Lancaster ( Nebraska )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Lancaster compared with those of the Nebraska state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Lancaster (Nebraska) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 267,135

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 250,291

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 16,844 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 6.7%

County of Lancaster (Nebraska) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 838.88

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 298.30

County of Lancaster (Nebraska) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 19,659

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Lancaster 7.4%

Nebraska 7.2%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 62,843

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Lancaster 23.5%

Nebraska 25.2%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 27,771

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Lancaster 10.4%

Nebraska 13.3%

USA 12.4%

County of Lancaster (Nebraska) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 49.9%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Lancaster 49.9%

Nebraska 50.4%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 50.1%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Lancaster 50.1%

Nebraska 49.6%

USA 49.3%

County of Lancaster (Nebraska) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 33,485

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 17 minutes.

County of Lancaster (Nebraska) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 243,279

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Lancaster 91.1%

Nebraska 91.8%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 8,894

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Lancaster 3.3%

Nebraska 4.4%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 1,913

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Lancaster 0.7%

Nebraska 1.0%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 8,492

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Lancaster 3.2%

Nebraska 1.7%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 273

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Lancaster 0.1%

Nebraska 0.1%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 4,284

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Lancaster 1.6%

Nebraska 1.2%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 11,798

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Lancaster 4.4%

Nebraska 7.4%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 232,766

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 87.1%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Lancaster 87.1%

Nebraska 84.9%

USA 66.4%

County of Lancaster (Nebraska) More population data

Births 2004 = 4,126

Deaths 2004 = 1,691

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 26

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 46.6%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Lancaster 46.6%

Nebraska 54.7%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 5.4%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Lancaster 5.4%

Nebraska 4.4%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 8.8%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Lancaster 8.8%

Nebraska 7.9%

USA 17.9%

County of Lancaster (Nebraska) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 8,869

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 33,506

County of Lancaster (Nebraska) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 115,308

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 11,091

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 10.6%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Lancaster 10.6%

Nebraska 7.2%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 60.5%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Lancaster 60.5%

Nebraska 67.4%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 105,900

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 32%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Lancaster 32%

Nebraska 20%

USA 26%

County of Lancaster (Nebraska) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 99,187

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.40

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 21,265

Median household income 2004 = $ 46,560

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 9.6%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Lancaster 9.6%

Nebraska 10.0%

USA 12.7%

County of Lancaster (Nebraska) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 90.5%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Lancaster 90.5%

Nebraska 86.6%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 32.6%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Lancaster 32.6%

Nebraska 23.7%

USA 24.4%

County of Lancaster (Nebraska) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 156,396

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 4,321

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 2.8%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Lancaster 2.8%

Nebraska 3.0%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 200,273

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = 14,913

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 33,804

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 7,442,029

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 37,159

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 7,627

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 131,212

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = 3.8%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Lancaster 3.8%

Nebraska 2.9%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 17,681

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 381,082

Total number of firms 2002 = 22,008

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 1.5%

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 0.9%

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 31.6%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 3,865,569

