Tarrant ( Texas )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Tarrant compared with those of the Texas state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Tarrant (Texas) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 1,671,295

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 1,446,219

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 225,121 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 15.6%

County of Tarrant (Texas) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 863.42

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 1,675.80

County of Tarrant (Texas) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 140,095

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Tarrant 8.4%

Texas 8.2%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 466,165

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Tarrant 27.9%

Texas 27.6%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 139,685

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Tarrant 8.4%

Texas 9.9%

USA 12.4%

County of Tarrant (Texas) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 50.2%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Tarrant 50.2%

Texas 50.2%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 49.8%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Tarrant 49.8%

Texas 49.8%

USA 49.3%

County of Tarrant (Texas) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 231,504

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 25 minutes.

County of Tarrant (Texas) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 1,325,013

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Tarrant 79.3%

Texas 82.7%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 235,865

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Tarrant 14.1%

Texas 11.9%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 12,240

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Tarrant 0.7%

Texas 0.7%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 70,480

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Tarrant 4.2%

Texas 3.4%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 3,442

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Tarrant 0.2%

Texas 0.1%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 24,255

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Tarrant 1.5%

Texas 1.2%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 414,598

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Tarrant 24.8%

Texas 35.7%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 929,182

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 55.6%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Tarrant 55.6%

Texas 48.3%

USA 66.4%

County of Tarrant (Texas) More population data

Births 2004 = 27,600

Deaths 2004 = 9,707

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 177

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 44.9%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Tarrant 44.9%

Texas 49.6%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 12.7%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Tarrant 12.7%

Texas 13.9%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 21.9%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Tarrant 21.9%

Texas 31.2%

USA 17.9%

County of Tarrant (Texas) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 55,514

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 34,275

County of Tarrant (Texas) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 657,902

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 92,091

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 16.3%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Tarrant 16.3%

Texas 13.1%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 60.8%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Tarrant 60.8%

Texas 63.8%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 90,300

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 30%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Tarrant 30%

Texas 24%

USA 26%

County of Tarrant (Texas) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 533,864

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.67

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 22,548

Median household income 2004 = $ 48,805

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 12.8%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Tarrant 12.8%

Texas 16.2%

USA 12.7%

County of Tarrant (Texas) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 81.3%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Tarrant 81.3%

Texas 75.7%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 26.6%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Tarrant 26.6%

Texas 23.2%

USA 24.4%

County of Tarrant (Texas) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 868,728

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 41,261

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 4.7%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Tarrant 4.7%

Texas 4.9%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 945,040

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = 56,473

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 102,349

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 46,245,234

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 48,935

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 35,632

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 653,140

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = 1.9%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Tarrant 1.9%

Texas 3.5%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 118,354

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 2,422,367

Total number of firms 2002 = 119,139

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 6.0%

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 5.1%

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 9.3%

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 28.4%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 30,364,963

