Franklin ( Ohio )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Franklin compared with those of the Ohio state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Franklin (Ohio) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 1,095,662

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 1,068,978

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 26,793 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 2.5%

County of Franklin (Ohio) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 539.87

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 1,979.60

County of Franklin (Ohio) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 84,447

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Franklin 7.7%

Ohio 6.4%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 280,543

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Franklin 25.6%

Ohio 24.1%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 107,299

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Franklin 9.8%

Ohio 13.3%

USA 12.4%

County of Franklin (Ohio) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 51.0%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Franklin 51.0%

Ohio 51.2%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 49%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Franklin 49%

Ohio 48.8%

USA 49.3%

County of Franklin (Ohio) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 166,861

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 21 minutes.

County of Franklin (Ohio) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 808,613

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Franklin 73.8%

Ohio 84.9%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 220,581

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Franklin 20.1%

Ohio 12.0%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 3,298

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Franklin 0.3%

Ohio 0.2%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 43,025

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Franklin 3.9%

Ohio 1.5%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 682

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Franklin 0.1%

Ohio 0.0%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 19,463

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Franklin 1.8%

Ohio 1.3%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 38,357

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Franklin 3.5%

Ohio 2.3%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 775,859

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 70.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Franklin 70.8%

Ohio 82.9%

USA 66.4%

County of Franklin (Ohio) More population data

Births 2004 = 17,408

Deaths 2004 = 8,290

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 139

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 46.4%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Franklin 46.4%

Ohio 57.5%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 6.0%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Franklin 6.0%

Ohio 3.0%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 9.0%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Franklin 9.0%

Ohio 6.1%

USA 17.9%

County of Franklin (Ohio) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 39,813

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 36,547

County of Franklin (Ohio) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 518,818

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 47,811

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 10.2%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Franklin 10.2%

Ohio 5.5%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 56.9%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Franklin 56.9%

Ohio 69.1%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 116,200

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 38%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Franklin 38%

Ohio 24%

USA 26%

County of Franklin (Ohio) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 438,778

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.39

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 23,059

Median household income 2004 = $ 45,459

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 13.1%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Franklin 13.1%

Ohio 11.7%

USA 12.7%

County of Franklin (Ohio) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 85.7%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Franklin 85.7%

Ohio 83.0%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 31.8%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Franklin 31.8%

Ohio 21.1%

USA 24.4%

County of Franklin (Ohio) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 609,718

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 28,649

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 4.7%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Franklin 4.7%

Ohio 5.5%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 841,578

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = -17,103

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 128,262

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 40,095,914

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 47,644

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 28,445

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 587,497

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = -6.3%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Franklin -6.3%

Ohio -4.8%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 75,926

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 2,121,534

Total number of firms 2002 = 85,427

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 9.2%

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 2.7%

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 1.0%

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 29.7%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 13,435,788

