Lincoln ( Nebraska )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Lincoln compared with those of the Nebraska state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Lincoln (Nebraska) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 35,865

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 34,632

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 1,233 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 3.6%

County of Lincoln (Nebraska) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 2,563.98

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 13.50

County of Lincoln (Nebraska) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 2,376

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Lincoln 6.6%

Nebraska 7.2%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 8,746

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Lincoln 24.4%

Nebraska 25.2%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 5,265

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Lincoln 14.7%

Nebraska 13.3%

USA 12.4%

County of Lincoln (Nebraska) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 50.7%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Lincoln 50.7%

Nebraska 50.4%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 49.3%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Lincoln 49.3%

Nebraska 49.6%

USA 49.3%

County of Lincoln (Nebraska) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 6,347

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 16 minutes.

County of Lincoln (Nebraska) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 34,860

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Lincoln 97.2%

Nebraska 91.8%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 291

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Lincoln 0.8%

Nebraska 4.4%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 239

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Lincoln 0.7%

Nebraska 1.0%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 192

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Lincoln 0.5%

Nebraska 1.7%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 8

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Lincoln 0.0%

Nebraska 0.1%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 275

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Lincoln 0.8%

Nebraska 1.2%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 2,020

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Lincoln 5.6%

Nebraska 7.4%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 32,968

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 91.9%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Lincoln 91.9%

Nebraska 84.9%

USA 66.4%

County of Lincoln (Nebraska) More population data

Births 2004 = 483

Deaths 2004 = 322

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 2

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 52.9%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Lincoln 52.9%

Nebraska 54.7%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 1.2%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Lincoln 1.2%

Nebraska 4.4%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 4.3%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Lincoln 4.3%

Nebraska 7.9%

USA 17.9%

County of Lincoln (Nebraska) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 997

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 28,082

County of Lincoln (Nebraska) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 16,145

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 707

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 4.6%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Lincoln 4.6%

Nebraska 7.2%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 69.2%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Lincoln 69.2%

Nebraska 67.4%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 78,200

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 14%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Lincoln 14%

Nebraska 20%

USA 26%

County of Lincoln (Nebraska) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 14,076

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.41

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 18,696

Median household income 2004 = $ 41,103

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 10.5%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Lincoln 10.5%

Nebraska 10.0%

USA 12.7%

County of Lincoln (Nebraska) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 86.3%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Lincoln 86.3%

Nebraska 86.6%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 16.2%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Lincoln 16.2%

Nebraska 23.7%

USA 24.4%

County of Lincoln (Nebraska) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 21,138

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 584

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 2.8%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Lincoln 2.8%

Nebraska 3.0%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 22,442

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = 1,345

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 2,999

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 777,077

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 34,626

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 1,019

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 11,464

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = 13.0%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Lincoln 13.0%

Nebraska 2.9%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 2,082

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 0

Total number of firms 2002 = 2,739

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 25.2%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 0

