St. Louis ( Minnesota )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of St. Louis compared with those of the Minnesota state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of St. Louis (Minnesota) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 196,067

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 200,528

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = -4,461 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = -2.2%

County of St. Louis (Minnesota) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 6,225.16

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 32.20

County of St. Louis (Minnesota) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 10,186

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

St. Louis 5.2%

Minnesota 6.7%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 39,095

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

St. Louis 19.9%

Minnesota 24.3%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 30,781

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

St. Louis 15.7%

Minnesota 12.1%

USA 12.4%

County of St. Louis (Minnesota) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 50.6%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

St. Louis 50.6%

Minnesota 50.3%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 49.4%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

St. Louis 49.4%

Minnesota 49.7%

USA 49.3%

County of St. Louis (Minnesota) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 33,458

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 19 minutes.

County of St. Louis (Minnesota) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 185,602

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

St. Louis 94.7%

Minnesota 89.3%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 2,026

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

St. Louis 1.0%

Minnesota 4.5%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 4,156

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

St. Louis 2.1%

Minnesota 1.2%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 1,475

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

St. Louis 0.8%

Minnesota 3.5%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 60

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

St. Louis 0.0%

Minnesota 0.1%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 2,748

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

St. Louis 1.4%

Minnesota 1.5%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 1,680

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

St. Louis 0.9%

Minnesota 3.8%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 184,244

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 94.0%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

St. Louis 94.0%

Minnesota 85.9%

USA 66.4%

County of St. Louis (Minnesota) More population data

Births 2004 = 2,103

Deaths 2004 = 2,116

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 10

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 60.8%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

St. Louis 60.8%

Minnesota 57.0%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 1.9%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

St. Louis 1.9%

Minnesota 5.3%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 5.0%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

St. Louis 5.0%

Minnesota 8.5%

USA 17.9%

County of St. Louis (Minnesota) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 6,247

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 31,739

County of St. Louis (Minnesota) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 99,411

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 3,611

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 3.8%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

St. Louis 3.8%

Minnesota 10.5%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 74.7%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

St. Louis 74.7%

Minnesota 74.6%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 75,000

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 20%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

St. Louis 20%

Minnesota 22%

USA 26%

County of St. Louis (Minnesota) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 82,619

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.32

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 18,982

Median household income 2004 = $ 41,233

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 10.6%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

St. Louis 10.6%

Minnesota 8.1%

USA 12.7%

County of St. Louis (Minnesota) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 87.2%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

St. Louis 87.2%

Minnesota 87.9%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 21.9%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

St. Louis 21.9%

Minnesota 27.4%

USA 24.4%

County of St. Louis (Minnesota) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 103,349

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 5,179

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 5.0%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

St. Louis 5.0%

Minnesota 4.0%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 121,436

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = 1,592

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 18,832

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 4,645,339

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 38,253

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 5,584

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 79,964

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = 1.0%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

St. Louis 1.0%

Minnesota 1.5%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 12,026

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 351,099

Total number of firms 2002 = 15,390

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 26.8%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 1,050,486