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 25,947,667

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 14,864,623

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 13,736

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 4,639

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 792,663

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 81,593

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 8,603,491

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 7,901

Airport 1328 Riverside Company Heliport - Bolton Field - Childrens Hospital Heliport - Columbus Heliport - Columbus Southwest Airport - Comprix Heliport - Darby Dan Air Strip - DCSC Heliport - Department of Transportation Heliport - Fawcett Center for Tomorrow Heliport - Gahanna Municipal Heliport - Joseph Skilken and Company Heliport - Lyttle Airport - Medical Center Heliport - Minit-Men Incorporated Heliport - Montoneys Airport - Mount Carmel East Hospital Heliport - National Heliport - Norton Field (historical) - Ohio Building Authority Heliport - Ohio Center Heliport - Ohio State University Airport - Port Columbus International Airport - Ranger Heliport - Red Roof Inns Heliport - Rickenbacker ANGB Airport - Ritters Airport - Riverside Methodist Hospital Heliport - Saint Anthony Medical Center Heliport - South Columbus Airport (historical) - Stouffers Dublin Heliport - Worthington Industries Heliport - Area Darby Plains - Bridge Bergstresser Covered Bridge - Broad Street Bridge - Fishinger Bridge - Main Street Bridge - McKinley Bridge - Town Street Bridge - Building Ackermann Hall - Alumnae Scholarship House - Alumni Gymnasium - Alumni Gymnasium - Alumni Hall - Aquinas Hall - Arps Garage - Arps Hall - Baker Hall - Baker Systems Engineering Building - Barnett Recreation Center - Battelle Fine Arts Center - Battelle Hall - Beggs Building - Bevis Hall - Bexley City Hall - Bexley Hall - Bexley Public Library - Bolz Hall - Botany and Zoology Building - Boyd Laboratory - Bradley Hall - Bremer Hall - Brentnell Recrecation Center - Brice Valley Hall - Bricker Building - Bricker Hall - Brown Arena - Brown Hall - Brown Township House - Browning Amphitheatre - Buckeye Building - Caldwell Laboratory - Campbell Hall - Canal Winchester City Hall - Canfield Hall - Capital Area Humane Society - Cardinal Shelter - Carnegie Library - Carnegie Main Library - Celeste Center - Celeste Laboratory of Chemistry - Center of Science and Industry - Central Classroom Building - Central Ohio Fire Museum - Central Police Headquarters - Central Service Building - Christ The King Childrens Center - Cochran Hall - Cockins Hall - Columbus City Hall - Columbus Correctional Facility (historical) - Columbus Fire Station 1 and 9 - Columbus Fire Station 10 - Columbus Fire Station 11 - Columbus Fire Station 12 - Columbus Fire Station 13 - Columbus Fire Station 14 - Columbus Fire Station 15 - Columbus Fire Station 16 - Columbus Fire Station 17 - Columbus Fire Station 18 - Columbus Fire Station 19 - Columbus Fire Station 2 and 3 - Columbus Fire Station 20 - Columbus Fire Station 21 - Columbus Fire Station 22 - Columbus Fire Station 23 - Columbus Fire Station 24 - Columbus Fire Station 25 - Columbus Fire Station 26 - Columbus Fire Station 27 - Columbus Fire Station 28 - Columbus Fire Station 29 - Columbus Fire Station 30 - Columbus Fire Station 31 - Columbus Fire Station 32 - Columbus Fire Station 33 - Columbus Fire Station 4 - Columbus Fire Station 5 - Columbus Fire Station 6 - Columbus Fire Station 7 - Columbus Fire Station 8 - Columbus Hall - Columbus Junior Theatre - Columbus Museum of Art - Columbus Music Hall - Columbus Public Library - Congress Pavilion - Converse Hall - Cooper Arena - COTA Administrative Office - Cotterman Hall - Courtright Memorial Library - Cowan Hall - Cox Fine Arts Center - Cultural Arts Center - Cunz Hall of Languages - Dairy Building - Davidson Hall - Davis Discovery Center - Davis Medical Research Center - Delaware Hall - Denney Hall - Derby Hall - DiSalle Center - Doan Hall - Dodd Hall - Drake Union - Dreese Laboratories - Drinko Hall - Driving Park Library - Dublin City Hall - Dulles Hall - Dunlap King Hall - Eibling Hall - Enarson Hall - Erskine Hall - Eva Glen Dora Lambert Memorial Music and Art Hall - Evans Hall - Evans Laboratory - Expo Hall - Fawcett Center - Fitzpatrick Hall - Fontana Laboratories - Franklin County Administration Building - Franklin County Childrens Home - Franklin County Correctional Center II - Franklin County Engineering Department - Franklin County Government Center - Franklin County Hall of Justice - Franklin County Home - Franklin County Juvenile Detention Center - Franklin Hall - Franklin Township House - Franklinton Library - French Field House - Fry Hall - Future Farmers of America Center - Gahanna City Hall - Galbreath Equine Trauma Intensive Care and Research Center - Geiger Hall - Gilligan Complex - Glenwood Recreation Center - Goss Laboratory - Governors Mansion - Grandview Heights City Hall - Grandview Heights Public Library - Graves Hall - Grove City City Hall - Grove City Library - Groveport City Hall - Hagerty Hall - Hale Hall - Hamilton Hall - Hamilton Hall - Handley House - Harrisburg Village Hall - Harrison House - Haskett Hall - Hayes Hall - Heritage Museum of Kappa Kappa Gamma - Hilliard City Hall - Hilltonia Library - Hilltop Branch Public Library - Hitchcock Hall - Hopkins Hall - Howlett Greenhouse - Howlett Hall - Huber-Spielman Hall - Hughes Hall - Independence Hall - Indian Mound Recreation Center - Ives Hall - J C Penney Catalog Outlet Store - Jackson Township House - James A Rhodes State Office Tower - James Kilbourne Memorial Library - Janis Center - Jefferson Township Administration Building - Jesse Owens Recreation Center North - Jesse Owens Recreation Center South - Johnston Laboratory - Josiah H Blackmore Library - Kelton House Museum - Kennedy Commons - Kerr-Harrington House Museum - Koffolt Laboratories - Kottman Hall - Kuhn Honors House - Larkins Hall - Lausche Building - Lazenby Hall - Leo Yassenoff Jewish Center of Columbus - Leonard Hall - LeVeque Tower - Lincoln Tower - Livingston Library - Lockbourne Municipal Building - Lohman Complex - Lord Hall - Loy Gymnasium - Lynam Hall - Mack Hall - MacQuigg Laboratory - Madison Hall - Madison Township Community Center - Marble Cliff City Hall - Martin Luther King Center - Martin Luther King Library - McCampbell Hall - McCracken Power Plant - McDowell Senior Citizens Recreation Center - McFadden Science Hall - McPherson Chemical Laboratory - Means Hall - Mees Hall - Meiling Hall - Memorial Hall (historical) - Mendenhall Laboratory - Mershon Auditorium - Methodist Childrens Home - Mifflin Township House - Minerva Park Village Hall - Morrill Tower - Morrison Tower - Mount Hall - Murray Hall - Nationwide Arena - Neil Hall - Nestor Hall - New Albany Village Hall - Newton Hall - North Commercial Building - Northside Branch Library - Northside Library - Obetz City Hall - Ohio Building - Ohio Center - Ohio Expo Center Coliseum - Ohio Exposition Center Administration Office - Ohio Historical Center - Ohio Railway Museum - Ohio State Archives - Ohio State Capitol - Ohio State Highway Patrol - Ohio State Office Buildings - Ohio Theatre - Ohio Union - Orton Hall - Otto Meyers Service Center - Oxley Hall - O`Neill Building - Page Hall - Park Hall - Parks Hall - Parsons Avenue Branch Public Library - Paterson Hall - Pauline Home - Pike Center - Plumb Hall - Pomerene Hall - Postle Hall - Prairie Township Hall - Pressey Hall - Prior Health Sciences Library - Rabbit And Poultry Building - Ramseyer Hall - Renner Hall - Reynoldsburg Library - Reynoldsburg Municipal Building - Rhodes Center - Rhodes Hall - Rhodes Hall - Rightmire Hall - Rike Center - Riverfront Amphitheatre - Riverwatch Tower - Robinson Laboratory - Ruff Memorial Learning Center - Saint Albert Hall - Saint John Arena - Saint Vincents Orphanage - Sansbury Hall - Saum Hall - Saylor Hall - Schaaf Hall - Schoedinger Hall - Scott Hall - Setterlin Hall - Sharon Memorial Hall - Shepard Library - Siebert Hall - Sisson Hall - Smith Hall - Smith Laboratory - South Commercial Building - South High Library - Southeast Library - Spangler Learning Center - Starling-Loving Hall - Steeb Hall - Stein Memorial Library - Stillman Hall - Stradley Hall - Sullivant Hall - Thompson Recreation Center - Thurber House - Towers Hall - Townley Court - Townshend Hall - Troutman Hall - Truro Township House - Union Hall - Union Station - University Hall - Upham Hall - Upper Arlington City Hall - Upper Arlington Public Library - Vern Riffe Center for Government and the Arts - Vernal G Riffe Junior Building - Veterans Memorial Auditorium - Vivian Hall - Voinovich Livestock And Trade Center - Watts Hall - Wehrle Hall - Weigel Hall - Welding Engineering Laboratories - Westerville Municipal Building - Whetstone Branch Library - Whetstone Recreation Center - Whitehall Branch Library - Whitehall Municipal Building - William Oxley Thompson Memorial Library - Wiseman Hall - Womens Field House - Worthington City Hall - Worthington Historical Society Museum - Wyandotte Building - YMCA - Yochum Hall - Canal Bevelheimer Ditch - Burkett Ditch - Clover Groff Ditch - Cole Ditch - Cosgray Ditch - Cramer Ditch - George Geary Ditch - Hamilton Ditch - Roberts Millikin Ditch - Sherwood Ditch - Tudor Ditch - Tussing Ditch - Worthington Sherwood Ditch - Cemetery Agudas Achim Cemetery - Alton Cemetery - Arlington Burial Park - Asbury Methodist Episcopal Cemetery - Ayers Cemetery - Baptist Cemetery - Beth Jacob Cemetery - Burnside Cemetery - Camp Chase Cemetery - Carlisle Cemetery - Central Cemetery - Clime Cemetery - Clover Cemetery - Concord Cemetery - Dague Cemetery - Davis Cemetery - Dublin Cemetery - Eastlawn Burial Park - Ebenezer Cemetery - Evergreen Burial Park - Feebleminded Cemetery - Fernwood Cemetery - Flint Cemetery - Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens - Franklin Hills Memory Garden - Franklinton Cemetery - Galloway Cemetery - Glen Rest Cemetery - Greenlawn Cemetery - Grove City Cemetery - Groveport Cemetery - Gundy Cemetery - Havens Cemetery - Headley Cemetery - Hendren Cemetery - Hill Road Methodist Cemetery - Hockman Cemetery - Hopewell Cemetery - Indian Run Cemetery - Insane Cemetery - Jefferson Cemetery - Jobs Cemetery - Kempton Cemetery - Kramer Cemetery - Leatherlips Cemetery - Little Pennsylvania Cemetery - Maplewood Cemetery - McKendree Methodist Episcopal Cemetery - Mennonite Church Cemetery - Methodist Cemetery - Middletown Cemetery - Mifflin Cemetery - Mount Calvary Cemetery - New Albany Cemetery - Oak Grove Cemetery - Obetz Cemetery - Old Insane and Penal Cemetery - Otterbein Cemetery - Peace Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery - Pool Cemetery - Postle Cemetery - Powell Cemetery - Rarey Cemetery - Rings Cemetery - Riverside Cemetery - Saint James Lutheran Cemetery - Saint John Cemetery - Saint Johns Cemetery - Saint Josephs Cemetery - Saint Pauls Lutheran Cemetery - Salem Cemetery - Sandy Corners Cemetery - Scioto Cemetery - Seceder Cemetery - Seeds Cemetery - Silent Home Cemetery - Sunset Cemetery - Temple Israel Cemetery - Thomas Adams Cemetery - Tifcreth Israel Cemetery - Truro Cemetery - Union Cemetery - Union Cemetery - Union Cemetery - Union Grove Cemetery - Union Methodist Cemetery - Wagner Cemetery - Walnut Grove Cemetery - Walnut Hill Cemetery - Walton Cemetery - Watkins Cemetery - Wesley Chapel Cemetery - West Pioneer Cemetery - Worthington Methodist Cemetery - Church Aasac Community Church - Abounding Praise Worship Center - Abundant Faith Church of God - Abundant Life Tabernacle - Acts of Faith Community Crusade - Adoration And Peace Baptist Church - Advent Christian Church - Advent Evangelical Lutheran Church - Aenon Missionary Baptist Church - Agape Family Worship Center - Agora Christian Fellowship Church - Agudas Achim Congregation - Ahavas Sholem Church - Aldersgate United Methodist Church - All Believers Community Church - All Nations Church - Allegheny Wesleyan Methodist Church - Alum Creek Baptist Church - Amazing Grace Baptist Church - Anchor Baptist Church - Antioch Baptist Church - Antioch United Presbyterian Church - Apostolic Assembly of Our Lord Jesus Christ Church - Apostolic Christian Church - Apostolic Christian Holiness Church - Apostolic Church - Apostolic Church of Christ - Apostolic Church of Christ - Apostolic Church of God - Apostolic Church of Truth - Apostolic Faith Tabernacle - Apostolic Faith Temple - Apostolic Glorious Church - Apostolic Holy Temple Church - Apostolic Lighthouse Temple - Apostolic Refuge Church - Asbury United Methodist Church - Asbury United Methodist Church - Ascension Lutheran Church - Atonement Lutheran Church - Avondale United Methodist Church - Barnett Road Baptist Mission - Beacon of Hope Church of Christ in Christian Union - Beechwold Church of Christ - Beechwold Church of the Nazarene - Bellows Avenue Church of the Nazarene - Benfield Christian Church - Berwick First Church of God - Beth El Agape Christian Church - Beth Jacob Church - Beth Jacob Synagogue - Beth Messiah Congregation - Bethany Baptist Church - Bethany Christian Church - Bethany Lutheran Church - Bethany Presbyterian Church - Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Bethel Apostolic Church of Christ - Bethel Baptist Church - Bethel Christian Church - Bethel Church of God - Bethel Holy Temple Church of God (historical) - Bethel Presbyterian Church - Bethel Temple Church of Our Lord Jesus Christ - Bethel United Methodist Church - Bethesda Baptist Church - Bethlehem Lutheran Church (historical) - Beulahland Baptist Church - Bexley United Methodist Church - Bible Baptist Church - Bible Community Church - Bible Truth Tabernacle - Bible Way Church of Our Lord Jesus Christ - Bibleway Sons of God Church - Boulevard Presbyterian Church - Brice United Methodist Church - Brice United Methodist Church - Briggs Road Baptist Church - Bright and Morning Star Church (historical) - Broad Street Christian Church - Broad Street Presbyterian Church - Broad Street United Methodist Church - Broadman Baptist Church - Brookwood Presbyterian Church - Brown Road Community Church - Burgess Avenue United Methodist Church - Burnside Baptist Church - Burnside Mennonite Church (historical) - Calhouns Memorial Temple Church - Calvary Apostolic Church - Calvary Bible Church - Calvary Chapel of Columbus - Calvary Christian Fellowship Church - Calvary Church - Calvary Community Church - Calvary Evangelical Friends Church - Calvary Faith Mission - Calvary Lutheran Church - Calvary Temple - Calvary Tremont Baptist Church - Calvin United Presbyterian Church - Cambodian Evangelical Church - Canaan Temple Church of God in Christ - Capitol City Church - Centenary United Methodist Church - Central Avenue Church of Christ - Central Baptist Church - Central Presbyterian Church - Central Seventh Day Adventist Church - Chapel Number 2 - Cherry Creek Church of Christ - Chicago Avenue Christian Church of Christ - Ching Ter Maintreya Temple - Christ Anglican Church - Christ Bible Church - Christ Centered Apostolic Church - Christ Community Church - Christ International Church - Christ Memorial Baptist Church (historical) - Christ Missionary Baptist Church - Christ Presbyterian Church - Christ Temple Apostolic Church - Christ the King Church - Christ United Methodist Church - Christian Aposotlic Church - Christian Community Church - Christian Community Church North - Christian Family Fellowship Church - Christian Fellowship of the Apostolic Faith Church - Christian Home Ministry Church (historical) - Christian Valley Baptist Church - Church in Jesus Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ Apostolic Faith - Church of God - Church of God - Church of God and Saint of Christ - Church of God of Franklin County - Church of God of Prophecy - Church of God of the Mountain Assembly - Church of Jesus Christ - Church of Jesus Christ Apostolic Faith - Church of Scientology of Central Ohio - Church of Spiritual Unity - Church of the God at Berwick - Church of the Guiding Light - Church of the Living God - Church of the Living God - Church of the Living Word - Church of the Lord Jesus Christ - Church of the Nazarene - Church of the Redeemed - Church of Universal Forces - Clair United Methodist Church - Clime Road Church of God - Clinton Heights Lutheran Church - Clintonville Baptist Church (historical) - Columbia Heights United Methodist Church - Columbus Baptist Temple - Columbus Bible Way Church - Columbus Cathedral Church - Columbus Chinese Christian Church - Columbus Eastwood Seventh Day Adventist Church - Columbus Enterprise Baptist Church - Columbus First Freewill Baptist Church - Columbus Mennonite Church - Columbus Music Academy - Columbus Primitive Baptist Church - Columbus Temple - Columbus Worship Center - Colwell Church (historical) - Committed To The Word Church - Common Ground Community Church - Community Baptist Church - Community Christian Church - Community Church of God - Como Avenue United Methodist Church - Concord Church - Concordia Lutheran Church - Congregation Tifereth Israel - Consolidated Baptist Church - Cooke Road Church of the Nazarene - Corinthian Baptist Church - Cornerstone Church - Corpus Christi Roman Catholic Church - Covenant Baptist Church - Covenant Presbyterian Church - Crestview Presbyterian Church - Cross Road United Baptist Church - Crossroads United Methodist Church - Crusade Bible Fellowship Church - Darbydale Church of the Nazarene - Davids Lutheran Church - Davids United Church of Christ - Death, Burial and Resurrection Baptist Church - Deeper Life Bible Church - Deliverance Center Church of God in Christ - Deliverance Church of God - Delray Church of Christ in Christian Union - Divine Refuge Church of Christ - Dublin United Church of Christ - East 18th Avenue Prayer Mission - East Baptist Church of Whitehall - East Columbus Christian Church - East Linden United Methodist Church - East Mound Street Church of Christ - East Mount Olivet Baptist Church - Eastminster Church - Eastview United Methodist Church - Ebenezer Apostolic Faith Church - Ebenezer Baptist Church - Ebenezer United Methodist Church - Eliezer Church of Our Lord Jesus Christ - Emmanuel Church of God in Christ - Emmanuel Community Baptist Church - Emmanuel Holy Church of God - Emmanuel Lutheran Church - Emmanuel Memorial Church - Emmanuel Tabernacle Baptist Church - Epworth United Methodist Church - Eternal Life Church - Evangelic Gospel Tabernacle - Fairmoor Presbyterian Church - Faith Believing Word Center - Faith Christian Center - Faith Community Wesleyan Church - Faith Fellowship Temple - Faith in Christ Church - Faith Life Family Church - Faith Lutheran Church - Faith Mission United Methodist Church - Faith Tabernacle - Faith Tabernacle Church of God in Christ - Faith Tabernacle Full Gospel Church - Faith Temple Apostolic Holiness Church of God - Faith Temple House of Prayer - Faith United Methodist Church - Family Baptist Church - Fellowship Baptist Church - Fellowship House of Prayer - Fellowship Lutheran Church - Fellowship of Love Church - Fifth Avenue Wesleyan Church - First African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church - First Alliance Church - First Baptist Church - First Baptist Church of Grove City - First Brethren Church - First Christian Baptist Church - First Church of Christ Apostolic - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Church of God - First Church of the Nazarene - First Community Church - First Congregational Church - First English Lutheran Church - First Evangelical United Brethren Church - First Free Methodist Church - First Korean Church of Columbus - First Methodist Church - First Mount Carmel Baptist Church - First Pentecostal Church - First Pentecostal Gospel Church - First Pentecostal Philadelphia Assemblies Church (historical) - First Presbyterian Church - First Presbyterian Church - First Spiritualist Church of Sprit Revelation - First Spiritualist Temple - First Unitarian Universalist Church - First United Brethren Church - First United Presbyterian Church - Flintridge Baptist Church - Fourth Avenue Christian Church - Frank Road Church of the Nazarene - Franklin Church - Franklinton Community of Hope Church - Frebis Avenue Church of God - Free of True Worhip Church - Free Pentecostal Church of God - Freedom Chapel Church of Christ in Christian Union - Freewill Pentecostal Holiness Church of Christ - Friendly Baptist Church - Friends Worship Church - Friendship Community Church - Friendship Pentecostal Church of God (historical) - Full Gospel Assembly of Our Lord Jesus Christ Church - Full Gospel Church in Jesus Name - Full Gospel Church of the Living Savior - Full Gospel Pentecostal Church - Full Gospel Sons of God Church - Gahanna Free Will Baptist Church - Galilee Baptist Church - Galloway United Presbyterian Church - Gates-Fourth United Methodist Church - Gay Tabernacle Baptist Church - Georgesville Church of Christ in Christian Union - Gethsemane Lutheran Church - Glen Echo United Presbyterian Church - Glenwood United Methodist Church - Global Bible Way Church - Gods Glory Temple - Gods House of Prayer - Gods Revival Center - Good Neighbor Community Church - Good Samaritan Baptist Church - Good Shepherd Baptist Church - Good Shepherd Church - Good Shepherd Community Church - Goodwill Baptist Church - Gospel Light Tabernacle Church - Gospel Lighthouse Church - Gospel Tabernacle Church - Grace Apostolic Church - Grace Baptist Church - Grace Bethany Church - Grace Central Presbyterian Church - Grace Church of the Nazarene (historical) - Grace Covenant Apostolic Church - Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church - Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church - Grace Gospel Community Church - Grace Independent Methodist Church - Grace Memorial Church of Christ in Christian Union (historical) - Grace New Covenant Apostolic