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 32,961,870

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 17,906,814

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 11,741

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 17,313

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 2,453,642

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 173,493

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 15,410,163

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 9,704

Airport Action 5 Heliport - Action Aero Airport - Aerospatiale Helicopter Corporation Heliport - Alpine Range Airport - Arlington Memorial Hospital Heliport - Arlington Municipal Airport - Bell Helicopter Hurst Heliport - Bell Helicopter Plant-3 Heliport - Bell Helicopters Auxiliary Heliport - Birk Airport - Circle C Ranch Airport - City of Fort Worth Heliport - Coker Hill Heliport - Cowden Heliport - Craig Airport - Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport - Dallas/Fort Worth Medical Center Heliport - Flight Safety Texas Heliport - Flying Cap Valley Airport - Flying Oaks Airport - Fort Worth Alliance Airport - Fort Worth Center Heliport - Fort Worth Meacham Airport - Fort Worth Spinks Airport - Fuller Airport - Fwomc Heliport - Goode Airport - Grand Prairie Municipal Airport - H E B Hospital Heliport - Harris Hospital Heliport - Harris Methodist Southwest Helistop - Health Department Heliport - Heli-Dyne Systems Incorporated Heliport - Heliport-Facility 5A - Hess Airport - Hicks Airfield - Hillcrest Airport - Jack Miller Stolport - Jmk International Incorporated Heliport - Kenneth Copeland Airport - Lazy K Acres Airport - Luck Field - Mallick Tower Heliport - Markum Ranch Airport - Napiers Heliport - North Hills Medical Center Heliport - Northeast Community Hospital Heliport - Plover Heliport - Premier Aviation Incorporated Heliport - Saginaw Airport - Saint Joseph Hospital Heliport - Sheraton Centre Park Hotel Heliport - Southwest Custom Aircraft Heliport - Southwest Regional Headquarters Heliport - Stage Coach Hills Airport - Stubbs Strip - SW Region FAA Heliport - Sycamore Strip - Tandy Heliport - TCJC-Northeast Campus Heliport - TCJC-South Campus Heliport - Turbomeca Heliport - Ultralight International - Water Department Heliport - Bay Carter Slough - Dosier Slough - Flemming Slough - Little Carter Slough - Little Dosier Slough - Beach Lake Worth Beach - Twin Points Beach - Bridge Paddock Viaduct - Tenmile Bridge - Building Amon Carter Museum - Arlington Public Library System - Arlington Sports Center - Atelier Building - Azle Public Library - Bedford Public Library - Benbrook Public Library - Blackstone Hotel - Blue Mound Community Library - Bryce Building - Burk Burnett Building - Cattle Raisers Museum - Center for Research in Contemporary Art - Crowley Public Library - Diamond Hill Library - East Arlington Branch Library - East Berry Branch Library - East Regional Branch Library - Eddleman-McFarland House - Electric Building - Euless Public Library - Evans Recreation Center - Everman Public Library - F Smiths Sewing Machine Museum - F W Woolworth Building - Fielder Museum - Flatiron Building - Fort Worth Club Building - Fort Worth Elks Lodge 124 - Fort Worth Museum of Science and History - Fort Worth Public Library - Fort Worth Stockyards Museum - Gibson D Lewis Health Science Library - Grapevine Historic Museum - Grapevine Public Library - Haltom City Public Library - Historic Fort Worth - Hotel Texas - Hurst Public Library - Hutcheson-Smith House - Imagisphere Childrens Museum - John Ed Keeter Public Library - Johnson-Elliott House - Keller Public Library - Kimbell Art Museum - Knights of Pythias Building - Legends of the Game Baseball Museum - Lena Pope Home - M A Benton House - Mansfield Public Library - Marshall R Sanguinet House - Mary Lou Reddick Public Library - Meadowbrook Branch Library - Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth - Montgomery Ward and Company Building - National Cowgirl Museum and Hall of Fame - Neil P Anderson Building - Newark Public Library - North Richland Hills Public Library - Northeast Branch Library - Northside Branch Library - Old Bedford School - Pate Museum of Transportation - Richland Hills Public Library - Ridglea Branch Library - River Oaks Public Library - Riverside Branch Library - Rogers-O`Daniel House - Sanger Brothers Building - Seminary South Branch Library - Shamblee Branch Library - Sid Richardson Collection of Western Art - Sinclair Building - South Side Masonic Lodge Number 1114 - Southwest Branch Library - Southwest Regional Branch Library - Tarrant County Black Historical and Genealogical Museum - Tarrant County Courthouse - Texas Air Command Museum - Texas and Pacific Terminal Complex - Texas State Museum of History - The Kennedale Library - The Modern at Sundance Square - Thomas and Marjorie Shaw House - United States Post Office - Vintage Flying Museum - W T Waggoner Building - Watauga Public Library - Wedgwood Branch Library - Westover Manor - Wharton-Scott House - White Settlement Historical Museum - White Settlement Public Library - Woodland West Branch Library - Cape Craft Point - Mosque Point - Cemetery Antioch Cemetery - Arwine Cemetery - Bear Creek Cemetery - Birdville Cemetery - Bluebonnet Hills Memorial Park - Bourland Cemetery - Calvary Cemetery - Cedar Hill Memorial Park - Colloway Cemetery - Cope Cemetery - Crowley Cemetery - Estes Cemetery - Everman Cemetery - Ford Cemetery - Gibbons Cemetery - Goforth Cemetery - Greenwood Cemetery - Grimsley Cemetery - Handley Cemetery - Handley Cemetery - Harrison Cemetery - Hawkins Cemetery - Hebrew Cemetery - Hebrew Rest Cemetery - Hudson Cemetery - Keyes Cemetery - Lake Como Cemetery - Laurel Land Memorial Park - Lawrence Cemetery - Mount Olivet Cemetery - Oak Grove Cemetery - Oakwood Cemetery - Old Trinity Cemetery - Parkdale Cemetery - Parker Cemetery - Parker Memorial Cemetery - Pelham Cemetery - Pioneers Rest Cemetery - Ray-Manship Cemetery - Rose Hill Park - Skyvue Memorial Gardens - Smith-Frazier Cemetery - Sweets Chapel Cemetery - Tate Cemetery - Tomlin Cemetery - Walnut Creek Cemetery - West Fork Cemetery - White Cemetery - White Chapel Memorial Garden - Church Abundant Life Assembly of God Church - Advent Lutheran Church - All Saints Catholic Church - All Saints Lutheran Church - Allen Chapel AME Church - Alliance Church - Alliance United Methodist Church - Alsbury Baptist Church - Alta Mere Baptist Church - Amazing Grace Fellowship Church - Anderson Street Missionary Baptist Church - Anointed Ministries Full Gospel Baptist Church - Antioch Baptist Church - Antioch Church - Apostolic Assembly of the Faith in Christ Jesus Church - Arising Church of God in Christ - Arlington Baptist Church - Arlington Christian Bible Fellowship Church - Arlington Heights Assembly of God Church - Arlington Heights Church of Christ - Arlington Park Baptist Church - Arlington Temple - Aspen Square Fellowship Church - Assured Faith Church of God in Christ - Azle Avenue Baptist Church - Azle Church of Christ - Baker Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Baptist Church - Beach Street Baptist Church - Bear Valley Community Church - Hurst - Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church - Bellevue Church - Bellevue Church - Benson Chapel Methodist Church - Berea Baptist Church - Berean Church - Berean Church - Berean Church - Beth Yeshua Jewish Congregation Synagogue - Bethel Apostolic Tabernacle Church - Bethel Baptist Church - Bethel Church - Bethel Church - Bethel Church - Bethel Southern Baptist Church - Bethel United Methodist Church - Bethesda Baptist Church of Saginaw - Bethesda Missionary Baptist Church - Bethlehem Church - Bethlehem Church of God and Christ - Beverly Hills Baptist Church - Bible Baptist Church of Rendon - Bible Missionary Church - Bible Way Baptist Church - Bible Way Church - Bibleway Church of God in Christ - Birdville Church - Blessed Hope Baptist Church - Brentwood Hills Primitive Baptist Church - Bridgewood Church of Christ - Broadview Baptist Church - Brown Trail Baptist Church - Burchill Church - Burton Hill Baptist Church - California Lane Church of Christ - Calumet Missionary Baptist Church - Calvary Chapel of Fort Worth Church - Calvary Church - Calvary Church of God in Christ - Calvary Pentecostal Church - Calvary United Pentecostal Church - Calvery Lutheran Church Chirst - Cambodian Baptist Church - Candleridge Community Baptist Church - Carroll Road Church - Carter Park United Methodist Church - Castleberry Church of Christ - Celebration Baptist Church - Celestial Church of Christ - Central Assembly of God Church - Central Assembly of God Church - Central Baptist Church - Central Baptist Church - Central Baptist Church of Bedford - Central Church - Central Church - Central Church - Chapel Creek Fellowship Church - Chapel in the Oaks Church - Christ Chapel Church - Christ Community Church - Christ Fellowship Church - Christ Pentecostal Church - Christ Temple Pentecost Church - Christ United Methodist Church - Christian Faith Baptist Church - Christian Science Church - Christian Science Church - Christland Baptist Church - Christo Para Todos Assembly of God Church - Christway Baptist Church - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Lake Como - Church of Christ - New York Avenue - Church of Christ - North Davis Drive - Church of Christ in Highland Hills - Church of Christ in Smithfield - Church of Christ Mansfield - Church of Christ on Green Oaks - Church of God - Church of God - Church of God of Prophecy - Church of God of Prophecy - Church of God of Prophecy - Church of God of Prophecy - Church of God of Prophecy - Church of Saint Mary the Virgin - Church of the Holy Apostles - Colleyville Church of Christ - Community Bible Church - Community Covenant Church of the Mid Cities - Community Fellowship Church - Community First Church of God - Community Missionary Baptist Church - Como First Baptist Church - Connell Baptist Church - Cooper Street Baptist Church - Cooper Street Church - Corina Drive Baptist Church - Corinth Baptist Church - Cornerstone Baptist Church - Cornerstone Community Bible Church - Covenant Church - Covenant Place of Burleson Church - Covenant United Methodist Church - Crestview Missionary Baptist Church - Cristo Rompio Las Cadenas Mision Lutheran Church - Crowley Church of Christ - Crusaders Chapel Church - David Chapel Baptist Church - Davis Memorial United Methodist Church - Decatur Avenue Baptist Church - Decatur Avenue Church of Christ - DFW Community Church - Diamond Hill United Methodist Church - Dido Church - Dido Methodist Church - Dixie Heights Baptist Church - Eagle Mountain Baptist Church - Eagles Nest Missionary Baptist Church - East Hills Church of Christ - East Meadows Baptist Church - East Park Church of the Nazarene - Arlington - East Side Baptist Church - Eastern Hills United Methodist Church - Eastland Street Baptist Church - Ebenezer Missionary Baptist Church - Eden Road Community Church - Edgewood Church - Edgewood Church - El Shaddai Missonary Baptist Church - Elm Grove Church - Elm Grove Missionary Baptist Church - Emmanuel Baptist Church - Englewood Heights Church - Epworth Church - Epworth United Methodist Church - Evangel Assembly of God Church - Evans Avenue Church - Evenezer Spanish Assembly of God Church - Everman Church of Christ - Fairview Church - Faith Baptist Church - Faith Baptist Church - Faith Baptist Fellowship Church - Faith Bible Baptist Church - Faith Chapel Church - Faith Hope Missionary Baptist Church - Faith Missionary Baptist Church - Fellowship Baptist Church - Fellowship Baptist Church - Fellowship Baptist Church of the Parks - Fellowship Temple Church - Fielder Road Church - Fielder Road Church - First Apostolic Church - First Assembly of God of White Settlement Church - First Baptist Church of Bedford - First Baptist Church of Castle Hills - First Baptist Church of Crowley - First Baptist Church of Euless Missionary - First Baptist Church of Everman - First Baptist Church of Forest Hill - First Baptist Church of Hurst - First Baptist Church of Mansfield - First Baptist Church of Saginaw - First Baptist Church Webb - First Christian Church - First Church of Christ Scientist in Arlington - First Church of the Nazarene - First Church of the Nazarene - First Cumberland Church - First Missionary Baptist Church - First Pentecostal Church - First Pentecostal Church of Fort Worth - First Pilgrim Valley Baptist Church - First Presbyterian Church in Crowley - First Presbyterian Church in Grapevine - First Riverside Missionary Baptist Church - First Saint John Baptist Church - First Samaria Baptist Church - First Timothy Missionary Baptist Church - First Tongan United Methodist Church - First United Methodist Church Colleyville - First United Methodist Church in Arlington - First United Methodist Church of Keller - First United Methodist Church of Kennedale - First United Methodist Church of Mansfield - First United Methodist of Bedford Church - First United Pentecostal Church of Euless - Flamingo Road Church of Christ - Forest Hill Assembly of God Church - Forest Hill Missionary Baptist Church - Forest Hill Presbyterian Church - Forest Hills Seventh Day Adventist Church - Forest Park Baptist Church - Fort Worth American Indian Baptist Mission Church - Fort Worth Bible Church - Fort Worth Bible Church - Fort Worth Bible Fellowship Church - Fort Worth First Seventh Day Adventist Church - Fort Worth Seventh Day Adventist Church - Fossil Creek Church of Christ - Fostepco Heights Baptist Church - Fountain of Life Church of God - Four Corners Missionary Baptist Church - Free Church of God in Christ in Jesus Name - Free Methodist Church - Freedom Baptist Church - Friendly Baptist Church - Friendly Temple Church of God in Christ - Friendship