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 1,182,289

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 2,313,080

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 11,569

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 781

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 107,989

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 175,076

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 1,381,954

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 6,975

Airport Anderson Airport - Barnes Seaplane Base - Chisholm-Hibbing Airport - Cook Airport - Cook Municipal Airport - Duluth International Airport - Ely Bloomenson Heliport - Ely Municipal Airport - Eveleth-Virginia Municipal Airport - Irons Point Seaplane Base - Kjostad Lake Seaplane Base - Lennartson Airport - Mesabi Regional Medical Center Heliport - Music Man Heliport - Namakan Seaplane Base - North Country Seaplane Base - Orr Regional Airport - Peils Vermillion Wings Seaplane Base - Pelican Lake Seaplane Base - Robertson Field - Saint Luke Hospital Heliport - Saint Marys Hospital Heliport - Scotts Seaplane Base - Shagawa Lake Seaplane Base - Sheltons Airport - Sky Harbor Airport - Sky Harbor Seaplane Base - Sky Harbor Seaplane Base - Stahlberg-Mohr Airport - Tower Municipal Airport - Wild Rice Lake Seaplane Base - Area John Congdon Goldmine Wetlands - Bar Blueberry Island Reef - Ericksons Reef - Marsyla Reef - Shortys Reef - Stubs Shoals - Windmill Rock - Basin Erie Mine Number One Pit - Superior Harbor Basin - Bay Alder Creek - Anderson Bay - Armstrong Bay - Bass Bay - Bear Head Bay - Big Bay - Big Bay - Birch Bay - Black Bay - Black Duck Bay - Bleak Bay - Blind Ash Bay - Blue Fin Bay - Bob Bay - Boulder Bay - Boulder Bay - Boulder Bay - Bowman Bay - Browns Bay - Browns Bay - Bungalow Bay - Bystrom Bay - Cable Bay - Canfield Portage Bay - Cranberry Bay - Daisy Bay - Daley Bay - Dollar Hide Bay - Duck Bay - Duluth Harbor Basin - Duluth Harbor Basin Northern Section - Duluth Harbor Basin Southern Section - Dunka Bay - East Bay - East Bay - East Loon Bay - Eks Bay - Everetts Bay - Finger Bay - Finlander Bay - Finn Bay - Frazer Bay - Friday Bay - Furaganger Bay - Grassy Bay - Grassy Lake Bay - Greenwood Bay - Hammer Bay - Head of the Lakes Bay - Hitchcock Bay - Hoist Bay - Hoist Bay - Indian Bay - Irwin Bay - Johnson Bay - Junction Bay - Kaleva Bay - Kangas Bay - Kempton Bay - Kohler Bay - Kramer Bay - Lady Boot Bay - Larsons Bay - Log Bay - Longstorff Bay - Lost Bay - Lost Bay - Marion Bay - Mattson Bay - Mica Bay - Moose Bay - Mud Bay - Mud Creek Bay - Muskego Bay - Nebraska Bay - Never Fail Bay - Niles Bay - North Arm - North Bay - Norwegian Bay - Old Dutch Bay - Olson Bay - Olson Bay - Orr Bay - Outlet Bay - Peterson Bay - Peterson Bay - Pike Bay - Portage Bay - Portage Bay - Randolph Bay - Rice Bay - Rocky Bay - Rollick Bay - Saginaw Bay - Saint Louis Bay - Saturday Bay - Saunders Bay - Schaefer Bay - School Section Bay - School Section Bay - Slatinski Bay - Smart Bay - Snow Bay - Snowshoe Bay - Spaulding Bay - Staege Bay - Stuntz Bay - Sullivan Bay - Sunday Bay - Superior Bay - Susan Bay - Swansons Bay - Swedetown Bay - Tamarack Bay - Tiger Bay - Waconda Bay - Wakemup Bay - West Bay - West Bay - Wolf Bay - Bridge Aerial Lift Bridge - Arrowhead Bridge - Blatnik Bridge - Bong Bridge - Lester Bridge - Minnesota Slip Bridge - Minnesota Slip Drawbridge - Old Oliver Bridge - Building A B Anderson Hall - Arrowhead Regional Law Enforcement Center - Aurora Fire Hall - Aurora Police Department - Aurora Public Library - Babbitt City Hall - Babbitt Fire Department - Babbitt Police Department - Babbitt Public Library - Biwabik City Hall - Biwabik Fire Department - Biwabik Police Department - Bohannon Hall - Bois Forte Heritage Center - Buhl Fire Hall - Buhl Police Department - Buhl Public Library - Burntside Hall - Cedar Hall - Chemistry Building - Chisholm City Hall - Chisholm Fire Department - Chisholm Police Department - Chisholm Public Library - Cina Hall - College of Saint Scholastica Library - Cook City Hall - Cook Fire Department - Cook Police Department - Cook Public Library - Corpus Christi Home - Cotton Fire Hall - Darland Administration Building - Duluth City Fire Department - Duluth Clinic-Virginia - Duluth Entertainment Convention Center - Duluth Public Library - Ely City Hall - Ely Fire Department - Ely Police Department - Ely Public Library - Ely-Winton History Museum - Embarrass Police Department - Embarrass Volunteer Fire Department - Engineering Building - Esquagama Club - Eveleth City Hall - Eveleth Fire Hall - Eveleth Police Department - Eveleth Public Library - Floodwood City Hall - Floodwood Fire Department - Gilbert Fire Department - Gilbert Police Station - Gilbert Public Library - Goldfine Apartments - Griggs Hall - Halden Community Center - Health Services - Heaney Hall - Heller Hall - Hermantown Police Department - Hermantown Volunteer Fire Department - Hibbing City Hall - Hibbing Fire Department - Hibbing Historical Society and Museum - Hibbing Police Department - Hibbing Public Library - Hoyt Lakes City Hall - Hoyt Lakes Fire Hall - Hoyt Lakes Police Department - Hoyt Lakes Public Library - Humanities Building - Industrial Volunteer Fire Department - Junction Apartments - Karpeles Manuscript Library Museum - Kinney Police Station - Kinney Public Library - Kirby Plaza - Kirby Student Center - Lake Superior Hall - Lake Superior Railroad Museum - Life Sciences Building - Lund Building - Marshall Performing Arts Center - Marshall W Alworth Hall - Meadowlands Fire Department - Meadowlands Village Hall - Melrude Town Hall - Miller Hill Mall - Minnesota Museum of Mining - Mitchell Auditorium - Montague Hall - Mountain Iron City Hall - Mountain Iron Public Library - Oakland Apartments - Palo City Fire Hall - Proctor Area Historical Museum - Proctor City Hall - Reif Recreation Center - Saint James Orphanage - Saint Louis County Courthouse - Saint Louis County Courthouse - Saint Louis County Fire Department - Saint Louis County Sheriffs Department - Saint Louis County Sheriffs Office - Saint Louis County Sheriffs Office - Saint Louis County Sheriff`s Office - Saint Scholastica Theatre - School of Business and Economics - School of Medicine - Science Center - Solon Campus Center - Somers Hall - Somers Suite - Sports and Health Center - Spudville Clubhouse - Stadium Apartments - Swenson Science Building - Thunderbird Mall - Tower City Hall - Tower Fire Department - Tower Hall - Tower Police Department - Tweed Museum of Art - Union Depot - United States Hockey Hall of Fame - University of Minnesota Duluth Library - Vermilion Dam Club - Vermilion Hall - Virginia City Hall - Virginia City Police Department - Virginia Fire Department - Virginia Heritage Museum - Virginia Public Library - Voss-Kovach Hall - Voyageur Vistor Center - Ward Wells Field House - Weber Music Hall - Wellness Center - Westwood Apartments - Canal Duluth Entry - Judicial Ditch Number Three - Cape Ackleys Point - Arrowhead Point - Bessette Point - Birch Point - Birch Point - Black Duck Point - Breezy Point - Crossman Point - Eagle Nest Point - Echo Point - Elliott Point - Everetts Point - Fectos Point - Gaylord Point - Gehering Point - Grassy Point - Grassy Point - Hartley Point - Haslam Point - Hibbing Point - Hoodoo Point - Howes Point - Indian Point - Indian Point - Indian Point - Jacobsons Point - Kramer Point - Kumpula Point - La Bontys Point - Lambs Point - Litner Point - Miller Point - Minnesota Point - Moccasin Point - Monroe Point - Moose Point - Murphy Point - Muskego Point - Nashata Point - Ne-i-ash-i Point - Niles Point - Norway Point - Norway Point - Norway Point - Norwegian Point - Oak Point - Park Point - Park Point - Puncher Point - Rices Point - Sandy Point - Sheen Point - Soldier Point - Stagies Point - State Point - Stocking Point - Stoffels Point - Stony Point - Tar Point - Trout Rock - Windy Point - Wolf Point - Cemetery Adas Israel Cemetery - Alango Cemetery - Argo Cemetery - Armanda Cemetery - Arrowhead Cemetery - Augustana Cemetery - Bassett Cemetery - Bethany Cemetery - Bethel Cemetery - Birch Lake Cemetery - Brevator Cemetery - Brevator Cemetery - Brimson Cemetery - Calvary Cemetery - Calvary Cemetery - Canosia Cemetery - Cedar Valley Cemetery - Cook Cemetery - Culver Cemetery - Czechoslovakian National Cemetery - Ely Cemetery - Embarrass Cemetery - Fine Lakes Cemetery - Floodwood Cemetery - Florenton Cemetery - Forbes Cemetery - Forest Hill Cemetery - Forest Hill Cemetery - Forest Hill Cemetery - Forest Home Cemetery - Gethsemane Cemetery - Gilbert Cemetery - Grand Lake Cemetery - Grandview Memorial Garden - Greaney Cemetery - Greenwood Cemetery - Hermantown Cemetery - Hibbing Park Cemetery - Hillside Cemetery - Hope Cemetery - Idington Cemetery - Independence Cemetery - Indian Cemetery - Indian Cemetery - Indian Cemetery - Industrial Cemetery - Jewish Cemetery - Lake View Cemetery - Lake View Cemetery - Lakeview Cemetery - Lakeview Cemetery - Leiding Cemetery - Little Fork Cemetery - Little Swan Cemetery - Maple Hill Cemetery - Meadowlands Cemetery - Morcom Cemetery - Normanna Cemetery - Old Cemetery - Old Vermilion Lake Cemetery - Oneota Cemetery - Park Hill Cemetery - Pike River Cemetery - Polish Cemetery - Prairie Lake Cemetery - Rauha Cemetery - Riverside Cemetery - Riverview Cemetery - Rose Hill Cemetery - Saint Johns Cemetery - Saint Joseph Cemetery - Sandy Cemetery - Sarikoski Cemetery - Scandia Cemetery - Solway Cemetery - Spruce Hill Cemetery - Sunrise Memorial Cemetery - Temple Emanuel Cemetery - Tifereth Israel Cemetery - Toivola Cemetery - Toivola Cemetery - Union Cemetery - Vermilion Lake Cemetery - West Pike Cemetery - Willow Valley Cemetery - Woodland Cemetery - Zim Cemetery - Channel Birch Narrows - Birch River Narrows - Blind Indian Narrows - Blind Pig Channel - Brule Narrows - Fish Stake Narrows - Kempton Channel - King Williams Narrows - Little Vermilion Narrows - Muskrat Channel - Namakan Narrows - North Channel - Oak Narrows - Squirrel Narrows - Superior Entry Channel - The Narrows - Voyageur Narrows - Wakemup Narrows - Church Abundant Life Tabernacle Church - Alango Church - Alliance Community Church - Apostolic Church - Apostolic Gospel Church - Asbury United Methodist Church - Assemblies of God Church - Assembly of God Church - Augustana Church - Babbitt Assembly of God Church - Babbitt Baptist Church - Bassett Church - Berean Baptist Church - Bethany Baptist Church - Bethany Lutheran Church - Bethany United Methodist Church - Bethel Church - Bethlehem Church - Bethlehem Lutheran Church - Bethlehem Lutheran Church - Biwabik Covenant Church - Blessed Sacrament Church - Calvary Baptist Church - Calvary Lutheran Church - Cathedral of Our Lady of the Rosary - Chapel of the Pines - Chester Park United Methodist Church - Chisholm Assembly of God Church - Chisholm First Baptist Church - Chisholm United Methodist Church - Christ Lutheran Church - Christ Temple Apostolic Church - Christ the King Lutheran Church - Christian and Missionary Church - Christian Science Reading Room - Christian Way Fellowship - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Community Church - Community Church - Community United Church of Christ - Concordia Lutheran Church - Cornerstone Family Church - Covenant Church - Crane Lake Chapel - Crown Christian Family Church - Disciples Mennonite Church - Duluth Bible Church - Duluth Bible Fellowship - Duluth Church of Christ - Duluth Congregational Church - Duluth Gospel of Tabernacle Church - Duluth Superior Friends - East Little Fork Church - Eastridge Community Church - Elim Lutheran Church - Ely Baptist Church - Ely Gospel Tabernacle Church - Emmanuel Baptist Church - Emmanuel Baptist Church - Evangelical Lutheran Church - Exeter Farms Church - Faith Baptist Church - Faith Lutheran Church - Faith Lutheran Church - Faith Lutheran Church - Family of God Lutheran Church - First Apostolic Lutheran Church - First Assembly of God Church - First Baptist Church - First Baptist Church - First Baptist Church - First Church of Christ - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Covenant Church - First Covenant Church - First Lutheran Church - First Lutheran Church - First Lutheran Church - First Lutheran Church - First Lutheran Church of Hibbing - First Presbyterian Church - First Presbyterian Church - First Presbyterian Church - First United Church of Duluth - First United Methodist Church - First United Pentecostal Church - Fond du Lac Community Church - Forbes United Methodist Church - Foursquare Gospel Church - Fredenberg Community Chapel - French River Lutheran Church - Gethsemane Church - Gethsemane Lutheran Church - Gilbert Community Church - Glad Tidings Assembly of God Church - Glen Avon Presbyterian Church - Gloria Dei Lutheran Church - Gloria Dei Lutheran Church - Glorious Life Church - God`s Country Church of Munger - Good Shepherd Lutheran Church - Good Shepherd Lutheran Church - Good Shepherd Lutheran Church - Grace and Truth Bible Church - Grace Baptist Church - Grace Evangelical Free Church - Grace Lutheran Church - Grace Lutheran Church - Grace Lutheran Church - Grace Lutheran Church - Grand Lake Church - Great Lakes Gospel Church - Greysolo Church - Heritage Baptist Church - Heritage Trail Bible Church - Hermantown Community Church - Hibbing Christian Assembly - Hillside United Methodist Church - Holy Cross Church - Holy Cross Lutheran Church - Holy Family Catholic Church - Holy Innocence Chapel - Holy Rosary Church - Holy Spirit Church - Holy Trinity Lutheran Church - Holy Trinity Lutheran Church - Hope Community Presbyterian Church - Hope Lutheran Church - Hosanna-Christian Fellowship - House of Hope Assembly of God Church - Immaculate Conception Church - Immaculate Lutheran Church - Immanuel Church - Immanuel Lutheran Church - Immanuel Lutheran Church - Independence Apostolic Lutheran Church - Industrial Church - Jehovahs Witnesses - Jehovahs Witnesses - Jehovahs Witnesses - Jehovah`s Witnesses - Jehovah`s Witnesses - Jehovah`s Witnesses Hall - Jehovah`s Witnesses Kingdom Hall - Jewish Synagogue - Kabetogama Church - Kenwood Lutheran Church - Kirk of the Lake Presbyterian Church - Lakeland Baptist Church - Lakeshore Celebration Church - Lakeside Baptist Church - Lakeview Baptist Church - Lakeview Covenant Church - Lakewood New Hope Lutheran Church - Lester Park United Methodist Church - Lighthouse Bible Baptist Church - Lincoln Park Baptist Church - Lincoln Park Congregation - Little Fork Church - Living Faith Christian Center - Living Stones Fellowship - Messiah Lutheran Church - Mobile United Methodist Church - Mount of Olives Baptist Church - Mount Olive English Lutheran Church - North Shore Chapel - Northern City Baptist Church - Northstar Baptist Church - Norton Park United Methodist Church - Old Apostolic Lutheran Church - Old Apostolic Lutheran Church - Our Lady of Fatima Church - Our Lady of Mercy Church - Our Lady of Sacred Heart Church - Our Savior`s Evangelical Lutheran Church - Our Saviours Lutheran Church - Our Saviours Lutheran Church - Our Saviours Lutheran Church - Palo Congregational Church - Peace in Christ Lutheran Church - Peace United Church of Christ - Pike Church - Pike River Church - Pilgrim Congregational Church - Pine Hill Lutheran Church - Praise Fellowship Center - Prince of Peace Fellowship - Queen of Peace Church - Redeemer Lutheran Church - Redeemer Lutheran Church - Resurrection Church - Resurrection Fellowship - Riverview United Methodist Church - Sacred Heart Catholic Church - Sacred Heart Church - Saint Andrews by the Lake Episcopal Church - Saint Anthonys Catholic Church - Saint Archangel Michael Church - Saint Benedict Church - Saint Bridgets Church - Saint Edward`s Episcopal Church - Saint Elizabeth`s Church - Saint George Serbian Orthodox Church - Saint James Catholic Church - Saint James Episcopal Church - Saint James Presbyterian Church - Saint Johns Church of Biwabik - Saint Johns Episcopal Church - Saint John`s Church - Saint John`s Free Lutheran Church - Saint Joseph Church - Saint Joseph Church - Saint Joseph Church - Saint Josephs Church - Saint Josephs Church - Saint Joseph`s Church - Saint Jude Chapel - Saint Lawrence Church - Saint Leo`s Parish - Saint Margaret Mary Church - Saint Mark African Methodist Church - Saint Marks Lutheran Church - Saint Martins Catholic Church - Saint Mary Star of the Sea Church - Saint Mary the Theotokos Church - Saint Marys Church - Saint Mary`s Catholic Church - Saint Michael`s Church - Saint Michael`s Orthodox Church - Saint Pauls Church - Saint Pauls Lutheran Church - Saint Paul`s Episcopal Church - Saint Paul`s Episcopal Church - Saint Peter`s Catholic Church - Saint Peter`s Church - Saint Peter`s Lutheran Church - Saint Philip Neri Catholic Church - Saint Pius Catholic Church - Saint Raphael`s Church - Saint Rose Catholic Church - Saint Scholastica College Chapel - Saint Scholastica Monastery - Saint Vasilije of Ostrag Serbian Church - Salem Church - Salem Covenant Church - Sand Lake Chapel - Sandy Church - Seventh-Day Adventist Church - Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Church - Soudan Baptist Church - Sturgeon Lake Mission - Sturgeon River Chapel - Trinity Episcopal Church - Trinity Lutheran Church - Trinity Lutheran Church - Trinity Lutheran Church - Trinity United Methodist Church - Twelve Holy Apostles Greek Church - Twig Chapel - Unitarian First Church - United Baptist Christian Church - United in Christ Lutheran Church - United Methodist Church - United Methodist Church - United Methodist Church - United Methodist Church - United Methodist Church - United Methodist Church of Virginia - University United Methodist Church - Vineyard Christian Fellowship - Virginia Assembly of God Church - Virginia Church of Christ - Wesley United Methodist Church - Wesley United Methodist Church - Westminster Presbyterian Church - Woodland Presbyterian Church - Woodland United Methodist Church - Word Church - Zim Church - Zion Lutheran Church - Civil Saint Louis County - Township of Alango - Township of Alborn - Township of Alden - Township of Angora - Township of Arrowhead - Township of Ault - Township of Balkan - Township of Bassett - Township of Beatty - Township of Biwabik - Township of Breitung - Township of Brevator - Township of Canosia - Township of Cedar Valley - Township of Cherry - Township of Clinton - Township of Colvin - Township of Cotton - Township of Crane Lake - Township of Culver - Township of Duluth - Township of Eagles Nest - Township of Ellsburg - Township of Elmer - Township of Embarrass - Township of Fairbanks - Township of Fayal - Township of Field - Township of Fine Lakes - Township of Floodwood - Township of Fredenberg - Township of French - Township of Gnesen - Township of Grand Lake - Township of Great Scott - Township of Greenwood - Township of Halden - Township of Industrial - Township of Kelsey - Township of Kugler - Township of Lakewood - Township of Lavell - Township of Leiding - Township of Linden Grove - Township of McDavitt - Township of Meadowlands - Township of Midway - Township of Morcom - Township of Morse - Township of Ness - Township of New Independence - Township of Normanna - Township of North Star - Township of Northland - Township of Owens - Township of Payne - Township of Pequaywan - Township of Pike - Township of Portage - Township of Prairie Lake - Township of Rice Lake - Township of Sandy - Township of Solway - Township of Stoney Brook - Township of Sturgeon - Township of Toivola - Township of Van Buren - Township of Vermilion Lake - Township of Waasa - Township of White - Township of Willow Valley - Township of Wuori - Unorganized Territory of Birch Lake - Unorganized Territory of Gheen - Unorganized Territory of Hay Lake - Unorganized Territory of Heikkila Lake - Unorganized Territory of Janette Lake - Unorganized Territory of Lake Vermilion - Unorganized Territory of McCormack - Unorganized Territory of Nett Lake - Unorganized Territory of Northeast Saint Louis - Unorganized Territory of Northwest Saint Louis - Unorganized Territory of Potshot Lake - Unorganized Territory of Sand Lake - Unorganized Territory of Whiteface Reservoir - Cliff Pictured Rocks - Dam Bear Island Dam - Boulder Lake Dam - Canosia Wildlife Management Area 78 Dam - Canosia Wildlife Management Area Dam - Canosia Wildlife Management Area Number 6 Dam - Chez Dam - Daniels Pond Dam - Donora Settling Dike - Douglas Tailings Dike - Duluth-Superior Harbor Erie Pier Dike - East Stephens Settling Dike - Ely Lake Dam - Erie Basin One Dike - Erie Basin Two Dike - Esquagama Lake Dam - Eveleth Taconite Tailings Dam - Fish Lake Dam - Floodwood Lake Dam - Hartley Pond Dam - Hibbing Taconite Starter Dam One - Hibbing Taconite Starter Dam Three - Hibbing Taconite Starter Dam Two - Inland Steel Tailings Dike - Island Lake Dam - Kettle Falls Dam - McKinley Clearwater Dike - McKinley Tailings Dike - Minntac Tailings Dike - Morris Finstad Wildlife Pond Dam - Nspc Initial Tailings Dike - Nspc Stage Two Tailings Dike - Pelican Lake Dam - Pike River Dam - Pioneer Clarification Dike - Pioneer Tailings Dike - Plant Site Settling Dike - Rice Lake Dam - Saint Louis River Dam - Sauntry Creek Settling Dike - Sherman Group Tailings Dike - Sherman Mine Waste Water Dike - Smith Dam - Smith Lake Dam - Stephen Slimak Wildlife Pond Dam - Sturgeon Lake Dam - Vermilion Dam - Wabigone Tailings Dike - West Stephens Settling Dike - West Two Rivers Dam - White Face Lake Dam - White Water Reservoir Dam - White Water Reservoir Dam - Whiteface Lake Section Three Dam - Whiteface Lake Section Two Dam - Whitney Clearwater Dike - Whitney Tailings Dike - Wilbur Luoma Pond Dam - Wolf Lake Dam - Wynne Lake Dam - Zywicki Pool Dam - Falls Ash River Falls - Chipmunk Falls - Curtain Falls - Devils Cascade - Fiftysix Rapids - Hannine Falls - Kettle Falls - Loon Falls - Pike River Falls - Sioux Falls - Forest Burntside State Forest - Cloquet Valley State Forest - Floodwood Memorial Forest - Jeanette State Forest - Kabetogama State Forest - Sturgeon River State Forest - Whiteface River State Forest - Gap Harrison Narrows - The Narrows - Gut Deep Slough - Hospital Arrowhead Health Care Center - Arrowhead Health Care Center - Benedictine Health Center - Buchanan Nursing Home - Chisholm Medical Clinic - Chris Jensen Nursing Home - Cook Hospital and Nursing Care - Cotton Clinic - Duluth Clinic - Duluth Clinic-Aurora - Duluth Clinic-Babbitt - Duluth Clinic-Chisholm - Duluth Clinic-Ely - Duluth Clinic-Eveleth - Duluth Clinic-Floodwood - Duluth Clinic-Hermantown - Duluth Clinic-Hibbing - Duluth Clinic-Lakeside - Duluth Clinic-Tower - Duluth Clinic-West - Ely Bloomenson Community Hospital - Fairview Mesabi Clinic - Fairview Mesabi Clinic-Chisholm - Fairview University Medical Center-Mesabi - Franciscan Health Center - Fresenius Medical Care - Golden Crest Health Care Center - Heritage Manor Health Care Center - Hermantown Medical Clinic - Hibbing Family Medical Center - Lake Haven Manor - Lakeshore Lutheran Home - Laurentian Medical Clinic - Leisure Hills of Hibbing - Mesabi Nursing Home - Miller-Dwan Medical Center - Mount Royal Medical Center - Nopeming Care Center - Park Point Manor - Range Medical Health Center - Saint Lukes Hospital - Saint Mary`s Medical Center - Superior Health Medical Group - University Medical Center - Viewcrest Nursing Home - Virginia Regional Medical Center - White Community Hospital - Island Aikio Island - Alden Island - Alepo Island - Arden Island - Backus Island - Baileys Island - Bald Eagle Island - Baylis Island - Beach Island - Bear Island - Bear Island - Bear Island - Bear Island - Beargrease Island - Berry Island - Big Island - Big Island - Big Island - Big Island - Big Island - Big Sky Island - Big Toe Island - Birch Island - Birch Island - Bittersweet Island - Bivo Island - Black Duck Island - Blind Pig Island - Blueberry Island - Blueberry Island - Blueberry Island - Blunt Island - Boblore Island - Bowman Island - Bradley Island - Brownell Island - Burnt Island - Burnt Island - Burnt Island - Buzzard Island - Camel Back Island - Capie Rock - Cemetery Island - Cemetery Island - Center Island - Chase Island - Cherry Island - Chief Wooden Frogs Islands - Coleman Island - Comet Island - Con Island - Cramer Island - Cranberry Island - Cuculus Island - Cutover Island - Daisy Island - Deer Island - Deer Point Islands - Devils Islands - Diamond Island - Dog Island - Dollar Island - Dollar Island - Dome Island - Donut Island - Drywood Island - Duckfoot Island - Duffy Island - Dunaway Island - Echo Island - Ely Island - Emerald Island - Equay Island - Evans Island - Filla Island - Fin Island - Finlander Island - First Island - Five Sisters Islands - Foote Island - Fortyone Island - Fox Island - Fox Island - Frank Island - Freedom Island - Gagnon Island - Gold Island - Gold Island - Grassy Island Group - Grave Island - Green Island - Gull Rock - Hamilton Island - Harbor Island - Harris Island - Hayes Island - Headlight Island - Hearding Island - Hendrickson Island - Hinsdale Island - Hitchcock Island - Holmbo Island - Honeymoon Island - Hoodoo Island - Hoyt Island - Idle Hour Island - Indian Island - Indian Island - Indian Island - Ingersolls Island - Isle of Pines - J B Island - Jackrabbit Island - Jug Island - Jug Island - Junior Island - Juniper Island - Kalleva Island - Kawawia Island - Kilchlis Meadow - Knotts Island - Kubel Island - Larkin Island - Larkin Island - Little Knox Island - Little Martin Island - Little Richie Island - Lockhart Island - Long Island - Long Island - Lost Girl Island - Lyman Island - Magie Island - Martin Island - Matson Island - McManus Island - Mica Island - Miller Island - Minnitaki Island - Moose Island - Moxie Island - My Island - Namakan Island - Nelson Island - Nokomis Island - Norway Island - Nyberg Island - Oak Island - Okorb Island - Oliver Island - One Tree Island - Ormonds Island - Paradise Island - Pat Smith Island - Payson Island - Peanut Island - Piccard Island - Picnic Island - Pike Island - Pin Cherry Island - Pine Island - Pine Island - Pine Island - Pine Island - Pine Islands - Postage Island - Potato Island - Potato Island - Rabbit Island - Ram Island - Raspberry Island - Richie Island - Ripple Island - Rottenwood Island - Round Bear Island - Ruths Island - Saint Marys Island - Saint Paul Island - Sand Bay Island - Sandbar Island - Schmidts Island - Second Island - Seven Sisters Islands - Sexton Island - Sheen Island - Sheep Islands - Shelland Island - Shipman Island - Shipwreck Island - Sioux Pine Island - Smith Island - Smolich Island - Snake Island - Snake Island - Snellman Island - Sphunge Islands - Spider Island - Spirit Island - State Island - Steamboat Island - Steamboat Island - Stevens Island - Stonich Island - Stony Island - Strawberry Island - Strawberry Island - Sugarbush Island - Sumpter Island - Sunset Island - Surveyors Island - Sweetnose Island - Tallas Island - Taylor Island - Taylors Island - Thirtysix Island - Three Island - Three Sisters Islands - Timber Island - Treasure Island - Turtle Island - Twentyfive Island - Twentyseven Island - Twin Alligator Island - Twin Island - Twin Islands - Valentine Island - Waters Island - Whisky Island - White Fish Island - Wigwam Island - Williams Island - Windy Island - Wolf Island - Wolf Pack Islands - Wood Duck Island - Yewbush Islands - Yoder Island - Your Island - Ziski Island - Zollner Island - Lake Achundo Lake - Admiral Lake - Adolf Lake - Aerie Lake - Agassa Lake - Agawato Lake - Agnes Lake - Alden Lake - Alruss Lake - American Lake - Amundsen Lake - Anchor Lake - Andy Lake - Angleworm Lake - Apple Lake - Arch Lake - Argo Lake - Armstrong Lake - Arrowhead Lake - Arthur Lake - Artichoke Lake - Ash Lake - Astrid Lake - Auchagah Lake - Baby Grand Lake - Baldpate Lake - Balkan Lake - Ban Lake - Barefoot Lake - Barrs Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bassett Lake - Batista Lake - Battle Lake - Bay Lake - Baylis Lake - Bear Head Lake - Bear Island Lake - Bear Lake - Bear Lake - Bear Lake - Beartrack Lake - Beartrap Lake - Beast Lake - Beatty Lake - Beaver Lake - Beaver Lake - Beaver Lake - Beaver Lake - Beaver Pond - Beaver Pond - Bell Lake - Belmont Lake - Berg Lake - Bergen Lake - Berle Lake - Bezhik Lake - Bibon Lake - Big Lake - Big Lake - Big Moose Lake - Big Rice Lake - Big Rice Lake - Big Rosendal