Summit ( Ohio )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Summit compared with those of the Ohio state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Summit (Ohio) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 545,931

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 542,899

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 3,032 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 0.6%

County of Summit (Ohio) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 412.72

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 1,314.50

County of Summit (Ohio) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 33,218

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Summit 6.1%

Ohio 6.4%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 130,575

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Summit 23.9%

Ohio 24.1%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 75,494

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Summit 13.8%

Ohio 13.3%

USA 12.4%

County of Summit (Ohio) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 51.6%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Summit 51.6%

Ohio 51.2%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 48.4%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Summit 48.4%

Ohio 48.8%

USA 49.3%

County of Summit (Ohio) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 89,120

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 22 minutes.

County of Summit (Ohio) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 450,980

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Summit 82.6%

Ohio 84.9%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 76,362

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Summit 14.0%

Ohio 12.0%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 1,138

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Summit 0.2%

Ohio 0.2%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 9,986

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Summit 1.8%

Ohio 1.5%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 136

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Summit 0.0%

Ohio 0.0%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 7,329

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Summit 1.3%

Ohio 1.3%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 6,083

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Summit 1.1%

Ohio 2.3%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 445,981

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 81.7%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Summit 81.7%

Ohio 82.9%

USA 66.4%

County of Summit (Ohio) More population data

Births 2004 = 6,657

Deaths 2004 = 5,336

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 56

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 58.4%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Summit 58.4%

Ohio 57.5%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 3.3%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Summit 3.3%

Ohio 3.0%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 5.6%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Summit 5.6%

Ohio 6.1%

USA 17.9%

County of Summit (Ohio) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 18,789

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 34,395

County of Summit (Ohio) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 241,853

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 10,973

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 4.8%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Summit 4.8%

Ohio 5.5%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 70.2%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Summit 70.2%

Ohio 69.1%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 109,100

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 24%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Summit 24%

Ohio 24%

USA 26%

County of Summit (Ohio) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 217,788

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.45

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 22,842

Median household income 2004 = $ 44,030

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 12.3%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Summit 12.3%

Ohio 11.7%

USA 12.7%

County of Summit (Ohio) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 85.7%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Summit 85.7%

Ohio 83.0%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 25.1%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Summit 25.1%

Ohio 21.1%

USA 24.4%

County of Summit (Ohio) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 294,232

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 15,613

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 5.3%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Summit 5.3%

Ohio 5.5%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 338,051

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = 10,891

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 35,012

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 14,369,296

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 42,506

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 14,451

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 253,438

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = -0.8%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Summit -0.8%

Ohio -4.8%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 34,087

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 743,132

Total number of firms 2002 = 42,474

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 3.9%

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 2.1%

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 0.9%

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 27.8%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 8,074,548

