Dallas ( Texas )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Dallas compared with those of the Texas state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Dallas (Texas) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 2,345,815

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 2,218,899

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 126,972 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 5.7%

County of Dallas (Texas) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 879.60

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 2,521.50

County of Dallas (Texas) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 212,080

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Dallas 9.0%

Texas 8.2%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 670,778

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Dallas 28.6%

Texas 27.6%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 195,320

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Dallas 8.3%

Texas 9.9%

USA 12.4%

County of Dallas (Texas) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 49.4%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Dallas 49.4%

Texas 50.2%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 50.6%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Dallas 50.6%

Texas 49.8%

USA 49.3%

County of Dallas (Texas) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 392,311

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 26 minutes.

County of Dallas (Texas) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 1,701,326

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Dallas 72.5%

Texas 82.7%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 494,796

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Dallas 21.1%

Texas 11.9%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 16,345

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Dallas 0.7%

Texas 0.7%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 103,806

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Dallas 4.4%

Texas 3.4%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 3,040

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Dallas 0.1%

Texas 0.1%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 26,502

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Dallas 1.1%

Texas 1.2%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 884,561

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Dallas 37.7%

Texas 35.7%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 847,401

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 36.1%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Dallas 36.1%

Texas 48.3%

USA 66.4%

County of Dallas (Texas) More population data

Births 2004 = 42,530

Deaths 2004 = 13,784

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 285

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 45.3%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Dallas 45.3%

Texas 49.6%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 20.9%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Dallas 20.9%

Texas 13.9%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 32.5%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Dallas 32.5%

Texas 31.2%

USA 17.9%

County of Dallas (Texas) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 93,073

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 40,317

County of Dallas (Texas) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 925,406

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 71,330

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 8.4%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Dallas 8.4%

Texas 13.1%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 52.6%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Dallas 52.6%

Texas 63.8%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 92,700

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 40%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Dallas 40%

Texas 24%

USA 26%

County of Dallas (Texas) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 807,621

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.71

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 22,603

Median household income 2004 = $ 41,947

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 17.0%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Dallas 17.0%

Texas 16.2%

USA 12.7%

County of Dallas (Texas) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 75.0%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Dallas 75.0%

Texas 75.7%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 27.0%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Dallas 27.0%

Texas 23.2%

USA 24.4%

County of Dallas (Texas) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 1,184,476

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 60,317

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 5.1%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Dallas 5.1%

Texas 4.9%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 1,816,427

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = -83,150

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 165,935

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 113,920,229

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 62,717

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 62,556

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 1,301,331

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = -12.0%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Dallas -12.0%

Texas 3.5%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 173,446

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 4,708,310

Total number of firms 2002 = 195,101

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 8.5%

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 1.1%

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 6.2%

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 12.9%

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 26.9%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 32,530,817