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 0

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 446,166

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 12,929

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 127

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 19,835

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 1,529,011

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 208,737

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 5,967

Airport Bartmess Airport - Brosius Field - Detour Airport - Evans Ranch Airport - George Airport - Harden Airstrip - North Platte Regional Airport - Simon Heliport - Trego Airport - Van Boening Airport - Wallace Municipal Airport - Area Loess Plains - Basin Kilmer Valley - Building Brady Eastbound Travel Information Center - Brady Fire Department - Cody Park Railroad Museum - Craft State Office Building - D and N Event Center - Dickens Fire Department - Faith Memorial Library - Fort Brady Museum - Lincoln County Courthouse - Lincoln County Historical Society Western Heritage Museum - Lincoln County Sheriffs Office - Maxine White Public Library - Maxwell Fire Hall - Maywood-Wellfleet Rural Fire Hall - McDonald Belton Campus Library - Neville Center for the Performing Arts - North Platte Fire Department - North Platte Police Department - North Platte Public Library - North Platte Recreation Center - Pawnee Retirement Hotel - Regency Retirement Residence - Sutherland Eastbound Travel Information Center - Sutherland Fire Department - Canal Birdwood Canal - Bull Ditch - Ditch Number 3 - Gothenburg Canal - Keith Lincoln Canal - North Platte Canal - Outlet Canal - Paxton Canal - Paxton Hershey Canal - Sixmile Canal - Suburban Canal - Sutherland Canal - Thirtymile Canal - Tri County Supply Canal - Cemetery Antelope Cemetery - Ash Grove Cemetery - Brady Cemetery - Dickens Cemetery - Floral Lawns Memorial Gardens - Fort McPherson National Cemetery - Garfield Cemetery - Gaslin Cemetery - Good Hope Cemetery - Kilmer Valley Cemetery - Lemont Cemetery - Linburg Cemetery - Lutheran Cemetery - Mariam Cemetery - McCullough Cemetery - McNeel Cemetery - Morning View Cemetery - Myrtle Cemetery - North Platte Cemetery - Peckham Cemetery - Plainview Cemetery - Pleasant View Cemetery - Riverside Cemetery - Saint Joseph Cemetery - Saint Patrick Cemetery - Sutherland Cemetery - Svea Dal Cemetery - Sykes Cemetery - Wellfleet Cemetery - Channel North Channel Platte River - Church Assembly of God Church - Baha`i Faith - Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church - Berean Fundamental Church - Berean Fundamental Church - Bethel Evangelical Free Church - Calvary Assembly of God Church - Christian Science Society - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Episcopal Church of Our Savior - First Assembly of God Church - First Baptist Church - First Baptist Church - First Christian Church - First Church of God - First Evangelical Lutheran Church - First Presbyterian Church - First United Methodist Church - Grace Community Bible Church - Grace Lutheran Church - Hershey Baptist Church - Holy Spirit Catholic Community Church - Hope Baptist Church - Jehovahs Witnesses Kingdom Hall - Love Ministries - Maria Lutheran Church - Messiah Lutheran Church - Methodist Church - North Platte Church of the Nazarene - Our Lady of Guadalupe Church - Our Redeemer Lutheran Church - Pleasant Home Church - Presbyterian Church - Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Restoration Branch of Jesus Church - Riverside Baptist Church - Sacred Heart Catholic Church - Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish - Saint Marys Church - Saint Patricks Catholic Church - Saint Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint William Catholic Church - Salvation Army Church - Seventh Day Adventist Church - Soul Harbor Church of God - Spanish Assembly of God Church - Svea Church - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Trinity Church - United Methodist Church - United Methodist Church - United Methodist Church - United Pentecostal Church - Valley Church - Wesleyan Church - West End Chapel - Westfield Foursquare