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 8,400,961

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 6,144,572

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 11,251

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 1,628

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 275,251

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 21,117

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 3,365,057

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 6,148

Airport Akron City Hospital Heliport - Akron Fulton International Airport - Akron General Medical Center Heliport - Akron-Canton Regional Airport - Blades Landing Heliport - Brentwood Ambulatory Care Center Heliport - Cascade Holiday Inn Heliport - Childrens Hospital Heliport - Coliseum Heliport (historical) - Kent State University Airport - Mayfield Airport - ODOT District 4 Summit Co Heliport - Old Portage Heliport - Saint Thomas Hospital Heliport - Schmeltzer Heliport - Shootz Field - Bay Latham Bay - Beach Turkeyfoot Beach - Bench Boston Ledges - Ritchie Ledges - Wintergreen Ledges - Bridge Everett Road Bridge - Furnace Run Aqueduct - Building Akron Art Institute - Akron Civic Center - Akron Fire Station Number 1 - Akron Fire Station Number 13 - Akron Fire Station Number 4 - Akron Law Library - Akron-Summit County Public Library - Auburn Science and Engineering Center - Ayer Hall - Ayres Branch Library - Ballet Center - Barberton City Hall - Barberton Public Library - Bel-Aire Building - Berns Residence Hall - Bicknell Gymnasium - Bierce Library - Blossom Music Center - Brown Street Residence Hall - Buchtel Hall - Buckingham Center for Continuing Education - Bulger Residence Hall - Carroll Hall - Chamberlain Branch Library - Citicenter - City And County Safety Building - Concord Residence Hall - Crouse Hall - Cuyahoga Falls City Hall - E J Thomas Performing Arts Center - E J Thomas Performing Arts Hall - East Hall - Ellet Branch Library - Ellsworth Hall - Fairlawn City Hall - First National Tower - Folk Hall - Forge Building - Gallucci Residence Hall - Gardner Student Center - Garson Residence Hall - Gladwin Hall - Glenville Residence Hall - Grant Residence Center - Guzzetta Hall - H A Valentine Memorial Library - Hudson Library - Hudson Town Hall - Hywett Hall - James A Rhodes Health and Physical Education Building - Joey Residence Hall - John D Ong Library - Kenmore Branch Library - Knight Chemical Laboratory - Knight Fine Art Center - Kolbe Hall - Leigh Hall - Loomis Observatory - Maple Valley Branch Library - Martin University Center - Mayflower Manor - McDowell Branch Akron-Summit County Public Library - McDowell Law Center - Memorial Hall - North American Indian Cultural Center - North Branch Library - North Hall - North Hall - Ocasek Natatorium - Ohio Building - Olin Hall - Olson Research Center - Orr Residence Hall - Polymer Science Building - Reminderville Village Hall - Ritchie Residence Hall - Robertson Dining Hall - Saint Sebastian Recreation Center - Schrank Hall - Senator Oliver R O Casix Government Office Building - Seymour Hall - Sherman Residence Hall - Simmons Hall (historical) - Sisler-McFawn Residence Hall - Society Building - Spanton Residence Hall - Spicer Hall - Stow Public Library - Stowe City Hall - Summit County Courthouse - Summit County Home - Summit County Society For The Blind - Summit Lake Community Center - Sumner Residence Hall - Taylor Memorial Public Library - The Polsky Building - Twinsburg Community Center - Twinsburg Public Library - Twinsburg Town Hall - Union Depot - United Building - Wallaby Residence Hall - Wallaroo Residence Hall - Watkins Academy Museum of the Cultural Arts - West Campus Parking Deck - West Hall - West Hill Branch Library - Whitby Hall - Wilbeth-Brown Building - Wilson Hall - Wooster Branch Library - Zook Hall - Canal Pennsylvania and Ohio Canal (historical) - Stumpy Basin - Cemetery Akron Hebrew Cemetery - All Saints Cemetery - Bath Center Cemetery - Boston Mills Cemetery - Cedar Grove Cemetery - Chestnut Memorial Cemetery - Clinton Cemetery - Copley Cemetery - Crown Hill Cemetery - Dewey Cemetery - Draper Cemetery - East Akron Cemetery - East Bath Cemetery - East Liberty Cemetery - Fairview Cemetery - Fairview Cemetery - Glendale Cemetery - Greenlawn Memorial Park Cemetery - Greensburg Cemetery - Greenwood Cemetery - Harrington Cemetery - Hillside Memorial Park - Holy Cross Cemetery - Ira Cemetery - Keiser Cemetery - Lakewood Cemetery - Lockwood Cemetery - Locust Grove Cemetery - Loyal Oak Cemetery - Manchester Cemetery - Maple Hill Cemetery - Maple Lawn Cemetery - Markillie Cemetery - Middlesbury Cemetery - Milheim Cemetery - Montrose Cemetery - Morris Chapel Cemetery - Mount Hope Cemetery - New Tallmadge Cemetery - North Springfield Cemetery - Northampton Center Cemetery - Northfield-Macedonia Cemetery - Norton Center Cemetery - Oakwood Cemetery - Old Hudson Township Burying Ground - Old Tallmadge Cemetery - Osborn Corners Cemetery - O`Brien Cemetery - Pleasant Valley Cemetery - Revere Cemetery - Rose Hill Burial Park - Saint Augustines Cemetery - Saint Vincents Cemetery - Slovak Evangelical Cemetery - Spicer Cemetery (historical) - Springfield Presbyterian Cemetery - Stimson Cemetery - Tallmadge Memorial Park - Washburn Memorial Park - West Richfield Cemetery - Wheatley Cemetery - Wyoga Lake Park - Church Abundant Life Center of Eternal Truth - Akron Alliance Fellowship Church - Akron