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 2,250,158

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 2,871,797

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 11,199

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 1,348

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 207,435

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 448,600

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 1,919,380

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 7,339

Airport Bornmann Field - Brusnahan Airport - Bryan Memorial Hospital Heliport - Cherry Heliport - Clearidge Airport - Crists Sky Ranch - Hall-Feld Airport - Jan Pad Heliport - Korver Airport - Liesveld Airport - Lincoln General Hospital Heliport - Lincoln Municipal Airport - Mueller Field - Novotny-Tonar Farms Airport - Pester Airport - Polaks Sky Ranch - Saint Elizabeth Community Health Center Heliport - Stewart Field - Warbonnet AG Strip - Weaver Airport - Building 1237 R Street Building - 501 Building - Abel and Sandoz Food Service Building - Abel Residence Hall - Administration Building - Agricultural Communications Building - Agricultural Engineering Laboratory - Agricultural Hall - Agricultural Warehouse Number One - Agricultural Warehouse Number Two - Air Park Recreation Center - American Historical Society of Germans From Russia Museum - Anderson Branch Library - Andrews Hall - Animal Sciences Building - Anis Eye Institute - Architecture Hall - Arnold Heights Branch Library - Arthritis Center of Nebraska - Auld Recreation Center - Avery Hall - Bancroft Hall - Barkley Memorial Center - Baumann Building - Behlen Laboratory of Physics - Belmont Branch Library - Bennett Martin Public Library - Benton Hall - Bessey Hall - Bethany Branch Library - Beverly Health and Rehabilitation Center - Biochemistry Hall - Brace Laboratory - Branchaud Chiropractic Center - Burnett Hall - Burr Residence Hall - Burt Hall - Business Administration Building - Business Services Center - C Y Thompson Library - Calvert Recreation Center - Campus Recreation Building - Carpenter Nebraska Educational Telecommunications Center - Cather and Pound Food Service Building - Cather Residence Hall - Centennial Hall - Clocktower Dental Center - Cochrane-Woods Library - Coliseum - College of Dentistry - Commonplace - Community Mental Health Center - Conservation and Survey Annex - Consultative Nephrology Peritoneal Dialysis Center - Cook Pavilion - Cotner Chiropractic Center - County-City Building - Culver Hall - Dermatology Across Nebraska Center - Dermatology for the Family Center - Devaney Sports Center - Dialysis Center of Lincoln - Don Love Building - Ear Nose and Throat Specialties Building - East Campus Activities Building - Easterday Recreation Center - Elder Memorial Speech and Theatre Center - Ella Johnson Crandall Library - Elliott Chiropractic Center - Engel Hall - Everett Dick Administration Building - F Street Recreation Center - Facilities Management Building - Fairfield Hall - Fairview - Family Dentistry Center - Fedde Residence Hall - Ferguson Hall - Ferguson Mansion - Filley Hall and Dairy Store - Fire Station Number Eight - Fire Station Number Eleven - Fire Station Number Five - Fire Station Number Four - Fire Station Number Fourteen - Fire Station Number Nine - Fire Station Number One - Fire Station Number Seven - Fire Station Number Six - Fire Station Number Ten - Fire Station Number Thirteen - Fire Station Number Three - Fire Station Number Twelve - Fire Station Number Two - Food Industries Complex - Food Stores - Forage Insect Laboratory - Forestry Greenhouse - Forestry Sciences Laboratory - Former Law Building - Frank H Woods Telphone Pioneer Museum - George A Knight Field House - George Stone School - Gere Branch Library - Governors Mansion - Green Chiropractic Center - Grounds Building - Grounds Building - Hallam Fire Hall - Hamilton Hall - Hardin Nebraska Center for Continuing Education - Harper Residence Hall - Harper Schramm and Smith Food Service Building - Haven Manor Assisted Living - Heating Plant - Security Office - Henzlik Hall - Heppner Hall - Hickman Fire Station - Home Economics Building - Homestead Healthcare Center - Horticulture Greenhouses - Housecalls Phlebotomy Center - Insectary Building - Interior Design Studios - J J Exon Library - Johnson Hall - Jorgensen Hall - Keim Hall - Kiesselbach Crops Research Lab - Kimball Recital Hall - L W Chase Hall - Lakeview Rest Home - Larson Lifestyle Center - Lied Center for Performing Arts - Lincoln Childrens Museum - Lincoln Chiropractic Center - Lincoln Family Medical Group Center - Lincoln Orthopaedic Center - Lincoln Orthopedic and Sports Medicine Clinic - Lincoln Pediatric Associates Center - Lincoln Police Department - Lincoln Vision Clinic - Livestock Judging Pavilion - Loeffel Meat Laboratory - Love Hall - Love Memorial Hall - Love Memorial Library - Lyman Hall - Mabel Lee Hall - Manter Hall - Marion and Marian Weary Health and Fitness Center - Marvel Baker Hall - McCollum Hall - Military and Naval Science Building - Miller Hall - Morrill