Lake - Bird Lake - Black Duck Lake - Black Lake - Black Lake - Black Mallard Lake - Blackwood Lake - Blizzard Lake - Blueberry Lake - Blueberry Lake - Bluebird Lake - Bog Lake - Bog Lake - Boot Lake - Bootleg Lake - Borg Lake - Bottle Lake - Boulder Lake - Bourassa Lake - Boyer Lake - Breda Lake - Briar Lake - Brigand Lake - Brown Lake - Brown Lake - Bryan Lake - Buck Lake - Buckshot Lake - Bug Lake - Bug Lake - Bundle Lake - Bunggee Lake - Burgo Lake - Burntside Lake - Bushmen Lake - Butterball Lake - Butterfly Lake - Buzz Lake - Cadotte Lake - Cameron Lake - Camp Four Lake - Camp Lake - Camp Lake - Canary Lake - Candle Lake - Canthook Lake - Carey Lake - Caribou Lake - Carlson Lake - Cedar Island Lake - Cedar Lake - Cedar Lake - Central Lakes - Chad Lake - Chant Lake - Charm Lake - Chase Lake - Chorus Lake - Chris Lake - Chub Lake - Clark Lake - Clear Lake - Clear Lake - Clear Lake - Clearwater Lake - Clearwater Lake - Clover Lake - Coe Lake - Colby Lake - Cold Lake - Comet Lake - Comstock Lake - Contentment Lake - Contest Lake - Coo Lake - Cooks Lake - Coons Lake - Corner Lake - Coxey Pond - Crab Lake - Cranberry Lake - Cranberry Lake - Crane Lake - Crooked Lake - Crooked Lake - Croxton Pond - Cruiser Lake - Crystal Lake - Cummings Lake - Dale Lake - Dark Lake - Dark Lake - Day Lake - Deadman Lake - Deep Lake - Deepwater Lake - Deepwater Lake - Dent Lake - Deposit Lake - Devine Lake - Dewey Lake - Dinham Lake - Dodo Lake - Dogfish Lake - Doherty Lake - Dollar Lake - Dollar Lake - Dovre Lake - Dry Lake - Duck Lake - Duck Lake - Dugout Lake - Eagle Lake - Eagles Nest Lake Number 2 - Eagles Nest Lake Number Four - Eagles Nest Lake Number One - Eagles Nest Lake Number Three - East Bass Lake - Echo Lake - Ed Shave Lake - Eier Lake - Ek Lake - Elbow Lake - Elbow Lake - Elbow Lake - Elephant Lake - Elliott Lake - Ely Lake - Embarrass Lake - Emerald Lake - Esquagama Lake - Esswhtar Lake - Eugene Lake - Evelyn Lake - Everett Lake - Exnell Lake - Fairy Lake - Falls Lakes - Fat Lake - Fawn Lake - Fayal Pond - Fenske Lake - Fig Lake - Finberg Lake - Finger Lake - Finstad Lake - First Lake - Fishing Lakes - Fishmouth Lake - Fivemile Lake - Fiver Lake - Floodwood Lake - Foolsgold Lake - Forge Lake - Foss Lake - Fourmile Lake - Fourth Lake - Fox Lake - Franklin Lake - Fredenberg Lake - Frying Pan Lake - Gabrielson Lake - Gafvert Lake - Gannon Lake - Gansey Lake - Ge-be-on-e-quet Lake - George Lake - Geraldine Lake - Gill Lake - Glenmore Lake - Glenn Lake - Glimmer Lake - Goat Lake - Golden Pond - Gowan Lake - Grand Lake - Grande Lake - Grass Lake - Grassy Lake - Grassy Lake - Green Lake - Grytal Lake - Gull Lake - Gun Lake - Gun Lake - Gustafson Lake - Hag Lake - Half Moon Lake - Hammer Lake - Hanson Lake - Hanson Lake - Hardtack Lake - Harriett Lake - Harris Lake - Hart Lake - Hart Lake - Harvey Lake - Hassel Lake - Haunted Lake - Hautala Lake - Hay Lake - Hay Lake - Hay Lake - Hay Lake - Hay Lake - Hay Lake - Headquarters Lake - Heikkala Lake - Heikkilla Lake - Hendrickson Lake - Heritage Lake - Herriman Lake - Hiekkila Lake - High Lake - Hobo Lake - Hobson Lake - Holmsey Lake - Holter Lake - Holy Lake - Home Lake - Hoodoo Lake - Hook Lake - Hopkins Lake - Hornby Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Hulligan Lake - Hunch Lake - Hunter Lake - Hush Lake - Hustler Lake - Indian Lake - Iron Lake - Iron Lake - Isaac Lake - Island Lake - Island Lake - Island Lake - Jacobs Lake - James Lake - Jammer Lake - Janette Lake - Jean Lake - Jig Lake - Johnson Lake - Johnson Lake - Jorgens Lake - Joseph Lake - Jutila Lake - Kabetogama Lake - Kabustasa Lake - Kahtava Lake - Kangas Lake - Kapla Lake - Kaunonen Lake - Kauppi Lake - Keenan Lake - Kelly Lake - Kelsey Lake - Kendall Lake - Keneu Lake - King Lake - Kingburg Lake - Kinney Lake - Kjostad Lake - Kleffman Lake - Knuckey Lake - Knute Lake - Kookoosh Lake - Korb Lake - Kumpula Lake - Kylen Lake - Lac la Croix - Lake Agnes - Lake Albert - Lake Alf - Lake Anne - Lake Augusta - Lake Crellin - Lake Fourteen - Lake Jeanette - Lake Leander - Lake Little Fourteen - Lake Lon - Lake Williams - Lamb Lake - Lanta Lake - Lapond Lake - Leaf Lake - Leeman Lake - Legend Lake - Lempia Lakes - Leora Lake - Levindusky Lake - Lieuna Lake - Lily Lake - Line Lake - Linwood Lake - Little Alden Lake - Little Bass Lake - Little Beartrack Lake - Little Birch Lake - Little Butterball Lake - Little Coyote Lake - Little Crab Lake - Little Dry Lake - Little Elbow Lake - Little Esquagama Lake - Little Grand Lake - Little Harriett Lake - Little Jammer Lake - Little Johnson Lake - Little Lake - Little Lake - Little Lake - Little Lake - Little Lillian Lake - Little Long Lake - Little Long Lake - Little Loon Lake - Little Lost Lake - Little Markham Lake - Little McQuade Lake - Little Mesaba Lake - Little Mud Hen Lake - Little Paleface Lake - Little Rice Lake - Little Sand Lake - Little Sandy Lake - Little Shell Lake - Little Shoepack Lake - Little Skeleton Lake - Little Sletten Lake - Little Stone Lake - Little Sturgeon Lake - Little Tony Lake - Little Trout Lake - Little Trout Lake - Little Vermilion Lake - Loaine Lake - Locator Lake - Loiten Lake - Lola Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Longyear Lake - Loon Lake - Loon Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Lake - Lost Man Lake - Louis Lake - Louise Lake - Loven Lake - Low Lake - Lower Comstock Lake - Lower Pauness Lake - Lucille Lake - Lucky Finn Lake - Luna Lake - Lunetta Lake - Lynx Lake - Mahoning Lakes - Majestic Lake - Manganika Lake - Mankus Lake - Mantle Lake - Maple Leaf Lake - Marion Lake - Marion Lake - Markham Lake - Martin Lake - Mashkenode Lake - Maude Lake - Maxine Lake - McCormack Lake - McDivitt Lake - McKinley Lake - McNiven Lake - McQuade Lake - Meadow Lake - Meander Lake - Meander Lake - Meat Lake - Medley Lake - Merrill Lake - Merritt Lake - Mesaba Park Lake - Miners Lake - Minister Lake - Minnow Lake - Minnow Lake - Mirror Lake - Mitchell Lake - Moberg Lake - Mogie Lake - Moilan Lake - Moon Lake - Moose Lake - Moose Lake - Moose Lake - Moose Lake - Moose Lake - Moose Lake - Moose Lake - Moran Lake - Morcom Lake - Morgan Lake - Moska Lake - Mouse Lake - Muckwa Lake - Mud Hen Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mudhole Lake - Mudhole Lake - Mudro Lake - Mug Lake - Mukooda Lake - Mulden Lake - Mule Lake - Murphy Lake - Murphy Lake - Muskrat Lake - Myrtle Lake - Nahimana Lake - Namakan Lake - Needle Boy Lake - Neesh Lake - Neewin Lake - Neff Lake - Nels Lake - Net Lake - Nevens Lake - New Richmond Lake - Nibin Lake - Nichols Lake - Nickolson Lake - Nigh Lake - Nightingale Lake - Niki Lake - Nina Moose Lake - Niswi Lake - North Arm Trout Lake - North Hegman Lake - North Lake - North Twin Lake - Norton Lake - Norway Lake - Nugget Lake - Ole Lake - Olive Lake - One Pine Lake - Oriniack Lake - Oslo Lake - Otter Lake - Otto Lake - Oyster Lake - O`Leary Lake - Pageant Lake - Papoose Lake - Paradise Lake - Parley Lake - Pauline Lake - Pearl Lake - Pearl Lake - Peary Lake - Pekan Lake - Pelican Lake - Perch Lake - Perch Lake - Perch Lake - Pfeiffer Lake - Phantom Lake - Pickerel Lake - Pickerel Lake - Picket Lake - Picket Lake - Picketts Lake - Pigeon Lake - Pike Lake - Pine Lake - Pine Lake - Pioneer Lake - Pit Lake - Pleasant Lake - Pocket Lake - Posse Lake - Pot Hole Lake - Pot Lake - Potshot Lake - Prairie Lake - Princess Lake - Profit Lake - Purvis Lake - Putnam Lake - Quarter Line Lake - Quick Lake - Quill Lake - Rabbit Lake - Rainy Lake - Ramshead Lake - Range Line Lake - Rat Lake - Rat Lake - Rat Lake - Regenbogen Lake - Rice Lake - Rice Lake - Rice Lake - Ritual Lake - Robinson Lake - Rock Lake - Rock Lake - Rocky Lake - Roosevelt Lake - Rose Lake - Rosendal Lake - Round Lake - Round Lake - Round Lake - Round Lake - Round Lake - Round Lake - Ruby Lake - Rush Lake - Rush Lake - Ruth Lake - Ryan Lake - Sabin Lake - Saca Lake - Saint Marys Lake - Sale Lake - Salt Lake - Saltpork Lake - Sand Lake - Sand Lake - Sand Point Lake - Sandy Lake - Santa Claus Lake - Sayer Lake - Schaeffer Lake - Schelin Lake - Schinn Lake - Schisler Lake - Schlamn Lake - Schultz Lake - Scott Lake - Seasted Lake - Section Fourteen Lake - Section Nine Lake - Section Pond - Section Thirty Lake - Serenade Lake - Seven Beaver Lake - Severson Lake - Shagawa Lake - Shaman Lake - Shannon Lake - Shell Lake - Shipman Bass Lake - Shoepack Lake - Shoepack Lake - Shohola Lake - Side Lake - Side Lake - Side Lake - Silaca Lake - Silver Lake - Silver Lake - Silver Lake - Silver Lake - Silver Lake - Simian Lake - Sinneeg Lake - Sixmile Lake - Sixmile Lake - Skeleton Lake - Sletten Lake - Slim Lake - Slim Lake - Snowshoe Lake - Sock Lake - Soroll Lake - South Bog Lake - South Hegman Lake - South Lake - South Twin Lake - Spider Lake - Spirit Lake - Spring Hole Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Lake - Spring Mine Lake - Sprite Lake - Spruce Lake - Square Lake - Star Lake - Steep Lake - Sterling Lake - Stone Lake - Stone Lake - Stone Lake - Strand Lake - Stuart Lake - Stuart Lake - Sturgeon Lake - Sullivan Lake - Sunday Lake - Sundial Lake - Sunset Lake - Sunset Lake - Sunset Lake - Sunshine Lake - Susan Lake - Swamp Lake - Swan Lake - Takucmich Lake - Tamarack Lake - Tee Lake - Tee Lake - Tesaker Lake - Third Lake - Third Lake - Thirtysix Lake - Thompson Lake - Threemile Lake - Thumb Lake - Thunder Lake - Thunderbird Lake - Tidbit Lake - Tikander Lake - Toe Lake - Toikka Lake - Tommila Lake - Tooth