Apostolic Temple - Akron Baptist Church - Akron Baptist Temple - Akron Bible Church - Akron Christian Reformed Church - Akron First Church of the Brethren - Akron Freewill Baptist Church - Akron United Wesleyan Church - Akron Unity Center of Truth - Allenside Presbyterian Church - American Muslim Mission Center - Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church - Antioch Baptist Church - Apostolic Christian Church of Akron - Apostolic Christian Church of South Akron - Apostolic Christian Church of West Akron - Apostolic Gospel Church - Apostolic Temple of Akron - Arlington Baptist Chapel - Arlington Church of God - Arlington Church of the Nazarene - Arlington Memorial Baptist Church - Barberton Christian Church - Barberton First Baptist Church - Barberton First Church of Christ - Barberton First Church of the Nazarene - Barberton Friends Church - Barberton Seventh Day Adventist Church - Barberton Wesleyan Methodist Church - Bath United Church of Christ - Beth El Congregation - Bethany Evangelical Lutheran Church - Bethel Seventh Day Adventist Church - Bethel Temple Assembly of God Church - Bethel Temple Original Glorious Church - Beulah Baptist Church - Beulah Church - Bible Holiness Church - Billow Memorial Chapel - Bread of Life Church - Broadman Church - Brown Street Baptist Church - Brown Street Church of Christ - Calvary Church - Calvary Church of the Deaf - Calvary Gospel Temple - Calvary Open Bible Church - Calvary Wesleyan Church - Cascade Community Church - Centenary United Methodist Church - Central Church of Christ - Chapel of Hope - Chapel of Prayer Baptist Church - Chapel of the Transfiguration - Christ Episcopal Church - Christ the King Church - Christ the King Convent - Christ United Methodist Church - Christian Temple Christian Methodist Episcopal Church - Church of Christ - Church of Deliverance in Jesus Christ - Church of God - Church of God - Church of God Militant Pillar and Ground of Truth - Church of God of Prophecy - Church of Our Savior - Church of the Annunciation - Church of the Good Shepherd - Church of the Holy Spirit - Church of the Living Word - Church of the Master - Community Baptist Church - Community Fellowship Chapel - Community Friends Church of Urban Ministries - Concordia Evangelical Lutheran Church - Copley United Methodist Church - Covenant Baptist Church - Covenant Presbyterian Church - Cross Way Apostolic Church - Crusade Church - Cuyahoga Falls Church of the Nazarene - Deliverance Tabernacle - Divinity Lutheran Church - Dormition of the Virgin Mary Byzantine Catholic Church - East Market Street Christian Church - East Market Street Church of God - East Market Street United Church of Christ - Eastern Church of Christ - Eastgate Alliance Church - Eastwood Church of the Brethren - Ebenezer Apostolic Assembly Church - Elizabeth Baptist Church - Ellet Church of the Nazarene - Ellet Community Church of God - Ellet Grace Brethren Church - Emmanuel United Church of Christ - Evangel Temple - Evangelical Free Church - Evangelistic Bible Center - Evening Light Church of God - Fair Lawn Lutheran Church - Fairlawn West United Church of Christ - Faith Baptist Church - Faith Lutheran Church - Faith Tabernacle - Faith Temple Church of the Living God - Faith United Methodist Church - Firestone Park Baptist Church - Firestone Park Christian Church - Firestone Park Lutheran Church - Firestone Park Presbyterian Church - Firestone Park United Methodist Church - First Apostolic Faith Church - First Assembly of God Church - First Baptist Church - First Baptist Church of Kenmore - First Born Church of the Living God - First Born Church of the Living God - First Christian Church - First Christian Church of Hudson - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Congregational Church - First Congregational Church - First Congregational Church of Hudson - First Evangelical Congregational Church - First Lutheran Church of Barberton - First Presbyterian Church - First Presbyterian Church - First Seventh Day Adventist Church - First United Church of Christ - First United Methodist Church of Akron - First United Methodist Church of Cuyahoga Falls - Forest Hill Community Church - Four Corner Star Church of God in Christ - Free Gospel Church - Friendship Apostolic Church of Christ - Friendship Baptist Church - Fulton Street Community Church - Furnace Street Mission Ministries - Garden of Prayer Church of God in Christ - Ghent Christian Church - Gods House of Grace Pentecostal Church - Good Hope Baptist Church - Good Shepherd Baptist Church - Good Shepherd Lutheran Church - Goodyear Heights Baptist Church - Goodyear Heights Community Church - Goodyear Heights Presbyterian Church - Goodyear Heights United Methodist Church - Gospel Baptist Church - Gospel Crusader Church - Goss Memorial Church - Grace Baptist Church - Grace Cathedral - Grace Church - Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church - Grace House Christian Church - Grace United Church of Christ - Grace Wesleyan Methodist Church - Greater Bethel Baptist Church - Greater Peace Baptist Church - Greater Temple Baptist Church - Green Baptist Church - Greensburg United Methodist Church - Hart Street Church of God - High Street Christian Church - Highview Avenue Baptist Church - Hillwood Chapel - Holiness Church of God - Holy Family Catholic Church - Holy Ghost Ukrainian Catholic Church - Holy Trinity Church of God in Christ - Holy Trinity United Methodist