Hall - Mosier-Timperley Chiropractic Clinic - Museum of Nebraska History - Mussehl Hall - Mutual of Omaha Health Plans of Lincoln Center - National Museum of Roller Skating - Natural Resources Hall - Nebraska East Union - Nebraska Hall - Nebraska Heart Institute - Nebraska State Historical Society Building - Nebraska State Penitentiary - Nebraska Union - Neihardt Residence Center - Nelle Cochrane Woods Art Building - Old Main - Oldfather Hall - Olin Hall of Science - Olin Lecture Halls and Planetarium - Osteoporosis Center of Nebraska - Pershing Armory - Pershing Auditorium - Physical Plant - Pioneer Hall - Piper Hall - Plainsman Hall - Plant Industries Building - Plant Pathology Building - Plant Science Greenhouses - Plant Science Hall - Plant Services Building - Poultry Husbandry Complex - Pound Residence Hall - Power Plant - Power Plant - Prairie View Hematology Clinic - Prescott Hall - Rachel Ann Lucas Hall - Raymond Hall - Rees Hall - Rehabilitation Laboratory - Richards Hall - Rohrs Freeman Chiropractic Clinic - Roy G Story Student Center - Ruth Leverton Hall - Ruth Staples Child Development Laboratory - Sandoz Residence Hall - Schramm Residence Hall - Schulte Field House - Scott Engineering Center - Seaton Hall - Selleck Building - Selleck Food Service Building - Selleck Hall Building - Service Building - Sheldon Memorial Art Gallery - Smith Residence Hall - Smith-Curtis Classroom - Administration Building - South Branch Library - Sports Medicine Institute of Nebraska - Stadium Office Building - Star City Visitors Center - State Capitol - Stewart Seed Laboratory - Syford House - Teachers College - Temple Building - Texaco Building - Thomas P Kennard House - Track Office - Tractor Testing Laboratory - University Agronomy and Government Building - University Health Center - University of Lincoln Police Office - University Park Apartments - Vance D Rogers Center for Fine Arts - Varner Hall - Village Manor Living Center - Waverly Dental Associates Center - Waverly Family Practice Center - Waverly Fire Department - Welpton Courtroom - Westbrook Music Building - Whittier Building - Wick Alumni Center - Wildlife Laboratory - Womens Clinic of Lincoln - Cemetery Bergman Cemetery - Buhrmann Cemetery - Calvary Cemetery - Cheney Cemetery - College View Cemetery - Congregational Cemetery - Danish Cemetery - Dietz Cemetery - Emerald Cemetery - Fairview Cemetery - Firth Cemetery - Free Church Cemetery - Hallam Cemetery - Highland Cemetery - Holland Cemetery - Kramer Community Cemetery - Lincoln Memorial Park - Malcolm Cemetery - Mount Carmel Cemetery - Oak Creek Cemetery - Olive Branch Cemetery - Panama Cemetery - Pella Cemetery - Pierce Cemetery - Princeton Cemetery - Saint Johns Cemetery - Saint Joseph Cemetery - Saint Patrick Cemetery - Saint Pauls Cemetery - Saltillo-Simmons Cemetery - Schultz Cemetery - Stockfeldt Cemetery - Tothill Cemetery - Waverly Cemetery - Wesley Chapel Cemetery - Wyuka Cemetery - Yankee Hill Cemetery - Church Abundant Life Family Church - Air Park - Belmont Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses - Aldersgate United Methodist Church - All Nations Church of the Lord Jesus Christ - All Saints Lutheran Church - Allon Chapel - American Lutheran Church - Angelic Temple Church of God in Christ - Antelope Park Church of the Brethren - Apostolic Assembly Church - Asamblea De Dios Church - Assembly of the Faith in Jesus Christ Church - Believers Fellowship Church - Belmont Baptist Church - Bennet Community Church - Bethany - University Park Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses - Bethany Christian Church - Bethel Baptist Church - Bethel Bible Way Apostolic Temple - Bethlehem Church - Bible Baptist Church - Blessed Sacrament Church - Buddhist Community of Lincoln Church - Calvary Baptist Church - Calvary Lutheran Church - Calvary United Methodist Church - Capitol City Church of Christ - Capitol View Seventh Day Adventist Church - Cathedral of the Risen Christ Church - Catholic Hispanic Community Church - Cedar Hill Church - Celebration Evangelical Episcopal Church - Central Christian and Missionary Alliance Church - Christ Lutheran Church - Christ Temple Mission Church - Christ the King (Villa Regina) Church - Christ the King Church - Christ United Methodist Church - Christ Unity Church - Christian Life Fellowship Church - Christs Place Church - Church of Thomas the Apostle - Church on the Rock - City Bible Church - College View Seventh Day Adventist Church - Community Christian Church of Christ - Congregational United Church of Christ - Cornerstone Baptist Church - Cornerstone Christian Church - Crestwood Christian Church - Cristo Rey Spanish Community Center - Cross Roads Community Church - Denton United Methodist Church - East Lincoln Christian Church - Eastridge Presbyterian Church - Eastside Church of Christ - Ebenezer United Church of Christ - Evangelical Wesleyan Church - Faith Aposstolic Holiness Church - Faith Bible Church - Faith Evangelical Lutheran Church - Faith Orthodox Church - Faith Rest Bible Church - Faith United Church of Christ - Faith United Methodist Church - Fellowship Baptist Church - Fellowship Community Church - First Apostolic Church of Jesus Christ - First Assembly of God Church - First Baptist Church - First Christian Church - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Church of the Nazarene - First Church of the Open Bible - First Evangelical Covenant Church - First Evangelical Free Church - First German Congregational Church - First Lutheran Church - First Mennonite Church - First Pentecostal Holiness Church - First Plymouth Congregational Church - First Presbyterian Church - First United Methodist Church - First United Methodist Church - First United Pentecostal Holiness Church - Firth Community Church - Fourth Presbyterian Church - Friedens Lutheran Church - Garden View Church - Gentle Shepherd Baptist Church - Glad Tidings Assembly of God Church - Good Shepherd Lutheran Church - Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church - Grace Community Church - Grace Lutheran Church - Grace United Methodist Church - Greek Orthodox Church of the Annunciation - Harvest Community Church - Havelock Christian Church - Havelock United Methodist Church - Heritage Presbyterian Church - Highlands Community Church - Hollywood Heights Chapel - Holmes Park Bible Church - Holy Archangels Eastern Orthodox Church - Holy Savior Lutheran Church - Holy Trinity Episcopal Church - Hope Reformed Church - Immaculate Heart of Mary Church - Immanuel Bible Church - Immanuel Lutheran Church - Immanuel Temple Apostolic Holiness Church - Indian Hills Community Church - Islamic Foundation - Korean Presbyterian Church - Lakeview United Methodist Church - Latvian Evangelical Church of Lincoln - Latvian Saint Johns Evangelical Church - Lincoln Berean Church - Lincoln Christian Church - Lincoln Church of Christ - Lincoln Church of God - Lincoln Foursquare Church - Lincoln Free Methodist Church - Lincoln Friends Church - Lincoln Indian Community Church - Lincoln Spanish Seventh Day Adventist Church - Lincoln Wesleyan Church - Living Hope Tabernacle Church - Living Word Christian Outreach Center - Malcolm United Methodist Church - Martell United Methodist Church - Messiah Lutheran Church - Mount Olive Evangelical Lutheran Church - Mount Zion Baptist Church - Nebraska Satsang Society Eckankar Center - New Covenant Baptist Church - New Hope United Church of Christ - New Life Bible Church - New Life Center Church - Newman United Methodist Church - North American Martyrs Church - Northeast Missionary Church - Northeast United Church of Christ - Northside Seventh Day Adventist Church - Northwest Church of Christ - Northwest Community Church - Oak Lake Evangelical Free Church - Old Cheney Alliance Church - Our Saviors Lutheran Church - Peace Lutheran Church - Pella Reformed Church - Piedmont Park Community Church - Pioneer Chapel - Plains Baptist Church - Presbyterian Church - Prince of Peace Lutheran Church - Quinn Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Raymond United Methodist Church - Redeemer Lutheran Church - Reformed Church of Firth - Rejoice in the Lord Church - Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Rosemont Alliance Church - Sacred Heart Catholic Church - Saint Andrews Lutheran Church - Saint Davids Episcopal Church - Saint George Ukrainian Byzantine Church - Saint James United Methodist Church - Saint John Baptist Church - Saint John of Kronstadt Eastern Orthodox Church - Saint John the Apostle Catholic Church - Saint Johns Lutheran Church - Saint Johns Reformed Church - Saint Josephs Catholic Church - Saint Luke United Methodist Church - Saint Marks Lutheran Church - Saint Marks on the Campus Episcopal Church - Saint Marks United Methodist Church - Saint Mary Catholic Church - Saint Mary Catholic Church - Saint Marys Catholic Church - Saint Matthews Episcopal Church - Saint Michael Catholic Church - Saint Patricks Catholic Church - Saint Paul United Church of Christ - Saint Paul United Methodist Church - Saint Pauls Lutheran Church - Saint Peters Catholic Church - Saint Teresas Catholic Church - Saint Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church - Saint Tikhon Orthodox Christian Church - Salvation Army Church - Second Baptist Church - Second Church of Christ Scientist - Shepherd of the Hills Church - Sheridan Lutheran Church - South Street Temple - Southern Heights Presbyterian Church - Southgate United Methodist Church - Southminister United Methodist Church - Southview Baptist Church - Southview Christian Church - Southwest Alliance Church - Southwest Alliance Church - Southwood Lutheran Church - Spititual Assembly of the Baha`i - Sprague Community Church - Temple Baptist Church - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Three Hierarchs Eastern Orthodox Church - Tibetan Buddhism - Tifereth Israel Synagogue - Trinity Baptist Church - Trinity Chapel - Trinity Lutheran Church - Trinity United Methodist Church - Unitarian Church - United Lutheran Church - United Methodist Church of Hallam - University Lutheran Chapel - Van Dorn Park Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses - Victory Baptist Church - Victory Fellowship Church - Vietnamese Alliance Church - Vine Congregational Church - Vine Street Church - Warren United Methodist Church - Way of Holiness Church - Westminister Presbyterian Church - Zion Church - Zion Presbyterian Church - Civil Buda Election Precinct - Centerville Election Precinct - Denton Election Precinct - Elk Election Precinct - Garfield Election Precinct - Grant Election Precinct - Highland Election Precinct - Lancaster County - Lancaster Election Precinct - Lincoln Election Precinct - Little Salt Election Precinct - Middle Creek Election Precinct - Mill Election Precinct - Nemaha Election Precinct - North Bluff Election Precinct - Oak Election Precinct - Olive Branch Election Precinct - Panama Election Precinct - Rock Creek Election Precinct - Saltillo Election Precinct - South Pass Election Precinct - Stevens Creek Election Precinct - Stockton Election Precinct - Township of Buda - Township of Centerville - Township of Denton - Township of Elk - Township of Garfield - Township of Grant - Township of Highland - Township of Lancaster - Township of Little Salt - Township of Middle Creek - Township of Mill - Township of Nemaha - Township of North Bluff - Township of Oak - Township of Olive Branch - Township of Panama - Township of Rock Creek - Township of Saltillo - Township of South Pass - Township of Stevens Creek - Township of Stockton - Township of Waverly - Township of West Lincoln - Township of West Oak - Township of Yankee Hill - Waverly Election Precinct - West Lincoln Election Precinct - West Oak Election Precinct - Yankee Hill Election Precinct - Crossing Interchange 1 - Interchange 2 - Interchange 395 - Interchange 396 - Interchange 397 - Interchange 399 - Interchange 401 - Interchange 403 - Interchange 405 - Interchange 409 - Dam Bengston Dam - Big Nemaha Dam 11-A - Big Nemaha Dam L-4 - Block Dam - Bluestem Dam-Site 4 Dam - Bradley North Dam - Bradley South Dam - Branched Oak Dam-Site 18 Dam - Brandt Dam - Conestoga Dam-Site 12 Dam - Elsner Dam Number 1 - Elsner Dam Number 2 - Flader Dam - Holmes Lake-Site 17 Dam - Jones Dam - Kuhn Dam - Larson Dam - Marshalek Road Dam - Moessner Dam - Monahan Dam - Mueller Dam - N F Big Nemaha Dam 23-B - N F Big Nemaha Dam 23-C - N F Big Nemaha Dam 23-D - Navratil Dam - North Oak Creek Dam 1-A - Olive Creek Dam-Site 2 Dam - Pawnee Dam-Site 14 Dam - Pine Lake Dam - Roca Subwatershead Dam - Roscoe Hill Hatchery Dam - S and H Farms Dam - Salt Creek 9-3 Dam - Salt Creek Dam 10-4 - Salt Creek Dam 10-A - Salt Creek Dam 11-A - Salt Creek Dam 13-A - Salt Creek Dam 13-B - Salt Creek Dam 14-1 - Salt Creek Dam 14-A - Salt Creek Dam 16-A - Salt Creek Dam 17-A - Salt Creek Dam 18-9 - Salt Creek Dam 19-B - Salt Creek Dam 22-A - Salt Creek Dam 23-B - Salt Creek Dam 25-A - Salt Creek Dam 26-A - Salt Creek Dam 27-A - Salt Creek Dam 27-B - Salt Creek Dam 27-C - Salt Creek Dam 29-5 - Salt Creek Dam 3-A - Salt Creek Dam 35-1 - Salt Creek Dam 35-A - Salt Creek Dam 38-3 - Salt Creek Dam 38-A - Salt Creek Dam 4-A - Salt Creek Dam 5-7 - Salt Creek Dam 5-9 - Salt Creek Dam 5-A - Salt Creek Dam 6-4 - Salt Creek Dam 6-A - Salt Creek Dam 8-A - Salt Creek Dam 8-B - Salt Creek Dam 9-A - Salt Creek Dam U-36 - Snyder Dam - Sponheinmer Dam - Stagecoach Dam-Site 9 Dam - Upper Big Nemaha Dam 13-A - Upper Big Nemaha Dam 14-C - Upper Big Nemaha Dam 15-A - Upper Big Nemaha Dam 15-B - Upper Big Nemaha Dam 15-D - Upper Big Nemaha Dam 15-E - Upper Big Nemaha Dam 21-B - Upper Big Nemaha Dam L-10 - Upper Big Nemaha Dam L-15 - Upper Big Nemaha Dam L-17 - Upper Big Nemaha Dam L-5 - Upper Salt Creek Dam 11-4 - Upper Salt Creek Dam 2-1 - Upper Salt Creek Dam 36-1 - Van Pelt Dam - Wagon Train Dam-Site 8 Dam - Walnut Creek Dam Number 5 - Wanek Dam Number 1 - Wedgewood Lake Dam - Yankee Hill Dam-Site 10 Dam - Hospital Ambassador Lincoln Center - Bel-Air Home - Bryan Memorial Hospital - Cardiology Clinic - Cardiovasculaar Thoracic Surgery Center - Eastmont Towers - Elders Plus Building - Gramercy Hill Center - Great Plains Ear Nose Throat Head and Neck Surgery Institute - Holmes Lake Manor - Independence House - Just Like Home - Lancaster Manor - Legacy Center - Linc-Care Center - Lincoln General Hospital - Lincoln Magnetic Scanning Services - Lincoln Regional Center - Lincoln Surgery Center - Lincoln Urgent Care Center - Line-Care Center - Milder Manor - Orchard Park - Saint Elizabeth Wound Care Center - Veterans Administration Medical Center - Veterinary Animal Research Facility - Veterinary Basic Science Building - Veterinary Diagnostic Center - Victorian Building - Wedgewood Medical Center - Lake Salt Lake - Locale Agnew - AGP Grain Cooperative Elevator - AGP Grain Cooperative Elevator - Alamo Center - Aldo Junction - Arbor (historical) - Area Eleven Campground - Area Five Campground - Area Nine Campground - Area One Campground - Area One Campground - Area Six Campground - Area Ten Campground - Area Three Campground - Area Three Campground - Area Three Campground - Area Two Campground - Area Two Campground - Bennet - Berks - Briarhurst