Baptist Church - Friendship Church - Friendship Church - Friendship Community Church of the Nazarene - Friendship Missionary Baptist Church - Galatian Baptist Church - Gambrell Street Baptist Church - Gambrell Street Church - Garden Acres Baptist Church - Gateway Church - Genesis United Methodist Church - Gethsemane Presbyterian Church - Glen Garden Baptist Church - Glen Garden Church - Glory Missionary Baptist Church - Golden Gate Church of God in Christ - Good Hope Baptist Church - Good Shepherd Catholic Community Church - Good Shepherd Church - Good Shepherd Church of God in Christ - Good Shepherd Missionary Baptist Church - Good Shepherd United Methodist Church - Gospel Chapel Church of God in Christ - Gospel Kingdom Church of God in Christ - Gospel Temple Assembly of God Church - Grace Community Church - Grace Episcopal Church - Grace Fellowship Church - Grace Fellowship International Church - Grace Lutheran Church - Grace Presbyterian Church - Grace United Methodist Church - Grace United Methodist Church - Grapevine Baptist Church - Grapevine Church of Christ - Greater Abyssinain Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Canaan Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Eleazar Baptist Church - Greater First Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Fort Worth Tabernacle - Greater Friendship Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Harvest Church of God in Christ - Greater Life Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Love Baptist Church - Greater Mount Moriah Baptist Church - Greater Mount Tabor Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Mount Zion Missionary Baptist Church - Greater New Hope Church of God in Christ - Greater New Hope Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Rising Star Baptist Church - Greater Saint James Baptist Church - Greater Saint Mark Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Saint Stephen Baptist Church - Greater Sweethome Missionary Baptist Church - Greater United Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Willing Workers Missionary Baptist Church - Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Demetrios - Greek Orthodox Church of Saint John the Baptist - Greenway Baptist Church - Greenway Church - Hallmark Baptist Church - Handley Church of Christ - Handley Seventh Day Adventist Church - Handley United Methodist Church - Harlem Hills Church of Christ - Harmon Rita Road Assembly of God Church - Harmony Baptist Church - Harmony Church - Harris Methodist Southwest Church - Harvestime Church of God in Christ - Harwood Terrace Baptist Church - Harwood Terrace Baptist Church Mission Hispana - Haslet Church of Christ - Heavenly Vision Missionary Baptist Church - Hemphill Presbyterian Church - Heritage Assembly of God Church - Heritage Baptist Church - Heritage Baptist Church - Highland Baptist Church - Highland Church - Highland Park Baptist Church - Highland Park Church - Highland Park Church - Highway Chapel - Hill Top Baptist Church - Hillcrest Church - Hillcrest Church of Christ - Hillcrest Park Church - Holy Ark Church of God in Christ - Holy Cross Lutheran Church - Holy Name of Jesus Church - Holy Tabernacle Church of God in Christ - Holy Trinity Catholic Church - Holy Trinity Charismatic Episcopal Church - Holy Way Baptist Church - Hope Community Church - House of Prayer Church of God in Christ - House of Refuge Holiness Church - House to House Fellowship Church - Hurst Church of the Nazarene - Iglesia Bautista Central Church - Iglesia de Dios Pentecostal Mi Templo Sinai Church - Iglesia Pentecostes Valor y Fe Church - Immanuel Baptist Church - Indian Oaks Church - Indian Oaks Primitive Baptist Church - Inspiration Point Baptist Church - James Street Church - Jerusalem Missionary Baptist Church - Jerusalem Temple Family Church of God in Christ - Johnson Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Judea Missionary Baptist Church - Kennedale Assembly of God Church - Kennedale Church of Christ - Knox Street Church - Korean Baptist Church of Fort Worth - Korean Baptist Mission Church - Lake Arlington Baptist Church - Lake Arlington Church of Christ - Lake Como Church of God in Christ - Lake Worth Assembly of God Church - Lake Worth Baptist Church - Lakeside Church of God - Lakeside Presbyterian Church - Lakeview Baptist Church - Lakeview Church - Lamar Baptist Church - Landmark Baptist Church - Las Vegas Trail Church of Christ - Lee Avenue Baptist Church - Legacy Point Community Church - Leslie Court Baptist Church - Liberty Missionary Baptist Church - Lighthouse Church of God - Live Oak Baptist Church - Lonesome Dove Church - Long Avenue Baptist Church - Longvue Baptist Church - Love Chapel Church of God in Christ - Love Chapel Church of God in Christ - Love Fellowship Baptist Church - Loving Avenue Baptist Church - Lula McLane Chapel Church - Lutheran Church Trinity Lutheran Church - Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church - Mansfield Avenue Baptist Church - Mansfield Community Church - Maplewood Baptist Church - Maranatha Baptist Church - Mars Hill Baptist Church - Matthew Road Baptist Church - Mayfield Road Baptist Church - McMillan United Methodist Church - McPherson Road Baptist Church - Meadow Lane Baptist Church - Meadow Lane Church - Meadowbrook Baptist Church - Meadowbrook Church - Meadowbrook Church - Meadowbrook Community Church of the Nazarene - Meadowbrook Cumberland Presbyterian Church - Meadowbrook East Bible Chapel Church - Meadowbrook First Baptist Church - Memorial Baptist Church - Memorial Baptist Church - Methodist Grace Evangelical Church - Metroplex Baptist Church - Metroplex Chapel Church - Metropolitan Baptist Church - Metropolitan Church of Christ - Metropolitan Community Church - Mid Cities Seventh Day Adventist Church - Mid-cities Baptist Temple Church - Milby Road Church - Milby Road Church - Miller Avenue Church - Mission of Hope Church of God in Christ - Mission Ridge Church - Mission Ridge Church - Mitchell Boulevard Church - Mitchell Boulvard Church of Christ - Moriah Baptist Church - Morning Chapel Church - Morning Star Church of God in Christ - Morningside Church - Morningside United Methodist Church - Mosson Road Church - Most Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church in Arlington - Mount Calvary Baptist Church - Mount Carmel Baptist Church - Mount Ephraim Baptist Church - Mount Gilead Baptist Church - Mount Gilead Church - Mount Horum Baptist Church - Mount Horum Missionary Baptist Church - Mount Morriah Baptist Church - Mount Nebo Missionary Baptist Church - Mount Olive Baptist Church - Mount Sinai Community Baptist Church - Mount Sinai Community Baptist Church - Mount Sinai Missionary Baptist Church - Mount Zion Primitive Baptist Church - New Beginning Holiness Church - New Beginnings Baptist Church - New Bethany Baptist Church - New Born Pentecostal Church - New Covenant Missionary Baptist Church - New Creation Baptist Church - New Galilee Missionary Baptist Church - New Golden Gate Baptist Church - New Hope Church - New Hope Lutheran Church - New Jerusalem Baptist Church - New Jerusalem Church of God in Christ - New Life Church of God in Christ - New Life Deaf Fellowship Church - New Mount Calvary Baptist Church - New Mount Carmel Missionary Baptist Church - New Providence Baptist Church - New Rose Baptist Church - New Up Coming Baptist Church of Christ - New Victorious Baptist Church - New York Avenue Church - New Zion Baptist Church - New Zion Missionary Baptist Church - Newlife Baptist Church - Nichols Temple Church of God in Christ - North Ebenezer Baptist Church - North Richland Hills Baptist Church - North Side Church - North Side Church of Christ - Northeast Church of Christ - Northridge Baptist Church - Northside Church of the Nazarene - Northwest Church - Oak Grove Church - Oak Ridge Community Church - Oakcrest Baptist Church - Oakhurst United Methodist Church - Oaklawn Church - Oaklawn Church - Oaklawn Church - Oakview Baptist Church - Oakwood Baptist Church - Old School Church - Olive Place Baptist Church - Open Arms Fellowship Church - Open Door Baptist Church - Open Door Fellowship Church - Our Lady of Guadalupe Church - Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic Church - Paradise Baptist Church - Park Hill Church of Christ - Parkside Missionary Baptist Church - Parkview Baptist Church - Peaceful Rest Baptist Church - Peaceful Rest Missionary Baptist Church - Peach Street Baptist Church - Pentecostal Church of God in Christ - Pentecostal Water of Life Church - Petra Baptist Church - Philemon Missionary Baptist Church - Pilgrim Galilee Baptist Church - Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church - Pilgrim Rest Missionary Baptist Church - Pilgrim Valley Missionary Baptist Church - Pleasant Glade Baptist Church - Pleasant Home Baptist Church - Pleasant Run Baptist Church - Pleasant Run Baptist Church - Pleasantview Baptist Church - Pleasantview Baptist Church - Polytechnic Baptist Mission Church - Polytechnic Church - Polytechnic Church - Polytechnic Church - Power of God Church of God in Christ - Powerhouse Church - Prayer Tower Church of God in Christ - Primera Baptist Church - Primera Iglesia Bautista Church - Primera Iglesia Bautista Church - Primitive Baptist Church Arlington - Prince Memorial Missionary Baptist Church - Prince of Peace Church - Progressive Baptist Church - Providence Baptist Church - Pure Fountain Missionary Baptist Church - Rebirth Church of God in Christ - Redeemer Lutheran Church - Regency Baptist Church - Rehoboth Church - Rendon Church - Rendon Church of Christ - Resurrection Lutheran Church - Revival Temple - Richland Hills Baptist Church - Richland Hills Church of Christ - Richmond Avenue Baptist Church - Ridgecrest Church - Ridglea Church of God - Rising Star Baptist Church - Rising Star Church of God in Christ - Riteway Missionary Baptist Church - Rivercrest Baptist Church - Riverside Church of God - Robinwood Baptist Mission Church - Roca Eterna Church of God - Rockwood Park Assembly of God Church - Rolling Hills Church of God and Christ - Rose Hill Baptist Church - Royal Oaks Baptist Church - Rush Creek Baptist Church - Ryanwood Baptist Church - Sabine Place Baptist Church - Sacred Heart Catholic Church - Saebit Baptist Church - Sagamore Hill Baptist Church - Sagamore Hill Church - Saginaw Assembly of God Church - Saginaw Church of Christ - Saginaw Park Baptist Church - Saint Andrew United Methodist Church Systems - Saint Andrews Catholic Church - Saint Andrews Church - Saint Andrews Episcopal Church - Saint Andrews Missionary Baptist Church - Saint Andrews United Methodist Church - Saint Annes Episcopal Church - Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church - Saint Chapel Church of God in Christ - Saint Elisabeth Episcopal Church - Saint Francis Catholic Church - Saint Giles Presbyterian Church - Saint Gregorys Episcopal Church - Saint John Baptist Church - Saint John Baptist Church - Saint John Church - Saint John the Apostle Church - Saint John the Apostle United Methodist Church - Saint Johns Church - Saint Johns Church - Saint Johns United Church of Christ - Saint Laurence Episcopal Church - Saint Luke Missionary Baptist Church - Saint Mark Cumberland Presbyterian Church - Saint Mary Church of God in Christ - Saint Mary of the Assumption Church - Saint Mary the Virgin Catholic Church - Saint Marys Catholic Church - Saint Marys Church - Saint Matthews Baptist Church - Saint Michael Catholic Church - Saint Michaels Episcopal Church - Saint Patrick Cathedral Complex - Saint Paul Church of God and Christ - Saint Paul Church of God in Christ - Saint Paul Missionary Baptist Church - Saint Paul Presbyterian Church - Saint Paul Reform Baptist Church - Saint Paul United Methodist Church of Fort Worth - Saint Paul United Methodist Church of Hurst - Saint Pauls Catholic Church - Saint Peter and Saint Paul Church - Saint Peter Church - Saint Peter Presbyterian Church - Saint Philip Church - Saint Ritas Catholic Church - Saint Simon of Cyrene Episcopal Church - Saint Stephen United Methodist Church - Saint Stephens African Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Stephens Episcopal Church - Saint Thomas Church - Saint Timothy Cumberland Presbyterian Church - Saint Timothys Episcopal Church - Samaritan Church of God - Samuel Baptist Church - Samuel Prince Memorial Baptist Church - Samuels Avenue Baptist Church - San Juan Apostle Church - San Mateo Catholic Church - San Miguel Lutheran Church - San Pablo United Methodist Church - Sanctuary of Praise Assembly of God Church - Sandy Lane Baptist Church - Seminary Bible Fellowship Church - Shady Grove Baptist Church - Shady Grove Church (historical) - Shady Oaks Baptist Church - Shepherd of Life Lutheran Church - Shield of Faith Fellowship International Church - Solid Rock Baptist Church - Sonset Fellowship Church - South Fort Worth Baptist Church - South Hemphill Baptist Church - South Wayside Baptist Church - Southeast Community Church - Southlake Assembly of God Church - Southland Acres Church - Southwest Baptist Church - Spanish Church of the Nazarene - Spirit of Truth Church of God in Christ - Springdale Baptist Church - Sun Valley Church - Sunshine Church of God in Christ - Sweethome Baptist Church - Sweethome Church of God in Christ - Tabernacle Baptist Church - Tabernacle Baptist Church of Rendon - Tabernacle Church - Tarrant Road Church - Temple Church - Templo Berea Assembly of God Church - Terrace Acres Baptist Church - The Baptist Church - Park Glen - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints Missionary - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints Missionary - The Light of the World Pentecost Church - Town Oaks Baptist Church - Travis Avenue Baptist Church - Trinity Baptist Church - Trinity Baptist Church - Trinity