Church - Hope Church - Hope Church of God in Christ - Hope United Methodist Church - House of God - House of Joy Baptist Church - House of Prayer for All People - House of the Lord - Immaculate Conception Catholic Church - Immaculate Heart of Mary Church - Immanuel Baptist Church - Israelite Baptist Church - Jerusalem Missionary Baptist Church - Johnson United Methodist Church - Jubilee Temple Church - Kenmore Church of Christ - Kenmore Church of God - Kenmore Church of the Nazarene - Kenmore United Methodist Church - Kenmore Wesleyan Methodist Church - Kingdom Hall Church - Kingdom Hall Jehovahs Witnesses - Kingdom Hall Jehovahs Witnesses - Kingdom Hall Jehovahs Witnesses - Kingdom Hall Jehovahs Witnesses - Lakemore Community Baptist Church - Lakemore United Methodist Church - Lakeview United Methodist Church - Lighthouse Gospel Church - Living Stone Apostolic Church - Lovers Lane Christian Church - Macedonia Baptist Church - Margaret Park United Presbyterian Church - McLeister Memorial Church - McNaughton Street Baptist Church - Meade Avenue Christian Church - Mercy Temple Church - Middlebury Chapel - Miller Avenue United Church of Christ - Millheim Church - Miracle Revival Fellowship - Missionary Temple - Monroe Presbyterian Church - Montrose Zion United Methodist Church - Morning Star Baptist Church - Mother of Sorrows Church - Mount Calvary Baptist Church - Mount Carmel Baptist Church - Mount Haven Baptist Church - Mount Lebanon Baptist Church - Mount Liberty Baptist Church - Mount Olive Baptist Church - Mount Sinai United Holy Church of America - Mount Summit Church - Mount Zion Baptist Church - Mount Zwingli Church - New Bethlehem Primitive Baptist Church - New Hope Baptist Church - New Life Mission Baptist Church - New Mission Baptist Church - New Trinity Missionary Baptist Church - North Center Church - North Hill Christian Church - North Hill Community Baptist Church - North Hill United Methodist Church - North Springfield Presbyterian Church - Northampton Baptist Church - Northampton United Methodist Church - Northminster Presbyterian Church - Oak Hill Presbyterian Church - Old Stone School - Original Church of God - Our Lady of Victory Church - Park United Methodist Church - Peninsula United Methodist Church - Pentecostal Temple Church of God in Christ - Peoples Baptist Church - Phillips Chapel Christian Methodist Episcopal Church - Pilgrim United Church of Christ - Pleasant Valley Church - Praise Chapel Assembly of God Church - Prince of Peace Baptist Church - Progressive Church of God in True Holiness - Providence Baptist Church - Queen of Heaven Church - Redeemer Lutheran Church - Redeemer United Methodist Church - Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - River of Life Church - Riverside Christian Assembly - Rock House of Jesus Church - Rolling Acres Alliance Church - Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic Church - Saint Andrews Episcopal Church - Saint Andrews Episcopal Church - Saint Anthonys Catholic Church - Saint Ashworth Temple Church of God in Christ - Saint Augustines Catholic Church - Saint Bernard Catholic Church - Saint Elia Eastern Orthodox Church - Saint George Antiochian Orthodox Church - Saint Georges Church - Saint Hedwigs Catholic Church - Saint Hilary Catholic Church - Saint John Lutheran Church - Saint John the Baptist Roman Catholic Church - Saint Johns Christian Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Johns Episcopal Church - Saint Johns Lutheran Church - Saint Joseph Catholic Church - Saint Joseph Melkite Greek Catholic Church - Saint Lukes Baptist Church - Saint Mark Lutheran Church - Saint Marys Greek Catholic Church - Saint Marys Roman Catholic Church - Saint Marys Roman Catholic Church - Saint Matthews Church - Saint Matthews Roman Catholic Church - Saint Michaels Byzantine Catholic Church - Saint Nicholas Church - Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Pauls Baptist Church - Saint Pauls Episcopal Church - Saint Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Pauls Roman Catholic Church - Saint Pauls United Methodist Church - Saint Peters Church - Saint Peters Episcopal Church - Saint Philips Episcopal Church - Saint Sebastian Catholic Church - Saint Thomas Baptist Church - Saint Vincents Catholic Church - Salvation Army - Akron Temple Corps - Sawyerwood United Methodist Church - Second Baptist Church - Second Congregational Church (historical) - Shelton Temple Church of God in Christ - Sherwood Park Baptist Church - Shiloh Baptist Church - South Akron Church of Christ - South Arlington United Methodist Church - Southeast Church of Christ - Steeles Corners Christian Church - Stone Deliverance Evangelical Temple - Supreme Council of the House of Jacob - Tabernacle Baptist Church - Tabernacle Baptist Church - Tallmadge United Methodist Church - Temple Israel - Thayer Street Church of Christ - The Church at Akron - Thompson Memorial Church of God in Christ - Timothy Baptist Church - Tower of Prayer Church of God in Christ - Tri County Church - Trinity Lutheran Church - Trinity Lutheran Church of Clinton - Trinity United Church of Christ - True Apostolic Church of Jesus Christ - True Light Baptist Church - True Vine Church of God in Christ - Twinsburg Congregational Church - Unitarian Universalist Church of Akron - United Baptist Church - United Presbyterian Church of Cuyahoga Falls - Unity Church of God in Christ - Unity Church of God in Christ - Universal