Church - Grace of God Lutheran Church - Grace Temple - Grace United Church of Christ - Greater 12th Avenue Baptist Church - Greater Bethlehem Temple Apostolic Holiness Church - Greater Christ Temple Apostolic Church - Greater Columbus Free Will Baptist Church - Greater Emmanuel Apostolic Faith Church (historical) - Greater Emmanuel Church - Greater Faith Temple Apostolic Church - Greater Grace Temple Apostolic Church - Greater Harvest Baptist Church - Greater Jordan Temple - Greater Liberty Temple Church - Greater Life Evangelistic Temple - Greater Light Church of the Living God - Greater Saint Paul Church - Greater Saint Paul Temple - Greater Vision Missionary Baptist Church - Greek Orthodox Church of the Annunciation - Green Hill Church - Grove City Church of Christ - Grove City Church of the Nazarene - Grove City United Methodist Church - Guiding Light Spiritualist Church - Harbor Baptist Mission - Harmony Freewill Baptist Church - Harrisburg United Methodist Church - Harvest Time Church - Havens Corners Church of Christ in Christian Union - Hebrew Baptist Church - Hebron Baptist Church - Heritage Temple Freewill Baptist Church - Hesed Christian Fellowship Church - High Street Baptist Church - Higher Ground Always Abounding Assembly Church - Highland Baptist Church - Highlands Presbyterian Church - Highway Church of God - Hillcrest Baptist Church - Hilliard Church of Christ - Hilliard Freewill Baptist Church - Hilliard Mill Run Nazarene Church - Hilliard Presbyterian Church - Hilliard United Methodist Church - Hilltonia United Methodist Church - Hilltop Church of God - Hilltop Community Church - Hilltop Evangelical Lutheran Church - Hilltop Lutheran Church - Hilltop Seventh Day Adventist Church - Hilltop United Methodist Church - Hilock Fellowship Church - Hoge Memorial Presbyterian Church - Holy Carmel Holy Church of America - Holy Church of God - Holy Church of God - Holy Cross Catholic Church - Holy Cross Lutheran Church for the Deaf - Holy Family Catholic Church - Holy Ghost Revival Center Church of Christ - Holy Ground Outreach - Holy Miracle Church of God - Holy Missionary Baptist Church - Holy Name Catholic Church - Holy Orthodox Church of Saint Nicholas - Holy Resurrection Church - Holy Rosary and Saint John Church - Holy Spirit Catholic Church - Holy Spirit Church of Columbus - Holy Spirit Fellowship Church - Holy Temple Church of God - Holy Trinity Lutheran Church - Homeland Church - Hope Christian Assembly Church - Hope Christian Ministries - Hope Community Fellowship Church - Hope Evangelical Lutheran Church - Hope United Methodist Church - Hope United Methodist Church - Hopewell Baptist Church - Hopewell Church - Hosack Street Baptist Church - House of God Full Gospel Church - House of God Holy Church - House of Prayer (historical) - Hungarian Reformed Church - I Am Sanctuary Church - Iglesia Chistina Vida Nueva - Iglesia Penacostal La Fuente - Imani Christian Church - Immaculate Conception Catholic Church - Immanuel Baptist Church - In Columbus Church - Independent Missionary Church of God in Christ - Indian Springs Church of Christ - Indianola Church of Christ - Indianola Presbyterian Church - Inner City Church - Inner Soul Gospel Church - Inspired Faith Ministries - International Gospel Center - Islamic Center Church - Jackson Chapel United Methodist Church - Jerusalem Baptist Church - Jerusalem Tabernacle Baptist Church - Jesus Is Lord Outreach Center - Jesus People Evangelistic Center - Jireh House Full Gospel Church (historical) - Joan Heights Church of Christ in Christian Union - Jordan Baptist Church - Jordans Memorial Church of God in Christ - Karl Road Baptist Church - Karl Road Christian Church - Kerns Religious Life Center - King Avenue United Methodist Church - Kingdom Hall Jehovahs Witnesses - Kingdom Hall Jehovahs Witnesses - Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses - Kingdom Hall of Jehovah`s Witnesses - Korean Church of Columbus - Korean Mission Lane Avenue Baptist Church - Korean United Methodist Church - Lane Avenue Baptist Church - Laurel Canyon Church of Christ - Lee Avenue United Methodist Church - Liberty Baptist Church - Liberty Hill Baptist Church - Liberty Temple Church of God - Lifepoint Church of the Nazarene - Lighthouse Church of Christ (historical) - Lincoln Baptist Church - Lincoln Park Community Baptist Church - Linden Church of Christ (historical) - Linden Church of the Nazarene (historical) - Linden Lutheran Church - Linden Spiritualist Church (historical) - Linden United Methodist Church - Linworth Road Community Church - Linworth United Methodist Church - Little Bell United Baptist Church - Little Flock Church - Little Rock Church of Christ Apostolic Faith - Living Christ Lutheran Church - Living Faith Apostolic Church - Living Hope Fellowship Church - Living Word Church - Livingston United Methodist Church - Lockbourne Church of Christ - Lockbourne Road Baptist Church - Lockbourne United Methodist Church - Lord Jesus Christ of Apostolic Faith Church - Lord of Life Fellowship Church - Lord of Life Lutheran Church - Lords House Baptist Church - Love Zion Baptist Church - Loving Charity Baptist Church - Macedonia Baptist Church - Main Chapel - Maize Manor United Methodist Church - Maize Road Baptist Church - Man in Christ Ministries - Maple Grove United Methodist Church - Marantha Baptist Church - Martin Luther Evangelical Lutheran Church - Masjid Al-Islam Mosque - Masjid As-Sahaba - Master Commission New Covenant Church - Maynard Avenue Baptist Church - Maynard Avenue United Methodist Church - McKendree United Methodist Church - Meadow Park Church of God - Meadowbrook Christian Fellowship Church - Memorial Baptist Church - Meredith Temple Church of God in Christ - Messiah Lutheran Church - Metropolitan Baptist Church - Metropolitan Community Church - Minerva Park United Methodist Church - Miracle Land Church - Moment of Truth Evangelical Assembly - Mount Ararat Baptist Church (historical) - Mount Ararat Freedom Gospel Church - Mount Calvary Church of God in Christ - Mount Calvary Holy Church - Mount Carmel Baptist Church - Mount Carmel Holly Church - Mount Gerizim Baptist Church - Mount Herman Baptist Church (historical) - Mount Ivory Baptist Church - Mount Lebanon Baptist Church - Mount Moriah Baptist Church - Mount Nebo Baptist Mission - Mount Olivet Baptist Church - Mount Period Baptist Church - Mount Pisgah Baptist Church - Mount Pisgah Baptist Church - Mount Sinai Church of God in Christ (historical) - Mount Sinai Holy Temple - Mount Sinai Missionary Baptist Church - Mount Vernon African Methodist Episcopal Church - Mount Vernon Avenue Missionary Baptist Church - Mount Victory Baptist Church - Mount Zion Church of God in Christ - Mount Zion Church of God in Christ - Mount Zion Missionary Baptist Church - Mountview Baptist Church - Mustard Seed Church - Neil Avenue Baptist Church - Neil Avenue Mennonite Church - Neil Avenue United Methodist Church - New Beginning Assembly of God Church - New Bethlehem Baptist Church - New Birth Christian Ministry - New Canaan Baptist Church - New Covenant Believers Church - New Destiny Ministries - New Faith Baptist Church - New Fellowship Baptist Church (historical) - New Genesis Baptist Church - New Haven Church - New Hope Community Church - New Hope Deliverance and Revival Church - New Hope Freewill Baptist Church - New Hope Missionary Baptist Church - New Hope Pentecostal Church - New Horizons Christian Fellowship Church - New Horizons United Methodist Church - New Jerusalem Church of God in Christ - New Life Apostolic Church - New Life Baptist Church - New Life Christian Fellowship Church - New Life United Methodist Church - New Millennium Church - New Palestine Baptist Church - New Rome Church of Jesus Christ - New Salem Baptist Church - New Shiloh Missionary Baptist Church - New Testament Church Apostolic Church - New Walk Church of God in Christ - New Wine Convenant Church - New Zion Baptist Church - North Apostolic Tabernacle (historical) - North Baptist Church - North Broadway United Methodist Church - North Church - North Church of Christ in Christian Union - North Columbus Alliance Church - North Columbus Baptist Church - North Columbus Friends Meeting House - North Community Evangelical Lutheran Church - North Linden Baptist Church - North Park Church of Christ - North United Methodist Church - Northeast Church of Christ - Northland Church of Christ - Northland Church of the Nazarene - Northminster Presbyterian Church - Northside Church of God - Northwest Christian Church - Northwest Church of the Nazarene - Northwest Evangelical Christian Church - Northwest United Methodist Church - Oak Grove Apostolic Church - Oakland Park United Methodist Church - Oakley Baptist Church - Obetz United Methodist Church - Ohio Apostolic Church of Jesus - Ohio Avenue United Methodist Church - Ohio Family Church - Ohio Union Steadfast Primitive Church - Old First Presbyterian Church - Old Peace Lutheran Church - Olentangy Christian Reformed Church - Omar Elkhattab Mosque - Order of Service Church - Original Glorious Church of God in Christ - Oromo Lutheran Church - Our Lady of Bethlehem Convent - Our Lady of Peace Catholic Church - Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church - Overbrook Presbyterian Church - Overcomers Christian Church - Paradise Baptist Church - Parkview United Methodist Church - Parsons Avenue Church of Christ - Parsons Baptist Church - Parson`s Avenue Church of God - Pathway Community Mission - Pathway to Power Baptist Church - Peace Baptist Mission - Peace United Methodist Church - Pentecostal Church of Christ - Pentecostal Church of God in Jesus Name - Pentecostal Deliverance Church - Pentecostal Field of Faith Church - Pentecostal House of Prayer - Pentecostal Mission Deliverance Church - Pentecostal Saints of God Church - Pentecostal Sons of God Church - People With A Vision Ministry - Philadelphia Deliverance Church - Philadelphia Festive Baptist Church - Pilgrim Baptist Church - Pine Hills Baptist Church - Pleasant Hill Church of the Living God - Pleasant View Baptist Church - Plymouth Brethren Baptist Church - Portals of Glory United Baptist Church - Potter`s House Church of God - Power House Community Church - Power of Faith Baptist Church - Praise Deliverance Ministries - Praise Temple Christian Methodist Episcopal Church - Praise Temple Holiness Church - Prayer of Faith Worship Center - Prince of Peace Lutheran Church - Progressive Holiness Church - Promise Land Believers - Purple Rose Temple of Truth Spiritualist Church (historical) - Rainbow Missionary Baptist Church - Redeemed Church - Redeemer African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church (historical) - Redeemer Lutheran Church - Redeemer United Brethren Church - Redeemers Church - Reeb-Hosack Baptist Church - Reformation Lutheran Church - Rehoboth Temple - Rejoice Cathedral Church of God - Renascent Missionary Arch Pentecostal Church - Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Resse