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 95,278,189

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 26,239,828

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 11,546

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 15,556

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 2,873,394

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 89,112

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 12,174,161

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 5,305

Airport Addison Airport - Aerospatiale Helicopter Corporation Heliport - Belo Broadcasting Heliport - Big Town Heliport - BMCG Heliport - Carroll Air Park - Charlton Methodist Hospital Heliport - Charlton-Careflite Heliport - City of Garland Heliport - Creech Heliport - Dallas CBD Vertiport - Dallas City Hall Heliport - Dallas Love Field - Dallas Rehabilitation Institute Heliport - Faulkner Point Heliport - Fire Department Training Center Heliport - Ganze Ranch Airstrip - Garland/Dallas-Fort Worth Heloplex - Infomart Heliport - Kimi Heliport - Lancaster Airport - Lupton Farms Heliport - Madeira Airpark - Market Center Heliport - McDavid Pontiac Company Heliport - Medical City Dallas Hospital Heliport - Parkland Memorial Hospital Heliport - Phil L Hudson Municipal Airport - Placid Heliport - Police H Port-Redbird Heliport - Presbyterian Hospital of Dallas Heliport - Redbird Airport - Seagoville Airport - Southland Center Heliport - Stemmons Place Heliport - Superturf Heliport - T I Company Heliport - The Medical Center of Mesquite Heliport - Toyota of Dallas Incorporated Heliport - Bridge Cadiz Street Viaduct - Corinth Street Viaduct - Forest Avenue Viaduct - Hampton Road Viaduct - Houston Street Viaduct - Houston Street Viaduct - Keenan Bridge - Lamar Street Viaduct - Malloy Bridge - Wilmer Bridge - Building A W Perry Homestead Museum - African American History Museum - Alfred Horatio Belo House - American Museum of the Miniature Arts - Atwell Public Library - Audelia Road Branch Library - Balch Springs Public Library - Beckley-Saner Recreational Building - Biblical Arts Center - Buckner Orphans Home - Busch Building - Captain R A Rawlins House - Carrollton Public Library - Casa View Branch Library - Claremont Apartments - Clements Hall - Cockrell Hill Public Library - Continental Gin Company - D M Angle House - Dallas Aquarium - Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden - Dallas County Courthouse - Dallas Fire Station Number 16 - Dallas Hall - Dallas Historical Society Hall of State - Dallas Horticulture Center - Dallas Memorial Center for Holocaust Studies - Dallas Museum of Art - Dallas Museum of Natural History - Dallas Public Library - Dallas Union Terminal - Dallas Visual Art Center - Dallas West Branch Library - DeGolyer Estate - DeSoto Public Library - Didaco and Ida Bianchi House - Dixon-Moore House - Doctor Rufus A Roberts House - Doll House Museum of the Southwest - Duncanville Public Library - East Branch Library - Farmers Branch Manske Public Library - Florence Ranch Homestead - Forest Green Branch Library - Fred Florence Hall - Fretz Park Branch Library - Frontiers of Flight Museum - George C Greer House - Gilliam Memorial Public Library - Golden Acres Home - Grand Prairie Memorial Library - Hampton - Illinois Branch Library - Highland Hills Branch Library - Highland Park Library - Hilton Hotel - Hotel Adolphus - Hyer Hall - International Museum of Cultures - Interstate Forwarding Company Warehouse - Irving Public Library - Jacob and Eliza Spake House - James H and Molly Ellis House - John E Mitchell Company Plant - John Hickman Miller House - Kiest Branch Library - Kleberg - Rylie Branch Library - Lakewood Branch Library - Lancaster Veterans Memorial Library - Levi-Moses House - Levi-Topletz House - Light Crust Doughboys Hall of Fame Museum - Magnolia Building - Magnolia Petroleum Company City Sales and Warehouse - Majestic Theatre - Martin Luther King, Junior Library - McFarlin Memorial Auditorium - Meadows Museum - Mesquite North Branch Library - Mesquite Public Library - Mountain Creek Branch Library - Mrs Bairds Bread Company Building - Nicholson Memorial Library System - North Garland Branch Library - North Oak Cliff Branch Library - Northwest Branch Library - Number 4 Hook and Ladder Company - Oak Lawn Branch Library - Old City Park - Park Forest Branch Library - Perkins Hall of Administration - Pleasant Grove Branch Library - Pleasant Oaks Park Recreation Building - Polk - Wisdom Branch Library - Preston Royal Branch Library - Proctor Hall - Randlett House - Reynolds Childrens Home - Richardson Public Library - Ridgewood Branch Library - Roger D McIntosh House - Rowlett Public Library - Rush-Crabb House - Sachse Public Library - Saint Joseph Home for Girls - Samuel and Julia Gilbert House - Sanger Brothers Complex - Santa Fe Terminal Buildings Number 1 and Number 2 - Seagoville Public Library - Skillman Southwestern Branch Library - Skyline Branch Library - Snider Hall - Southwest Branch Library - Spencer Gymnasium - Stanley Patterson Hall - Straus House - Sunnyvale Public Library - Sunshine Home - Texas Centennial Exposition Buildings - The Age of Steam Railroad Museum - The Dallas Firefighters Museum - The Northwood Club - The Science Place - The Sixth Floor Museum - The Womens Museum - Thomas Shiels House - Titche-Goettinger Department Store - Valley Ranch Branch Library - Viola Courts Apartments - Virginia Hall - W A Strain House - Walnut Creek Branch Library - Walnut Hill Branch Library - Waples-Platter Buildings - William Bryant Junior House - William T Cozby Public Library - Wilson Building - Z T `Tip` Hawkes House - Zula B Wylie Library - Canal Dallas Floodway - Cape Inspiration Point - Cemetery Big A Cemetery - Blewett Cemetery - Bowles Cemetery - Calvary Hill Cemetery - Carver Cemetery - Carver Memorial Park - Cockrell Cemetery - Cottonwood Cemetery - Cox Cemetery - Crown Hill Memorial Park - Dallas - Fort Worth National Cemetery - Dallas City Cemetery - Edgewood Cemetery - Emanuel Cemetery - Fields Cemetery - Fivemile Cemetery - Forest Lawn Cemetery - Frost Cemetery - Fugitt Cemetery - Garland Cemetery - Garvin Memorial Cemetery - Grange Hill Cemetery - Greenwood Cemetery - Grove Hill Memorial Park - Haley Cemetery - Harrington Cemetery - Hillcrest Memorial Park - Hilltop Memorial Park - Laurel Land Memorial Park - Lee Cemetery - Letot Cemetery - Lincoln Memorial Park - Lisbon Cemetery - Little Bethel Cemetery - Lumley Cemetery - Lyons Cemetery - Marsh Cemetery - McCree Cemetery - McShan Cemetery - Merrell Cemetery - Miles Cemetery - Mount Calvary Cemetery - Newton Cemetery - Northaven Park - Oak Cliff Cemetery - Oak Grove Memorial Park - Oakland Cemetery - Perry Cemetery - Pleasant Ridge Cemetery - Pleasant Valley Cemetery - Pleasant Valley Cemetery - Potter Cemetery - Pruitt Cemetery - Rawlins Cemetery - Restland Memorial Park - Rhodes Cemetery - Rose Lawn Memorial Gardens - Rowlett Cemetery - Samuell-Crawford Memorial Park - Sand Branch Cemetery - Smith Cemetery - Southland Memorial Park - Sowers Cemetery - Thomas Park - Trees Cemetery - Trinity Cemetery - Vincent Cemetery - Wheatland Cemetery - White Rock Cemetery - Church A New Creation Fellowship Church - Abundant Faith Church of God in Christ - Abundant Life Assembly of God Church - Abyssinia Baptist Church - Adams Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Addison Church - Advent Pentecost Church - African Baptist Church of Irving - African Baptist Church of North Dallas - African Baptist Church of Oak Cliff - African Methodist Episcopal Church - Agape Memorial United Methodist Church - Agape Missionary Baptist Church - Aldersgate Church - All Peoples Assembly of God Church - All Saints Episcopal Church - Alta Mesa Baptist Church - American Orthodox Catholic Church - Ames Road Church - Ames Road Church - Antioch Baptist Church - Antioch Baptist Church - Antioch Missionary Baptist Church - Antioch Missionary Baptist Church - Apostolic Assembly Church - Apostolic Church - Apostolic Temple Church - Arcadia Park Baptist Mission Church - Arcadia Park United Methodist Church - Arlington Park First Baptist Church - Ascension Lutheran Church - Asian American Baptist Church - Assemble Church - Audelia Road Baptist Church - Balch Springs Church of Christ - Balch Springs First Baptist Church - Baptist Benevolent Ministry of Oak Cliff Church - Baptista Mission Peregrino Church - Barbabas Missionary Baptist Church - Bay View Baptist Church - Beacon Hill Baptist Church - Beautiful Gate Missionary Baptist Church - Beckley City Chapel - Beckley Heights Church of Christ - Beckley Hills Baptist Church - Belaire Baptist Church - Believers Chapel Tape Ministry Church - Belt Line Church - Bethany Apostolic Church - Bethany Church - Bethany Lutheran Church - Bethany Lutheran Church - Oak Cliffs - Bethany Presbyterian Church - Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Bethel Baptist Church - Bethel Baptist Church - Bethel Baptist Church - Bethel Bible Fellowship Church - Bethel Hill Assembly of God Church - Bethel Hill Church - Bethel Lutheran Church - Bethel Methodist Church of Irving - Bethel Temple Pentecostal Church - Bethesda Missionary Baptist Church - Bethesda Tamil Fellowship Church - Bethlehem Baptist Church - Beverly Hills Church of Christ - Bible Deliverance Church of God in Christ - Bible Way Community Baptist Church - Bibleway Apostolic Family Church - Bibleway Church of God in Christ - Big Springs Church - Biglow Street Mission - Biglow Street Mission Church - Bishop Avenue Baptist Church - Blessed Hope Baptist Church - Blessed Sacrament Church - Blessed Sacrament Old Roman Catholic Church - Bon Air Baptist Church - Bowles Memorial Baptist Church - Brandon Avenue United Methodist Church - Bread of Life Primative Baptist Church - Bright Star Missionary Baptist Church - Brook Hollow Baptist Church of De Soto - Bruton Terrace Church of the Nazarene - Buckingham United Methodist Church - Buckner Baptiist Church - Bullock Chapel Church - Burbank Gardens Church of Christ - Calvary Apostolic Church - Calvary Church - Calvary Church - Calvary East Baptist Church - Calvary Korean Baptist Church - Calvary Tabernacle - Calvary Tabernacle Assembly of God Church - Calvary Tabernacle Pentecostal Church of God - Calvary Temple Assembly of God Church - Calvery Baptist Church - Camp Wisdom United Methodist Church - Canaan Baptist Church - Carmelite Monastery - Carpenter Road Church - Carter Temple Church - Casa Linda Church - Casa Linda Church - Casa Linda United Methodist Church - Casa View Baptist Church - Cathedral Guadalupe Church - Cathedral of Faith Baptist Church - Cecil Tom Davis Chapel - Cedar Crest Church of Christ - Cedar Hill Church of the Nazarene - Celestial Church of Christ - Celestial Haven Baptist Church - Central Assembly of God Church - Central Baptist Church of Rylie - Central Church - Central Church - Central Congregational Church - Chapel Hill Baptist Church - Chapel Hill United Methodist Church - Chapel of Praise Dallas Church - Chapel of the Bells Church - Chapel of the Cross Church - Cherry Valley Church of Christ - Chinese Catholic Church - Christ Community Church - Christ Community Church - Christ Covenant Orthodox Presbyterian Church - Christ Episcopal Church - Christ Fellowship Baptist Church - Christ Lutheran Church - Christ Memorial Baptist Church - Christ Mission Baptist Church - Christ Temple Baptist Church - Christ Trinity Baptist Church - Christ United Methodist Church - Christ Way Missionary Baptist Church - Christian Holy Temple Church of God in Christ - Christian Stronghold Baptist Church - Christians at Richardson East Church - Christs Temple Apostolic Church - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Meadow View - Church of Christ Beltline - Church of Christ Cold Springs - Church of Christ Duncanville - Church of Christ Easton Road - Church of Christ Edgefield - Church of Christ in Cockrell Hill - Church of Christ in Forum Terrace - Church of Christ in Garland - Church of Christ Lake Highlands - Church of Christ Robin Road - Church of Christ Rochelle Road - Church of Christ Waterview Richardson - Church of God - Church of God - Church