Temple of Truth - Urban Church of God - Victory Baptist Church - Wedgewood United Methodist Church - Wesley Temple African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church - Wesleyan Church - West Akron Church of Christ - West Side Church of God - Westminster Presbyterian Church - Willard United Church of Christ - Wintergreen Ledges Church - Woodland United Methodist Church - Wooster Avenue Church of Christ - Word of Life Christian Church - Yale Street Church of God - Yugoslavian Seventh Day Adventist Church - Zion Apostolic Church - Zion Lutheran Church - Zion Temple Baptist Church - Civil City of Akron - City of Barberton - City of Cuyahoga Falls - City of Macedonia - City of Norton - City of Stow - City of Tallmadge - City of Twinsburg - Summit County - Township of Bath - Township of Boston - Township of Copley - Township of Coventry - Township of Franklin - Township of Green - Township of Hudson - Township of Northampton - Township of Northfield Center - Township of Richfield - Township of Sagamore Hills - Township of Springfield - Township of Twinsburg - Village of Boston Heights - Village of Clinton - Village of Lakemore - Village of Mogadore - Village of Munroe Falls - Village of Northfield - Village of Reminderville - Village of Silver Lake - Cliff Wolfe Ledge - Crossing Interchange 11 - Interchange 11 - Interchange 113 - Interchange 118 - Interchange 12 - Interchange 12 - Interchange 12 - Interchange 120 - Interchange 120 - Interchange 123A - Interchange 123B - Interchange 13 - Interchange 130 - Interchange 131 - Interchange 132 - Interchange 133 - Interchange 134 - Interchange 135 - Interchange 136 - Interchange 138 - Interchange 14 - Interchange 14 - Interchange 143 - Interchange 144 - Interchange 145 - Interchange 16 - Interchange 18 - Interchange 19 - Interchange 2 - Interchange 21A - Interchange 26 - Interchange 29 - Interchange 3 - Interchange 9 - Dam Bell Lake Dam - Boston Lock - Camp Butler Lake Dam - Camp Crowell Dam - Camp Hilaka Dam - Carter Lake Dam - Columbia Lake Dam - Comet Lake Dam - Crystal Lake Dam - Cuyahoga Falls Low Head Dam - Deep Lock (historical) - East Reservoir Dam - Gorge Metropolitan Park Dam - Hills Pond Dam - Kirby Lake Dam - Lake Dorothy Dam - Lake Forest Dam - Lake Litchfield Dam - Lake Noah Dam - Lonesome Lock (historical) - Long Lake Dam - Loyal Oak Lake Dam - Meadowbrook Lake Dam - Nimisila Reservoir Dam - North Reservoir Dam - Pancake Lake Dam - Pancake Lock (historical) - Pine Lake Dam - Red Lock (historical) - Saalfield Pond Dam Number One - The Meadows Retention Dam - Tuscarawas River Diversion Dam - Virginia Kendall Park Lake Dam - Von Gunten Dam - Wallace Lock (historical) - West Reservoir Dam - Wolf Creek Dam - Falls Blue Hen Falls - Brandywine Falls - Buttermilk Falls - Coppacaw Falls - Hospital Akron City Hospital - Childrens Hospital - Citizens Hospital - Edwin Shaw Hospital for Rehabilitation - Fallsview Psychiatric Hospital (historical) - General Hospital - General Hospital - Hawthornden State Hospital - Hobart Hospital (historical) - John D Morley Health Center - Sagamore Hills Hospital - Saint Thomas Hospital - Island Myers Island - Turkeyfoot Island - Lake Bath Pond - Blue Pond - Columbia Lake - Crystal Lake - Fell Lake - Grape Lake - Hower Lake - Hudson Springs Lake - Indigo Lake - Kool Lake - Lake Anna - Lake Forest - Lake Nesmith - Lake Noah - Lake Plata - Lily Hill Lake - Long Lake Channel - Luna Lake - Mannings Pond - Miller Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Park Lake - Pine Lake - Portage Lakes - Portage Lakes - Rex Lake - Silver Lake - Silver Springs Lake - Singer Lake - Sobczak Lake - Springfield Lake - Tritts Millpond - Turkeyfoot Lake - Waterfall Lake - Willow Lake - Wonder Lake - Wyoga Lake - Locale Akron Junction (historical) - Akron Promenade Shopping Center - Akron Square Plaza Shopping Center - Akron Water Pollution Control Station - Alder Creek Centre Shopping Center - Allen Road Industrial Park - Arlington Plaza Shopping Center - Bakerys Acres Golf Course - Barberton Speedway - Bath Golf Club - Bay Side Picnic Area - Belt Junction (historical) - Big Oaks Picnic Area - Big Springs Golf Club - Boston Hills Country Club - Brandywine Golf Club - Breathnach Country Club - Brittain Valley Plaza Shopping Center - Brookledge Golf Course - Brookside Country Club - Cambria Furnace (historical) - Camp Bates - Camp Christopher - Camp Christopher (historical) - Camp Crowell - Camp Hilaka - Camp Jody - Camp Manatoc - Camp Mueller - Camp Y Noah - Chapel Hill Shopping Center - Chapel Hill Square Shopping Center - Chapel Hill Suburban Stores Shopping Center - Click Plaza Shopping Center - Colonade Shopping Center - Commerce Industrial Park - Corbett Farm (historical) - Coventry Plaza Shopping Center - Dennison Station (historical) - East Plaza Shopping Center - Eastgate Plaza Shopping Center - Embassy Corporate Park - Fairlawn Country Club - Fairlawn Plaza Shopping Center - Fairway Center Shopping Center - Firestone Country Club - Firestone Golf Course - Fishcreek Plaza Shopping Center - Five Points Shopping Center - Fox Den Golf Course - Fretter Plaza Shopping Center - Ghent Square Shopping Center - Glen Eagle Golf Course - Graham Road Plaza Shopping Center - Graham Square Plaza Shopping Center - Grand Market Place Shopping Center - Greater State Road Shopping Center - Hall Industrial Park - Hawkins Plaza Shopping Center - High Point Picnic Area - Highland