Chapel Church of Christ - Restoration Baptist Church - Resurrection Life Church - Resurrection Power Church of God - Reynoldsburg Baptist Church - Reynoldsburg Primitive Baptist Church - Reynoldsburg United Methodist Church - Rhema Christian Center - Riverside Bible Church - Riverside United Methodist Church - Rock of Faith Baptist Church - Rohr Road Baptist Church - Rose Hill Church of God - Rose of Sharon Baptist Church - Royal Assembly Church - Ruth Temple Apostolic Original Holy Church of God - Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Church - Saint Agatha Catholic Church - Saint Agnes Roman Catholic Church - Saint Albans Church - Saint Aloysius Roman Catholic Church - Saint Andrew Church - Saint Andrew Presbyterian Church - Saint Andrew United Methodist Church - Saint Anns Church - Saint Anthony Church - Saint Augustine and Gabriel Church - Saint Brendan Catholic Church - Saint Catherines Roman Catholic Church - Saint Cecilia Catholic Church - Saint Christopher Catholic Church - Saint Clare Roman Catholic Church - Saint Dominic Roman Catholic Church - Saint Edward Episcopal Church - Saint Elizabeth Church - Saint Francis of Assisi Roman Catholic Church - Saint Gregory Orthodox Church - Saint James Baptist Church - Saint James Episcopal Church - Saint James Lutheran Church - Saint James Pentecostal Church - Saint James the Less Catholic Church - Saint John Chrysostom Byzantine Catholic Church - Saint John Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint John the Baptist Roman Catholic Church - Saint Johns Baptist Church - Saint Johns Church - Saint Johns Episcopal Church - Saint Johns Episcopal Church - Saint Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Johns Evangelical Protestant Church - Saint Joseph Cathedral - Saint Ladislaus Roman Catholic Church - Saint Leos Roman Catholic Church - Saint Luke Baptist Church - Saint Luke Lutheran Church (historical) - Saint Lukes United Methodist Church - Saint Margaret of Cortona Church - Saint Mark African Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Mark Baptist Church - Saint Mark Lutheran Church - Saint Marks Episcopal Church - Saint Martins Church - Saint Mary Magdalene Catholic Church - Saint Marys Macedonian Eastern Orthodox Church - Saint Marys Roman Catholic Church - Saint Marys Roman Catholic Church - Saint Mathias Catholic Church - Saint Matthew Lutheran Church - Saint Matthews Fire Baptized Holiness Church - Saint Michael Catholic Church - Saint Patricks Church - Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Paul Baptist Church - Saint Paul Guiding Light Spiritualist Church - Saint Paul Lutheran Church - Saint Paul United Church of Christ - Saint Paul United Methodist Church (historical) - Saint Pauls Church - Saint Pauls Church - Saint Pauls Episcopal Church - Saint Peters Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Philip Lutheran Church - Saint Philip the Apostle Church - Saint Philips Episcopal Church - Saint Phillips Baptist Church - Saint Pius X Catholic Church - Saint Sebastian Church - Saint Sophia Orthodox Cathedral - Saint Stephens Episcopal Church - Saint Theresas Shrine - Saint Thomas Baptist Church - Saint Thomas the Apostle Roman Catholic Church - Saint Timothy Roman Catholic Church - Saint Vincents Church - Salem Baptist Church - Salem Heights United Methodist Church - Salvation Army Chapel Church - Sanctified Temple Church of God in Christ - Scioto Full Gospel Assembly Church - Scottwood Community Church - Second Baptist Church - Second Church of Christ Scientist - Second Community Church - Second Evangelical United Brethren Church - Second Presbyterian Church - Second Shiloh Baptist Church - Seventh Avenue Community Baptist Church - Shadeville Church of God - Shady Grove Baptist Church of Christ - Shady Lane Presbyterian Church - Sharon Woods Baptist Church - Shepard United Methodist Church - Shepherd Church of The Nazarene - Shiloh Baptist Church - Shining Light Bible Mission Church - Sigsbee Avenue Church of God - Smoky Row Brethren Church - Smyrna Baptist Church - Solid Rock Baptist Church - Solid Rock Church of Christ - Solomons Temple Apostolic Church - Soul City House of God - Soul Winners Church - South Columbus Freewill Baptist Church - South United Methodist Church - Southeast Apostolic Mission - Southeast Christian Church - Southfield Church of Christ - Southfield Missionary Baptist Church - Southside Baptist Church - Southside Church of Christ - Southside Seventh Day Adventist Church - Southwest Freewill Baptist Church - Southwestern Church of Christ - Southwood Avenue Church of Christ - Spanish Evangelistic Association of the Living God Church - Spirit of the Word Gospel Church - Spring Hill Baptist Church - Starlight Baptist Church - Stewart Memorial Christian Methodist Episcopal Church - Stone Church - Stoneybrook Church - Strong Tower Church of Christ - Summit United Methodist Church - Tabernacle Baptist Church - Tabernacle of Christian Fellowship - Taiwanese Christian Church - Taylor Station Church - Temple Beth Shalom - Temple Israel - Temple Israel - Temple of Compassion Cathedral - Temple of Faith Church - Temple of Faith Church of Deliverance - Temple of Psychic Prophecy - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Lords House of Prayer - The New Church of Christ - The Power House for Christ Church - The Unification Church - The Way Truth and Life Evangelical Church - Third Church of Christ Scientist - Thomas Avenue Church of Christ (historical) - Thurman Avenue United Methodist Church - Travelers Rest Baptist Church - Trevitt New Life Church - Triedstone Baptist Church - Trinity Assembly of God Church - Trinity Baptist Church - Trinity Church of the Living God - Trinity Episcopal Church - Trinity Freewill Baptist Church - Trinity Grace Brethren Church - Trinity Lutheran Church - Trinity Pentecostal Church of Christ - Trinity United Church of Christ - Trinity United Methodist Church - Triumphant Christian Center Church - True Light Baptist Church - True Vine Church - Truth Apostolic Church - Truth Tabernacle - Twelfth Avenue Baptist Church - U Avenue and Hilock Freewill Baptist Church - Unified Interdenominational Church of Christ - Union Baptist Church - Union Gospel Missions Church (historical) - Union Grove Baptist Church - Union Tabernacle Church of God - Union United Methodist Church - United Baptist Church - United Bible Missionary Church - United House of Prayer for All People - United House of Prayer for All People - United Pentecostal Assembly Church - United Pilgrim Church (historical) - Unity Church of Christianity - Universal Hagars Spiritual Church - University Baptist Church - University Lutheran Chapel - Unveiling and Unfolding of the Truth Ministries - Upper Arlington Church of Christ - Upper Arlington Lutheran Church - Upper Room Church of God - Valley View Church of Christ - Victorian Village Church of God - Victorious Redeemer Full Gospel Church - Victory Church of Christ - Victory Deliverance Church of Christ - Walnut Heights Baptist Church - Walnut Hill Church - Warren Avenue Church of the Nazarene - Washington Avenue United Methodist Church - Waters of Life Full Gospel Church - Way of Holiness Church - Wayne Avenue Church of God - Weber Road Alliance Church - Welsh Presbyterian Church (historical) - Wesley Chapel - Wesley Chapel Methodist Church - Wesley United Methodist Church - Wesleyan Bible Holiness Church - Wesleyan Holiness Chapel - Wesleyan Methodist Church - West Broad Street Church of Christ - West Broad Street Missionary Chapel - West Hill Church of Christ - West Park United Methodist Church - West Second Avenue Presbyterian Church - Westerville Bible Church - Westgate Friends Church - Westgate United Methodist Church - Westminster United Presbyterian Church - Westside Baptist Church - Westside Temple Church of God in Christ (historical) - Westview Alliance Church - Whitehall United Methodist Church - Whitethorne Church of Christ in Christian Union - Williams Road Freewill Baptist Church - Williams Temple Pentecostal Church (historical) - Wilson Avenue Church of the Nazarene - Wings of Victory Church - Wonderland Community Church - Woodland Christian Church - Word of God in Christ - World Outreach for Christ Tabernacle of Truth - World Peace Healing Temple - Worthington Christian Church - Worthington Methodist Church - Worthington Presbyterian Church - Yahwehs House of Prayer - Zion Evangelical Church - Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church - Zion Hill Baptist Church - Zion Lighthouse Spiritualist Church - Civil City of Bexley - City of Columbus - City of Grandview Heights - City of Upper Arlington - City of Westerville - City of Whitehall - Franklin County - Township of Blendon - Township of Brown - Township of Clinton - Township of Franklin - Township of Hamilton - Township of Jackson - Township of Jefferson - Township of Madison - Township of Mifflin - Township of Norwich - Township of Perry - Township of Plain - Township of Pleasant - Township of Prairie - Township of Sharon - Township of Truro - Township of Washington - Crossing Interchange 10 - Interchange 100 - Interchange 102 - Interchange 102 - Interchange 102B - Interchange 103A - Interchange 103B - Interchange 104 - Interchange 105 - Interchange 105A - Interchange 105B - Interchange 107 - Interchange 108A - Interchange 108B - Interchange 109B - Interchange 109C - Interchange 110 - Interchange 110A - Interchange 111 - Interchange 111 - Interchange 112 - Interchange 113 - Interchange 114 - Interchange 115 - Interchange 116 - Interchange 117 - Interchange 13 - Interchange 17 - Interchange 2 - Interchange 20 - Interchange 22 - Interchange 23 - Interchange 27 - Interchange 29 - Interchange 2C - Interchange 2D - Interchange 3 - Interchange 30 - Interchange 32 - Interchange 35 - Interchange 37 - Interchange 39 - Interchange 41 - Interchange 46 - Interchange 4A - Interchange 4B - Interchange 5 - Interchange 52 - Interchange 7 - Interchange 91 - Interchange 93 - Interchange 94 - Interchange 94 - Interchange 95 - Interchange 96 - Interchange 97 - Interchange 97 - Interchange 98A - Interchange 99 - Interchange 99B - Interchange 99C - Dam Brookside Country Club Lake Dam - Fifth Avenue Low Head Dam - Greenlawn Avenue Low Head Dam - Hoover Dam - Julian Griggs Dam - Ohio State University Golf Course Lake Dam - Rich Street Low Head Dam - Smith Pond Dam - Thoreau Pond Dam - Timber Lake Dam - Flat Cherry Bottom - Gap Black Hand Narrows - Hospital Central Ohio Psychiatric Hospital - Childrens Hospital - Columbus Community Hospital (historical) - Columbus Development Center - County Pre-Release Center and Ohio Correctional Medical Center - Doctors Hospital North (historical) - Doctors Hospital West - Franklin County Hospital - Franklin County Infirmary - Grant Medical Center - Harding Hospital - James Cancer Hospital and Research Institute - Kline Clinic - Lincoln Memorial Hospital - Livingston Avenue Medical Center - Mount