Lake - Trease Lake - Tremblon Lake - Trestle Lake - Trillium Lake - Triumph Lake - Trout Lake - Trygg Lake - Turpela Lake - Twin Lakes - Twin Lakes - Twin Lakes - Twin Lakes - Twin Lakes - Twin Lakes - Twin Lakes - Twin Lakes - Twin Lakes - Upper Bug Lake - Upper Pauness Lake - Upstead Lake - Valley Lake - Van Vac Lake - Vermilion Lake - Virginia Lake - Wabang Lake - Wabuse Lake - Wagon Wheel Lake - Wagosh Lake - Wail Lake - War Club Lake - Warpaint Lake - Warren Lake - Warren Lake - Washusk Lake Number One - Washusk Lake Number Three - Washusk Lake Number Two - Watercress Lake - Waymier Lake - Weeny Lake - Weir Lake - Welcome Lake - West Bass Lake - Western Lake - Wet Lake - Whisky Jack Lake - Whisper Lake - White Feather Lake - White Iron Lake - White Lake - White Lake - Wiggle Lake - Wigwam Lake - Wilson Lake - Wilson Lake - Winchester Lake - Winkle Lake - Wiyapka Lake - Woksapiwi Lake - Wolf Lake - Wolf Lake - Wolf Lake - Wolfpack Lake - Yabut Lake - Yates Lake - Yodeler Lake - Young Lake - Locale Adolph Station (historical) - Alborn Station - Allen Station (historical) - Anchor Lake Travel Information Center - Ash River Campground - Aspen Resort and Campground - Birch Lake and Campgrounds - Biwabik Station - Brevator Station (historical) - Brimson Station (historical) - Brookston Station - Browns Bay Campground - Buhl Station - Burnett Station - Burntside Station - Cabin O`Pines Resort and Campground - Cadotte Lake Campground - Camp Austin - Camp Ee-Kah-Bee - Camp F E House - Camp Olcott - Camp Rivard - Camp Sigel - Camp Warren - Canal Park Square - Carson Station - Central Lakes Station - Chief Wooden Frog Campground - Chippewa Campground - Chisholm Station - Clifton Station - Cloquet Valley Ranger Station - Cold Springs Camp - Congo Station - Cook Rest Area - Cook Station - Culver Station - Cusson Station - Darling Observatory - DeWitt-Seitz Marketplace - Duluth Harbor Marina - Duluth Municipal Golf Links - Echo Lake Campground - Elcore Station (historical) - Elmer Station - Ely Golf Club - Ely Station (historical) - Embarrass Station (historical) - Eveleth Golf Course - Eveleth Nursery - Eveleth Scout Camp - Fairbanks Station - Fens - Fenske Lake Campground - Fishermans Point Picnic Area - Fitger`s Brewery Complex - Floodwood Rest Area - Floodwood Station - Forbes Station - Forest Heights RV and Mobile Park - Four H Camp - French River Station - Gappas Landing Campground - Gheen Station (historical) - Giants Ridge Ski Area - Gilbert Station - Glensheen - Gold Portage - Great Lakes Aquarium - Great Lakes Floating Maritime Museum - Hammer Bay Campground - Hibbing Municipal Golf Course - Hibbing Station - Hinsdale Island Campground - Hinsdale Station - Holiday Center - Hoodoo Point Campground - Hoyt Lakes Golf Course - Hull Rust Mine View - Idington Station - Independence Rest Area - Indian Lake Campground - Indian Point Campground - Iron Junction - Irongate Mall - Island Station (historical) - Jenkos RV Park and Campground - Kabetogama Campground - Kabetogama Lake Information Wayside - Kelly Lake Station - Kelsey Station - Kinmount Station (historical) - Lake Jeanette Campground - Lake Superior Zoo - Lake Superior Zoological Garden - Lakewood Station - Laurentian Divide Rest Area - Lester Park Municipal Golf Course - MacDonald Camp - McComber Station (historical) - McKinley Station - Meadowlands Station - Meander Lake Picnic Area - Melrude Station - Mesaba Country Club - Mesaba Station - Mesabi Mall - Mirbat State Station - Moose River Portage - Mountain Iron Station - Munger Station - New Duluth Station (historical) - Niemi Camp - North Breakwater Light - North Pier Light - North Pierh Light - Northland Country Club - Norway Point Recreation Site - Oneota Station - Orr Campground - Orr Station - Palmers Station - Parkville Station - Payne Station (historical) - Pelican Lake Campground - Pfeifer Lake Campground - Pine Acres Resort and Campground - Pine Beach Resort and Campground - Pineville Station - President McKinley Point of Interest - Proctor Golf Course - Proctor Speedway/Fairgrounds - Proctor Station - Prosit Station (historical) - Redore Station - Ridgeview Country Club - Rivers - Saginaw Station - Saint Louis County Fairgrounds - Saint Louis River Hall - Sand Beach Campground - Sax Station - Seaway Port Authority of Duluth - Shaw Station - Short Line Park - Sioux River Campground - Skibo Mill - Skibo Station - Smithville Station - Soudan Mine Overlook Rest Area - Soudan Station - Sparta Station - Spirit Mountain Campground - Spirit Mountain Recreation Area - Sundby Station - Taconite Processing Plant - The Wilderness Golf Course - Thompson Hill Travel Information Center - Three Way Watershed Marker - Toivola - Tomahawk Camp - Tower Station (historical) - Vermilion Fairways - Vermilion Motel and RV Park - Vermillion Falls Picnic Area - Virginia Golf Course - Virginia Station - Wakemup Bay Campground - Waterfront Visitor Information Center - West Two Rivers Campground - Whiteface Reservoir Campground - Whiteface River Picnic Area - Willowbrook Golf Course - Wilpen Station - Winton Station - Wolfridge Golf Course - Wooden Frog Campground - Zim Station - Mine Acootah Mine - Adams Pit - Agnew Shaft - Ajax Mine - Albany Mine - Alpena Mine - Atkins Mine - Auburn Pit - Biwabik Mine - Bradford Mine - Burns Mine - Burt-Sellers Mine - Canton Mine - Carmi-Carson Lake Mine - Chataco Mine - Croxton Mine - Cyprus Mine - Douglas Mine - Drew-Syme Mine - Duncan Mine - Dunwoody Mine - Elbern Mine - Embarrass Mine - Erie Mine - Erie Mine Number Two Pit - Fayal Number Two Pit - Fayal Pit - Forsyth Mine - Fraser Mine - Genoa Mine - Gilbert Mine - Glen Mine - Grant Mine - Grant Mine - Hartley Burt Mine - Hartley Mine - Higgins-McEwen Mine - Hudson Pit - Hull-Nelson Mine - Humphrey Mine - Iroquois Mine - Judson Mine - Kerr Mine - Knox Mine - Lamberton Mine - LaRue Mine - Leonard-Burt Mine - Leonidas Mine - Longyear Mine - Mace Number One Mine - Mahoning Mine - Mahoning Mine - Mahoning-Hull-Rust Mine - Margaret Mine - Mary Ellen Pit - Mesaba Quarry - Minnewas Mine - Minorga Mine - Missabe Mountain Mine - Monroe-Tener Mine - Morris Mine - Morrow Mine - Morton Mine - Mott Mine - Mountain Iron Mine - New Pilot Mine - North American Mine - Ordean Mine - Palmer Mine - Pierce Mine - Pillsbury Mine - Pilot Mine - Pilot Mine - Pioneer Mine - Prindle Mine - Rouchleau Mine - Saint Clair Mine - Saint James Mine - Schley Mine - Scranton Mine - Section Eighteen Mine - Seville-Midway Mine - Shenango Mine - Sherman Mine - Shiras Mine - Sidney Mine - Sliver Mine - Soudan Mine - South Agnew Mine - Sparta-Matta Mine - Spruce Mine - Stephens Mine - Stevenson Mine - Sullivan Mine - Susquehanna Mine - Virginia Mine - Wabigon Mine - Wacootah Mine - Wanless Mine - Wanless Mine - Webb Mine - Weggum Mine - Wentworth Mine - Wheeling Mine - Whiteside Mine - Park Amity Park - Arrowhead Lake State Game Refuge - Bayfront Festival Park - Bear Head Lake State Park - Bennett Park - Bennett Park Geological Marker - Birchwood Park - Bird Lake Recreation Area - Brewer Park - Bryan Lake Park - Buhl Park - Canal Park - Canosia State Wildlife Management Area - Carey Lake Park - Carson Park - Cascade Park - Central Park - Chester Park - Chisholm Memorial Park - Clayton-Jackson-McGhie Memorial - Clifton-French River Historical Marker - Congdon Park - Downer Park - Embarrass Lake (1) Wayside Park - Embarrass Lake (2) Wayside Park - Embarrass Lake (3) Wayside Park - Emergence of Man Through Steel Historical Marker - Enger Park - Ericson Park - Fairmount Park - Fayal Township State Game Refuge - First Iron Mine Historical Marker - First Test Pit on the Mesabi Historical Marker - Floodwood Historical Marker - Floodwood Wayside Park - Fond du Lac Historical Marker - Fond du Lac Park - French River Wayside Park - Gasser Park - Geology of Duluth Harbor Geological Marker - Geology of the Mesabi Region Geological Marker - Griggs Field - Grosvenor Square - Harrison Park - Hartley Park - Hearding Island State Wildlife Management Area - Hibbing Park - Hilltop Park - Hull-Rust-Mahoning Mine Historical Marker - Indian Park - Indian Point Park - Irving Playfield - Janet Lake Wayside Park - Jasper Peak Wayside Park - Kelso Park - Kitchi Gammi Park - Klang Memorial Park - Lafayette Park - Lake Place Park - Lakeside Court Park - Laurentian Divide Geological Marker - Laurentian Divide Superior National Forest Historical Marker - Lester Park - Lester River Bridge Historical Markder - Lincoln Park - Lion Springs Wayside Park - Little Fork River Wayside - Magney Park - Manchester Square - McCarthy Beach State Park - McKinley Park - Merritt Park - Merritt Park - Mesabi Range Ore Discovery Historical Marker - Minnesotas Seaport Historical Marker - Minnesota`s Oldest Concrete Pavement Historical Marker - Monroe Park - Morgan Park - Mountain Iron Mine Historical Marker - New Duluth Scenic Overlook - Northland Vietnam Veterans Memorial - Northside Park - Norton Park - Olcott Park - Old Vermilion Trail and Winton City Historical Marker - Ordean Field - Origin of McCarthy Beach Geological Marker - Orr Roadside Parking Area - Pennell Park - Pepelnjak Southside Park - Pike River Recreation Site - Pike River Recreation Site - Pike River Wayside Park - Pillsbury Mine Overlook - Playfront Park - Pollay Park - Portland Square - Portman Square - Purvis Ober State Natural Area - Saint Marys Lake Wayside Park - Sargent Park - Semer Park - Snively Park - Soudan Mine Historical