of God - Church of God in Christ - Church of God Trinity Life - Church of Good Shepherd - Church of Resurrection - Church of the Holy Communion - Church of the Holy Cross - Church of the Incarnation - Church of the King - Church of the Lord Jesus Christ of Apostolic Faith - Church of the Nazarene - Church of the Nazarene - Cisterian Monastery - City of Refuge Church of God in Christ - Cliff Temple Baptist Church - Cliffdale Church - Cliffdale Church - Cliffwood Church of Christ - Clover Haven Church - CME Christian Chapel - Cochran Chapel - Cockrell Hill United Methodist Church - College Park Baptist Church - Colonial Baptist Church - Colonial Baptist Church - Colonial Church - Colonial Hills Baptist Church - Community Baptist Church - Community Baptist Church - Community Baptist Church - Community Bible Chapel Church - Community Bible Church - Community Bible Church - Community Church of God in Christ - Community Lutheran Church - Community Wesleyan Church - Compassionate Church of God in Christ - Concord Missionary Baptist Church - Cornerstone Apostolic Word Church - Cornerstone Missionary Baptist Church of Faith - Cosmopolitan United Church of Christ - Cottonwood Church - Covenant Church Mundo de Fe - Crest Temple Baptist Church - Crestview Baptist Church - Crestview Baptist Church - Crestview Baptist Church - Cross Pointe Community Church - Crossover Missionary Baptist Church - Crossroads Baptist Church - Dallas Apostolic Church - Dallas Avenue Church of Christ - Dallas Christian Hope Baptist Church - Dallas District Church of the Nazarene - Dallas Fellowship Seventh Day Adventist Church - Dallas First Church of the Nazarene - Dallas Indian United Methodist Church - Dallas Korean United Methodist Church - Dallas Park Baptist Church - Dallas Pentecostal Church - Dallas Scottish Rite Temple - Dallas West Church of Christ - Dalworth Church - Davids Chapel Missionary Baptist Church - Day Spring Pentecostal Church - De Soto Assembly of God Church - De Soto Church of the Nazarene - De Soto Community Church - De Soto Presbyterian Church - De Soto Seventh Day Adventist Church - Deliverance Baptist Church - Dickey Road Baptist Church - Disciples of Jesus Fellowship Church - Dixon Circle Missonary Baptist Church - Duncanville Baptist Church - Duncanville Bible Fellowship Church - East Dallas Church of Christ - East Dallas Congregational Methodist Church - East Garland Mission Church of God in Christ - East Grand Avenue Church - East Grand Baptist Church - East Side Church - East Temple Church - East Temple Church - Eastern Hills Baptist Church - Eastern Hills Church of Christ - Eastfield Bible Chapel Church - Eastminster Presbyterian Church - Eastridge Park Congregational Methodist Church - Eastside Church of Christ - Ebenezer Missionary Baptist Church - Egypt Chapel Church - Eighth Saint Baptist Church - El Bethel Baptist Church - El Bethel Church of God in Christ - El Bethel Church of God in Christ - El Buen Samaritano Methodist Church - El Divino Salvado Presbyterian Church - Elam Baptist Church - Elam Road Church of Christ - Elizabeth Chapel Church - Elizabeth Chapel Church - Elmwood United Methodist Church - Emanuel Baptist Church - Emanuel Church of God in Christ - Emanuel Lutheran Church - Emanuel Lutheran Church - Emanuel Methodist Church - Emmanuel Baptist Church - Emmanuel Baptist Church - Emmanuel New Life Fellowship Church - Emmanuel Pentecostal Church - Emmanuel Pentecostal Church - Epiphany Episcopal Church - Episcopal Church - Episcopal Church of Our Savior - Episcopal Church of the Incarnation - Episcopal Church of the Redeemer - Episcopal Church of the Resurrection - Episcopal Church of the Transfiguration - Evangel Temple - Evangelic Temple Assembly of God in Dallas Church - Evangelist Temple Church of God in Christ - Evangelistic Missonary Baptist Church - Evening Chapel - Evening Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Evening Star Missionary Baptist Church - Evergreen Church - Evergreen Missionary Baptist Church - Everlasting Missionary Baptist Church - Ewing Avenue Baptist Church - Ezell Chapel Church - Fair Park Bible Fellowship Church - Fair Park Church of God in Christ - Fairhaven Baptist Church - Fairview Baptist Church - Faith Baptist Church - Faith Church - Faith Church of God - Faith Community Church - Faith Cumberland Presbyterian Church - Faith Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church - Faith Memorial Baptist Church - Faith Memorial Church of God in Christ - Faith Missionary Baptist Church - Faith Temple - Faith Temple Assembly of God Church - Faith Temple Baptist Church - Faith Temple Church - Faithful Missionary Baptist Church - Faithway Baptist Church - Farmers Branch Church of Christ - Farmers Branch Church of God - Fathers House the A Community Church - Fellowship Baptist Church - Fellowship Baptist Church of Oak Cliff - Fellowship Believers Church - Fellowship Bible Church - Fellowship Bible Church North - Fellowship Holiness Church - Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church - Ferguson Road Baptist Church - Ferndale Baptist Church - Fifth Church of Christ Scientist - Filadelfia Assembly of God Church - Filipino American United Methodist Church - Fireside Drive Baptist Church - Fireside Primitive Baptist Church - First Apostolic Assembly Church - First Apostolic Church - First Assembly of God Church of Grand Prairie - First Assembly of God Church of Lancaster - First Assembly of God in Dallas Church - First Baptist Church - First Baptist Church - Kleberg - First Baptist Church - Las Colinas - First Baptist Church of Dallas - First Baptist Church of De Soto - First Baptist Church of Lancaster - First Baptist Church of Oak Cliff Prayer Ministry - First Baptist Church of Richardson - First Baptist Church of Urbandale - First Church of God - Dallas - First Church of the Nazarene - First Covenant Church - First Free Will Baptist Church - First General Baptist Church - First Indian Pentecostal Church - First Lutheran Church - First Mexican Baptist Church - First Missionary Baptist Church - First Missionary Baptist Church of Cockrell Hill - First Pentecostal Church - First Pentecostal Church of God - First Pentecostal Church of God in Christ Temple - First Pentecostal Church of Pleasant Mound - First Presbyterian Church - First Presbyterian Church - First Presbyterian Church Duncanville - First Presbyterian Church of Garland - First Presbyterian Church of Lancaster - First Southern Baptist Church of Balch Springs - First Southern Methodist Church of Dallas - First Spanish Assembly of God Church - First Thompson Missionary Baptist Church - First United Lutheran Church - First United Methodist Church of Carrollton - First United Methodist Church of Coppell - First United Methodist Church of Duncanville - First United Methodist Church of Grand Prairie - First United Methodist Church of Sachse - First United Pentecostal Church - First United Pentecostal Church - Forest Church - Forest Meadow Baptist Church - Forney Avenue Church - Four Square Gospel Fellowship Church - Free Church of God in Christ in Jesus Name - Freeman Chapel Church - Friendly Church of God in Christ - Friendly Memorial Baptist Church - Friendly Missionary Baptist Church - Friendship Church - Friendship Church - Friendship Missionary Baptist Church - Friendship West Baptist Church - Full Gospel Baptist Church - Full Gospel First Missionary Baptist Church - Full Gospel Pentecostal Church - Fundamental Baptist Church - Gaines Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Galilee Baptist Church - Galilee Church of God in Christ - Garland Bible Chapel Church - Garland Bible Fellowship Church - Garland Hispanic Seventh Day Adventist Church - Garland Seventh Day Adventist Church - Garland Seventh Day Adventist Church - Garza Avenue Church of Christ - Gateway Baptist Church - Gatewood Baptist Church - Gethsemane Baptist Church - Gilgal Missionary Baptist Church - Gladewater Baptist Church - Gladewater Road Missionary Baptist Church - Glen Oaks United Methodist Church - Glendale Presbyterian Church - Global Missions Fellowship Church - Gloria Dei Lutheran Church - Gods Grace Holiness Church - Gods Word Missionary Baptist Church - Golden Chain Missionary Baptist Church - Golden Meadows Baptist Church - Good Hope Missionary Baptist Church - Good Shepherd Baptist Church - Good Shepherd Baptist Church - Good Shepherd Catholic Church - Good Shepherd Lutheran Church - Good Shepherd Missionary Baptist Church - Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church - Good Tree Missionary Baptist Church - Grace Baptist Church - Grace Baptist Church - Grace Cathedral Church of God and Christ - Grace Covenant Church - Grace Episcopal Church - Grace Evangelical Baptist Church - Grace Fellowship in Christ Jesus Church - Grace Methodist Episcopal Church - Grace of God Baptist Church - Grace Presbytery Church - Grace Temple Pentecostal Church - Grace United Methodist Church - Graceland Community Baptist Church - Grand Central Missionary Baptist Church - Grand Prairie Spanish Seventh Day Adventist Church - Grateful Fellowship Community Church - Great Millennium Baptist Church - Greater Calvary Baptist Church - Greater Calvary Baptist Church - Greater Canaan Baptist Church - Greater Dreams Baptist Church - Greater Emanuel Baptist Church - Greater Friendly Chapel Baptist Church - Greater Gospel Temple Church of God in Christ - Greater Ideal Baptist Church - Greater Love Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Mount Everest Baptist Church - Greater Mount Gilead Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Mount Hebron Baptist Church - Greater Mount Hebron Baptist Church - Greater Mount Herman Baptist Church - Greater Mount Olive Church of God in Christ - Greater Mount Pilgrim Baptist Church - Greater Mount Sinai Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Mout Olive Baptist Church - Greater New Hope Missionary Baptist Church - Greater New Mount Pilgrim Baptist Church - Greater Provdence Baptist Church - Greater Rock of Ages Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Saint James Baptist Church - Greater Saint Luke Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Saint Matthew Church of God in Christ - Greater South Central Baptist Church - Greater Sunrise Baptist Church - Greater True Light Baptist Church - Greater Zion Baptist Church - Greenview Hills Chapel - Greenville Avenue Church - Greenway Park Church of God in Christ - Grove Haven Church - Grove Missionary Church - Hamilton Park United Methodist Church - Harding Street Baptist Church - Hartsdale Baptist Church - Harvest Baptist Church - Harvest Tabernacle Assembly of God Church - Hawn Freeway Church of Christ - Haynes Chapel Church of God in Christ - Heights Baptist Church - Hickory Tree Baptist Church - Highland Baptist Church - Highland Hills Presbyterian Church - Highland Meadows Assembly of God Church - Highland Park Methodist Church - Highland Park Presbyterian Church - Highway to Heaven Missionary Baptist Church - Hill Avenue Baptist Church - Hillcrest Church - Hilltop Church - Hillview Terrace Assembly of God Church - Holiness Church of God in Christ - Hollie Grove Missionary Baptist Church - Holmes Street Church of God in Christ - Holy Cross Catholic Church - Holy Family of Nazareth Catholic Church - Holy Spirit Baptist Church - Holy Trinity Episcopal Church - Holymaster Church of God in Christ - Home Gardens Baptist Church - Home Gardens Church - Hope Baptist Church - Hope Community Church - Hughes Cedar Hill Chapel Church - Hutchins Temple Church of God in Christ - Igelisia de Cristo Elim Church - Iglesia Apostolica de la Fe en Cristo Jesus Church - Iglesia Bautista Betania Church - Iglesia Bautista Vida Nueva Church - Iglesia BautistaelCalvario Church - Iglesia BautistaelMesias Church - Iglesia de Cristo Church - Iglesia de Dios Eben Ezer Church - Iglesia de Dios Stevens Park Church - Iglesia Hispana Bethal Church - Iglesia Ni Cristo Church - Iglesia Pentacostal Misionera Church - Iglesia Pentecostal Torre Fuerte Church - Iglesia Pentecostal Unida Hispana Church - Illinois Avenue Baptist Church - Immanuel Presbyterian Church - Independent Missionary Baptist