Baptist Temple Church - Trinity Church - Trinity Missionary Baptist Church - Trinity Presbyterian Church - True Holiness Pentecostal Church of Jesus Christ - True Vine Missionary Baptist Church - Tucker Street Baptist Church - Turners Chapel Church of God in Christ - Twin Oak Church - Twin Oak Church - United Methodist Church Christ - United Methodist Church Saint Andrews - United Pentecostal Church - University Baptist Church Fort Worth - Valley Chapel - Valley View Church - Valley View Church - Victory Assembly of God Church - Victory Fellowship Baptist Church - Victory Fellowship Church - Vietnamese Evangelical Church - Walnut Creek Church of God - Walnut Creek Community Church - Walnut Ridge Baptist Church - Watauga Church of Christ - Wayside Church of God in Christ - Wedgwood Baptist Church - Wesley Chapel - Wesley Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - West Fork Church - West Side Baptist Church - West Side Church of Christ - Western Hills Assembly of God Church - Western Hills Church of Christ - Western Hills Free Will Baptist Church - Westland Heights Baptist Church - Westminster Presbyterian Church - Westminster Presbyterian Church in Arlington - Westridge Church - Westridge Church of the Nazarene - Westside Missionary Church - Westside Victory Baptist Church - Westworth Village Baptist Temple Church - Wheatland Baptist Church - White Settlement Church of the Nazarene - Whites Chapel United Methodist Church - Wichita Avenue Church - Wichita Avenue Methodist Church - Wichita Street Church - Williams Road Baptist Church - Woodland Heights Baptist Church - Woodland West Church of Christ - Woodmont Church of Christ - Woods Chapel - Woods Chapel Baptist Church - World Missionary Baptist Church - Worth Baptist Church - Worth Heights Church of Christ - Worth Hill Holiness Church - Worth Hills Church of Christ - Wyatt Drive Baptist Church - Zion Lutheran Church - Zion Temple Assembly of God Church - Civil Tarrant County - Cliff Inspiration Point - Lone Point - Dam Arlington Dam - Benbrook Dam - Cement Creek Dam - Eagle Mountain Dam - East Balancing Reservior Dam - Echo Lake Dam - Fosdic Lake Dam - Grapevine Dam - Haywire Lake Number 1 Dam - Haywire Lake Number 2 Dam - Knapp Lake Dam - Lake Como Dam - Lake Worth Dam - Loughridge Lake Dam - Luther Lake Dam - Marine Creek Dam - Meadows Lakes East Lake Dam - Millbrook Addition Dam - Nutt Dam - Prestonwood Lake Dam - Rush Creek Lake Dam - Village Creek Lake Dam - West Balancing Reservior Dam - Western Company Training Lagoon Dam - White Lake Dam - Willow Creek Lake Dam - Hospital All Saints Hospital - Arlington Healthsouth Rehabilitation Hospital - Arlington Memorial Hospital - Baylor Medical Center at Grapevine - City View Healthsouth Rehabilitation Hospital - Cityview All Saints Episcopal Hospital - Cook Memorial Hospital - Dallas - Fort Worth Medical Center - Grand Prairie (historical) - Elmwood Sanatorium - Harris Hospital - Harris Methodist HEB Hospital - Harris Methodist Northwest Hospital - Harris Methodist Southwest Hospital - Harris Methodist Springwood Hospital - Healthsouth Rehabilitation Hospital - John Peter Smith Hospital - Lifecare Hospital of Fort Worth - Medical Center of Arlington - Mid-City Hospital - Millwood Hospital - North Hills Hospital - Osteopathic Medical Center of Texas - Plaza Medical Center of Fort Worth (historical) - Saint Josephs Hospital - Smith Hospital - Island Goat Island - Greer Island - Pelican Island - Snake Island - Willow Island - Wood Island - Lake Burger Lake - Elliot Lake - Locale Bardin Place Center - Boaz Golf Course - Boys Ranch Variety Club - Buck Oaks Farm - Camp Burnett - Camp Carter - Camp Leroy Schuman - Cityview Center - Colonial Country Club - Colonial Golf Course - Cotton Belt Railroad Industrial Historic District - Eastchase Market - Elizabeth Boulevard Historic District - Fair Oaks Shopping Center - Fairmount-Southside Historic District - Festival Marketplace - Forest Hill Drag Strip - Fort Worth and Dallas Freight Depot - Fort Worth Public Market - Fort Worth Stockyards Historic District - Fort Worth Town Center - Fort Worth Village Creek Sewage Disposal - Glen Garden Country Club - Grand Avenue Historic District - Grapevine Commercial Historic District - Grapevine Mills - Grapevine Original Town Residential Historic District - Gulf, Colorado and Sante Fe Railroad Passenger Station - Hart Spur - Hillcrest Observation Point - Hulen Shopping Center - Hurst Sewage Disposal - Keller Pumping Station - Lancaster Yards - Masonic Widows and Orphans Home Historic District - May - Meadowbrook Municipal Golf Course - North Hills Shopping Center - Overton Park Plaza Shopping Center - Ridglea Country Club - Ridgmar Town Square Shopping Center - River Crest Country Club - Rolling Hills Country Club - Shady Valley Country Club - Six Flags Shopping Center - South Seminary - Sycamore Golf Course - Tarrant Sewage Disposal - Texas and Pacific Steam Locomotive Number 610 - The Parks at Arlington - Westridge Country Club - Worth Hills Golf Course - Military (Historical) Carswell Air Force Base (historical) - Fort Worth Army Air Field (historical) - Park All Saints Field - Allan Saxe Field - Amon G Carter Stadium - Texas Christian University - Arlington Martin High School Stadium - Arlington Tennis Center - University of Texas - Arneson Park - Arnold Park - Ash Creek Park - Azle City Park - Banyan Park - Barbrook Park - Barbrook Park - Barrow Field - Bayard H Friedman Tennis Center - Bear Run Park - Bear Stadium - Bellaire Park - Berrey Park - Bicentennial Park - Bicentennial Park - Billy Creek Estates Park - Birdville Independent School District Complex - Birdville Stadium - Bluebonnet Circle Park - Boaz Park - Bob Cook Park - Bonnie Brae Park - Bowie High School Stadium - Bowman Springs Park - Brewer High School Baseball Stadium - Brewer High School Softball Stadium - Britton Park - Broadview Picnic Area - Brook Hollow Park - Buck Sansom Park - Bunche Park - Burnett Park - Callahan Field - Candleridge Park - Capps Park - Cardinal Stadium - Fort Worth Christian School - Carousel Park - Carr Park - Carroll Middle School Football Field and Track - Carter Park Site - Casino Park - Central Drive Park - Central Park - Chisholm Park - Circle Park - Clarence Foster Park - Clay Gould Ballpark - Clear Fork Park - Cluck Park - Cobb Park - Cold Spring Park - College Hill Park - Collett Park - Colleyville City Park - Cravens Field - Cravens Park - Daniel-Meyer Coliseum - Texas Christian University - Darena Sports Arena - Davis Park - Diamond Hill Park - Doug Russel Park - Dove Park - Dragon Stadium - Duncan Robinson Park - Dutch Branch Park - Eagle Mountain Lake State Park - Eagle Stadium - Eagle Stadium - Eastover Park - Echo - Hills Park - Ellis Park - Emerald Hills Memorial Park - Fairfax Park - Faith Christian School Football Field - Farrington Field - Farrington Field - Fielder Park - Forest Park - Forest