Marker - Soudan Underground Mine Park - Soudan Underground Mine State Park - Soutside Park - Stanley Park - Sturgeon River Wayside Park - Superior State Game Refuge - Three-Way Continental Divide Historical Marker - Tower Historical Marker - Tower Park - Tower Wayside Park - Voyageurs National Park - Washington Square - Waverly Park - Wheeler Field - Whiteside Park - Populated Place Adolph - Alborn - Allen - Angora - Arbutus - Arlberg - Arnold - Ash Lake - Aurora - Babbitt - Baden - Bartlett - Bassett - Bayview - Bear River - Bel Air Mobile Manor - Belgrade - Birch - Birch Lane Mobile Home Park - Birchwood Mobile Estates - Biwabik - Breda - Brimson - Britt - Brittmount - Brooklyn - Brookston - Buhl - Burnett - Burntside - Burntside Lake - Buyck - Canyon - Casco - Celina - Central Lakes - Cherry - Chisholm - Clappers - Clifton - Colby - Coleraine Junction - Cook - Cotton - Country Estates Mobile Home Park - Crane Lake - Culver - Cusson - De Forest - Duluth - Duluth Heights - Dumblane - Dunwoody Junction - Eagles Nest - Elcor - Eldes Corner - Elmer - Ely - Embarrass - Eveleth - Fairbanks - Five Corners - Floodwood - Fond du Lac - Forbes - Forsman - Four Corners - Franklin - Fredenberg - French River - Gary - Genoa - Gheen - Gheen Corner - Gilbert - Glendale - Gowan - Grand Lake - Grant - Greaney - Haley - Harnell Park - Hartley Spur - Hermantown - Hibbing - Hinsdale - Hopper - Hornby - Hoyt Lakes - Hull - Hunters Park - Idington - Independence - Iron Junction - Island - Kabetogama - Keenan - Kelly Lake - Kelsey - Kerr - Kettle Falls - Kinney - Kirk - Kitzville - Lakewood - Largo - Lavinia - Leander - Leetonia - Leonidas - Lester Park - Linden Grove - Little Swan - Lucknow - Mahoning - Makinen - Maney - Markham - McComber - McKinley - Meadow Brook - Meadowlands - Melrude - Mesaba - Midway - Missabe Junction - Mitchell - Morgan Park - Mountain Iron - Munger - Murray - Nett Lake - New Duluth - Northern Terrace Mobile Home Park - Old Mesaba - Olson`s Mobile Home Park - Onega - Oneota - Orr - Palmers - Palo - Parkville - Paupores - Payne - Peary - Peyla - Pineville - Pleasant View Mobile Home Park - Proctor - Prosit - Rainy Junction - Ramshaw - Redore - Reno - Ridge - Riley - Riverside - Robinson - Rollins - Rothman - Ruby Junction - Saginaw - Saint Clair Junction - Saint Paul Church - Salo Corner - Sax - Scott - Scranton - Shaw - Shermans Corner - Sherwood - Side Lake - Silica - Simar - Skibo - Smithville - Snowden - Soudan - Sparta - Spruce - Spruce Shadows Mobile Home Park - Steelton - Stevenson - Sturgeon - Taft - Toivola - Tower - Tower Junction - Twig - Twig Station - Virginia - Wahlsten - Wakemup - West Duluth - West Virginia - Whiteface - Wilpen - Winton - Wolf - Woodland - Wyman - Zenith Terrace - Zim - Post Office Adolph Post Office - Alborn Post Office - Allen Post Office (historical) - Anatol Post Office (historical) - Angora Post Office - Annie Post Office (historical) - Arnold Post Office (historical) - Ash Lake Post Office (historical) - Aurora Post Office - Babbitt Post Office - Baker Post Office (historical) - Bates Post Office (historical) - Bear RIver Post Office (historical) - Bengal Post Office (historical) - Biwabik Post Office - Brevator Post Office (historical) - Brimson Post Office - Britt Post Office - Brookston Post Office - Buchanan Post Office (historical) - Buhl Post Office - Burnett Post Office (historical) - Burntside Post Office (historical) - Buyck Post Office - Canosia Post Office (historical) - Canyon Post Office - Carson Lake Post Office (historical) - Catlin Post Office (historical) - Cedric Post Office (historical) - Celina Post Office (historical) - Central Lakes Post Office (historical) - Cherry Post Office (historical) - Chisholm Post Office - Clifton Post Office (historical) - Clover Valley Post Office (historical) - Congo Post Office (historical) - Cook Post Office - Corbin Post Office (historical) - Cotton Post Office - Crane Lake Post Office - Crosby Post Office (historical) - Culver Post Office (historical) - Cusson Post Office (historical) - Deerfield Post Office (historical) - Duluth Post Office - Elcor Post Office (historical) - Elmer Post Office (historical) - Ely Post Office - Embarrass Post Office - Eveleth Post Office - Fairbanks Post Office (historical) - Falls of Saint Louis Post Office (historical) - Floodwood Post Office - Florenton Post Office - Fond du Lac Post Office (historical) - Forbes Post Office - Fredenburg Post Office (historical) - French River Post Office (historical) - Gheen Post Office - Gilbert Post Office - Gowan Post Office (historical) - Greaney Post Office (historical) - Harding Post Office (historical) - Harrel Post Office (historical) - Hemlock Post Office (historical) - Hibbing Post Office - Hinsdale Post Office (historical) - Holter Post Office (historical) - Hoyt Lakes Post Office - Hughes Post Office (historical) - Independence Post Office (historical) - Iron Post Office - Island Post Office (historical) - Kabetogama Post Office (historical) - Kelly Lake Post Office - Kelsey Post Office - Kettle Falls Post Office (historical) - Kinmount Post Office (historical) - Kinney Post Office - Kitzville Post Office (historical) - Lakeview Post Office (historical) - Lakewood Post Office (historical) - Leffingwell Post Office (historical) - Leiding Post Office (historical) - Leoneth Post Office (historical) - Linden Post Office (historical) - Little Swan Post Office (historical) - Longtin Post Office (historical) - Makinen Post Office - Markham Post Office (historical) - McComber Post Office (historical) - McKinley Post Office - Meadow Brook Post Office (historical) - Meadowlands Post Office - Melrude Post Office (historical) - Merritt Post Office (historical) - Mesaba Post Office (historical) - Midway Post Office (historical) - Molde Post Office (historical) - Mountain Iron Post Office - Munger Post Office (historical) - Nea Post Office (historical) - Nett Lake Post Office (historical) - New Duluth Post Office (historical) - Nopeming Post Office (historical) - Northland Post Office (historical) - Olander Post Office (historical) - Oneota Post Office (historical) - Orr Post Office - Palmers Post Office (historical) - Palo Post Office (historical) - Parkville Post Office - Payne Post Office (historical) - Petrell Post Office (historical) - Peyla Post Office (historical) - Pike Post Office (historical) - Pineville Post Office (historical) - Poland Post Office (historical) - Powers Post Office (historical) - Proctor Post Office (historical) - Prosit Post Office (historical) - Redore Post Office (historical) - Saginaw Post Office - Sandy Post Office (historical) - Sax Post Office (historical) - Semer Post Office (historical) - Shagawa Post Office (historical) - Shaw Post Office (historical) - Short Line Park Post Office (historical) - Side Lake Post Office - Skibo Post Office (historical) - Smithville Post Office (historical) - Snyder Post Office (historical) - Soudan Post Office - Sparta Post Office (historical) - Spatten Post Office (historical) - Stevenson Post Office (historical) - Sturgeon River Post Office (historical) - Sundby Post Office (historical) - Toimi Post Office (historical) - Toivola Post Office (historical) - Tower Post Office - Twig Post Office - Vermillion Dam Post Office (historical) - Vermillion Lake Post Office (historical) - Virginia Post Office - Wagoner Post Office (historical) - West Duluth Post Office (historical) - West Virginia Post Office (historical) - Wilpen Post Office (historical) - Winton Post Office - Woodhurst Post Office (historical) - Zim Post Office (historical) - Range Embarrass Mountains - Mesabi Range - Rapids Durant Rapids - Elbow Rapids - Twite Rapids - Reserve Vermilion Lake Indian Reservation - Reservoir Bear Island Reservoir - Belgrade Cave - Boulder Lake Reservoir - Boulder Lake Reservoir - Daniels Pond - Donna Lake - Donora Settling Basin - Douglas Tailings Basin - East Stephens Settling Basin - Ely Lake - Erie Basin One - Erie Basin Two - Esquagama Lake - Eveleth Taconite Tailings Basin - Fish Lake Reservoir - Floodwood Lake - Hartley Pond - Hibbing Taconite Tailings Basin - Hibbing Taconite Tailings Basin - Hibbing Taconite Tailings Basin - Inland Steel Tailings Basin - Island Lake Reservoir - Island Lake Reservoir - McKinley Clearwater Pond - McKinley Tailings Basin - Minntac Tailings Basin Cell One - Namakan Lake - Nspc Initial Tailings Basin - Nspc Stage Two Tailings Basin - Pelican Lake - Pequaywan Lake - Pike River Flowage - Pike River Lake - Pioneer Clarification Basin - Pioneer Tailings Basin - Plant Site Settling Basin - Rice Lake Reservoir - Sauntry Creek Settling Basin - Sherman Group Tailings Basin - Sherman Mine Waste Water Basin - Smith Lake - Sturgeon Lake - Town Lake - Wabigone Tailings Basin - West Stephens Settling Basin - West Two River Reservoir - White Water Reservoir - White Water Reservoir - Whiteface Lake - Whiteface Lake Reservoir - Whiteface Reservoir - Whitewater Lake - Whitney Clearwater Basin - Whitney Tailings Basin - Wilbur Luoma Pond - Wild Rice Lake Reservoir - Wolf Lake - Wynne Lake - Ridge Laurentian Divide - School Albrook School - Alice School - Anderson School - Assumption School - Aurora-Hoyt Senior High School - Babbitt High School - Bassett School - Beat River School - Birchwood Elementary School - Bloomingdale School - Boase Gertrude Elementary School - Bray Elementary School - Brookston School - Bryant School - Buyck School - Caribou Lake