Center - Burnham (historical) - Camp Minis Kuya - Camp-A-Way - Carling - Carlos (historical) - Cedars Home - Cheney - Cobb - Continental Grain Company Elevator - Countryside Co-op Elevator - Countryside Co-op Elevator - Crooked Creek Golf Course - Cushman - Davey (historical) - Denton - East Park Plaza - Edgewood Shopping Center - Emerald - Farmers Co-op Elevator - Farmers Cooperative Company Elevator - Farmers Cooperative Company Elevator - Farmland Grain Division Elevator - Firethorn Golf Club - Firth - Firth Cooperative Company Elevator - Firth Cooperative Company Elevator - Garratt - Gateway Mall - Greenwood Farmers Cooperative Elevator - Hallam - Hallam Grain Company Elevator - Hanlon - Havelock - Hickman - Hickman City Park Campground - Hidden Valley Golf Course - Highland Park (historical) - Highlands Golf Course - Hillcrest Country Club - HiMark Golf Course - Hobson - Holmes Park Golf Course - Homestead Home - Indian Village Shopping Center - Jamaica - James Arthur Vineyard - Jim Ager Memorial Junior Golf Course - Knolls Country Club - Kramer - Lake View Campground - Lancaster - Lincoln - Lincoln Country Club - Lincoln Rest Area - Linpark - Little Salt (historical) - Madonna Rehabilitation Hospital - Mahoney Golf Course - Malcolm (historical) - Martell (historical) - Meridian Park - North Forty Golf Complex - Novotnys Sky Ranch - Orient (historical) - Panama (historical) - Paris (historical) - Pecks Grove (historical) - Pine Lake Golf Course - Pioneers Golf Course - Plamor - Polaks Sky Ranch - Prairie Home (historical) - Princeton - Raymond - Roca - Roca Elevator Company Elevator - Rokeby (historical) - Saline City (historical) - Saltillo - Sheldon - Sky View Mobile Home Ranch - South Pointe Pavilions - Sprague - State Fair Park Campgrounds - Stircus Creek (historical) - Stockwell (historical) - Strickland Mills (historical) - Summit (historical) - Sutter Place Mall - Tabitha Home - Trade Center - University Place Shopping Center - Van Dorn Plaza - Wagners (historical) - Walton (historical) - Waverly - West Lincoln - West Oak (historical) - Westview County Home - Whitehall State Childrens Home - Woodlawn (historical) - Military (Historical) Lincoln Air Force Base (historical) - Park 1776 Bicentennial Prairie Marker Historical Marker - 40th and Highway 2 Park - Abbott Sports Complex - Abel Park - Abel Stadium - American Legion Park - Antelope Park - Arnold Heights Park - Ballard Park - Belmont Park - Beltzer Baseball Field and Stadium - Bethany Park - Bishop Heights Park - Bluestem Lake State Recreation Area - Boosalis Park - Bowling Lake Park - Branched Oak Lake State Recreation Area - Branched Oak Lake State Wildlife Management Area - Breta Park - Broyhill Fountain - Centennial Mall - City of Lincoln Historical Marker - Civilian Conservation Corps Co 2738 Historical Marker - Coddington and West A Park - College View Park - Colonial Hills Park - Conestoga Lake State Recreation Area - Cooper Park - Cornhusker Raceway Park - County-City Building Historical Marker - Cripple Creek Park - Culler Junior High Lot Park - Dan Hartog Baseball Field - Densmore Park - Doris Baer Complex - ECCO Park - Eden Park - Edenton South Park - Fairview Historical Marker - Ferguson House Historical Marker - Filbert Park - Fleming Fields - Folsom Childrens Zoo and Botanical Garden - Giant Glacial Boulder Historical Marker - Hartley Neighborhood Park - Havelock Park - Hayward Park - Hedgefield State Wildlife Management Area - Henry Park - Herbert Park - Hickman City Park - Highlands Park - Holmes Park - Idylwild Park - Iron Horse Park - Irvingdale Park - Jaycee Park - Jaycee-Kahoa Park - Jensen Park - Killdeer Lake State Wildlife Management Area - Lagoon Park - Lakeview Park - Larson Park - Lewis-Syford House Historical Marker - Lincoln Army Air Field Historical Marker - Lincoln Aviation Personalities Before 1930 Historical Marker - Lincoln Heights Park - Lincoln Regional Center Historical Marker - Lincoln Statue - Lincolns Emergence as an Aviation Center Historical Marker - Lincolns Founding Block Historical Marker - Lintel Park - London Road and 56th Park - Mahoney Park - Maple Lodge Park - Maxwell Arboretum - McWilliams Park - Memorial Park - Memorial Stadium - Minipark - Minipark - Nebraska Statehood Memorial Historical Marker - Nebraskas Prairie Plants Historical Marker - Neighbors Park - Nevin Park - Nickerson Field - Nine-Mile Prairie Historical Marker - Normal Park - North Bottoms Historical Marker - Oak Creek Park - Olde Towne Park - Olive Creek Lake State Recreation Area - Olympic Heights - Pansing Park - Pawnee Lake Stste Recreation Area - Peach Park - Pentzer Park - Pershing Rifles Historical Marker - Peter Pan Park - Peterson Park - Piedmont Park - Pine Lake and 60th Park - Pioneers Park - Pocras Park - Porter Park - Prairie Park - Roberts Park - Roose Park - Roper Park - Rudge Memorial Park - Sawyer Snell Park - Schwartzkopf Park - Sconyers Tennis Courts - Sculpture Gardens - Seacrest Field - Seacrest Park - Seacrest West Park - Stagecoach Lake State Recreation Area - Standing Bear Grounds - Star