Field - Hines Crossing (historical) - Hol-Hi Golf Club - Hudson Plaza Shopping Center - Indian Rock Centre Shopping Center - Indigo Lake Station - Indigo Lake Trailhead - Lake Forest Country Club - Lakemore Plaza Shopping Center - Langmoor Golf Course - Latham Lane Picnic Area - Leaning Tree Golf Club - Ledgewood Camp - Leisuretime Golf Course - Liberty Commons Shopping Center - Loomis Mills (historical) - Loyal Oak Golf Club - Magic City Shopping Center - Mayfair Country Club - Merchants Square Shopping Center - Merriman Centre Shopping Center - Merriman Valley Shopping Center - Midway Plaza Shopping Center - Mitchell Center Shopping Center - Montrose Centre Shopping Center - Northampton Square Shopping Center - Northeast Shopping Center - Northfield Ledge Shopping Center - Northfield Square Shopping Center - Norton Plaza Shopping Center - Old Park Picnic Area - Omni Plaza Shopping Center - Oregon Trails Shopping Center - Parkwood Plaza Shopping Center - Perkins Square - Pilgrim Square Shopping Center - Portage Country Club - Quaker Square Shopping Center - Richfield Coliseum (historical) - Rolling Acres Mall Shopping Center - Roming Square Shopping Center - Rosemont Golf Club - Ross Commons Shopping Center - Sagamore Square Shopping Center - Saint Bernard Golf Club - Seasons Road Industrial Park - Shaker Day Camp - Shops of Fairlawn Shopping Center - Silver Lake Country Club - Silver Valley Shopping Center - South Plaza Shopping Center - Spring Hills Golf Course - Stadler Plaza Shopping Center - State Road Mall Shopping Center - Steeple Chase Shopping Center - Stow-Kent Shopping Center - Stowe Plaza Shopping Center - Stowe Retail Plaza Shopping Center - Stratford Place Shopping Center - Summit County Fairgrounds - Summit Mall Shopping Center - Summit Mall Shopping Center - Tallmadge Center Shopping Plaza - Tallmadge Plaza Shopping Center - The Plaza at Chapel Hills Shopping Center - Towne Center Plaza Shopping Center - Triplett Plaza Shopping Center - Turkeyfoot Golf Course - Turkeyfoot Junction (historical) - Upper Tuscarawas Wastewater Treatment Plant Number 36 - Valley View Golf Club - West Market Place Shopping Center - West Market Plaza Shopping Center - Western Reserve Industrial Park - Westgate Shopping Center - Park Adams Park - Adell Durbin Park - Airport Park - Aquae Park - Ascot Park - Avon Park - Babb Run Park - Barberton Stadium - Bettes Park - Bicentennial Park - Breitenstine Park - Canal Park - Cascade Park - Cascade Valley Park - Center Valley Park - Chestnut Ridge Park - Childrens Zoo - Clearview Park - Columbia Woods Park - Crestdale Park - Crisman Park - Croghan Park - Crystal Lake Park - Cuyahoga Valley National Park - Damon Park - Davenport Park - Decker Park - Dover Park - Edgewood Park - Elizabeth Park - Ellet Park - Elm Hill Park - Elson Park - Erie Island Park - Firestone Metropolitan Park - Firestone Park Stadium - Fort Island Park - Frank Boulevard Park - Furnace Run Metro Park - Galt Park - Gillie Park - Glen Chamberlin Park - Glen Meadow Park - Glendale Park - Goodyear Field - Goodyear Heights Metropolitan Park - Gorge Metropolitan Park - Grace Park - Griffith Park - Guise Park - Hall Park Allotment Historic District - Hardesty Park - Harrington Field - Heather Hills Park - Heintz Park - Hillwood Park - Howe Road Park - Hudson Historic District - Hudson Springs Park - Hyre Park - Indian Hills Park - Indian Mount Park - Kenmore Park - Kenmore Stadium - Kennedy Park - Kerr Park - Lake Nesmith Park - Lakemore Recreation Park - Lavelli Field - Ledges Park - Lee R Jackson Field - Linden Park - Lions Club Park - Lions Park - Lions Park - Lisa Ann Park - Long Park - Lookout Park - Maca Park - Malasia Park - Mason Park - McCaffery Park - Meadowbrook Lake Park - Monroe Falls Metropolitan Park - Mortus Park - Mud Run Park - Municipal Stadium - Newberry Park - Newton Park - Northfield Park - Northport Park - Northwest Park - Oak Park - Oregon Trail Park - Partridge Park - Patterson Park - Peninsula Village Historic District - Perkins Park - Portage Lakes State Park - Portage Lakes Wetland State Nature Preserve - Prentiss Park - Preston Park - Public Square - Reservoir Park - Riverside Park - Ross Park - Saint Marys Stadium - Sand Run Metropolitan Park - Schneider Park - Seiberling Field - Shady Park - Shadyside Park - Sherbondy Park - Sherwood Acres Park - Silver Springs Park - Summit Lake Park - Tallmadge Town Square Historic District - Tamsin Park - Thornton Park - Tinkers Woods Park - Trails End Park - Trumbull Woods Park - Tuscarawas Avenue-Alexander Square Commerical Historic District - Tuscora Park - Union Park - University of Akron Memorial Stadium - Valley Vista Park - Virginia Kendall Park - Walte Park - Water Tower Park - Waters Park - Waterworks Park - Waterworks Park - Westlake Manor Park - Wetmore Park - Wilbeth Arlington Park - Will Christy Park - Wood Park - Populated Place Akron - Arlington - Barberton - Bates Corners - Bath - Bath Center - Bettes Corners - Boothsport (historical) - Boston - Boston Heights - Bosworth (historical) - Botzum - Brandywine - Brittain - Broadview - Brownsville (historical) - Cartersville (historical) - Cascade (historical) - Chaffee (historical) - Chittendens Corners - Clinton - Coles (historical) - Comet - Copley - Copley Junction - Cottage Grove - Cranmer - Cuyahoga Falls - Darrowville - Davis (historical) - East Akron - East Center - East Liberty - East Steels Corners - Ellet - Emmons