Village Park - Fort Worth Christian School Baseball Field - Fort Worth City Park - Fort Worth Convention Center - Fort Worth Country Day School Baseball Field - Fort Worth Refuge - Fort Worth Water Gardens - Fossil Creek Park - Fossil Hill Middle School Football Field - Foster Park - G Stevens Park - Garvey - Rosenthal Soccer Stadium - Gibbins Park - Glenwood Park - Goodman Park - Grapevine Recreational Area - Greenbriar Park - Greenway Park - Greenwood Memorial Park - Hallmark Park - Haltom City Park - Handley Field - Handley Park - Harmon Field Park - Harold Patterson Sports Center - Hartwood Park - Haynes Park - Helen Wessler Park - Heritage Park - Herman Clark Stadium - Highland Hills Park - Hillside Park - Holiday Park - Hornet Field - Hurst Hills Park - J E Marr Stadium - Jake Langston Park - Jaycees Park - Jeff Davis Park - Johnson Park - Kate Baker Park - Keller Independent School District Athletic Complex - Kellis Park - Kelly Park - Kittrell Stadium - KMS Stadium - L D Lockett Park - LaGrave Field - Lake Como Park - Lake View Park - Lamar High School Baseball Field - Leonard Park - Lincoln Park - Linwood Park - Little Fossil Park - Little People Park - Longhorn Park - Lowdon Track and Field Complex - Loyd Park - Lucas Triple L Park - Lupton Baseball Stadium - Texas Christian University - M G Ellis Park - Mansfield City Park - Marine Creek Lake Park - Marine Park - Masonic Home Field - Maverick Stadium - University of Texas Arlington - Mayfair Park - McKnight Park - McNair Stadium - Meadowbrook Park - Meadowbrook Park - Meadowmere Park - Midway Park - Monticello Park - Moore Park - Mustang Park - Mustang-Panther Stadium - Newby Park - Nolan Catholic High School Baseball Field - Nolan Catholic High School Softball Fields - Norich Park - Normandy Park - North Park - North Richland Hills City Park - North Side Park - Northfield Park - Oak Grove Park - Oakhurst Park - Oakland Lake Park - Overton Park - Owl Stadium - Paddock Park - Panther Stadium - Pappy Elkins Park - Park Wood Park - Parr Park - Pate Park - Pecan Park - Pecan Valley Park - Pennington Field - Peoples Burial Park - Pickering Park - Pioneer Stadium - Pirie Park - Prairie Dog Park - R L Anderson Stadium - Randol Mill Park - Red Bud Park - Richard Simpson Park - Richfield Park - Richland Hills City Park - River Legacy Park - Riverside Park - Roaring Park - Rockledge Park - Rockwood Park - Rocky Creek Park - Rodeo Park - Rolling Hills Park - Rolling Hills Rugby and Soccer Complex - Rosacker Field - Rosebud Park - Rosedale Park - Rosemont Park - Rosenthal Park - Rosenthal Stadium - Sagamore Park - Sandy Lane Park - Sandy Oak Park - Sandybrook Park - Seminary Hill Park - Senter Park - Silver Lake Park - Six Flags Over Texas - Smith Barfield Park - South Creek Park - Southwest Christian School Baseball Field - Southwest Park - Sparger Park - Springdale Park - Stephens Park - Stop Six Park - Sycamore Park - Sylvania Park - Tandy Hills Park - TCU Recreation Center - Tesco Park - The Ballpark in Arlington - Thora Hart Park - Timber Creek Park - Timber View Park - Trader Oak Park - Trail Drivers Park - Trinity Park - Trinity Valley School Baseball Field - Trinity Valley School Softball Field - Truett Linehan Field - Tyre Park - Valentine Park - Valley West Park - Van Zandt Guinn Park - Vandergriff Park - Veteran Park - Viking Stadium - Village Creek Park - W O Barnes Stadium - Walnut Grove Park - Wan-ka-kani Park - Webb Park - Wedgewood Park - Wedgeworth Park - Wells Park - West Park - Westcreek Park - White Settlement City Park - Wildcat Stadium - Wilemon Stadium - Will Rogers Memorial - William Houston Park - Willian McDonald Park - Willow Creek Park - Windmill Park - Woodland Park - Woodlawn Park - Workman Junior High School Field - WT Maddox Park - Yorkshire Meadows Park - Populated Place Arlington - Avondale - Azle - Bedford - Belt Junction - Benbrook - Birds (historical) - Bisbee - Blue Mound - Boss - Bransford - Castle Hill Estate - Center Point - Colleyville - Crowley - Dalworthington Gardens - Dido (historical) - Eagle Acres - Eagle Mountain - Eagle Mountain - Ederville - Edgecliff Village - Euless - Everman - Forest Hill - Fort Worth - Garden Acres - Grapevine - Haltom City - Handley - Haslet - Hurst - Johnsons Station - Keller - Kennedale - Lake Crest Estates - Lake Forest - Lake Shore Estates - Lake Worth - Lakeside - Lakeview - Lindberg - Lytle - Mansfield - Melody Hills - Minters Chapel - Moselle - North Richland Hills - Oak Grove - Old Union - Pantego - Pecan Acres - Peden - Pelican Bay - Plover - Primrose - Rendon - Retta - Richland Hills - River Oaks - Saginaw - Sansom Park - Smithfield - Southlake - Southland Acres - Sublett - Tarrant - Tate Springs - Valley Ridge - Watauga - Watsonville - Webb - Westland - Westover Hills - Westworth - Wheatland - White Settlement - Winscott - Reservoir Benbrook Lake - Cement Creek Reservoir - Eagle Mountain Lake - East Balancing Reservoir - Echo Lake - Fosdic Lake - Grapevine Lake - Haywire Lake Number 1 - Haywire Lake Number 2 - Knapp Lake - Lake Arlington - Lake Como - Lake Worth - Loughridge Lake - Luther Lake - Marine Creek Reservoir - Meadows Lakes East Lake - Millbrook Addition Reservoir - Nutt Lake - Prestonwood Lake - Rush Creek Lake - Village Creek Lake - West Balancing Reservoir - Western Company Training Lagoon - White Lake - Willow Creek Lake - School A M Pate Elementary School - A V Cato Elementary School - Academy at Carrie F Thomas - Academy at West Birdville - Alice Carlson Applied Learning Center - Alice Ponder Elementary School - Alliene Mullendore Elementary School - Amos Elementary School - Arlington Heights High School - Arlington Heights School - Arlington High School - Arlington State College - Ashworth Elementary School - Atherton Elementary School - Atwood McDonald Elementary School - Austin School - Azle Elementary School - Azle High School - Azle Junior High School South - Bailey Junior High School - Barnett Junior High School - Bear Creek Elementary School - Bear Creek Intermediate School - Bebensee Elementary School - Bedford Heights Elementary School - Bedford Junior High School - Bell High School - Bell Manor Elementary School - Bellaire Elementary School - Benbrook Elementary School - Berry Elementary School - Berry School - Bess Race Elementary School - Bible Baptist Seminary - Bill J Elliott Elementary School - Birdville Alternative Center - Birdville Elementary School - Birdville High School - Bishop Elementary School - Blakemore Education Center - Blanton Elementary School - Blanton School - Bludworth School - Blue Haze Elementary School - Bluebonnet School - Boles Junior High School - Bonnie Brae School - Boswell High School - Boulevard Heights School - Bowie High School - Branches Education Center - Bransford Elementary School - Brewer High School - Brewer Middle School - Brewer School - Bridge Association School - Brooklyn Heights School - Browning