Church - India Pentecostal Assembly Church - Indian Hill Church - Indian Hills Baptist Church - Inglewood Baptist Church - Inwood Church - Irving Church of Christ - Israelite Baptist Church - Jenkins Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Jeruel Spanish Church of God - Jerusalem Temple Church of God in Christ - Jesus Name Pentecostal Church - John of Beverley Chapel Church - Johnson Chapel Baptist Church - Jonelle Baptist Church - Jordan Baptist Church - Josey Lane Church of Christ - Judea Baptist Church - Junius Heights Baptist Church - Kaiser Saint Baptist Church - Keller Springs Baptist Church - Kessler Park Baptist Church - Kiestview Church of Christ - Kimball Free Methodist Church - King of Glory Baptist Church - King of Glory Church - King of Glory Lutheran Church - Kingdom Missionary Baptist Church - Kleberg Church of Christ - Korean Dongsan Baptist Church - Korean First Baptist Church - Korean Grace Presbyterian Church - Korean Presbyterian Church - Korean Southwestern Baptist Church - Korean Sphepherd Presbyterian Church - Korean World Mission Baptist Church - La Iglesia Luterana Cristo Rey Church - Ladale Baptist Church - Lake Highland Church - Lake June Baptist Church - Lake June Baptist Church - Lake June Church - Lake Ridge Baptist Church - Lake Ridge Church - Lakes of Springfield Presbyterian Church - Lakeside Baptist Church - Lakeside Baptist Church - Lakeside Pentecostal Church - Lakeview Baptist Church - Lakeview Church of Christ - Lakeview Community Church - Lakewood Church - Lakewood Church - Lakewood Presbyterian Church - Lamb of God Missionary Baptist Church - Lancaster Community Baptist Church - Lancaster Park Baptist Church - Landmark Baptist Church - Laprada Drive Church of Christ - Laymen Chapel Church - Leath Street Baptist Church - Ledbetter Baptist Church - Lee Chapel Church - Letot Baptist Church - Liberty Baptist Church - Liberty Baptist Church - Life Baptist Church - Life Community Church - Life Line Church - Life Line Church - Light of the World Church of God and Christ - Lighthouse Baptist Fellowship Church - Little Bethel Assembly of God Church - Little Bethel Baptist Church - Little Egypt Baptist Church - Little Flock Baptist Church - Little Friendship Baptist Church - Living Testimony Baptist Church - Living Word Missionary Baptist Church - Livingstone Baptist Church - Lochwood Baptist Church - Lone Star Baptist Church - Long Creek Church - Love Chapel Baptist Church - Love Chapel Church of God in Christ - Love Sanctuary Church of God in Christ - Lovers Lane Church - Loving Missionary Baptist Church - Lyons Road Baptist Church - Mac Arthur Boulevard Baptist Church - Macedonia Baptist Church - Macedonia Baptist Church - Macedonia Church - Magnolia Church - Manatiales de Vida Apostolic Assembly Church - Maple Drive Baptist Church - Maranththa Assembly of God Church - Mcneil Missionary Baptist Church - Meadow Church - Meadow Creek Community Church - Meadow Gardens Baptist Chapel Church - Meadowbrook Baptist Church - Melrose Drive Church of Christ - Memorial Baptist Church - Meneely Church - Mesquite Church of God - Mesquite First Church of the Nazarene - Mesquite Seventh Day Adventist Church - Mesquite Valley Baptist Church - Methodist Church First United of Cedar Hill - Metro Church of God - Metrocrest Community Church - Metroplex East Baptist Church - Metropolitan Baptist Church - Metropolitan Tabernacle - Metropolitan Tabernacle Baptist Church - Midway Baptist Church - Midway Church of Christ - Millbrook Baptist Church - Ministerio Episcopal Hispano Church - Miracle Apostolic Church - Miracle Temple Fellowship Church - Miracle Valley Church of God in Christ - Mission Baptista Church - Mission for Christ Institutional Church of God - Missionary Church - Monument of Faith Pentecostal Church - Morning Star Baptist Church - Morning Star Baptist Church - Morning Star Church - Morning Star Primitive Baptist Church - Morningside Baptist Church - Mosley Chapel Church - Mount Calvary Church - Mount Cavalry Church of God and Christ - Mount Elam Church - Mount Elam Missionary Baptist Church - Mount Eria Baptist Church - Mount Gerizim Baptist Church - Mount Grove Missionary Baptist Church - Mount Hermon Baptist Church - Mount Horeb Missionary Baptist Church - Mount Nebo Baptist Church - Mount Olive Missionary Baptist Church - Mount Pisgah Baptist Church - Mount Pisgah Baptist Church - Mount Pisgah Church - Mount Rose Baptist Church - Mount Sinai Baptist Church - Mount Sinai Baptist Church - Mount Sinai Church of God in Christ - Mount Sinai First Baptist Church - Mount Zion Baptist Church - Mount Zion Baptist Church - Mount Zion Baptist Church - Mount Zion Church of God in Christ - Mountain Creek Community Church - Mountain View Church of God - Mountain View Community Baptist Church - Munger Place Church of God - Munger Place Spanish Church of God - Murdock Road Baptist Church - Myrtle Street Church of Christ - Nazareth Missionary Baptist Church - New Beginning Missionary Baptist Church - New Beginnings Baptist Church - New Birth Baptist Church - New Birth Church of God in Christ - New Born Missionary Baptist Church - New Caleb Missionary Baptist Church - New Canaan Missionary Baptist Church - New Comforter Church of God in Christ - New Community Baptist Church - New Community Missionary Baptist Church - New Covenant Baptist Church - New Covenant Missionary Baptist Church - New Covenant Missionary Baptist Church - New Faith Missionary Baptist Church - New Friendship Baptist Church - New Friendship Baptist Church - New Galilee Baptist Church - New Generation Baptist Church - New Generation Church of God in Christ - New Generation Holiness Church of God - New Good Faith Baptist Church - New Greater Emmanuel Baptist Church - New Haven Baptist Church - New Haven Church - New Heights Baptist Church - New Hights Community Church - New Home Baptist Church - New Hope Apostolic Church - New Hope Baptist Church - New Hope Baptist Church of Grand Prairie - New Hope Fellowship of the Assembly of God Church - New Hope Missionary Baptist Church - New Hope Progressive Church of God and Christ - New Horizon Missionary Baptist Church - New International Assembly of God Church - New Invention Church of God in Christ - New Jerusalem Baptist Mission Church - New Jerusalem Church of God - New Jerusalem Church of God in Christ - New Jerusalem Institutional Baptist Church - New Leaf Baptist Church - New Life Baptist Church - New Life Church of God in Christ - New Life Church of God in Christ - New Life Fellowship Church - New Life Fellowship Church - New Life Fellowship Church - New Life in Christ Lutheran Church - New Life Missionary Baptist Church - New Life Missionary Baptist Church - New Life Pentecostal Church - New Life Spiritual Baptist Church - New Morning Star Baptist Church - New Mount Calvary Baptist Church - New Mount Carmel Baptist Church - New Mount Corinth Baptist Church - New Mount Olive Baptist Church - New Mount Zion Baptist Church - New Mount Zion Baptist Church - New Mount Zion Primitive Baptist Church - New Peace Missionary Baptist Church - New Saint Mark Missionary Baptist Church - New Start Deliverance Holiness Church - New Testament Holiness Church - New Unity Missionary Baptist Church - New Waverly Baptist Church - New Way Church of God in Christ - New Zion Baptist Church - Newcliff Baptist Church - North Dallas Baptist Church - North Dallas Church of the Nazarene - North Dallas Community Assembly of God Church - North Mesquite Baptist Church - North Oak Cliff Baptist Church - North Park Church - North Park Church - North Temple - North Temple Church - Northgate Church of Christ - Northminster Presbyterian Church - Northridge Church - Northridge Church - Northside Baptist Church - Northside Missionary Baptist Church - Northview Baptist Church - Northway Church - Oak Cliff Bible Fellowship Church - Oak Cliff Zion Baptist Church - Oak Grove Baptist Church - Oak Grove Church - Oak Hill Assembly of God Church - Oak Hill Baptist Church - Oak Hill Church - Oak Lawn Methodist Episcopal Church South - Oak Lawn United Methodist Church - Oak Park Church - Oak Tree Baptist Church - Old Landmark Holiness Church - Oliver Hill Baptist Church - Olivet Missionary Baptist Church - One`ness Church - Open Door Baptist Church - Open Door Church - Opportunity Church of God and Christ - Orchard Hills Baptist Church - Our Lady Queen of Peace Church - Our Redeemer Lutheran Church - Our Redeemer Lutheran Church - Overhill Church - Overton Road Holy Trinity Church of God in Christ - Park Cities Church - Park Cities Presbyterian Church - Parkside Church of God in Christ - Parkview Baptist Church - Pathway Foundation Church of God in Christ - Peaceful Hope Baptist Church - Peaceful Zion Baptist Church - Peak and East Side Church of Christ - Pearly Gate Baptist Church - Pecan Heights Iglesia Bautista Church - Peniel Baptist Church - Pentecost Church of God in Christ - Pentecost House of Pray Church - Pentecostal Aposento Alto Holiness Church - Pentecostal Church - Pentecostal Church of God Christian Assembly - Penuel Seventh Day Adventist Church - Peoples Baptist Church - Perfect Praise Church of God in Christ - Peterson Memorial Baptist Church - Philadelphia Pentecostal Church - Pine Grove Baptist Church - Plain Church of God in Christ - Pleasant Grove Baptist Church - Pleasant Grove Community Baptist Church - Pleasant Grove First Baptist Church - Pleasant Grove Missionary Church - Pleasant Haven Church - Pleasant Heights Assembly of God Church - Pleasant Mound Church - Pleasant Mound United Methodist Church - Pleasant Oaks Baptist Church - Pleasant Terrace Baptist Church - Pleasant Valley United Methodist Church - Plymouth Park Church - Porter Temple Church - Power House Church of God in Christ - Prairie Creek Baptist Church - Prairie Creek Bible Baptist Church - Prairie Creek Church - Prairie Creek Church of Christ - Praise Temple Assembly of God Church - Praise Temple Church of God in Christ - Prayer House Church of God in Christ - Precept and Example Missionary Baptist Church - Presbyterian Village North Church - Preston Road Church of Christ - Prestoncrest Church of Christ - Prestonwood Community Church - Primera Asamblea de Dios Church - Primera Iglesia Bautista Hispana Church - Primera Iglesia Bautista Rowlett Church - Primera Iglesia Bautista Walnut Hill Church - Primitive Baptist Church - Prince of Peace Missionary Baptist Church - Princeton Park Baptist Church - Progressive Baptist Church East - Providence Presbyterian Church - Pure Faith Baptist Church - Pure Word Pentecostal Church - Red Sea Missionary Baptist Church - Redeemer Missionary Baptist Church - Rejoicing Tabernacle Church of God in Christ - Resurrection Community Baptist Church - Rhoads Terrace Bible Fellowship Church - Richardson East Baptist Church - Richland Baptist Church - Richland Bible Fellowship Church - Ridgecrest Baptist Church - Right Way Missionary Baptist Church - Riverside Baptist Church - Riverside Church of Christ - Riverway Baptist Church - Robinwood Baptist Church - Rocky Springs Missionary Baptist Church - Roes Chapel Missionary Baptist Church - Rolling Hills Baptist Church - Rose of Sharon Baptist Church - Rowlett Church - Rowlett Church of Christ - Royal Lane Baptist Church - Royal Oaks Baptist Church - Rusher Chapel Missionary Baptist Church - Rylie First Baptist Church - Safe Way Baptist Church - Saint Agnes Missionary Baptist Church - Saint Andrew Church - Saint Andrew Kim Catholic Church - Saint Andrew United Methodist Church - Saint Andrew United Methodist Church - Saint Andrews Church - Saint Anthonys Church - Saint Augustine Baptist Church - Saint Augustine Church - Saint Barnabas Episcopal Church - Saint Bernard Church - Saint Bernards Church - Saint Cecilias Church - Saint Cecilias Church - Saint Charles Anglican Church - Saint Christophers Episcopal Church - Saint Davids Episcopal Church - Saint Edwards Catholic Church - Saint Elizabeth Catholic Church - Saint Francis Church - Saint Francis Episcopal Church - Saint Francis of Assisi Anglican Church - Saint James Catholic Church - Saint James Church of God in Christ - Saint James Episcopal Church - Saint John Baptist Church - Saint John Baptist Church - Saint John Church - Saint Johns African Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Johns Church - Saint Johns Lutheran Church - Saint Joseph Church - Saint Jude Chapel Downtown Church - Saint Luke African Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Luke Church - Saint Luke Church - Saint Luke Presbyterian Church - Saint Lukes Baptist Church - Saint Lukes Episcopal Church - Saint Lukes Love Field United Methodist Church - Saint Mark Missionary Baptist Church - Saint Marks Episcopal Church - Saint Martins Church - Saint Martins Episcopal Church - Saint Mary of Carmel Church - Saint Mathew Cathedral - Saint Michael and All Angels Church - Saint Monica Catholic Church - Saint Patrick Catholic Church - Saint Paul Church - Saint Paul Church - Saint Paul Free Will Baptist Church - Saint Paul Lutheran Church - Saint Paul Lutheran Church - Saint Pauls Evangelical and Reformed Church - Saint Pauls United Methodist Church - Saint Peters Church - Saint Philip the Apostle Church - Saint Phillip Missionary Baptist Church - Saint Rita Catholic Church - Saint Stephens Anglican Church - Saint Stephens Presbyterian Church - Saint thereses Church - Saint Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church - Saint Thomas the Apostle Church - Saint Thomas the Apostle Episcopal Church - Saint Timothy Church - Saints of Zion Baptist Church - Saintsville Church of God in Christ - Salem Institutional Baptist Church - San Juan Fellowship United Methodist Church - Sanctuary of Liberty Holiness Church - Sand Branch Church - Sandhill Baptist Church - Sandy Lake Road Baptist Church - Sandyland Church - Sandyland Church - Santa Clara Catholic Church - Schreiber Memorial United Methodist Church - Scyene Church of Christ - Seagoville First Baptist Church - Seagoville Road Baptist Church - Second Baptist Church - Second Chapel Baptist Church - Second Church - Segunda Iglesia Bautista Church - Seven Days Church of God - Seven Star Baptist Church - Seventh Day Adventist Church - Shady Grove Baptist Church - Shady Grove Baptist Church - Shekinah Tabernacle Baptist Church - Shekinah Tabernacle Baptist Church - Sherwood Park Baptist Church - Shield of Faith Church of God and Christ - Shiloh Baptist Church - Shiloh Baptist Church - Shiloh Church of God in Christ - Shiloh Road Baptist Church - Shiloh Road Church - Simms Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Sims Chapel Baptist Church - Singing Hills Baptist Church - Singing Hills Church of Christ - Skillman Avenue Church - Skyline Assembly of God Church - Skyline Baptist Church - Skyline Heights Baptist Church - Solid Rock Fellowship Baptist Church - Solid Rock First Baptist Church - Solid Rock Missionary Baptist Church - Solomon Temple Missionary Baptist Church - Somang Korean Baptist Church - South Central Church of Christ - South Central Missionary Baptist Church - South Garland Baptist Church - South Oak Cliff Baptist Church - South Temple Church - Southern Crest Pentecostal Church - Southern Hills Church of Christ - Southminster Presbyterian Church - Southwest Baptist Church - Southwest Church of God - Southwood United Methodist Church - Spence Park Baptist Church - Spence Park Church - Spirit of Hope Primitive Baptist Church - Spring Creek Baptist Church - Spring Oaks Baptist Church - Spring Valley Baptist Church - Spring Valley Church - Spring Valley United Methodist Church - Star of Bethlehem Baptist Church - Starlight Bethel Missionary Baptist Church - Steven Temple Church of God in Christ - Story Road Baptist Church - Stratford Church of Christ - Sung Kwang Presbyterian Church - Sunrise Baptist Church - Sunset Church - Sure Foundation Baptist Church - Sweet Fellowship Church of God in Christ - Sweet Home Missionary Baptist Church - Tabernacle Assembly of God Church - Tabernacle Baptist Church - Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church - Temple Baptist Church - Temple Emanuel - Temple Emanuel Sisterhood Synagogue - Temple Missionary Baptist Church - Temple of Truth Church of God in Christ - Templo la Hermosa Church - Templo Sinani Assembly of God Church - The Apostolic Church - The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church - The Brazilian Seventh Day Adventist Church - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Ekklesia Missionary Baptist Church - The Hope Presbyterian Church of Dallas - The Last Covenant Church of God in Christ - Third Avenue Baptist Church - Town North Presbyterian Church - Towne Lake Baptist Church - Tree of Life Baptist Church - Tree of Life Lutheran Church - Trinity Baptist Church - Trinity English Lutheran Church - Trinity Episcopal Church - Trinity Lutheran Church - Trinity Presbyterian Church - Trinity Valley Baptist Church - Trinity Valley Church of God in Christ - Tripp Baptist Church - Triumph Missionary Baptist Church - True Believers Baptist Church - True Christ Missionary Baptist Church - True Church of God in Christ - True Faith Pentecostal Church - True Foundation Full Gospel Baptist Church - True Gospel Missionary Baptist Church - True Holiness Church of God in Christ - True Lee Church - True Light Church of God in Christ - True Light Missionary Baptist Church - True Purpose Missionary Baptist Church - True Vine Baptist South Mission Church - True Vine Church of God in Christ - Truelight Pentecostal Prayer House Church - Truett Memorial Baptist Chapel Church - Truth in Love Baptist Church - Turnpike Church of Christ Teen House - Twin Airport Church - Twin Bible Chapel Church - Union Chapel Baptist Church - Union Chapel Baptist Church - United Church of God International - United Faith Missionary Baptist Church - United Missionary Baptist Church - United Pentecostal Temple - United Synagogue of America - United We Stand Missionary Baptist Church - Upendo Baptist Church - Urban Independent Methodist Church - Urban Park Baptist Church - Valley View Baptist Church - Valley View Baptist Church - Vickery Baptist Church - Victor Saint Bible Chapel Church - Victory Baptist Church - Victory Church of God in Christ - Victory New Testament Fellowship Church - Victory Temple Church of God in Christ - Victory Temple Missionary Baptist Church - Vietnamese Baptist Church of Garland - Vietnamese Catholic Church - Vietnamese Faith Baptist Church - Village Baptist Church - Walnut Hill Lutheran Church - Walnut Park Assembly of God Church - Walnut Village Church of Christ - Warren Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Warren United Methodist Church - Washington Street Presbyterian Mission Church - Waterview Missionary Baptist Church - Wayside Church - Wayside Missionary Baptist Church - Wayside Missionary Baptist Church - Webb Chapel Baptist Church - Wesley Korean United Methodist Church - West Irving Church of God in Christ - West Lake Community Church - West Mount Horeb Baptist Church - West Shore Church - Westchester Fellowship Baptist Church - Western Heights Church of Christ - Western Park Baptist Church - Westglen Baptist Church - Westminster Church - Westminster Presbyterian Church - Westmoreland Baptist Church - Westmoreland Heights Baptist Church - Westridge Baptist Church - Westridge Church - Westridge Church - Westside Iglesia de Cristo Church - Westview Baptist Church - Wheatland Bible Chapel Church - Wheatland United Methodist Church - Whispering Hills Church of Christ - White Rock Chapel Church - White Rock Church - Whitlow Missionary Baptist Church - Wildwood Church - Wiley Chapel Baptist Church - Willing Workers Baptist Church - Wintergreen Missionary Church - Woodhaven Church - Woodhaven Church - Woodhaven Presbyterian Church - Woodin Boulevard Church of Christ - Words of Faith Missionary Baptist Church - World Bible Way Fellowship Church - World Wide Apostolic Ministries Church - Wynnewood Church - Yeabon Presbyterian Church - Young NAK Presbyterian Church - Zion Apostolic Temple Church - Zion Chapel Primitive Baptist Church - Zion Church - Zion Hill Missionary Baptist Church - Zion Missionary Baptist Church - Zion Rest Baptist Church - Zion Temple Church of God in Christ - Civil Dallas County - Cliff Cedar Bluff - Crossing Chaha Road Interchange - Field Circle Interchange - Zion Road Interchange - Dam Bachman Lake Dam - Cabell Lake Dam - California Crossing Dam - Carrollton Dam - Cedar Valley College Dam - Columbian Club Lake Dam - Dallas Hunt and Fish Club Lower Lake Dam - Dallas Hunt and Fish Club Upper Lake Dam - Exall Lake Dam - Head Lake Dam - Lake Carolyn Levee - Lake Cliff Park Dam - Lake June Dam - Lake Number Nine Dam - Lancaster Club Lake Dam - Las Colinas Reservoir Number 4 Dam - Las Colinas Reservoir Number 7 Dam - Lawrence Lake Dam - Lemmon Lake Dam - Lucas Lake Dam - Lupton Lake Dam - Magic Valley Ranch Lake Dam - Mathew Lake Dam - Mountain Creek Dam - North Lake Dam - Parkdale Storage Pond Dam - Sampeck Lake Dam - Soil Conservation Service Site 10 Dam - Soil Conservation Service Site 10 Dam - Soil Conservation Service Site 11 Dam - Soil Conservation Service Site 12 Dam - Soil Conservation Service Site 3 Dam - Soil Conservation Service Site 4 Dam - Soil Conservation Service Site 5 Dam - Soil Conservation Service Site 6 Dam - Texaco Dam - Tosch Lake Dam - University Park Lake Dam - West Dallas Housing Project Lake Dam - White Rock Dam - Wycliff Ave Dam - Gut Bear Slough - Elm Fork - Hospital Baylor - Richardson Medical Center - Baylor Center for Restorative Care - Baylor Hospital - Baylor Institute for Rehabilitation at Gaston Episcopal Hospital - Baylor Medical Center at Garland - Baylor Medical Center at Irving - Childrens Medical Center of Dallas - Dallas Integrated Health Services Hospital - Dallas Southwest Medical Center (historical) - Doctors Hospital of Dallas - Garland Community Hospital - Gaston Hospital (historical) - Green Oaks Hospital - Harris Continued Care Hospital - Healthsouth Medical Center - Las Colinas Medical Center - Lifecare Hospital of Dallas (historical) - Margaret Jonsson Charlton Methodist Hospital - Mary Shiels Hospital - Medical Arts Hospital - Medical Center at Lancaster - Medical City Dallas Hospital - Methodist Medical Center - North Dallas Rehabilitation Hospital - Our Childrens House at Baylor - Parkland Hospital - Presbyterian Hospital of Dallas - RHD Memorial Medical Center - Saint Paul Medical Center - Select Specialty Hospital - Dallas - Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children - Timberlawn Mental Health System - Wheatland Retreat Hospital - Woodlawn Hospital - Zale Lipshy University Hospital - Island Bois D`Arc Island - Lake Bluebonnet Lakes - Conover Lake - Fin and Feather Club Lake - Sandy Lake - Spring Lake - Vilbig Lakes - Wahoo Lake - White Rock Lake - Locale Alcalde Street-Crockett School Historic District - Arlington Sewage Disposal - Bachman Filtration Plant - Bigtown Shopping Center - Bob-O-Links Golf Course - Brook Hollow Country Club - Brook Hollow Industrial Area - Brookhaven Country Club - Bryan-Peak Commercial Historic District - Camp El-Har - Camp Ellowi - Camp Pinkston - Camp Tammi Babi - Camp Wisdom - Cedar Crest Country Club - Cedar Hill Bible Camp - Cedar Hill Sewage Disposal - Cedar Springs Place - Colonial Hill Historic District - Cotton Bowl - D A C Country Club - Dallas Country Club - Dallas Gun Club - Dallas High School Historic District - Dallas Sewage Disposal - E-S Ranch - Eastern Hills Country Club - Eastern Hills Golf Course - Elm Fork Filtration Plant - Furneaux Creek Village Shopping Center - Galleria Shopping Center at Dallas - Garland Sewage Disposal - Glen Lakes Country Club - Gravel Slough - Hackberry Ranch - Highland Park Shopping Village - Hutchins Sewage Disposal - Irving Country Club - Irving Shopping Center - Kessler Park Historic District - Kings Highway Historic District - Lake Cliff Historic District - Lakewood Country Club - Lancaster Avenue Commercial Historic District - MacArthur Park Shopping Center - Mesquite Sewage Disposal - Miller and Stemmons Historic District - Mount Lebanon Encampment - Mountain Creek Power Plant - Munger Place Historic District - North Bishop Avenue Commercial Historic District - NorthPark Center - Oak Cliff Country Club - Park Cities Filtration Plant - Peaks