Gospel Church - World Wide Church of God - Civil Antelope Election Precinct - Brady Election Precinct - Dickens Election Precinct - East Hinman Election Precinct - Garfield Election Precinct - Gaslin Election Precinct - Hall Election Precinct - Hershey Election Precinct - Hinman Election Precinct - Lincoln County - Maxwell Election Precinct - Medicine Election Precinct - Miller Election Precinct - North Platte Election Precinct - Osgood Election Precinct - Payne Election Precinct - Peckham Election Precinct - Rosedale Election Precinct - Sellers Election Precinct - Sutherland Election Precinct - Wallace Election Precinct - Well Election Precinct - Crossing Interchange 158 - Interchange 164 - Interchange 177 - Interchange 179 - Interchange 190 - Interchange 199 - Dam Earth Dam-Canal Mile 128 Dam - Earth Dam-Canal Mile 135 Dam - Earth Dam-Canal Mile 148 Dam - Earth Dam-Canal Mile 156 Dam - Earth Dam-Canal Mile 158 Dam - Earth Dam-Canal Mile 164 Dam - Earth Dam-Canal Mile 177 Dam - Earth Dam-Canal Mile 20 Dam - Earth Dam-Canal Mile 228 Dam - Earth Dam-Canal Mile 95 Dam - Elson Detention Dam 1-N - Gothenburg Diversion Dam - Hansen Dam - Harper Dam - Maloney Dam - Moran Dam-Canal Mile 57 Dam - Ross Dam - Sutherland Dam - Upper Diversion Dam - Wellfleet Dam - Gut Fremont Slough - Hospital Aspen Park Retirement and Assisted Living - Brady Rural Health Clinic - Centennial Park Retirement Village - Community Care at Sutherland - Great Plains Regional Medical Center - Jorgensen Chiropractic Care - Linden Manor Nursing Home - Memorial Hospital - North Platte Care Centre - Saint Marys Hospital - Schufeldt Chiropractic Clinic - Sutherland Medical Clinic - Wallace Medical Clinic - Island Brady Island - Brandy Island - Brushy Island - Chester Island - Duck Island - George Island - Goose Island - McCullough Island - Scout Island - Two Tree Island - Lake Farmers Lake - Lamplaugh Lake - Locale A-1 Sunset Mobile/RV Park - Applegate Ranch - Bailey Ranch - Brady - Brady Rest Area - Eastbound - Brady Rest Area - Westbound - Brosius Ranch - Brown Brothers Ranch - Buchanan School (historical) - Buffalo Bill Wild West Rodeo Arena - Charles Morgan Ranch - Cody Park Campground - Cold Springs (historical) - Cottonwood Springs (historical) - Danseys (historical) - Deer Creek - Dexter (historical) - Dickens - Dikeman Ranch - Farmland Service Coop Incorporated Elevator - Farr - Fleecs Ranch - Fort McPherson Campground - Fremont Springs (historical) - Frontier Resort and RV Park - Gannett (historical) - Gilmans (historical) - Glenburne (historical) - Green Ranch - Hadley Barrett IX Ranch - Harshfield Ranch - Hershey - Hindrey (historical) - Holiday Trav-L-Park for Campers - Holt Ranch - Horseshoe Bar Ranch - Indian Meadows Golf Course - Ingham (historical) - Ingham School (historical) - Iron Eagle Golf Course - KJs Korner Campground - Lake Maloney Golf Course - Land Ranch - Land Ranch - Lincoln County Fairgrounds - Machettes (historical) - Maranatha Bible Camp - Maxwell - Melvin Ranch - Morgans Hide-A-Way Campground - Mueller Ranch - Nichols (historical) - North Platte - North Platte Country Club - North Platte Fish Hatchery - North Platte Plaza - Nowak Ranch - Oregon Trail Golf Course - Oregon Trail Park Campground - O`Fallons (historical) - Pallas (historical) - Pawnee (historical) - Pawnee Springs Ranch - Pearce Ranch - Richardson Ranch - Scoular Grain Company Elevator - Scoular Grain Company Elevator - Scoular Grain Elevator - Sivits Ranch - Somerset (historical) - Stewart Ranch - Sunny Lane School (historical) - Sutherland - Sutherland Reservoir Campgrounds - Sutherland Rest Area - Eastbound - Sutherland Rest Area - Westbound - The Mall - Turner (historical) - Union Pacific Bailey Yard and Information Center - Varner (historical) - Wallace - Warren (historical) - Wellfleet - Westfield Shopping Center - Whitaker (historical) - Wild Horse Valley Ranch - Military (Historical) Camp Sergeant (historical) - Fort McPherson (historical) - Park Bill Wood Field - Birdwood Lake State Wildlife Management Area - Box Elder Canyon State Wildlife Management Area - Buffalo Bill Ranch State Park - Buffalo Bill State Recreation Area - Centennial Park - Chester Island State Wildlife Management Area - Cody Park - Cottonwood Canyon State Wildlife Management Area - Crossing the Overland Trail Historical Marker - East Hershey State Wildlife Management Area - East Sutherland State Wildlife Management Area - Eisenhower Park - Fort McPherson and North Platte Historical Marker - Fort McPherson Historical Marker - Fort McPherson Historical Marker - Fremont Slough State Wildlife Management Area - Great Platte River Road Historical Marker - Hansen Memorial Reserve State Wildlife Management Area - Hershey State Wildlife Management Area - Interstate Park - Jeffrey Canyon State Wildlife Management Area - Jim Carpernter Memorial Men/Women Softball Complex - Kriz Park - Lake Maloney State Recreation Area - Memorial Park - Muskrat Run State Wildlife Management Area - Nebraska Gateway Sculpture - Orabella Park - Pawnee Slough State Wildlife Management Area - Platte State Wildlife Management Area - Railroad Park - Road Ranches along the Platte Historical Marker - Scouts Rest Historical Markers - Sioux Lookout Historical Marker (historical) - Sioux Lookout Historical Monument - Sutherland Reservoir Park - Sutherland Reservoir State Park - Wayne Dowhower Memorial Softball Complex for Girls - Wellfleet State Wildlife Management Area - West Brady State Wildlife Management Area - West Park - Populated Place Arna (historical) - Beck - Bignell - Birdwood - Brady - Coker - Dickens - Green Acres Trailer Court - Hershey - Keith - Key Estates - Maxwell - Mobile Manor - Myrtle (historical) - North Platte - O`Fallons - Sioux View Park - Somerset - Sutherland - Tri States Trailer Court - Village Square - Vroman - Wallace - Wellfleet - Post Office Arna Post Office (historical) - Bignell Post Office (historical) - Birdwood Post Office (historical) - Brady Post Office - Buchanan Post Office (historical) - Burnham Post Office (historical) - Cottonwood Springs Post Office (historical) - Delay Post Office (historical) - Denmark Post Office (historical) - Dickens Post Office - Echo Post Office (historical) - Elizabeth Post Office (historical) - Eureka Post Office (historical) - Fairview Post Office (historical) - Fox Creek Post Office (historical) - Garfield Post Office (historical) - Gaslin Post Office (historical) - Hershey Post Office - Ingham Post Office (historical) - Josephine Post Office (historical) - Keeler Post Office (historical) - Kilmer Post Office (historical) - Leslie Post Office (historical) - Maxwell Post Office - Medicine Post Office (historical) - Midway Post Office (historical) - Myrtle Post Office (historical) - Napoleon Post Office (historical) - Nichols Post Office (historical) - North Platte Post Office - O`Fallons Bluff Post Office (historical) - Pawnee Post Office (historical) - Peckham Post Office (historical) - Seeley Post Office (historical) - Silas Post Office (historical) - Somerset Post Office (historical) - Spannuth Post Office (historical) - Spear Post Office (historical) - Spuds Post Office (historical) - Sunshine Post Office (historical) - Sutherland Post Office - Van Wyck Post Office (historical) - Vroman Post Office (historical) - Wallace Post Office - Watts Post Office (historical) - Wellfleet Post Office - Whittier Post Office (historical) - Willard Post Office (historical) - Reservoir Birdwood Lake - East Hershey Lake - East Sutherland Lake - Elson Detention Reservoir 1-N - Gothenburg Diversion Dam Reservoir - Hansen Reservoir - Harper Reservoir - Hershey Lake - Jeffrey Reservoir - Lake Maloney - Ross Reservoir - Sutherland Reservoir - Sutherland Reservoir - Welfleet Lake - Wellfleet Lake - School Adams Middle School - Antelope School (historical) - Applegate School (historical) - Ash Grove School (historical) - Austin School (historical) - Baldwin School (historical) - Belle Prairie School (historical) - Bethel School (historical) - Bignell School (historical) - Binigar School (historical) - Birdwood School Number 36 - Block School (historical) - Brady Public Schools - Buffalo Elementary School - Canright School (historical) - Cemetary School (historical) - Center School - Cherry Valley School (historical) - Cleveland