Carmel Hospital East - Mount Carmel Medical Center - Riverside Hospital - Saint Anns Hospital - Saint Anns Hospital - Saint Anthonys Hospital - Saint Anthonys Mercy Hospital - University Hospital - University Hospitals Clinic - Wilce Student Health Center - Island Sawhills Island - Lake Lake Hudson - Locale Airport Commerce Park - Airport Golf Course - Alton Station (historical) - Alum Creek Office Center - Alum Creek Plaza Shopping Center - Amos Shopping Center - Anheuser Busch Corporate Center - Apple Ridge Picnic Area - Arlingate Business Park - Arlington Square Shopping Center - Arlington Towers Shopping Center - Ash Grove Picnic Area - Atrium Center Shopping Center - Avery Square Shopping Center - Bank Block Shopping Center - Berwick Plaza Shopping Center - Bethel Bentley Plaza Shopping Center - Bethel Centre Shopping Center - Bethel Road Office Park - Bexley Square Shopping Center - Blacklick Plaza Shopping Center - Blacklick Shopping Center - Bolton Field Golf Course - Brice Home Outlet Shopping Center - Brice Park Shopping Center - Brice Road Consumer Square Shopping Center - Bridgeview Golf Course - Broadway Shopping Center - Brooksedge Corporate Center - Brookside Country Club - Buckeye Boys Ranch - Buckeye Grove Shopping Center - Busch Corporate Center Industrial Park - Butternut Picnic Area - Buttonbush Picnic Area - Camp Ken-Jocket - Camp Mary Orton - Camp Saint Joseph - Camp Saint Rita - Campus View Consumer Mall Shopping Center - Canyon Center Shopping Center - Capital Music Center - Carnaby Mall Shopping Center - Carriage Place Shopping Center - Cascade Corporate Center - Cedar Ridge Picnic Area - Central Point Shopping Center - Century City Shopping Center - Chantry Square Shopping Center - Cherry Ridge Program Area - City Center Mall Shopping Center - Columbus Corporate Center - Columbus Corporate Park - Columbus Country Club - Columbus Motor Speedway - Columbus Municipal Nursery - Columbus Square Shopping Center - Columbus West Industrial Park - Conrail Buckeye Yards - Consumer Square East Shopping Center - Consumer Square West Shopping Center - Continent Mall Shopping Center - Corporate Exchange Center - Corporate Park of Dublin - Cranston Shopping Center - Creek Way Industrial Park - Crossroads Commerce Center - Crossroads East Shopping Center - Crosswoods Center Industrial Park - Crown Point Shopping Center - Defense Construction Supply Center - Demorest Road Shopping Center - Derby Square Shopping Center - Disc Golf Course - Discovery Industrial Park - Dogwood Reservable Area - Dublin Industrial Park - Dublin Plaza Shopping Center - Dublin Road Water Treatment Plant - Dublin Sawmill Shopping Center - Dublin Technical Center - Dublin Technical Mart - Dublin Village Shopping Center - East Broad Business Center - East Pointe Crossing Shopping Center - East Town Center Shopping Center - Eastgate Industrial Center - Eastland Centre Shopping Center - Eastland Mall Shopping Center - Eastland Plaza Shopping Center - Eastland Square Shopping Center - Easton Market Shopping Center - Easton Plaza Square Shopping Center - Fairwood Industrial Park - Federal Industrial Park - Fishel Industrial Park - Fisher Industrial Park - Flagg Shopping Center - Fountain Square Shopping Center - Franklin County Fairgrounds - Franklinton Square Shopping Center - Freeway Business Park - Gahanna Industrial Park - Gahanna Municipal Golf Course - Gateway Business Park - Gateway Professional Park - Georgesville Square Shopping Center - German Village Antique Mall Shopping Center - Glengary Shopping Center - Golden Bear Shopping Center - Graceland Shopping Center - Granville Shopping Center - Great Eastern Shoppers Mart Shopping Center - Great Eastern Shopping Center - Great Southern Shopping Center - Great Western Shopping Center - Greater Columbus Antique Mall Shopping Center - Greentree Centre Shopping Center - Greentree Plaza Shopping Center - Grove City Industrial Park - Grove City Plaza Shopping Center - Groveport Commerce Center - Groveport Golf Course - Hamilton Hills Shopping Center - Hamilton Square Shopping Center - Hanby Shopping Center - Hayden Run Plaza Shopping Center - Hickory Grove Reservable Area - Hickory Hills Golf Course - Hilliard Corporate Center - Hilliard Industrial Park - Hilliard Square Shopping Center - Hunters Ridge Mall Shopping Center - Indian Ridge Picnic Area - Indian Village Camp - Indianola Shopping Center - Industrial Commons Industrial Park - Industrial Mile Road Industrial Park - Jackson Pike Wastewater Treatment Plant - Janitrol Road Industrial Park - Jerome Industrial Park - Karl Court Shopping Center - Karl Plaza Shopping Center - Kenny Centre Shopping Center - Kimberly Industrial Park - Kingsdale Shopping Center - Korbel East Campground - Korbel North Campground - Korbel West Campground - Lane Avenue Shopping Center - Leader Square Shopping Center - Lincoln Village Plaza Shopping Center - Little Darby Picnic Area - Little Turtle Golf Course - Livingston Court Shopping Center - Lucent Technologies - Main 270 Shopping Center - Mall At Tuttle Crossing Shopping Center - Maple Grove Picnic Area - Marion Square Industrial Park - Market at Mill Run Shopping Center - Memory Lane Industrial Park - Minerva Lake Golf Club - Morse Center Shopping Center - Mount Vernon Plaza Shopping Center - National Road Plaza Shopping Center - New Albany Country Club - New Market Shopping Center - Northbridge Plaza Shopping Center - Northbrooke Industrial Park - Northeast Business Campus - Northern Lights Shopping Center - Northland Mall Shopping Center - Northland Plaza Shopping Center - Northwest Shopping Center - Northwest Square Shopping Center - Oakhurst Country Club - Obetz Industrial Park - Ohio Department of Natural Resources - Ohio Exposition Center - Ohio Stater Mall Shopping Center - Olde Sawmill Square Shopping Center - Olentangy Square Shopping Center - Olentangy Valley Centre Shopping Center - Olentangy-Bethel Plaza Shopping Center - Perimeter Shopping Center - Plaza at Sawmill Place Shopping Center - Plaza West Shopping Center - Raintree Shopping Center - Raymond Memorial Golf Course - Refugee Industrial Park - Reynoldsburg Shopping Center - Rivieria Country Club - Roberts Road Corporate Park - Roberts Road Corporate Park - Rocky Point Plaza Shopping Center - Rogers Corner Shopping Center - Royal Plaza Shopping Center - Rush Creek Commerce Center - Russell Page Sculpture Garden - Sassafras Picnic Area - Sawmill Center Shopping Center - Scarborough Corporate Park - Scarborough Mall Shopping Center - Schrock Lake Picnic Area - Scioto Country Club - Scioto Downs - Scioto Golf Course - Scioto Industrial Park - Seven Mile Siding (historical) - Shadblow Reservable Area - Shagbark Reservable Area - Shapter Shopping Center - Smoky Row Plaza Shopping Center - Southerly Wastewater Treatment Plant - Southfield Shopping Center - Southland Mall Shopping Center - Southwest Airport Industrial Park - Southwest Square Shopping Center - Spectrum Commerce Center - Stone Ridge Plaza Shopping Center - Sugarbush Day Camp Area - Sumac Picnic Area - Sun Center Shopping Center - Sunbury Plaza Shopping Center - Sycamore Reservable Area - The Continent Shopping Center - The Golf Club - The Industrial Zone - The Meadows Picnic Area - The Offices at North High Place - The Patio Shops Shopping Center - Thomapple Country Club - Thurber Village Shopping Center - Town and Country Shopping Center - Tremont Center Shopping Center - University City Shopping Center - Village Square Shopping Center - Vinson Shopping Center - Vista Plaza Shopping Center - Walcutt Road Industrial Park - Walnut Hill Golf Club - Walnut Picnic Area - Wee Bonnie Golf Course - West Broad Hills Shopping Center - West Broad Plaza Shopping Center - Westbelt Business Park - Westbrook Corporate Center - Westchester Golf Course - Westerville Mall Shopping Center - Westerville Plaza Shopping Center - Westerville Shopping Center - Westerville Square Shopping Center - Westerville Water Works - Westland Mall Shopping Center - Westland Square Shopping Center - Westpointe Plaza Shopping Center - Westview Center Shopping Center - Westview Shopping Center - White Oak Reservable Area - Wildwood Center Camp - Wilson Road Golf Course - Winchester Square Shopping Center - Winding Hollow Country Club - Winding Hollow Country Club - Wingsong Country Club - Worthington Hills Country Club - Worthington Square Shopping Center - York Plaza Shpping Center - York Temple Country Club - Military (Historical) Camp Chase (historical) - Ohio State Arsenal (historical) - Old State Arsenal (historical) - Park Academy Park - Alexander Park - Alum Creek Arlington Park - Alum Creek Park North - Alum Creek Park South - American Addition Park - Amvet Village Park - Amvet Village Park - Antrim Park - Arch Park - Archie Griffin Stadium - Arena Park - Argus Park - Audubon Park - Avery Park - Barack Park - Barnett Park - Battelle Darby Creek Metropolitan Park - Battelle Riverfront Park - Beatty Park - Beechcroft Park - Beechwold Park - Bernlohr Stadium - Berwick Park - Beulah Park - Bevelheimer Park - Bicentennial Riverfront Park - Big Run Park - Big Walnut Park - Bill Moose Memorial - Blackburn Playground - Blacklick Woods Park - Blendon Woods Metropolitan Park - Boyer Nature Preserve - Brentnell Park - Brevoort Park - Broadmeadows Park - C B Griffin Park - Campbell Memorial Park - Canini Park - Capital University Historic District - Capitol Square - Cassady Park - Castro Park - Catalpa Park - Central Park - Chadwick Arboretum - Chaseland Park - Cherry Bottom Park - Childrens Park - Clinton Park - Clintonville Park - Coffman Park - Columbus Crew Stadium - Columbus Near East Side Historic District - Columbus Street Historic District - Como Park - Cooke Park - Cooper Park - Cooper Stadium - Darby Creek Metropolitan Park - Deaf School Park - Delawanda Park - Deshler Park - Devonshire Park - Dodge Park - Dorrian Commons Park - Driving Park - Dublin High Street Historic District - East Broad Street Historic District - East Granville Park - East Town Street Historic District - Easthaven Park - Eddie Saunders Park - Edward F Hutchins Nature Preserve - Edward S Thomas Nature Preserve - Elk Run Park - English Park - Fairwood Park - Fancyburg Park - Far East Park - Fifth Avenue and North High Historic District - Forest Park - Frank Fetch Memorial Park - Franklin Commons - Franklin Park - Friendship Park - Gahanna Woods Park - Gantz Park - Genoa Park - Georgian Heights Park - Glen Echo Park - Glenwood Park - Goodale Park - Gowdy Park - Granville Park - Green Countrie Park - Greenlawn Park - Grove City Park - Hamilton Park - Hanby Park - Hanford Village Park - Harrison West Park - Hartford Park - Hauntz Park - Hayden Park - Heer Park - Helsel Park - Heritage Park - Heritage Park - High Banks Metropolitan Park - Hilliard Municipal Park - Hilltonia Park - Hilltop Community Park - Holton Park - Hoover Dam Park - Hoover Park - Huber Park - Huber Village Park - Huy Road Park - Independence