Suburban Addition Historic District - Plymouth Park Shopping Center - Preston Hollow Country Club - Prestonwood Shopping Center - Queen City Heights Historic District - Richardson Square Shopping Center - River Lake Country Club - Riverside Hills Golf Club - Romine Avenue Historic District - Rosemont Crest Historic District - Seagoville Federal Correctional Institution - Seagoville Sewage Disposal - South Boulevard-Park Row Historic District - Spring Valley Athletic Club - Stanard-Tilton Flour Mill - Stevens Park Golf Course - Swiss Avenue Historic District - Tenth Street Historic District - Town East Centre - Trinity Valley Marketplace - Union Station - Valley View Center Shopping Center - West End Historic District - Wheatley Place Historic District - White Rock Marketplace - Winnetka Heights Historic District - Wynnewood Village Shopping Center - Military (Historical) Duncanville Air Force Station (historical) - Park Abbott Park - Ablon Park - Adams Street Park - Agnew Park - Alamo Park - Alexander Park - Alfred J Loos Stadium and Sports Complex - Alta Mesa Park - American Airlines Center - Anderson Bonner Park - Andrew Brown Community Park - Apache Park - Arapahoe Park - Arcadia Heights Park - Arcadia Park - Arden Terrace Park - Armstrong Park - Arthur P Ruff Field - Audubon Park Recreation Center - Bachman Lake Park - Bailey Field - Baker Park - Bass Park - Beardon Park - Beckley - Saner Park - Beckley Heights Park - Bel - Aire Park - Berkner Park - Bert Fields Park - Betty Jane Park - Beverly Hills Park - Blazer Stadium - Bluff View Park - Boulder Park - Bowles Park - Bradfield Park - Briar Gate Park - Brisby Park - Brownwood Park - Bruton Park - Buckner Park - Burleson Park - Burnett Field - Bushman Park - California Crossing Park - Campbell Green Park - Campbell Park - Canyon Creek Park - Carter Softball Complex at Audubon Park - Caruth Park - Casa Linda Park - Casa View Park - Cedar Hill State Park - Cedardale Park - Cedardale Park - Celestial Park - Central Park - Central Square Park - Charger Stadium - Cherrywood Park - Cheyenne Park - Chiesl Baseball Complex - Church Park - Churchill Park - Cistercian Preparatory School Baseball Field - Cobb Stadium - Cochran Park - Cody Park - Cole Park - Colgate Park - College Park - Community Center Park - Conner Park - Coomer Park - Cotton Bowl - Cottonwood Creek Park - Cottonwood Park - Cottonwood Park - Cottonwood Park - Cottonwood Park - Cowboy Stadium - Cox Lane Park - Craddock Park - Crawford Park - Crawford Park - Crockett Park - Crown Park - Cullam Park - Cullom Softball Field - Cummings Park - Curtis Park - Dallas City Hall Plaza - Dallas Old City Park - Dallas Reunion Arena - Danieldale Park - Davis Park - Dealey Park - Dealey Plaza Park - Deer Path Park - Deerpath Park - Devon Park - DeWitt-Perry Middle School Football Field - Dorris Park - Duncanville Independent School District High School Baseball Field - Dyckman Park - E H Hanby stadium - Eagle Stadium - Eagle Stadium - Eagle-Mustang Stadium - Eastern Hills Park - Elerson Park - Embree Park - Episcopal School of Dallas Baseball Field - Episcopal School of Dallas Football and Track Stadium - Escarpment Nature Preserve - Estes Park - Everglade Park - Exall Park - Exeline Park - Fair Oaks Park - Fair Park - Fair Park Coliseum - Fairfax Park - Falcon Field - Fannin Park - Farmers Branch Historical Park - Ferguson Road Park - Field Frazier Park - Fireside Park - First Baptist Athletic Complex - Flag Pole Hill Park - Flipper Park - Florence Park - Forester Field - Franklin Stadium - Freedom Park - Freedom Park - Fretz Park - Fritz Park - Fruitdale Park - Galloway Park - Garland Christian Stadium - Garland High Softball Field - Garrett Park - Gary A Pasqua Field - Gateway Park - Gatewood Park - Gerald J Ford Stadium - Southern Methodist University - Germany Park - Glencoe Park - Glencoe Park - Glendale Park - Glendale Park - Glover Park - Goar Park - Gopher Bowl - Grauwyler Park - Green Brook Park - Greenhill School Baseball Field - Greenhill School Softball Field - Greenville Avenue Stadium - Greiner Park - Griggs Park - Grimes Park - Groves Park - Hackberry Creek Park - Haggar Stadium - Haggar Tennis Stadium - Hamilton Park - Harry Moss Park - Harry Stone Park - Hattie Rankin Moore Park - Hawk Field - Heard Park - Heights Park - Hendrix Park - Herndon Park - Highland Hills Park - Highlander Baseball Field - Highlander Stadium - Hill Street Park - Hillcrest Park - Hillview Park - Hodges Park - Holcomb Park - Holford Park - Holford Softball Field - Holland Street Park - Homer B Johnson Stadium - Hornet Field - Huffhines Park - Inwood Soccer Center - Irving Schools Stadium - James Ray Henry Stadium - Jamestown Park - Jaycee Park - Jester Park - John C Albers Athletic Center - John Phelps Park - John T Audobon Park - Josey Ranch Athletic Complex - Juanita Craft Park - Keeler Park - Kennedy Middle School Baseball Field - Kennedy Middle School Football Stadium - Kidd Spring Park - Kiest Park - Kiest Park - Kingsley Park - Kiowa Park - Kirby Creek Park - Knight Field - L T V Park - Lagow Park - Lake Cliff Park - Lake Highland Park - Lakeland Hill Park - Lakeside City Park - Lakeside Park - Lamar Park - Lawnview Park - Lemmon Park - Lew Park - Limestone Park - Lindsley Park - Lion Club Park - Live Oak Park - Lively Park - Lochwood Park - Lockhart Park - Lon Wynne Park - Longhorn Stadium - Lookout Park - Lou Duff Park - Luzon Park - Lyndon Baines Johnson Park - Lynn Creek Park - Maple Park - Marcus Harrington Park - Mark Twain Park - Marsalis Park - Martin Weiss Park - McCree Park - McKenzie Park - McWhorter Park - Meadow Stone Park - Mesquite Memorial Stadium - Midway Manor Park - Mimosa Park - Moody Coliseum - Southern Methodist University - Moore Park - Morrison-Bell Track Stadium - Mosley Park - Moss Park - Motley Park - Mountain Creek Lake Park - Mountain Valley Park - Mountain View Park - Naaman Forest High School Softball Field - Nance James Park - Nelson Park - Netherland Park - Norbuck Park - North Arcadia Park - North Hampton Park - North Lake Park - Northcrest Park - Northwest Park - Northwood Park - Oaks Branch Park - Oden Park - Oliver Park - One Eleven Ranch Park - Opportunity Park - Oran Good Park - Oriole Park - Owenwood Park - O`Banion Park - Panther Stadium - Duncanville Independent School District High School - Parkdale Park - Parkerville Park - Parkhill Park - Parkview Park - Parschall Park - Peavy Park - Pecan Grove Park - Pemberton Hill Park - Penn Springs Historical Park - Peppermint Park - Pet Memorial Park - Peter Pan Park - Pike Park - Pleasant Grove Stadium - Pleasant Oaks Park - Pleasant Valley Park - Plymouth Park - Polk Park - Porter Park - Prather Park - Quail Run Park - R J McInnish Park - Randall Park - Range Park - Rawhide Park - Red Bird Park - Renner Park - Reunion Park - Revere Park - Reverschon Park - Rhoads Terrace Park - Richland Park - Ridge Wood Park - Rivercrest Park - Robert E Lee Park - Robert Oren Park - Robertson Park - Rochester Park - Rochester Park - Roffino Stadium - Roosevelt Park - Rosehill Park - Ross Park - Rotary Park - Royal Park - Rugel Park - Rutherford Park - Rylie Park - Rylie Stadium - Saint Augustine Park - Saint Francis Park - Salado Park - Salmon Park - Sam Houston Athletic Field - Samuel - Elam Park - Samuel Beaumont Park - Samuel Garland Park - Samuell Mesquite Park - Samuell New Hope Park Site - Samuell Park - Sargent Park - Seabourn Park - Seaton Park - Senter Park - Shands Park - Showman Park - Singing Hills Park - Skyline Park - Smith Park - Soccer Spectrum - South Side City Park - Southwest Park - Sprague Stadium - Spring Creek Forest Preserve - Squire Park - Standridge Stadium - Stardust Park - Stevens Park - Sugarberry Park - Sun Valley Park - Sunrise Park - Sycamore Park - Terrace Park - Terry Park - Texas Stadium - Texas State Fair Grounds - The Highlands - Thomas Hill Park - Thomas Hill Park - Thomas Park - Tietz Park - Tiger Field - Tiger Stadium - Tinsley Park - Tipton Park - Tisinger Park - Tokalon Park - Tom Landry Stadium - Tosch Park - Town East Park - Travis Williams Softball Complex - Trinity River Greenbelt Park - Trinity View Park - Troth Abion Park - Turner Park - Turner Plaza Park - Twin Lakes Park - Umphress Park - University of Dallas Baseball Field - University of Dallas Soccer Field - University of Dallas Softball Field - Urban Park - Urbandale Park - Valley Mill Park - Valley Park - Valley View Park - Vanston Park - Veterans Park - Victoria Park - Vivian Field Stadium - Waggoner Park - Waggoner Park - Wahoo Park - Walford Park - Walnut Hill Park Site - War Memorial Park - Warrior Field - Watson Park - Watterworth Park - Webb Chapel Park Site - Weichsel Park - West Dallas Housing Park - West Irving Acres Park - West Lake Park - Westcott Field - Westhaven Park - Westmoreland Park - Westover Park - Wheatley Park - White Rock East Park - White Rock Lake Park - White Rock West Park - Wildcat-Ram Stadium - Williams Park - Williams Stadium - Willowdell Park Site - Winsom Park - Winters Softball Complex - Woodland Park - Woodland Springs Park - Woodridge Park - Wyche Park - Wynnewood Park - Yale Park - Yarborough Park - YMCA Park - Zeigler Park - Populated Place Addison - Arcadia Park - Audelia - Balch Springs - Bear Creek - Bethard - Bethel - Bobwyn - Bouchard - Breckenridge (historical) - Buckingham - Carrollton - Cedar Hill - Cedarview - Centerville - Cockrell Hill - Cole - Coppell - Dallas - Dalrock - DeSoto - Duck Creek (historical) - Duncanville - Eagle Ford - Embree (historical) - Estelle - Farmers Branch - Florence Hill - Fruitdale - Garland - Gifford - Glenn Heights - Grand Prairie - Gribble - Highland - Highland Park - Hutchins - Inwood - Irving - Kenwood - Kingswood - Kleberg - La Reunion (historical) - Lakeland Heights - Lakeview - Lancaster - Lawson - Ledbetter Hills - Liberty Grove - Meaders - Mesquite - Naaman - New Hope - Oak Cliff - Oldham - Patrick - Pleasant Run - Pleasant Valley - Rawlins - Red Bird Addition - Reinhardt - Richardson - River Oaks - Rose Hill - Rowlett - Rylie - Sachse - Sand Branch - Sargent - Seagoville - Shady Grove - Shamrock - Shiloh - Sowers - Sunnyvale - Trinity Mills - Tripp - University Park - University Park - Westwood Park - White Rock - Wilmer - Woodland Hills - Zacha Junction - Reservoir Bachman Lake - Cabell Lake - Cedar Valley College Lake - Columbian Club Lake - Dallas Hunting and Fishing Club Lake - Exall Lake - Head Lake - Joe Pool Lake - Lake Carolyn - Lake Cliff - Lake June - Lancaster Club Lake - Las Colinas Reservoir Number 4 - Las Colinas Reservoir Number 7 - Lawrence Lake - Lemmon Lake - Little Lemmon Lake - Lucas Lake - Lupton Lake - Magic Valley Ranch Lake - Mathew Lake - Mooreland Lake - Mountain Creek Lake - North Lake - Sampeck Lake - Soil Conservation Service Site 10 Reservoir - Soil Conservation Service Site 10 Reservoir - Soil Conservation Service Site 11 Reservoir - Soil Conservation Service Site 12 Reservoir - Soil Conservation Service Site 3 Reservoir - Soil Conservation Service Site 4 Reservoir - Soil Conservation Service Site 5 Reservoir - Soil Conservation Service Site 6 Reservoir - Texaco Lake - Tosch Lake - University Park Lake - West Dallas Housing Project Lake - White Rock Lake - Wycliff Ave Lake - School A C New Middle School - A Maceo Smith High School - Abbett Elementary School - Acton Elementary School - Adams High School - Adams Middle School - Adams School - Adamson High School - Adele Turner Elementary School - Adult Basic Education School - Agnew Junior High School - Agnew Middle School - Aikin Elementary School - Alamo School - Albert S Johnston Elementary School - Alex Sanger Elementary School - Alex W Spence Middle School - Alexander Elementary School - Allen School - Alta Mesa Elementary School - Amber Terrace Intermediate School - Amelia Earhart Elementary School - Anderson School - Anne Frank Elementary School - Annie Webb Blanton Elementary School - Anson Jones Elementary School - Apollo Junior High School - Arapaho Elementary School - Arcadia Park Elementary School - Arlington Park Elementary School - Armstrong Elementary School - Armstrong School - Arthur Kramer Elementary School - Ascher Silberstein Elementary