School - Cody Elementary School - Cohn School (historical) - Community Center School (historical) - Conroy School (historical) - Cottonwood Canyon School (historical) - Dempcy School (historical) - Denmark School (historical) - Dickens School (historical) - Echo School (historical) - Eisenhower Elementary School - Excelsior School (historical) - Fairview School (historical) - Favinger School (historical) - Flat Rock School (historical) - Fox Creek School (historical) - Garfield School (historical) - Gaslin School (historical) - Goedert School (historical) - Government School (historical) - Great Divide School (historical) - Hall School - Hershey Public Schools - Highland School (historical) - Hoy School (historical) - Huebner School (historical) - Island School (historical) - Jefferson Elementary School - Jeffrey Queen School (historical) - John Boyle School (historical) - Kilmer Valley School (historical) - Lakeview School (historical) - Lamont School (historical) - Latimer School (historical) - Leth School (historical) - Lincoln Elementary School - Little Medicine School (historical) - Lone Star School (historical) - Madison Middle School - Maxwell Public Schools - McDaid Elementary School - McDonald Elementary School - McKenna School (historical) - McKinley School - McPherson School (historical) - Meadow Lawn School (historical) - Medicine Trail School (historical) - Melton School (historical) - Mesa School (historical) - Mid Plains Community College - Mid Plains Technical College - Miller School - Morgan School (historical) - Mount Pleasant School (historical) - Myrtle School (historical) - Nichols School (historical) - North Platte High School - Opal Springs School (historical) - Osgood Elementary School - Our Redeemer School - O`Fallons School (historical) - Pawnee School (historical) - Peckham School (historical) - Pioneer School (historical) - Plainview School (historical) - Platte Valley Christian Academy - Platte Valley School - Pleasant Home School - Pleasant Home School (historical) - Pleasant Valley School (historical) - Pleasant View School (historical) - Prairie View School (historical) - Raney School (historical) - Riverview School (historical) - Roosevelt School - Rose Valley School - Rosedale School - Saint Patricks High School - School Number 104 (historical) - Sioux Lookout School (historical) - Social Center School (historical) - Somerset School (historical) - Spannuth School (historical) - Star School (historical) - Strawder School (historical) - Sukraw School (historical) - Sunny Slope School (historical) - Sunshine School (historical) - Sutherland Public Schools - Taft School - The Learning Center - Union School (historical) - Upper Birdwood School (historical) - Upper Box Elder School - Vroman School (historical) - Wallace Public Schools District 65 R - Washington Elementary School - Wellfleet School (historical) - White Horse School (historical) - White Plains School (historical) - Whittier School (historical) - Wickstrom School (historical) - Wild Horse Valley School (historical) - Willard School (historical) - Willow Dale School (historical) - Spring Opal Spring - Stream Beer Slough - Birdwood Creek - Deer Creek - Dry Creek - Dry Creek - East Clear Creek - East Fork Dry Creek - Fox Creek - Fremont Slough - Little Medicine Creek - North Brushy Creek - North Platte River - North Plum Creek - Pawnee Creek - Pawnee Slough - Scout Creek - South Platte River - White Horse Creek - Summit Odencranze Table - Tower KELN-FM (North Platte) - KHNE-FM (North Platte) - KJLT-AM (North Platte) - KJLT-FM (North Platte) - KNOP-TV (North Platte) - KODY-AM (North Platte) - KOOQ-AM (North Platte) - KPNE-TV (North Platte) - KXNP-FM (North Platte) - Trail Buffalo Bill Trail - North Platte Trails - Valley Box Elder Canyon - Conroy Canyon - Cottonwood Canyon - Curtis Creek Canyon - Cut Canyon - Deer Creek Canyon - Deer Creek Canyon - Dempcy Draw - East Curtis Creek Canyon - East Deer Creek Canyon - Gilman Canyon - Gulch Canyon - Hay Canyon - Jeffrey Canyon - Lake Canyon - Mitchell Creek Canyon - Moran Canyon - Richman Canyon - Snell Canyon - Tree Canyon - Well Canyon - Wild Horse Valley .