City Shores Park - Stuhr Park - Sunburst Park - Sunrise Park - Taylor Park - Teal Lake State Wildlife Management Area - Tierra Briarhurst Park - Tractor Testing Track - Trago Park - Trendwood Park - Tyrell Park - University of Nebraska Historical Marker - University Place Park - UPCO Park - Van Dorn Park - Wagon Train Lake State Recreation Area - Wayne Park - Weir Track - West Lincoln Park - Wilderness Park - Wildwood Lake State Wildlife Management Area - Willard and Schroeder Park - Williamsburg Village Park - Womens Softball Field - Woods Park - Woodside Park - Woody Greeno Track and Field Facility - Yankee Hill State Wildlife Management Area - YMCA Spirit Park - YMCA Wright Park - Populated Place Agnew - Arbor - Belmont - Bennet - Bethany - Center Court Mobile Home Park - Centerville - Cheney - Chester (historical) - College View - Contempo-Lincoln Mobile Home Park - Countryside Estates - Cushman - Davey - Denton - Emerald - Firth - Gaslight Village - Hallam - Hanlon - Harbour West Mobile Home Park - Havelock - Hawthorne (historical) - Hickman - Holland - Huskerville - Jamaica - Kramer - Lincoln - Malcolm - Margaretta (historical) - Marian Center - Mark IV Estates - Martell - Panama - Pella (historical) - Pine Acre Mobile Home Park - Pine Lake - Prairie Home - Princeton - Raymond - Roca - Rokeby - Salt Basin (historical) - Saltillo - Shady Elm Mobile Home Park - Shamrock Mobile Home Court - Sprague - University Place - Walton - Waverly - West Lincoln - West O Trailer Park - Woodlawn - Woodlawn Estates - Yankee Hill (historical) - Post Office Agnew Post Office - Arbor Post Office (historical) - Asylum Post Office (historical) - Bennet Post Office - Berks Post Office (historical) - Bethany Post Office (historical) - Burnham Post Office (historical) - Camp Creek Post Office (historical) - Cheney Post Office (historical) - College View Post Office (historical) - Crounse Post Office (historical) - Davey Post Office - Denton Post Office - Dunn Post Office (historical) - Emerald Post Office (historical) - Enterprise Post Office (historical) - Firth Post Office - Gregorys Basin Post Office (historical) - Hallam Post Office - Havelock Post Office - Hickman Post Office - Holland Post Office - Hyersville Post Office (historical) - Ivanhoe Post Office (historical) - Kramer Post Office (historical) - Lancaster Post Office (historical) - Lincoln Post Office - Loyal Hill Post Office (historical) - Malcolm Post Office - Martell Post Office - Mayville Post Office (historical) - McFarland Post Office (historical) - Middle Creek Post Office (historical) - Millville Post Office (historical) - Normal Post Office (historical) - Olive Branch Post Office (historical) - Opequon Post Office (historical) - Panama Post Office - Park Post Office (historical) - Pella Post Office (historical) - Prairie Home Post Office (historical) - Princeton Post Office - Raymond Post Office - Rebecca Post Office (historical) - Roca Post Office - Rock Creek Post Office (historical) - Rokeby Post Office (historical) - Saltillo Post Office (historical) - Shirleys Station Post Office (historical) - Sprague Post Office - Stevens Creek Post Office (historical) - Tipton Post Office (historical) - University Place Post Office (historical) - Walton Post Office - Waverly Post Office - West Lincoln Post Office (historical) - Woodlawn Post Office (historical) - Reservoir Big Nemaha Reservoir 11-A - Big Nemaha Reservoir 6-4 - Block Reservoir - Bluestem Lake - Bluestem Lake - Bowling Lake - Bradley North Reservoir - Bradley North Reservoir - Branch Oak Lake - Branched Oak Lake - Branched Oak Lake - Brandt Reservoir - Conestoga Lake - Conestoga Lake - Elsner Reservoir Number 1 - Elsner Reservoir Number 2 - Flader Reservoir - Harlan Reservoir - Hedgefield Reservoir - Herkimer Lake - Holmes Lake - Holmes Lake - Jones Reservoir - Killdeer Lake - Kuhn Reservoir - Larson Reservoir - Marshalek Reservoir - Meadow Lake Number 1 - Merganser Lake - Moessner Reservoir - Monahan Reservoir - Mueller Reservoir - N F Big Nemaha Reservoir 23-B - N F Big Nemaha Reservoir 23-C - N F Big Nemaha Reservoir 23-D - North Oak Creek Reservoir 1-A - Oak Lake - Olive Creek Lake - Olive Creek Lake - Pawnee Lake - Pawnee Lake - Pine Lake Reservoir - Prairie Creek Lake - Reservoir 18-9 - Roca Subwatershead Reservoir - Ropers Lake - Roscoe Hill Hatchery Reservoir - S and H Farms Reservoir - Salt Creek Reservoir 10-4 - Salt Creek Reservoir 11-A - Salt Creek Reservoir 13-A - Salt Creek Reservoir 13-B - Salt Creek Reservoir 14-1 - Salt Creek Reservoir 14-A - Salt Creek Reservoir 16-A - Salt Creek Reservoir 17-A - Salt Creek Reservoir 19-B - Salt Creek Reservoir 23-B - Salt Creek Reservoir 25-A - Salt Creek Reservoir 26-A - Salt Creek Reservoir 27-A - Salt Creek Reservoir 27-B - Salt Creek Reservoir 27-C - Salt Creek Reservoir 29-5 - Salt Creek Reservoir 35-1 - Salt Creek Reservoir 38-3 - Salt Creek Reservoir 38-A - Salt Creek Reservoir 4-A - Salt Creek Reservoir 5-7 - Salt Creek Reservoir 5-9 - Salt Creek Reservoir 5-A - Salt Creek Reservoir 6-4 - Salt Creek Reservoir 6-A - Salt