School - Ascher Silberstein School - Austin Academy for Excellence - Austin Elementary School - Austin Elementary School - Austin Middle School - Austin School - Austin School - B F Darrell Elementary School - B G Hudson Middle School - B H Macon Elementary School - B J Smith Elementary School - Back Elementary School - Barbara Bush Elementary School - Barbara Bush Middle School - Barbara Manns High School - Barton Elementary School - Barton School - Bayles Elementary School - Bea Salazar Transition School - Beaver Technology Center - Belt Line Elementary School - Belt Line Intermediate School - Ben Milam Elementary School - Benjamin Franklin Middle School - Berean Academy - Berkner High School - Berry Middle School - Big Springs Elementary School - Birdie Alexander Elementary School - Bishop Heights Elementary School - Black Elementary School - Blalack Middle School - Blanton School - Bonham Elementary School - Bonham School - Booker T Washington High School - Boude Storey Middle School - Bowie Elementary School - Bowie Elementary School - Bowie Junior High School - Bowie Middle School - Bowie School - Bowie School - Bradfield Elementary School - Bradfield Elementary School - Bradfield School - Brandenburg Elementary School - Brandenburg Intermediate School - Brandenburg Middle School - Bray Elementary School - Brentfield Elementary School - Britain Elementary School - Brown School - Brown School - Bryan Adams High School - Bryan School - Budd School - Bullock Elementary School - Burleson School - Burnet School - Bushman School - Business and Management Education Center - Bussey Junior High School - Bussey Middle School - C F Carr Elementary School - C S Winn Elementary School - C W Beasley Elementary School - Cabell School - Caillet School - Caldwell Elementary School - Caldwell School - Callier Center for Pre - school Deaf - Canyon Creek Elementary School - Carr School - Carrell School - Carrollton Elementary School - Carver School - Carver School - Carver School - Carver School - Cary Junior High School - Casa View Elementary School - Casa View School - Cedar Hill High School - Cedar Valley College - Centerville Elementary School - Central Elementary School - Carrollton - Central Elementary School - Dallas - Central Elementary School - Duncanville - Central Intermediate School - Central School - Cesar Chavez Learning Center - Charles A Gill Elementary School - Charles Rice Elementary School - Charris School - Christ the King School - City Park Elementary School - City Park School - Clara Oliver Elementary School - Classical Magnet School - Cleon P Russell Elementary School - Club Hill Elementary School - Cockrell Hill Elementary School - Colin Powell Elementary School - Colonial Elementary School - Colonial School - Conner Junior High School - Coop Behavioral Center - Cooper Elementary School - Coppell High School - Coppell Middle School East - Coppell Middle School North - Coppell Middle School West - Coppell School - Cottonwood Creek Elementary School - Country Place Elementary School - Cowart School - Coyle Middle School - Creekview High School - Crockett Elementary School - Crockett Junior High School - Crockett Middle School - Crockett School - Crockett School - Crozier Technical High School - D A Hulcy Middle School - D High School Freshman Campus - Dale B Davis Elementary School - Dallas Baptist University - Dallas Can! Academy Charter School - Dallas Language Academy - Dallas Learning Alternative Center - Dalworth School - Dan D Rogers Elementary School - Dan F Long Middle School - Daniel Intermediate School - Daniel James Learn Center - Daniel Webster Elementary School - Daniels Elementary School - Darrell School - Dartmouth Elementary School - Daugherty Elementary School - Daugherty School - David G Burnet Elementary School - David W Carter High School - Davis Elementary School - Garland - Davis Elementary School - irving - Davis School - Davis School - De Soto High School - Deaf Education - Dealey Montessori Academy - Dealey School - Denton Creek Elementary School - Desoto East Junior High School - Desoto West Junior High School - Dickinson Elementary School - Dobie Primary School - Donald School - Douglas School - Dover Elementary School - Dover School - Dunbar School - Duncanville 9th Grade School - Duncanville High School - E B Comstock Middle School - E H Cary Middle School - Eagle Advantage School - Eagle Ford School - Earhart School - East Junior High School - Edison Learning Center - Edison School - Edna Rowe Elementary School - Eduardo Mata Elementary School - Education and Social Services Magnet School - Edward Titche Elementary School - Edwin J Kiest Elementary School - Eisenhower Elementary School - Eladio R Martinez Elementary School - Elisha M Pease Elementary School - Elliott Elementary School - Erasmo Seguin Elementary School - Ethridge Elementary School - Evening School Academy - Everett L Degolyer Elementary School - F P Caillet Elementary School - Fair Meadows Elementary School - Fannie C Harris Elementary School - Fannin Elementary School - Fannin School - Fannin School - Farine Elementary School - Farmers Branch Elementary School - Ficklings School - Field Middle School - Field School - Florence Black School - Florence Elementary School - Florence Hill Elementary School - Floyd Elementary School - Forest Meadow Junior High School - Forest Ridge Elementary School - Foster School - Frank D Moates Elementary School - Franklin Junior High School - Franklin Monroe Gilbert Elementary School - Frazier School - Fred F Florence Middle School - Frederick Douglass Elementary School - Freeman Elementary School - Freeman School - Furneaux Elementary School - Gabe P Allen Elementary School - Galloway Elementary School - Garland Alternative Education - Garland Evening School - Garland High School - Gaston Junior High School - George B Dealey Middle School - George Peabody Elementary School - George W Carver Elementary School - George W Truett Elementary School - Georgia W Kimball Elementary School - Gilbert Cuellar Senior Elementary School - Gilbert Transitional - Gill School - Golden Meadows Elementary School - Good Elementary School - Good Elementary School - Good School - Grand Prairie Alternative Education Center - Grand Prairie High School - Greenhill School - Greenville Avenue School - Greenwood Hills Elementary School - Gremer Junior High School - H Grady Spruce High School - Haley J Elementary School - Haley School - Haley School - Haley T Elementary School - Hall School - Hamilton Park Pacesetter Magnet School - Hamilton Park School - Handley Elementary School - Hanes Elementary School - Hardin Intermediate School - Harrell Budd Elementary School - Harry C Withers Elementary School - Harry S Truman Middle School - Harry Stone Montessori School - Hastings Elementary School - Hawthorne School - Hay School - Heather Glen Elementary School - Henderson School - Henry W Longfellow Academy - Herbert Marcus Elementary School - Herfurth Elementary School - Hexter School - Hi Pointe Elementary School - Hickman Elementary School - High School for Health Professions - High School Thompson Elementary School - Highland Park High School - Highland Park Middle School - Highlands Elementary School - Hillcrest High School - Hillside Academy for Excellence - Hodges Elementary School - Hoekaday School - Hoffman School - Hogg School - Holmes Junior High School - Holy Trinity School - Homebound School - Irving - Hood Junior High School - Houston Elementary School - Houston Middle School - Houston School - Houston School - Hutchins Academic Center - Hutchins Boys Industrial School - Hyer Elementary School - Hyer School - Ignacio Zaragosa Elementary School - Immaculate Conception School - Ireland School - Irving High School - J C Austin Elementary School - J C Cannaday Elementary School - J L Long Middle School - J Leslie Patton Intermediate School - J N Ervin Elementary School - J O Schulze Elementary School - J P Starks Elementary School - J Q Adams Elementary School - J W Ray Elementary School - Jackson Middle School - Jackson School - Jackson Technology Center - James B Bonham Elementary School - James Bowie Elementary School - James S Hogg Elementary School - James W Fannin Elementary School - James W Fannin Elementary School - Jefferson Davis Elementary School - Jefferson High School - Jefferson Intermediate School - Jess Harben Elementary School - Jesuit High School - Jimmie T Brashear Primary School - Joey M Pirrung Elementary School - John B Hood Middle School - John F Kennedy Learning Center - John F Peeler Elementary School - John Garner Elementary School - John H Reagan Elementary School - John Hanby Elementary School - John Henry Brown Elementary School - John Ireland Elementary School - John J Pershing Elementary School - John Neeley Bryan Elementary School - John W Carpenter Elementary School - John W Runyon Elementary School - Johnson Elementary School - Johnston Elementary School - Johnston School - Jones School - Jose Navarro Elementary School - Joseph J Rhoads Elementary School - Joseph McMillan Primary School - Julia C Frazier Elementary School - Julian T Saldivar Elementary School - Julius Dorsey Elementary School - June R Thompson Elementary School - Justin F Kimball High School - K B Polk Elementary School - Katherine Stephens Elementary School - Keeley Elementary School - Kennedy - Curry Middle School - Kennedy Middle School - Kent Elementary School - Keyes Elementary School - Keyes School - Kiest School - Kimball High School - Kimberlin Academy for Excellence - Kimberlin School - Kleberg Elementary School - Knight School - Kramer School - L F Blanton Elementary School - L G Pinkston High School - L L Hotchkiss Elementary School - L O Donald Elementary School - L V Stockard Middle School - Lake Highlands Elementary School - Lake Highlands Freshman Center - Lake Highlands High School - Lake Highlands Junior High School - Lake Highlands School - Lakeside Elementary School - Lakeview Centennial High School - Lakewood Elementary School - Lakewood School - Lamar Elementary School - Lamar Middle School - Lamar School - Lamar School - Lancaster High School - Lancaster Intermediate School - Lancaster Junior High School - Language Development Center - Lanier School - Las Colinas Elementary School - Lawrence Elementary School - Lee Elementary School - Lee Elementary School - Lee Middle School - Lee School - Leila P Cowart Elementary School - Lenore Kirk Hall Elementary School - Leslie A Stemmons Elementary School - Liberty Junior High School - Lida Hooe Elementary School - Life Charter School of Oak Cliff - Lincoln High School - Lipscomb School - Lisbon Elementary School - Lisbon School - Liveley Elementary School - Long Junior High School - Longfellow School - Lorenzo de Zavala Elementary School - Louise Wolff Kahn Elementary School - Luna Elementary School - Lyles Middle School - Macarthur High School - Macon School - Madison High School - Magnet Center - public Service School - Maple Lawn Elementary School - Maple Lawn School - Margaret B Henderson Elementary School - Maria Moreno Elementary School - Marie Huie Alternative Education Center - Mark Twain Elementary School - Mark Twain Elementary School - Mark Twain School - Marsalis School - Martha Turner Reilly Elementary School - Martin Weiss Elementary School - Mary Grimes Education Center - Mary Meod Bethune Elementary School - Mary Moss Elementary School - Math Science Technical Magnet School - Maynard Jackson Elementary School - McCoy Elementary School - McCulloch Intermediate School - McDonald Middle School - McKamy Elementary School - McKenzie Elementary School - McLaughlin Elementary School - McWhorter Elementary School - Meadows Intermediate School - Memorial Preparatory School - Merrifield Elementary School - Merriman Park Elementary School - Mesquite Academy - Mesquite High School - Metropolitan Education Center - Milam Elementary School - Milam School - Milan School - Millbrook Elementary School - Miller School - Mockingbird Elementary School - Mohawk Elementary School - Moises Molina High School - Montclair Elementary School - Montgomery Elementary School - Morning School - Moss Haven Elementary