslund Post Office (historical) - Pengrilly Post Office - Pinecrest Post Office (historical) - Pinewood Post Office (historical) - Release Post Office (historical) - Rosy Post Office (historical) - Squaw Lake Post Office - Suomi Post Office (Historical) - Swan River Post Office - Taconite Post Office - Talmoon Post Office (historical) - Togo Post Office - Vance Post Office (historical) - Wabana Lake Post Office (historical) - Wabana Post Office (historical) - Warba Post Office - Wawina Post Office - Winnibigoshish Post Office (historical) - Wirst Post Office (historical) - Range Harrington Hills - Sugar Hills - Rapids Hauck Rapids - Muldoon Rapids - Rice Rapids - Robbs Rapids - Reservoir Amik Impoundment - Amik Lake - Arcturus Tailings Basin - Arcturus Water Supply Basin - Ball Club Impoundment - Balsam Lake - Beaver Lodge Impoundment - Beaver Lodge Reservoir - Border Impoundment - Buckeye Two Tailings Basin - Busties Lake - Butler Taconite Initial Tails BA - Crooked Lake Impoundment - Cub Impoundment - Dishpan Lake - East Lake - East Lake Impoundment - Eel Lake Impoundment - Egg Lake Impoundment - Fletcher Creek Impoundment - Fletcher Creek Impoundment Reservoir - Goodman Lake Impoundment - Grass Lake Impoundment - Hanson Lake Impoundment - Hartley Lake - Hill Annex Pond One - Hill Annex Pond Three - Holland Lake - Holland Lake Impoundment - Hunner Tailings Basin - Jingo Lake - Jingo Lake Impoundment - La Croix Number One Impoundment - La Croix Number Two Impoundment - Lind Greenway Tailings Basin - Little Splithand Lake - Little Wolf Impoundment - Little Wolf Lake - Louis Peloquin Wildlife Impoundment Reservoir - Lower Prairie Lake - Mesabi Chief Clarification Basin - Mesabi Chief Tailings Basin Three - Mesabi Chief Tailings Dike Two - Paper Mill Reservoir - Patrick Stilling Basin - Perry-Wyman Tailings Basin - Pigeon River Impoundment - Pokegama Reservoir - Prairie Lake - Reservoir Number Four - Reservoir Number Six - Reservoir Two - Shogrean Dam Impoundment - Snake Brook Impoundment - Split Hand Lake - Splithand Lake - Spur Lake - Spur Lake Impoundment - Sugar Lake Impoundment - Swan Lake - Sylvan Lake - Trout Lake Tailings Basin - Twomile Impoundment - Wabana Impoundment - Wabana Lake - Welch Lake - Welch Lake Impoundment - Wildlife Marsh - Wolf Lake - School Balsam Lake School - Bovey School - Christian Community School - Cloverdale School - Cohasset Elementary School - Deer River High School - Forest Lake School - Grace Christian School - Grand Rapids High School - Grand Rapids Middle School - Greenway High School - Greenway Public School - Itasca Community College - Keewatin Elementary School - King School - Marble Elementary School - Murphy School - Nashwauk-Keewatin High School - North Elementary School - Philip Murray Elementary School - Riverview School - Saint Joseph`s Catholic School - Southwest Elementary School - Squaw Lake Elementary School - University of Minnesota Experiment Station - Van Dyke Elementary School - Wendigo School - Stream Arrowhead Lake Creek - Ball Club River - Balsam Creek - Bass Brook - Bear River - Blackwater Creek - Bowerman Brook - Bowman Creek - Bowstring River - Bruce Creek - Caldwell Brook - Castle Creek - Clearwater Creek - Coon Creek - Cottonwood Creek - Crane Creek - Day Brook - Deer Creek - Deer River - Dinner Creek - Dunbar Creek - Dunbar River - East River - Evans Creek - Farley Creek - First River - Fishermans Brook - Fletcher Creek - Gale Brook - Grouse Creek - Hanson Creek - Harrison Creek - Hay Creek - Hay Creek - Hay Creek - Hinken Creek - Island Lake Creek - Island Lake Creek - Jessie Brook - Johnson Creek - Leighton Brook - Little Turtle Creek - Middle Creek - Moose Brook - Moose Creek - Otter Creek - Oxhide Creek - O`Brien Creek - Pickerel Creek - Pigeon River - Plum Creek - Pohl Creek - Popple River - Potato Creek - Prairie River - Raven Creek - Rice Creek - Rice Creek - Rice River - Rock Creek - Rosholt Creek - Sand Creek - Simpson Creek - Skimerhorn Creek - Smith Creek - Snowball Creek - South Fork Coon Creek - Split Hand Creek - Spring Creek - Spring Lake Creek - Stevens Brook - Stony Brook - Stony Point Brook - Sucker Brook - Sugar Brook - Swine Creek - Tank Creek - Third River - Trout Creek - Turtle River - Twomile Creek - Venning Creek - Wabana Creek - Wade Brook - Wagner Creek - Welcome Creek - West Branch Floodwood River - West Fork Prairie River - Windigo Creek - Summit Bengal Hill - Big Thunder Peak - Blueberry Hill - Swamp Rice Lake Bog - Tower Bass Lake Lookout Tower - Birch Hill Lookout Tower - Blueberry Hill Lookout Tower - Day Lake Lookout Tower - Dixon Lake Lookout Tower - Farley Hill Lookout Tower - Jessie Lake Lookout Tower - Jessie Lake Pit - KAXE-FM (Grand Rapids) - KMFY-FM (Grand Rapids) - KOZY-AM (Grand Rapids) - KXGP-FM (Deer River) - Link Lake Lookout Tower - Plum Creek Lookout Tower - Scenic Lookout Tower - Stokes Lookout Tower - Stony Ridge Lookout Tower - Thistledew Lookout Tower - Wagner Lake Lookout Tower - Winnie Lookout Tower - Trail Buttonbox Trail - Cameron Lake Trail - Cutfoot Sioux National Recreation Trail - Elmwood Island Trail System - Link Lake Trail - Lost `40` Trail - Plum Creek Trail - Simpson Creek Trail System - Skeeter Lake Trail System - Spur Lake Trail System - Stingy Lake Trail - Suomi Hills Trail System - Taconite Trail - Turtle Mound Trail - Valley River Trail - Wasson Lake Trail - Wilson Lake Trail .