Village Park - Indian Mounds Park - Indianola Park - Ingram Spirit of Women Park - Innis Park - Inniswood Gardens - Italian Village Park - Iuka Park - Iuka Ravine Historic District - J F Kennedy Park - J W Galbreath Bicentennial Park - James J Thomas Park - James Thomas Park - Jefferson Avenue Historic District - Jefferson Community Park - Jeffery Park - Jeffrey Courtyard - Jesse Owens Plaza - Joan Park - Johnson Memorial Park - Johnson Park - Karns Park - Karson Playground - Keller Park - Kelly Park - Kenlawn Park - Kirkwood Park - Kiwanis Picnic Park - Kobacher Park - Kraner Park - Krumm Park - Lamby Park - Lane Road Park - Langston Park - Lincoln Park - Lindberg Park - Linden Park - Livingston Park - Lock Meadows Park - Lou Berliner Park - Lower Scioto Park - Maloney Park - Marion-Franklin Park - Maybury Park - Maybury School Park - Mayme Moore Park - Maynard-Summit Park - McCord Park - McCoy Park - McKinley Avenue Park - McKinley Field Park - Memorial Park - Memorial Stadium - Metzger Park - Millbrook Park - Miller Park - Moeler Park - Napoleon Park - Natural Resources Park - Nelson Park - New Indianola Historic District - Noe-Bixby Park - North High Street Historic District - North Market Historic District - Northam Road Park - Northcrest Park - Northgate Park - Northmoor Park - Northtowne Park - Northwest Park - Norton Field Playground - Ohio Stadium - Old Beechwold Historic District - Olde Sawmill Park - Olentangy Park - Olentangy River State Wildlife Access Area - Orton-Davis Park - Palsgrove Park - Parkridge Park - Perry Park - Pickerington Ponds Wetlands Wildlife Refuge Park - Pierce Field - Pingree Park - Pizzuto Park - Plain Township Park - Pontiac Village Park - Rainbow Park - Redick Park - Reed Road Park - Rhodes Park - Richter Park - Ridenour Park - River Bend Park - Riverside Green Park - Roosevelt Park - Rose Run Park - Sader Park - Sawmill State Wildlife Education Area - Schiller Park - Schlee Brewery Historic District - Scioto Park - Scioto Trail Park - Scioto Woods Park - Sensenbrenner Park - Shady Lane Park - Shadylane Park - Sharon Woods Metropolitan Park - Shelby Park - Short North Historic District - Somerset Park - South Branch Park - Southeast Lions Park - Southern Pines Park - Southgate Park - Southway Park - Southwood Park - Stephens Drive Park - Stockbridge Park - Stoneridge Park - Strawberry Farms Park - Sullivant Gardens Park - Sunshine Park - Sycamore Hills Park - The Arch - The Courtyard - Third Avenue and North High Historic District - Thompson Park - Three Rivers Park - Towers Park - Trautman Field - Tuttle Field - Tuttle Park - Upper Arlington Historic District - Village Park - Walden Park - Walden Waterfowl Refuge - Walnut Park - Walnut Ridge Park - Walter A Tucker Nature Preserve - Walter Cherrington Park - Webster Park - Weinland Park - West Mound Street Historic District - Westbank Park - Westgate Park - Westmoore Park - Wheeler Memorial Park - Whetstone Park - Whitehall Community Park - Willis Park - Willis Park - Willow Creek Park - Wilson Hill Park - Windsor Park - Wolfe Park - Woodbridge Green Park - Woodland Memorial Park - Woodside Green Park - Worthington Hills Park - Worthington Village Green - Wrexham Park - Wyandote Park - Wyandotte Park - Wyman Woods Park - Populated Place Alton - Alum Creek (historical) - Amlin - Avenue (historical) - Baker Hill (historical) - Bannon - Beckley Addition - Bexley - Big Run (historical) - Big Walnut (historical) - Blacklick - Blacklick Estates - Blendon Corner - Borrors Corners (historical) - Boston - Briarcliff - Brice - Briggsdale - Bright (historical) - Brookside Park - Burts (historical) - Caldwell (historical) - Central College - Clinton - Clover Settlement (historical) - Columbus - Darbydale - Deems (historical) - Doneys (historical) - Dublin - East Columbus - East Linden - Eastcleft - Eastmoor - Eastwood (historical) - Edgewater Park - Edward - Flint - Flint Station (historical) - Gahanna - Galloway - Georgesville - Gould Park - Grandview Heights - Grove City - Grove City Country Club - Groveport - Hamilton Meadows - Hanford - Harrisburg - Havens Corners - Hayden - Hibernia (historical) - Highway (historical) - Hilliard - Hocking Junction (historical) - Huber Ridge - Idlewood Manor - Kramers Addition - Lafayetteville (historical) - Lake Darby - Lamb Corners - Lincoln Village - Linden - Linworth - Lisle (historical) - Lockbourne - Lombardy Heights - Marble Cliff - Marble Cliff Mills (historical) - Marburn (historical) - Mifflinville - Millers (historical) - Milo - Minerva Park - Moores Corners - Mosel (historical) - Mount Air - Mount Pleasant (historical) - Mudsock - Munks Corners - New Albany - New Rome - Northwoods - Oakland - Obetz - Olentangy - Olentangy High Bluffs - Ovid - Parks Mills - Pinhook - Pleasant Corners - Portersburg (historical) - Reese - Renner (historical) - Reynoldsburg - Ridpath (historical) - Riverlea - Rock Haven Park - Rome - Rose Hill Heights - Roseland - San Margherita - Sandy Corners - Scioto (historical) - Seagrave - Shadeville - Sharon - Sharon Heights - Sharp (historical) - Shattucksburg (historical) - Shepard - Slate Run (historical) - Smileys Corners (historical) - Steelton - Sullivants (historical) - Taylor Station - Truro - Upper Arlington - Urbancrest - Valley Crossing - Valley View - Waldeck (historical) - Waterloo - Westerville - Wheatland (historical) - Whitehall - Whittington (historical) - Wildwood Springs (historical) - Winchester Park Addition - Wonderland (historical) - Worthington - Worthington Hills - Wrightville - Zimmer - Zuber (historical) - Post Office Alton Post Office (historical) - Amlin Post Office - Avenue Post Office (historical) - Backlick Post Office - Bexley Post Office (historical) - Blendon Post Office (historical) - Bliss Post Office (historical) - Brice Post Office - Briggsdale Post Office (historical) - Brownsons Station Post Office (historical) - Camp Chase Post Office (historical) - Canal Winchester Post Office - Central College Post Office (historical) - Clintonville Post Office (historical) - Columbus Post Office - Cottage Mills Post Office (historical) - Darby Post Office (historical) - Darbydale Post Office (historical) - Deans Valley Post Office (historical) - Deer Creek Post Office (historical) - Dublin Post Office - East Columbus Post Office (historical) - Edward Post Office (historical) - Flint Post Office (historical) - Franklinton Post Office (historical) - Gahanna Post Office (historical) - Galloway Post Office - Georgesville Post Office - Grogan Post Office (historical) - Grove City Post Office - Groveport Post Office - Harrisburg Post Office - Havens Corners Post Office (historical) - Hayden Post Office (historical) - Hays Post Office (historical) - Hibernia Post Office (historical) - Hilliard Post Office - Leonard Post Office (historical) - Linden Heights Post Office (historical) - Linworth Post Office (historical) - Lockbourne Post Office - Maple Heights Post Office (historical) - Marblecliff Post Office (historical) - Meade Post Office (historical) - Mifflinville Post Office (historical) - Milo Post Office (historical) - Monmouth Post Office (historical) - New Albany Post Office - North Broadway Post Office (historical) - North Columbus Post Office (historical) - Obetz Post Office (historical) - Olentangy Post Office (historical) - Ovid Post Office (historical) - Park Mills Post Office (historical) - Philom Post Office (historical) - Pleasant Corners Post Office (historical) - Reeses Post Office (historical) - Reynoldsburg Post Office - Ridpath Post Office (historical) - Seagrave Post Office (historical) - Shadeville Post Office (historical) - Shephard Post Office (historical) - Slate Run Post Office (historical) - Smileys Corner Post Office (historical) - Taylor Post Office (historical) - Trilby Post Office (historical) - Truro Post Office (historical) - Urbancrest Post Office (historical) - Valleycrossing Post Office (historical) - Westerville Post Office - Wheatland Post Office (historical) - Wonderland Post Office (historical) - Worthington Post Office (historical) - Zimmer Post Office (historical) - Zuber Post Office (historical) - Reservoir Ashton Pond - Brookside Country Club Lake - City of Columbus Sludge Pond - City of Columbus Sludge Pond - Fifth Avenue Low Head Reservoir - Greenlawn Avenue Low Head Reservoir - Griggs Reservoir - Hoover Reservoir - Marble Cliff Quarry Pond - Mirror Lake - Ohio State University Golf Course Lake - Poste Lake - Rich Street Low Head Reservoir - Schrock Lake - Smith Pond - Spring Lakes - Thoreau Pond - Timber Lake - School A Plus Arts Academy - Abc Academy - Academy For Leadership - Academy Kids Learning Center - Academy of Court Reporting - Africentric Alternative School - Agudas Achim School - Alexander Graham Bell Elementary School - All Saints Academy - Alpine Elementary School - Alton-Hall Elementary School - Alum Crest School - Annehurst Elementary School - Arlington Park Elementary School - Ashbury Elementary School - Avalon Elementary School - Avery Elementary School - Avondale Elementary School - Balletmet Dance Academy - Barbee School (historical) - Barrett Middle School (historical) - Barrington Road Elementary School - Battelle Memorial Institute - Batters Box Academy - Beacon Elementary School - Beck Street Elementary School (historical) - Beechcroft Junior-Senior High School - Beechwood Elementary School - Beery Middle School - Bellows School - Berwick Elementary School - Bexley High School - Bexley Junior High School - Bible Institute of Ohio - Binns Elementary School - Bishop Ready High School - Bishop Watterson High School - Blendon Middle School - Brentnell Alternative Elementary School (historical) - Briggs High School - Britton Elementary School - Broadleigh Elementary School - Broadview School - Brookhaven High School - Brookpark Junior High School - Brookside Elementary School - Brown Elementary School - Buckeye Junior High School - Calumet School - Canal Winchester Elementary School - Canal Winchester High School - Capital University - Cassingham Elementary School - Cedarwood Alternative Elementary School - Centennial High School - Central Baptist Academy - Central Christian Academy - Central College Elementary School - Central High School - Central Ohio Christian School - Central Ohio Dance Academy - Champion Alternative Middle School - Chapelfield Elementary School - Cherrington Elementary School - Chicago School - Children`s Academy - Clarfield Elementary School - Clinton Elementary School - Clinton Junior High School - Clintonville Academy - Colerain Elementary School - Colonial Hills Elementary School - Columbus Adventist Academy - Columbus Alternative High School - Columbus College of Art and Design - Columbus Community College - Columbus Fire Training Academy - Columbus Polie Academy - Columbus Preparatory Academy - Columbus School for Girls - Columbus Spanish Immersion Academy - Columbus State Community College - Columbus State School - Columbus