School - Motley Elementary School - Mount Auburn Elementary School - Mount Auburn School - Mount Carmel Seminary - Mount Saint Michael School - Mountain View College - N W Harllee Elementary School - Naaman Forest High School - Nancy J Cochran Elementary School - Nancy Mosely Elementary School - Nathan Adams Elementary School - Nathaniel Hawthorne Elementary School - Newman Smith High School - Nimitz High School - Norma Dorsey Elementary School - North Dallas High School - North Garland High School - North Hills School - North Mesquite High School - Northlake Elementary School - Northlake Elementary School - Northrich Elementary School - Northside Elementary School - Northwood Hills Elementary School - O Henry Elementary School - O W Holmes Middle School - Obadiah Knight Elementary School - Old Forest Avenue High School - Oliver School - Onesimo Hernandez Elementary School - Oran M Roberts Elementary School - Otis Brown Elementary School - O`Banion Middle School - Park Crest Elementary School - Parkhill Junior High School - Paul L Dunbar Elementary School - Paul Quinn College - Peabody School - Pearce High School - Pearl C Anderson Middle School - Pease School - Peeler School - Perry High School - Perry Middle School - Pershing School - Phyllis Wheatley Elementary School - Pilot Institute for the Deaf - Pinkerton Elementary School - Pleasant Grove Elementary School - Pleasant Run Elementary School - Pleasant Run School - Plummer Elementary School - Plymouth Park School - Polk School - Porter Elementary School - Prairie Creek Academy - Prairie Creek Elementary School - Preston Hollow Elementary School - Preston Hollow School - Prestonwood Elementary School - Priscilla L Tyler Elementary School - Quinten D Corley School - R C Buckner Elementary School - R S Kimbrough Middle School - Rainwater Elementary School - Ralph H Poteet High School - Range Elementary School - Raul Quintanilla Middle School - Ray School - Reagan School - Reed Junior High School - Reilly School - Reinhardt Elementary School - Reinhardt School - Renaissance Charter High School - Rhoades School - Rice School - Richard Lagow Elementary School - Richardson Academy - Richardson Alternative Learning Center - Richardson Heights Elementary School - Richardson Heights School - Richardson High School - Richardson Junior High School - Richardson North Junior High School - Richardson Terrace Elementary School - Richardson Terrace School - Richardson West Junior High School - Richland Elementary School - Roach Elementary School - Robert B Sewell Elementary School - Robert E Lee Elementary School - Robert L Thornton Elementary School - Robert T Hill Middle School - Roberts School - Rochelle School - Rocky Crest High School - Rocky Crest School - Roger Q Mills Elementary School - Rogers School - Rolling Hills Elementary School - Ronald E McNair Elementary School - Roosevelt High School - Rosemeade Elementary School - Rosemont Elementary School - Rosemont School - Rowlett Elementary School - Rowlett High School - Ruby Shaw Elementary School - Ruby Young Elementary School - Rufus C Burleson Elementary School - Rugel Elementary School - Rusk Junior High School - Russell School - Rutherford Elementary School - S Garland High School - S M Seabourn Elementary School - S S Conner Elementary School - Sacred Heart School - Saint Augustine School - Saint Cecilia School - Saint James School - Saint Luke School - Saint Mark School - Saint Mary House of Study - Saint Michael School - Saint Monica School - Saint Philip School - Saint Pius X School - Saint Thomas Aquinas School - Sam Houston Elementary School - Sam Houston Elementary School - Sam Houston Middle School - Sam Rayburn Elementary School - Samuel High School - San Jacinto Elementary School - San Jacinto School - Sanger School - Sarah Zumwalt Middle School - Schulze School - Science - Technology Magnet School - Seagoville Alternative Learning Center - Seagoville Elementary School - Seagoville High School - Seagoville Middle School - Secondary Reassign Center - Sellers Middle School - Sequoyah Elementary School - Sequoyah Junior High School - Shady Grove Plus Center - Shands Elementary School - Sheffield Elementary School - Sheffieled Intermediate School - Shorehaven Elementary School - Shugart Elementary School - Sidney Lanier Elementary School - Silberstein School - Skyline High School - Skyview Elementary School - Smith Elementary School - South Grand Prairie High School - South Oak Cliff High School - Southern Methodist University - Southgate Elementary School - Spence Junior High School - Spring Creek Elementary School - Spring Creek Elementary School - Spring Valley Elementary School - Springridge Elementary School - Stark Elementary School - Stephen C Foster Elementary School - Stevens Park Elementary School - Stevens Park School - Stockard Junior High School - Stonewall Jackson Elementary School - Storey Junior High School - Stults Road Elementary School - Sudie L Williams Elementary School - Sunnyvale Elementary School - Sunset High School - Sunset School - T A Edison Environmental Science Academy - T D Marshall Elementary School - T G Terry Elementary School - T W Browne Middle School - Tag Magnet School - Ted Polk Middle School - Terry School - Thomas C Marsh Middle School - Thomas J Rusk Middle School - Thomas L Marsalis Elementary School - Thomas Tolbert Elementary School - Thompson Elementary School - Thompson High School - Tisinger Elementary School - Tisinger School - Toler Elementary School - Tom C Gooch Elementary School - Tom Landry Elementary School - Tom W Field Elementary School - Tosch Elementary School - Town Center Elementary School - Townley Elementary School - Travis Elementary School - Travis Middle School - Travis School - Travis School - Truett School - Turner High School - Umphrey Lee Elementary School - Union Bower Center - Union Bower School - Universal Academy - University of Dallas - University Park Elementary School - University Park School - Urban Park Elementary School - Urban Park School - Ursuline Academy - Valley Ranch Elementary School - Valwood School - Vanston Middle School - Vernal Lister Elementary School - Vernon Primary and Elementary School - Vernon Schrade Middle School - Vial Elementary School - Vickery Meadows School - Vickery School - Victor H Hexter Elementary School - W A Blair Elementary School - W E Greiner Middle School - W H Adamson High School - W H Atwell Middle School - W H Byrd Junior High School - W H Gaston Middle School - W S Permenter Middle School - W T White High School - W W Bushman Elementary School - W W Samuell High School - Walker Special Education Center - Wallace Elementary School - Walnut Glen Academy for Excellence - Walnut Hill Elementary School - Walnut Hill School - Warren School - Washington High School - Watson School - Watson Technology Center - Weaver Elementary School - Webb Middle School - Webster School - West Intermediate School - West Main Elementary School - West Mesquite High School - West Oak Cliff Charter School - Westwood Junior High School - Wheatley School - White Rock Elementary School - Whitney M Young Elementary School - Wilkinson Middle School - William B Miller Elementary School - William B Travis Elementary School - William L Cabell Elementary School - William Lipscomb Elementary School - William M Anderson Elementary School - Williams Elementary School - Williams School - Williams School - Wilmer - Hutchins High School - Wilmer Elementary School - Wilson Elementary School - Wilson High School - Winnetka Elementary School - Winnetka School - Woodrow Wilson High School - Yale Elementary School - Zavala Elementary School - Zion School - Spring Alpha Spring - Balch Springs (historical) - Big Springs - Browder Springs - Cedar Springs - Clear Springs (historical) - Cold Spring - Grapevine Springs - Harwood Springs (historical) - Honey Springs - Indian Springs - Kidd Springs - Penn Springs - Reunion Springs - Van Benthuysen Springs - White Rock Springs - Stream Artesian Creek - Bachman Branch - Baggett Branch - Bear Creek - Bee Branch - Bentle Branch - Cedar Branch - Cedar Creek - Cooks Branch - Coombs Creek - Cottonwood Branch - Cottonwood Branch - Cottonwood Creek - Cottonwood Creek - Cottonwood Creek - Cottonwood Creek - Crow Creek - Deep Branch - Delaware Creek - Denton Creek - Dixon Branch - Duck Creek - Elam Creek - Elm Fork Trinity River - Estelle Creek - Farmers Branch - Fish Creek - Fivemile Creek - Floyd Branch - Floyd Branch - Furneaux Creek - Grapevine Creek - Gravel Slough - Hackberry Creek - Halls Branch - Heath Creek - Hickory Creek - Hollings Branch - Honey Springs Branch - Hornet Branch - Hutton Branch - Jackson Branch - Joes Creek - John Penn Branch - Keller Branch - Kings Branch - Kirby Creek - Knights Branch - Little Cedar Creek - Long Branch - Long Branch - Long Branch - Long Creek - Mauk Branch - Mill Branch - Mills Branch - Mountain Creek - Mud Springs - Muddy Creek - Newton Creek - North Mesquite Creek - O`Guinn Creek - Perry Branch - Prairie Creek - Rawhide Creek - Ricketts Branch - Rowlett Creek - South Fork Grapevine Creek - South Fork Hackberry Creek - South Mesquite Creek - Spring Creek - Spring Creek - Stewart Branch - Tenmile Creek - Turtle Creek - Walnut Creek - West Fork - West Fork Trinity River - White Rock Creek - Whites Branch - Woody Branch - Summit Chalk Hill - Tower KAAM-AM (Dallas) - KCBI-FM (Dallas) - KDAF-TV (Dallas) - KDBN-AM (Dallas) - KDFI-TV (Dallas) - KDFW-TV (Dallas) - KDTN-TV (Denton) - KDTX-TV (Dallas) - KEGL-FM (Fort Worth-Dallas) - KEOM-FM (Mesquite) - KERA-FM (Dallas) - KERA-TV (Dallas) - KGGR-AM (Dallas) - KHSX-TV (Irving) - KHYI-FM (Arlington) - KJMZ-FM (Dallas) - KKDA-AM (Grand Prairie) - KKDA-FM (Dallas) - KLIF-AM (Dallas) - KLRX-FM (Dallas) - KLRX-FM (Dallas) - KLTY-FM (Fort Worth) - KLUV-FM (Dallas) - KMEZ-FM (Fort Worth) - KMGC-FM (Dallas) - KMPX-TV (Decatur) - KNON-FM (Dallas) - KOAI-FM (Denton) - KPLX-FM (Fort Worth) - KRLD-AM (Dallas) - KRSM-FM (Dallas) - KRSR-FM (Dallas) - KSCS-FM (Fort Worth) - KSCS-FM (Fort Worth) - KSKY-AM (Balch Springs) - KSSA-AM (Cockrell Hill) - KSSA-AM (Plano) - KTVT-TV (Fort Worth) - KTXA-TV (Fort Worth) - KTXQ-FM (Fort Worth-Dallas) - KUII-AM (Dallas) - KUVN-TV (Garland) - KVIL-AM (Highland Park) - KVIL-FM (Highland Park-Dallas) - KVTT-FM (Dallas) - KXAS-TV (Fort Worth) - KXTX-TV (Dallas) - KZPS-FM (Dallas) - WFAA-TV (Dallas) - WRR-FM (Dallas) - Trail Bachman Lake Park Trail - Beasley Trail - Blackwood Trail - Boulder Park Trail - Buckeye Trail - Campion Trail - Cayman Estates Trail - Cedar Hill State Park Trail - Cedar Mountain Preserve Trail - City Lake Park Trail - City Park Trail - Cottonwood Creek Preserve Trail - Crawford Park Trail - Creek Crossing Trail - Dallas Environmental Education Center Trails - Dallas Nature Center Trail - Dallas Nature Trail - Debusk Park Trail - Don Showman Park Trail - Dorba Mountain Bike Trail/ Duck Pond Trail - Dubusk Park Trail - Duck Creek Greenbelt Trail - Duck Pond Trail - Eastfield College Trail - Elm Fork Nature Preserve Trail - Escarpment Preserve Trail - Farmers Branch Park Trail - Fish Creek Forest Preserve Trail - Furneaux Creek Trail - Goat Island Preserve Trail - Grapevine Springs Trail - Gussie Field Watterworth Park Trail - Jeremiahs Trail - Joppa Preserve Trail - Josey Ranch Greenbelt Trail - Katy Trail - Kiest Park Trail - L B Houston Mountain Bike Trail - L B Houston Park Nature Trail - Lester Lorch Park Trail - Lively Park Jogging Trail - McCommas Bluff Preserve Trail - McInnish Park Exercise Trail - Mountain Creek Lake Park Trail - Northwest Park Jogging Trial - Ownes Trail - Palos Verdes Lake Park Trail - Paschall Park Trail - Post Oak Preserve Trail - Rawhide Park Trail - Rowlett Creek Preserve Trail - South Mesquite Creek Trail - Spring Creek Preserve Trail - Spring Trail Park Trail - Springfield Park Trail - Stanford Park Trail - Tenmile Creek Preserve Trail - Texas Buckeye Trail - Town East Park Trail - Trinity Creek Mountain Creek Preserve Trail - Turtle Creek Walk - Valley Creek Greenbelt Trail - Westover Greenbelt Extension Trail - White Rock Creek Trail - White Rock Lake Trail - Windmill Hill Preserve Trail - Woods Whispering Cedars .