Creek Reservoir 8-A - Salt Creek Reservoir 8-B - Salt Creek Reservoir 9-3 - Salt Creek Reservoir 9-A - Salt Creek Reservoir U-36 - Snyder Reservoir - Sponheinmer Reservoir - Stagecoach Lake - Stagecoach Lake - Tanglewood Lake - Teal Reservoir - Upper Big Nemaha Reservoir 13-A - Upper Big Nemaha Reservoir 14-C - Upper Big Nemaha Reservoir 15-A - Upper Big Nemaha Reservoir 15-B - Upper Big Nemaha Reservoir 15-D - Upper Big Nemaha Reservoir 15-E - Upper Big Nemaha Reservoir 21-B - Upper Big Nemaha Reservoir L-10 - Upper Big Nemaha Reservoir L-15 - Upper Big Nemaha Reservoir L-17 - Upper Big Nemaha Reservoir L-5 - Upper Salt Creek Reservoir 11-4 - Upper Salt Creek Reservoir 2-1 - Upper Salt Creek Reservoir 36-1 - Van Pelt Reservoir - Vergith Reservoir - Wagon Train Lake - Wagon Train Lake - Walnut Creek Reservoir Number 5 - Wanek Reservoir Number 1 - Wedgewood Lake - Wild Plum Lake - Wildwood Lake - Yankee Hill Lake - Yankee Hill Lake - School Arnold Elementary School - Beattie School - Belmont School - Bethany School - Blessed Sacrament School - Brownell School - Bryan Community High School - Burd School - Calvert School - Campbell Elementary School - Cathedral of the Risen Christ School - Cavett Elementary School - Center School - Central High School - Central School - Cheney Public School - Clinton School - College of Hair Design - College View Academy - Culler Junior High School - Dawes Junior High School - East High School - Eastridge School - Elliott Elementary School - Evelyn Hamlow Elementary School - Everett Junior High School - Fairview School - Faith Lutheran School - Fredstrom Elementary School - Garfield School - Goodrich Middle School - Haines Branch Public School - Hartley School - Hatfield Elementary School - Havelock School - Hawthorne School - Hayward School - Hedge Hill School - Helen Hyatt Elementary School - Holmes School - Holy Family School - Humann Elementary School - Huntington School - Irving Junior High School - Josephs College of Beauty - Kahoa Elementary School - Lake View School - Lefler School - Lincoln Christian Elementary School - Lincoln Christian Junior-Senior High School - Lincoln High School - Lincoln Lutheran Junior-Senior High School - Lincoln School of Commerce - Lux Middle School - Malcolm Public Schools - Maple Grove School - Maxey Elementary School - McPhee School - Meadow Lane School - Messiah Lutheran School - Middle Creek Public School - Morley School - Nebraska Wesleyan University - Norris School District 160 - North American Martyrs School - Northeast High School - Norwood Park School - Oak Valley Public School - Olive Branch Public School - Park School - Parkview Christian School - Pershing School - Pioneer School - Pius X High School - Pound Junior High School - Prescott School - Pyrtle School - Randolph School - Raymond Central High School - Riley School - Robin Mickle Middle School - Rokeby Public School - Roper Elementary School - Rousseau School - Ruth Hill Elementary School - Sacred Heart School - Saint Johns School - Saint Johns School - Saint Josephs Catholic School - Saint Marks Lutheran School - Saint Marys School - Saint Patricks School - Saint Peters Catholic School - Saint Teresas School - Saratoga School - School Number 107 - School Number 109 - School Number 109 - School Number 11 - School Number 118 - School Number 122 - School Number 157 - School Number 3 - School Number 37 - School Number 43 - School Number 51 - School Number 61 - School Number 72 - Scott Middle School - Sheridan School - Southeast Community College - Southeast High School - Trinity Lutheran School - Union College - University of Nebraska - Lincoln (City Campus) - University of Nebraska - Lincoln (East Campus) - University of Nebraska Experimental Farm - Villa Marie School - Waverly Senior High School - West Lincoln Elementary School - Whittier Junior High School - Worthington Military Academy (historical) - Zeman Elementary School - Stream Antelope Creek - Ash Hollow Creek - Beal Slough - Camp Creek - Cardwell Branch - Clatonia Creek - Deadmans Run - Garr Creek - Haines Branch - Hickman Branch - Jordan Creek - Middle Branch Big Nemaha River - Millville Creek - North Branch Salt Creek - Prairie Creek - Spring Branch - Spring Creek - Stevens Creek - West Oak Creek - Wittstruck Creek - Tower KEZG-FM (Lincoln) - KFMQ-AM (Lincoln) - KFOR-AM (Lincoln) - KFRX-FM (Lincoln) - KHAT-AM (Lincoln) - KLDZ-FM (Lincoln) - KLIN-AM (Lincoln) - KMXA-FM (Lincoln) - KRNU-FM (Lincoln) - KXGH-FM (Lincoln) - KZUM-FM (Lincoln) - Mueller Tower - Trail Antelope Creek Trail - Antelope Park Trail - Billy Wolff Bikeway Trail - Bison Trail - Briarhurst-Tierra Trail - David H Murdock Trail - Eighty-Fourth Street Trail - Hickman Trail - Highlands Trail - Highway Two Trail - John Dietrich Bikeway Trail - Max E Roper Park Trail - MoPac Trail - Old Cheney Road Trail - Pioneer Park Trails - Rock Island Trail - Salt Creek Trail - Seacrest Park Trail - Shanda Dixon Bikeway Trail - Southridge Trail - Superior Street Trail - Trendwood Park Trail - Wilderness Park Trails - Williamsburg Trail - Wyuka Trail .