Corner - Everett - Fairlawn - Firestone Park - Fish Creek - Forest Hill - Ghent - Goodyear Heights - Green - Greensburg - Halo - Hametown - Highland Springs - Hudson - Infant of Prague Villa - Ira - Irene (historical) - Iron Bridge (historical) - Johnsons Corners - Kenmore - Krumroy - Lakemore - Lakeview - Lawndale - Little York - Lockwood Corners - Macedonia - Manchester - Maple Valley - McArthurs Corners (historical) - Metz - Middlebury (historical) - Millheim - Mogadore - Montrose - Munroe Falls - Myersville - New Franklin - New Portage - North Akron - North Springfield - Northampton Center - Northfield - Northfield Center - Norton - Oregon Corners - Osborn Corners - Paxton - Peninsula - Pigeon Creek - Portage Lakes - Reminderville - Richfield - Richfield Heights - Sagamore Hills - Sawyerwood - Sherman (historical) - Silver Lake - Six Corners - South Akron - Spicertown (historical) - Stoney Hill - Stow - Summit Beach Park - Summit City (historical) - Swartz Corners - Tallmadge - Tawas (historical) - Thomastown - Tod Branch (historical) - Twinsburg - Vallens (historical) - Warwick - Waterloo (historical) - West Akron - West Center - West Richfield - West Steels Corners - Western Reserve Estates - Western Star - Wheelock (historical) - Post Office Akron Post Office - Barberton Post Office - Barberton Post Office - Barberton Post Office (historical) - Bath Post Office - Boston Post Office (historical) - Botzum Post Office (historical) - Brandywine Mills Post Office (historical) - Brittain Post Office (historical) - Clinton Post Office - Comet Post Office (historical) - Copley Post Office (historical) - Coventry Post Office (historical) - Cranmer Post Office (historical) - Cuyahoga Falls Post Office - Cuyahoga Falls Post Office - Darrowville Post Office (historical) - Ellet Post Office - Ellet Post Office (historical) - Everett Post Office (historical) - Fairlawn Post Office (historical) - Ghent Post Office (historical) - Greensburg Post Office - Hanson Post Office (historical) - Hometown Post Office (historical) - Hudson Post Office - Hudson Post Office - Ira Post Office (historical) - Irene Post Office (historical) - Johnson Post Office (historical) - Kenmore Post Office (historical) - Krumroy Post Office (historical) - Lakemore Post Office - Lakemore Post Office - Lawndale Post Office (historical) - Loyaloak Post Office (historical) - Macedonia Post Office (historical) - Metz Post Office (historical) - Middlebury Post Office (historical) - Millheim Post Office (historical) - Mogadore Post Office - Montrose Post Office (historical) - Munroe Falls Post Office - Munroe Falls Post Office - Myersville Post Office (historical) - New Bridge Post Office (historical) - Niles Post Office (historical) - Nimilila Post Office (historical) - North Springfield Post Office (historical) - Northfield Post Office - Norton Centre Post Office (historical) - Paxton Post Office (historical) - Peninsula Post Office - Richfield Post Office - Sawyerwood Post Office (historical) - Sherbondy Post Office (historical) - Sherman Post Office (historical) - Stow Post Office (historical) - Stowe Post Office - Summit Post Office (historical) - Tallmadge Post Office - Thomastown Post Office (historical) - Twinsburg Post Office - Twinsburg Post Office - Vallens Post Office (historical) - Vester Post Office (historical) - Warwick Post Office (historical) - Western Star Post Office (historical) - Worden Post Office (historical) - Reservoir Alder Pond - Barberton Reservoir - Bell Lake - Black Pond - Camp Butler Lake - Camp Crowell Lake - Camp Hilaka Lake - Carter Lake - Comet Lake - Cottage Grove Lake - Crystal Lake - Cuyahoga Falls Low Head Reservoir - Cuyahoga River Reservoir - Darrow Lake - Dollar Lake - East Reservoir - Firestone Reservoir - Greisin Pond - Heritage Lake - Hills Pond - Hills Pond - Kendall Lake - Kirby Lake - Lake Dorothy - Lake Forest - Lake Litchfield - Long Lake - Loyal Oak Lake - Meadowbrook Lake - Nimisila Reservoir - North Reservoir - Old Mill Pond - Pancake Lake - Pine Lake - Saalfield Pond Number One - Schocalog Lake - Summit Lake - The Meadows Retention Pond - Vesper Lake - Virginia Kendall Park Lake - Von Gunten Pond - West Reservoir - White Pond - Yellow Pond - Ridge Chestnut Ridge - School Akron Christian School - Akron City School of Nursing - Annunciation-Saint John Parish School - Archbishop Hoban School - Arlington Christian Academy - Arnold School - Arrowhead Primary School - Barber Elementary School - Barberton High School - Barrett Elementary School - Barrett School - Bath Elementary School - Bettes Elementary School - Betty Jane Elementary School - Bode Elementary School - Bolich Middle School - Boyer School - Bryan School - Case Elementary School - Central High School - Chamberlin High School - Chippewa Elementary School - Christ the King School - Cleveland Boys School - Clinton Elementary School (historical) - Colonial School - Copley High School - Copley-Fairlawn Middle School - Cottage Grove Elementary School - Coventry High School - Crawford Elementary School - Crosby Elementary School - Crouse Elementary School - Cuyahoga Falls HIgh School - Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy - Decker School - Dunbar Elementary School - East High School - Echo Hills Elementary School - Elizabeth Price Elementary School - Ellet High School - Erie Island Elementary School - Erwin Junior High School - Essex Elementary School - Evamere