School - Cathedral School - Central High School - Chester Park School - Chisholm High School - Chisholm Middle School - Clover Valley School - Cobb School - Cobb-Cook School - College of Saint Scholastica - Congdon Park School - Cook School - County School Number One Hundred - Denfield High School - East High School - Emerson School - Endion School - Ensign School - Eveleth-Gilbert Senior High School - Evelth Junior High School - Fairmount School - Fayal School - Franklin Elementary School - Franklin School - Gnesen School - Grant School - Greenhaven School - Hermantown Elementary School - Hermantown High School - Hermantown Middle School - Hibbing Community College - Hibbing High School - Holy Rosary School - Homecroft School - Horace Mann School - Irving School - Jackson School - James Madison Elementary School - Jefferson School - Jefferson School - Johnson School - Keefe School - Kenwood School - Lake Superior College - Lakeside School - Lakeview Christian Academy - Lakewood School - Lester Park School - Lincoln School - Lincoln School - Lincoln School - Lincoln School - Lincoln School - Lincoln School - Loon Lake School - Lowell School - MacArthur West Elementary School - Maple Hill School - Marquette Catholic School - Marshall School - Merritt School - Mesabi Community College - Mesabi Range College - Midway School - Morgan Park Junior High School - Mountain Iron Buhl High School - Mountain Iron Elementary - Munger School - Nettleton School - New Life Christian School - North Side School - Ordean Junior High School - Park Point School - Park School - Piedmont Elementary School - Pike Lake School - Proctor Junior High/Intermediate School - Proctor Senior High School - Rhema Fellowship School - Rockridge School - Roosevelt School - Saint Anthonys School - Saint Johns School - Saint Leo`s School - Saint Michaels School - Saint Rose School - Saints Peter and Paul School - Salter School - School Number 14 - School Number 27 - School Number 40 - School Number 45 - School Number 70 - School Number 96 - Seventh Day Adventist School - Stowe School - Swandale School - Tower-Soudan Junior-Senior High School - Unity High School - University of Minnesota Duluth Branch - Vaughn Steffensrud Elementary School - Vermilion Community College - Victory Christian Academy - Virginia Lake Reishus School - Virginia Secondary School - Washburn School - Washington Junior High School - Washington School - Washington School - Washington School - Woodland Junior High School - Stream Ahmik River - Alango Creek - Amity Creek - Apple Creek - Armstrong Creek - Armstrong River - Artichoke River - Ash River - Astrid Creek - Baldpate Creek - Barber Creek - Bear Creek - Bear Creek - Bear Island River - Bear River Creek - Beartrap Creek - Beartrap River - Beaver Creek - Beaver River - Beaver River - Beaver Stream - Bellow Creek - Berry Creek - Bezhik Creek - Big Bull Creek - Big Sucker Creek - Bill Creek - Birch River - Black Creek - Black Duck River - Bobcat Creek - Boriin Creek - Bottle River - Boulder Creek - Boulder River - Breda Creek - Brendvold Creek - Britt Creek - Brophy Creek - Buck Creek - Buckingham Creek - Bug Creek - Bug Creek - Bum Creek - Bunggee Creek - Burntside River - Butterball Creek - Camp Eight Creek - Camp Forty Creek - Camp Ninty Creek - Camp Ninty Seven Creek - Captain Jacobson Creek - Carey Creek - Carol Creek - Chalberg Creek - Chester Creek - Chicken Creek - Civet Creek - Clear Creek - Cloquet River - Clora Creek - Clyde Creek - Color Creek - Colvin Creek - Coolidge Creek - Coons Creek - Coyote Creek - Crab Creek - Cranberry Creek - Cranberry Creek - Crellin Creek - Cusson Creek - Dahlgren River - Daley Brook - Dark River - Dead River - Deadmans Creek - Deer Creek - Deer Creek - Dempsey Creek - Dixon Creek - Duck Creek - Dunka River - Dutch Slough - East Branch Amity Creek - East Branch Chester Creek - East Branch Sturgeon River - East Knuckey Creek - East River - East Savanna River - East Swan River - East Two River - East Two River - Echo River - Eightmile Creek - Elbow Creek - Elbow River - Elephant Creek - Elm Creek - Ely Creek - Embarrass River - Fawn Creek - Finger Creek - Finstad Creek - First Creek - Flap Creek - Flint Creek - Floodwood River - Forsman Creek - Franey Creek - French River - Fullers Creek - Gannon Creek - Gaunt Creek - Ge-be-on-e-quet Creek - Gilmore Creek - Gimlet Creek - Glenmore Creek - Gordons Creek - Gustafson Creek - Hag Creek - Hanson Creek - Hasty Brook - Hay Creek - Hellwig Creek - Heritage Creek - Hilda Creek - Home Creek - Hoodoo Creek - Hornby Creek - Howell Creek - Humphrey Creek - Hunting Shack River - Hush Creek - Hustler River - Hypo Creek - Indian Creek - Jeanette Creek - Jenkins Creek - Jenkins Creek - Jerry Creek - Johns Creek - Johnson Creek - Johnson Creek - Johnson Creek - Johnson River - Joki Creek - Joula Creek - Kangas Creek - Keene Creek - Kingsbury Creek - Kinmount Creek - Knife River - Knowlton Creek - Korb River - Lahti Creek - Laird Creek - Leander Creek - Legend Creek - Lehtinen Creek - Lester River - Limpy Creek - Little Cloquet River - Little East Creek - Little Indian Sioux River - Little Knife River - Little Pony River - Little Shiver Creek - Little Sucker River - Little Whiteface River - Little Whiteface River - Lonesome Polecat Creek - Long Lake Creek - Long Slough - Longnose Creek - Longstorff Creek - Loon River - Lost Jack Creek - Lost River - Maki Creek - Manes Nord Creek - Marion Creek - Martin Branch - Marvins Creek - Masse Creek - Maude Creek - McCarty River - McNiven Creek - Meander Creek - Miller Creek - Mission Creek - Moonshine Creek - Moose River - Moose River - Mud Creek - Mud Creek - Mud Hen Creek - Mule Creek - Murray Creek - Nelson Creek - Nigh Creek - Nina Moose River - Ninemile Creek - North Branch Whiteface River - North Creek - North River - Norway Creek - Nugget Creek - Otter River - Owens Creek - Oyster River - Paavola Creek - Pageant Creek - Paleface Creek - Paleface River - Palo Creek - Papoose Creek - Partridge River - Pelican River - Petrel Creek - Phantom Creek - Picket Creek - Picnic Creek - Pike River - Pine Creek - Pine Creek - Pine River - Pocket Creek - Porcupine Creek - Portage Creek - Portage River - Puutio Creek - Ramshead Rapids Creek - Range Line Creek - Range Line Creek - Range River - Reno Creek - Rice River - Ridge Creek - Rock Lake Creek - Rocky Run - Rollick Creek - Ryan Creek - Saint Louis River - Sand Creek - Sand Creek - Sand River - Sargent Creek - Sassas Creek - Schmidt Creek - Scott Bevier Creek - Screwgee Creek - Second Creek - Second Creek - Section Thirty Creek - Shagawa River - Shannon River - Shiver Creek - Shohola Creek - Sinneeg Creek - Sixteen Creek - Skunk Creek - Slow Creek - Slow Creek - South Branch Mud Creek - South Branch Partridge River - South Branch Partridge River - South Branch Water Hen Creek - South Branch Whiteface River - Spider Creek - Spike Horn Creek - Spring Creek - Spring Creek - Spring Mine Creek - Stanley Creek - Stephens Creek - Sterling Creek - Stewart Creek - Stone Creek - Stoney Brook - Stony Creek - Store Creek - Stuart River - Stubble Creek - Sturgeon River - Sucker Creek - Sucker Creek - Sullivan Creek - Sunset Creek - Swamp Creek - Swan Creek - Talmadge River - Tamarack Creek - Teds Creek - Timber Creek - Tischer Creek - Toimi Creek - Tower Creek - Trimble Creek - Triumph Creek - Tubfull Creek - Twenty Proof Creek - Twomile Creek - Tynjala Creek - Urho Creek - Us-Kab-Wan-Ka River - Vaara Creek - Vermilion River - Walberg Creek - Wallow Creek - Water Hen Creek - Watercress Creek - West Branch Bug Creek - West Branch Chester Creek - West Branch Cloquet River - West Branch Knife River - West Knuckey Creek - West Swan River - West Two River - West Two River - Wetlegs Creek - Whiteface River - Woksapiwi Creek - Wolf Creek - Wolf Creek - Wolfpack Creek - Wouri Creek - Wyman Creek - Yelp Creek - Summit Bardon Peak - Elys Peak - Indian Hill - Jasper Peak - Lookout Mountain - Maple Hill - Moose Mountain - Moose Mountain - Pike Mountain - Sugarloaf - Swamp Lost Lake Swamp - One Hundred Mile Swamp - Toivola Swamp - Tower Angleworm Lookout Tower - Arrowhead Lookout Tower - Ash River Lookout Tower - Birch Knob Lookout Tower - Buhl Lookout Tower - Cloquet Valley Lookout Tower - Cotton Lookout Tower - Crane Lake Lookout Tower - Elephant Lake Lookout Tower - Kabetogama Lookout Tower - KDAL-AM (Duluth) - KDAL-FM (Duluth) - KDLH-TV (Duluth) - KDNW-FM (Duluth) - KDNW-FM (Duluth) - KQDS-AM (Duluth) - KQDS-FM (Duluth) - KRBR-TV (Duluth) - KUMD-FM (Duluth) - Mirror Lake Lookout Tower - Molde Lookout Tower - Norway Lookout Tower - Pequaywan Lookout Tower - Shoepack Lookout Tower - Sioux River Lookout Tower - Skibo Lookout Tower - Vermilion Dam Lookout Tower - WAKX-FM (Duluth) - WAVC-FM (Duluth) - WCDK-FM (Virginia) - WDIO-TV (Duluth) - WDSE-TV (Duluth) - WELY-AM (Ely) - WEVE-AM (Eveleth) - WEVE-FM (Eveleth) - WHLB-AM (Virginia) - WHLB-AM (Virginia) - WIRR-FM (Virginia-Hibbing) - WIRT-TV (Hibbing) - WKKQ-AM (Nashwauk) - WMFG-AM (Hibbing) - WMFG-FM (Hibbing) - WNCB-FM (Duluth) - WRSR-FM (Two Harbors) - WRSR-FM (Two Harbors) - WSCD-FM (Duluth) - WSCN-FM (Cloquet) - WTBX-FM (Hibbing) - WWJC-AM (Duluth) - Wynne Lake Lookout Tower - Trail Ash River Trail - Beatty Portage - Canfield Portage - Echo Trail - Kelly Trail - Seven Beaver Snowmobile Trail - Snake Trail - Stuart Portage - Taconite Trail - Trezona Trail - Tunnel Lake Place Tunnel - London Road Tunnel - Valley Vermilion Gorge .