Youth Ballet Academy - Como Elementary School - Cornerstone Academy - Corpus Christi School - Courtright School - Cranbrook School - Creative Academy - Crestview Middle School (historical) - Dana Avenue Elementary School - Darbydale Elementary School - DeSales High School - Deshler Elementary School - Devonshire School - Dominion Junior High School - Douglas Alternative Elementary School - Dublin High School - Dunloe Elementary School - Duxberry Park School - Eagle Academy of Columbus - Eakin Elementary School - East Broad Street School - East Columbus Elementary School - East Franklin Elementary School - East High School - East Linden Elementary School - Eastgate Elementary School (historical) - Easthaven Elementary School - Eastland Vocational School - Eastmoor Academy - Eastmoor Junior High School - Eastwood Avenue School - Eastwood Junior Academy (historical) - Edward Station School - Eleventh Avenue School - Emerson Elementary School - Etna Road Elementary School - Evening Street Elementary School - Everett Junior High School - Fair Elementary School - Fairmoor Elementary School - Fairwood Alternative Elementary School - Felton School - Fifth Avenue School - Finland Elementary School - Finland Junior High School - First Avenue School - First Class Driving Academy - Fishinger School - Forest Park Christian School - Forest Park School - Fornof School - Fort Hayes Career Center - Franklin Heights High School - Franklin Middle School - Franklin University - Franklinton Alternative Elementary School - French Run Elementary School - Fulton School - Gables Elementary School - Garfield School - Georgian Heights School - Gettysburg High School - Glendening Elementary School - Glenmont School - Glenwood School - Goshen Lane Elementary School - Grace Memorial Christian School - Granby Elementary School - Grandview Heights High School - Greensview Elementary School - Grove City High School - Grove City High School - Groveport-Madison Elementary School - Groveport-Madison Freshman High School - Groveport-Madison High School - Groveport-Madison Middle School - Groveport-Madison Middle School South - Hamilton Elementary School - Hamilton High School - Hamilton Middle School - Hamilton School - Hamilton South Elementary School - Hanby Middle School - Hannah J Ashton Middle School - Harrisburg Elementary School - Hartley High School - Hastings Middle School - Hawthorne Elementary School - Hazelwood Elementary School - Heavenly Care Learning Academy - Hebrew School - Heimandale School - Herbert H Mills Elementary School - Heritage Temple Christian School - Heyl Avenue Middle School - High Peaks Learning Academy - Highland Avenue Elementary School - Hiliard Elementary School - Hilliard High School - Hilliard Middle School - Hilltonia Junior High School - Holy Cross School - Holy Name School - Holy Rosary School - Holy Spirit School - Homedale School - Horizon Science Academy - Hubbard Elementary School - Huy Road Elementary School - Immaculate Conception School - Independence High School - Indian Run Elementary School - Indian Springs Elementary School - Indianola School - International Academy of Columbus - J W Reason Elementary School - James Road School - Jane`s Montessori Academy - John Burroughs Elementary School - John Sells Middle School - Josephium College - Judah Bible Institute - Karl F Smith Bible School - Kay Avenue Elementary School - Kent Elementary School (historical) - Kenwood School - Kenyon Brook Elementary School - Kilbourne High School - Kingston School - Kingswood School - Koebel Elementary School (historical) - Leawood Elementary School - Leonard School - Liberty Christian Academy - Liberty Elementary School - Lincoln Elementary School - Lincoln High School - Lincoln Park Middle School - Lincoln School - Lincoln Schools - Lindberg School - Linden Elementary School - Linden McKinley High School - Lindora Childrens Academy - Linmoor Alternative School - Linworth High School - Livingston Avenue Elementary School - Longfellow Elementary School - Madison Elementary School - Madison School - Main Street Elementary School (historical) - Maize Road Elementary School - Marburn Academy - Marion-Franklin High School - Mark Twain Elementary School - Maryland Avenue Elementary School - Master Dei Academy - Maybury Elementary School - McCord Middle School - Medina Junior High School - Michigan School - Mifflin High School - Mifflin Junior High School - Miller School (historical) - Milo School - Moler Elementary School - Monroe Junior High School - Monterey Elementary School - Montrose Elementary School - My Turn Learning Academy - New Albany Elementary School - New Albany High School - New Albany Middle School - New Beginnings Christian School - Ninth Avenue School - North Franklin Elementary School - North High School - North Linden Elementary School - Northeast Career Center - Northeast Elementary School - Northland High School - Northridge School - Northtowne Elementary School - Northwest Career Center - Northwood School - Norton Junior High School - Oakland Park School - Oakmont Elementary School - Oakstone Academy - Ohio Asylum for the Blind (historical) - Ohio Avenue Elementary School - Ohio Central Normal School (historical) - Ohio Dominican College - Ohio Institution for the Education of the Deaf and Dumb - Ohio School for the Deaf - Ohio State University - Olentangy School - Open Air School - Otterbein College - Our Lady of Perpetual Help School - Park Street Middle School - Parkmoor Elementary School - Pennsylvania School (historical) - Perry Middle School - Pilgrim Elementary School - Pinecrest School (historical) - Pisgah School (historical) - Pleasant View High School - Pointview Elementary School - Prairie-Lincoln Elementary School - Prairie-Norton Elementary School - Reeb Avenue Elementary School (historical) - Reynoldsburg High School - Reynoldsburg High School - Richard Avenue Elementary School - Rick Moore Academy - Ridgeview Middle School - Ridgewood Elementary School - Robert Louis Stevenson Elementary School - Roosevelt School - Rose Hill Elementary School - Rose More School - Rosemont High School - Royal Manor Elementary School - Sacred Heart School - Saint Agatha School - Saint Agnes School - Saint Aloysius School - Saint Anthonys School - Saint Augustine School - Saint Brendan School - Saint Catharines School - Saint Cecelia School - Saint Charles Seminary - Saint Dominic School - Saint Francis School - Saint James School - Saint James the Less School - Saint Johns School - Saint Josephs Academy - Saint Ladislaus Roman Catholic Elementary School - Saint Leo School - Saint Mary Magdalene School - Saint Marys School - Saint Mathias School - Saint Matthews School - Saint Medary School - Saint Michael School - Saint Patricks School - Saint Pauls Lutheran Grade School - Saint Peters School - Saint Philip the Apostle School - Saint Pius School - Saint Thomas the Apostle School - Saint Timothy School - Salem Elementary School - School Number 3 (historical) - School Number 5 (historical) - Scioto Trail Elementary School (historical) - Scottwood Elementary School - Second Avenue Elementary School (historical) - Sedalia Elementary School - Shady Lane Elementary School - Shady Lane School - Sharon School (historical) - Shepard School - Shepard Street School (historical) - Sherwood Middle School - Siebert Elementary School - Smart Kids Learning Academy - Smith Road School - Sommer Elementary School - South Franklin School - South High School - South Mifflin Elementary School - Southeast Career Center - Southeast Career Center School - Southeast Christian Academy - Southern Ohio College - Southmoor Middle School - Southwestern Technical School - Southwood Elementary School - Starling Junior High School - Stewart Elementary School - Stiles Elementary School - Stockbridge Elementary School (historical) - Stygler Road School - Sullivant Elementary School - Sunshine Christian Academy - Sunshine Nursery School - Sutter Park Elementary School - The Columbus Academy - The Villa Madonna School (historical) - Theatre Street Dance Academy - Third Street School (historical) - Thomas A Edison Elementary School - Tree of Life Christian School - Tree of Life Christian School - Tremont Elementary School - Trevitt Elementary School - Upper Arlington High School - Upper Arlington Music Academy - Valley Forge School - Vine Street Public School (historical) - Vision Into Action Academy - Walden Elementary School - Walford School - Walnut Grove School (historical) - Walnut Ridge High School - Watkins School - Wedgewood Middle School - Wehrle School - Weinland Park Elementary School - West Broad Street Elementary School - West Franklin Elementary School - West High School - West Mound Elementary School - Westerville High School - Westerville Huber Ridge School - Westerville Junior High School - Westgate Alternative Elementary School - Westland High School - Westmore Junior High School - Westside Christian Academy - Whetstone High School - Whitehall-Yearling High School - Whittier Elementary School - Wickliffe Elementary School - Wilson Hill Elementary School - Wilson School - Wilson School - Windermere Elementary School - Windsor Academy - Woodcrest School - Woodward Park Middle School - Worthington Academy (historical) - Worthington Estates Elementary School - Worthington Female Seminary (historical) - Worthington High School - Worthington Hills Elementary School - Worthington Medical College (historical) - Worthington Middle School - Worthington Park Elementary School - Worthington Seventh Day Adventist School - Yorktown Middle School - Stream Ackerman Run - Adena Brook - Alum Creek - Argyle-Woodland Run - Big Run - Bill Moose Run - Black Run - Blacklick Creek - Bliss Run - Brushy Fork - Cat Run - Gay Run - George Creek - Glen Echo Run - Glenmary Run - Grant Run - Grassy Lick Run - Hayden Run - Hellbranch Run - Indian Run - Kian Run - Lick Creek - Little Darby Creek - Little Jordan Run - Lobdell Creek - Marsh Run - Mason Run - North Fork Indian Run - Olentangy River - Plum Run - Rocky Fork - Rocky Fork - Rose Run - Running Bear Run - Rush Run - Scioto Big Run - Slate Run - South Fork Indian Run - Stoney Run - Sugar Run - Turkey Run - Turkey Run - Walhalla Creek - Summit Baker Hill - Spangler Hill - Swamp Buckeye Swamp - Tower WBNS Radio Tower - WBNS Radio Towers - WBNS-AM (Columbus) - WBNS-FM (Columbus) - WBNS-TV (Columbus) - WCBE-FM (Columbus) - WCMH-TV (Columbus) - WCOL-AM (Columbus) - WCOL-FM (Columbus) - WCVO-FM (Gahanna) - WLVQ-FM (Columbus) - WMGG-FM (Columbus) - WMNI Radio Tower - WMNI-AM (Columbus) - WNCI-FM (Columbus) - WOBN-FM (Westerville) - WOSU-AM (Columbus) - WOSU-AM (Columbus) - WOSU-FM (Columbus) - WSNY-FM (Columbus) - WSYX-TV (Columbus) - WSYX-TV (Columbus) - WTVN Radio Towers - WTVN-AM (Columbus) - WVKO-AM (Columbus) - WWCD-FM (Grove City) - WWIU Radio Towers - WXMX-FM (Upper Arlington) - Trail Hawthorn Loop Trail - Valley Glen Echo Hollow - Walhalla Hollow - Woods Swickard Woods .