Elementary School - Fairlawn Elementary School - Findley Elementary School - Firestone High School - Firestone Park Elementary School - Fish Creek Elementary School - Forest Hill Elementary School - Fort Island Primary School - Garfield High School - George G Dodge Middle School - Glover Elementary School - Goodrich Middle School - Goodyear Middle School - Gordon Dewitt Elementary School - Grace School - Grant School - Green Middle School - Green Vocational School - Greenwood Elementary School - Grill Elementary School - Grouse School - Gunther Elementary School - Hammel College - Harris Elementary School - Hatton Elementary School - Hazelwood School - Heminger Elementary School - Henry School - Herberich Intermediate School - Highland Elementary School - Highland Middle School - Highland Park-Gunther Elementary School - Hill Elementary School - Hillcrest Elementary School - Holy Family School - Holy Trinity School - Hotchkiss Elementary School - Howe School - Hower High School - Hudson Elementary School - Hudson High School - Hudson Middle School - Hudson Public School (historical) - Hyre Junior High School - Immaculate Heart of Mary School - Indian Springs School - Indian Trail Elementary School - Innes Middle School - Jackson Elementary School - Jennings Middle School - John Kleckner Elementary School - John R Buchtel High School - Johnson Elementary School - Kenmore High School - Kent Middle School - Kimpton Middle School - King Elementary School - Lakemore Elementary School - Lakeview Elementary School - Lakeview Elementary School - Lane School - Lawndale Elementary School - Ledgeview Elementary School - Lee Eaton Elementary School - Leggett Elementary School - Light Middle School - Lincoln Elementary School - Lincoln Elementary School - Lincoln School - Litchfield Middle School - Magadore High School - Manchester High School - Manchester Middle School - Maple Valley School - Margaret Park Elementary School - Mason Elementary School - McDowell Elementary School - McEbright School - Memorial Elementary School - Miller School - Milroy Elementary School - Mount Augustine Novitiate - Munroe Elementary School - Newberry Elementary School - Nolley Elementary School - Nordonia High School - Nordonia Middle School - North High School - Northampton School - Northfield School - Norton Intermediate School - Norton Middle School - Norton Primary School - O H Somers Elementary School - Oakdale Elementary School - Our Lady of the Elms Elementary School - Our Lady of the Elms High School - Perkins Middle School - Pfeiffer Elementary School - Portage Junior High School - Portage Path Elementary School - Preston Elementary School - Prince of Peace Christian Academy - Rankin Elementary School - Redeemer Lutheran School - Revere High School - Revere Middle School - Richardson Elementary School - Richfield Elementary School - Riedinger Middle School - Rimer Elementary School - Ritzman Elementary School - River View School - Roberts Middle School - Robinson Elementary School - Roosevelt Elementary School - Rushwood Elementary School - Sacred Heart School - Saint Andrews School - Saint Augustines School - Saint Francis De Sales School - Saint Hedwigs School - Saint Hilarys School - Saint John the Baptist School - Saint Josephs School - Saint Marthas School - Saint Marys School - Saint Pauls School - Saint Peters School - Saint Sebastians School - Saint Vincent-Saint Mary High School - Samuel Bissell Elementary School - Santrock Elementary School - Schnee School - Schrop Middle School - Seiberling Elementary School - Shumacher Elementary School - Sill Middle School - Silver Lake Elementary School - Smith Elementary School - South High School - Spicer School - Spring Hill Middle School - Springfield High School - Stewart Primary School - Stowe-Munroe Falls High School - Tallmadge High School - Tallmadge Middle School - The Athenaeum - Turkeyfoot Elementary School - Twinsburg Centralized High School (historical) - Twinsburg Elementary School - University of Akron - Voris Elementary School - Walsh Jesuit High School - Washington School - Washington School - West Junior High School - Western Reserve Academy - Wilcox Elementary School - Windemere Elementary School - Woodford Elementary School - Woodland Elementary School - Woodridge High School - Woodridge Middle School - Young Elementary School - Zion Christian School (historical) - Spring Rattlesnake Spring - Stream Babb Run - Boston Run - Brandywine Creek - Dickerson Run - Falors Run - Feeder Race River - Fish Creek - Furnace Run - Grannys Run - Hale Creek - Haskell Run - Joeys Run - Kelsey Brook - Kerwin Run - Langes Run - Little Cuyahoga River - Mud Brook - Mud Run - Nimisila Creek - North Fork Yellow Creek - Pancake Creek - Pigeon Creek - Powers Brook - Riding Run - Ritchie Run - Robinson Run - Salt Run - Sand Run - Sawmill Run - Schocalog Run - Slipper Run - Sperry Brook - Springfield Lake Outlet - Stanford Run - Stefans Run - Van Hyning Run - Walnut Creek - Wingfoot Lake Outlet - Wolf Creek - Woodward Creek - Yellow Creek - Summit Beech Island - Coal Hill - Sherbondy Hill - Swamp Copley Swamp (historical) - Perkins Swamp (historical) - Pine Swamp (historical) - Tamarack Swamp - Tower WAKC-TV (Akron) - WAKR-AM (Akron) - WAPS-FM (Akron) - WCUE-AM (Cuyahoga Falls) - WCUE-AM (Cuyahoga Falls) - WEAO-TV (Akron) - WHLO-AM (Akron) - WKDD-FM (Akron) - WONE-FM (Akron) - WQMX-FM (Medina) - WSLR-AM (Akron) - WZIP-FM (Akron) .