Heights School - Bruce Shulkey Elementary School - Bryant Elementary School - Bryson Elementary School - Burton Hill Elementary School - Butler Elementary School - Cannon Elementary School - Carlson School - Carroll Elementary School - Carroll High School - Carroll Intermediate School - Carroll Middle School - Carroll Peak Elementary School - Carroll School - Carter Junior High School - Carter Park Elementary School - Carter Riverside High School - Carver Junior High School - Castleberry Elementary School - Castleberry High School - Castlebury School - Center for Behavior Management - Central Junior High School - Central School - Chapin School - Charles Nash Elementary School - Charlotte Anderson Elementary School - Chisholm Trail Intermediate School - Circle Park School - Clarke School - Clayton School - Colleyville Elementary School - Colleyville Heritage High School - Colleyville Middle School - Como Elementary School - Como Montessori School - Corey Elementary School - Crestwood School - Cross Timber Middle School - Cross Timbers Elementary School - Cross Timbers Intermediate School - Crouch Elementary School - Crow Elementary School - Crow School - Crowley High School - Crowley Middle School - D P Morris Elementary School - Daggett Elementary School - Daggett Junior High School - Daggett Middle School - Daggett School - David E Smith Elementary School - David K Sellars Elementary School - Day Care Centers - De Zavala Elementary School - Deer Creek Elementary School - Denver Avenue Elementary School - Denver Avenue School - DeZavala School - Diamond Hill Elementary School - Diamond Hill Jarvis High School - Diamond Hill School - Diamond Hill Youth Center - Dillow School - Ditto Elementary School - Don T Durham Elementary School - Don T Durham Intermediate School - Donna Park Elementary School - Dove Elementary School - Duff Elementary School - Dunbar 6th Grade School - Dunbar High School - Dunbar High School - Dunbar Middle School - Dunbar School - Dunn Elementary School - E Ray Elementary School - Eagle Heights Elementary School - Eagle Mountain Alternative Discipline Center - Eagle Mountain Elementary School - Eagle Mountain School - East Handley Elementary School - East Handley School - East Van Zandt School - Eastern Hill High School - Eastern Hills Elementary School - Eastern Hills School - Eastland Elementary School - Edward Briscoe Elementary School - Effie Morris Elementary School - Eidson Youth Center School - Elder Junior High School - Elder Middle School - Elkins Elementary School - Ellis School - Erma Nash Elementary School - Euless Junior High School - Everman High School - Everman Junior High School - Excel Center School - Fitzgerald Elementary School - Florence Elementary School - Forest Oak Middle School - Fort Worth Accelerated High School - Fort Worth Applied Learning Academy - Fort Worth Ser Middle School - Fossil Hill Middle School - Fossil Ridge High School - Foster Elementary School - Foster Village Elementary School - Ft Worth Transition Center - Gay Street School - George Clarke Elementary School - Glen Park Elementary School - Glen Park School - Glencrest 6th Grade School - Glencrest School - Glenhope Elementary School - Glenn Harmon Elementary School - Glenview Elementary School - Glenview School - Goodman Elementary School - Grace E Hardeman Elementary School - Grapevine Elementary School - Grapevine High School - Grapevine Middle School - Green Valley Elementary School - Greenbriar Elementary School - Guinn Junior High School - Gunn Junior High School - H F Stevens Middle School - Hallie Shannon Learning Center - Haltom High School - Haltom Middle School - Handley High School - Handley Middle School - Harlean Beal Elementary School - Harrison Lane Elementary School - Harwood Junior High School - Helbing Elementary School - Helbing School - Heritage Elementary School - Heritage Middle School - High School for Applied Learning - Fort Worth - Highland Middle School - Hill Elementary School - Hogg School - Holiday Heights Elementary School - Holy Name School - Homebound - Arlington - Homebound School - Fort Worth - Homebound School - Hurst - Homebound Schools - Birdville - Hommel Elementary School - Horizon Middle School - Hubbard Elementary School - Hubbard School - Hurst - Euless - Bedford Alternative Education - Hurst Hills Elementary School - Hurst Junior High School - Hutcheson Junior High School - I M Terrell Elementary School - Insights Learning Center - International Newcomer Academy - Fort Worth - J L Boren Elementary School - J M Farrell Elementary School - J T Stevens Elementary School - Jack D Johnson Elementary School - Jackie Carden Elementary School - James A Arthur Elementary School - James E Guinn School - James F Delaney Primary School - James Hodgkins Intermediate School - James Junior High School - James Middle School - Jane Ellis Elementary School - Jesse Jackson Alternative School - Jo Kelly Special Education School - John D Spicer Elementary School - Johns Elementary School - Johnsons School - Joy James Elementary School - Keller - Harvel Elementary School - Keller High School - Keller Middle School - Kennedale High School - Kennedale Junior High School - Key Elementary School - Keys Learning Center - Kirkpatrick Elementary School - Kirkpatrick Junior High School - Kirkpatrick Middle School - Kooken Educational Center - Kooken School - L A Gililland Elementary School - Lake Worth High School - Lakewood Elementary School - Lamar High School - Laneri High School - Larson Elementary School - Lena Pope Home Alternative School - Leonard Middle School - Liberty Elementary School - Liberty Elementary School - Lily B Clayton Elementary School - Little Elementary School - Little Folks School - Luella Merrett Elementary School - Lynn Hale Elementary School - M G Ellis School - M Hanratty Learning Center - M L Phillips Elementary School - Mansfield Alternative Education Center - Mansfield School - Manuel Jara Elementary School - Marsh Junior High School - Marsh Middle School - Martin High School - Mary Moore Elementary School - Mary Orr Intermediate School - Masonic Home School - Maude I Logan Elementary School - Maudrie Walton Elementary School - McCoy School - McLean Junior High School - McLean Middle School - McRae Elementary School - McRae School - Meacham Middle School - Meadow Creek Elementary School - Meadowbrook Elementary School - Meadowbrook Junior High School - Meadowbrook Middle School - Meadowbrook School - Meadowcreek Elementary School - Metro Opportunity School - Middle School Learning Academy - Middle School Level Learning Center - Midway Park Elementary School - Miller Elementary School - Mitchell Boulevard Elementary School - Mitchell Boulevard School - Monnig Junior High School - Monnig Middle School - Moore M H Elementary School - Moore School - Morningside Elementary School - Morningside Middle School - Morningside School - Morton Elementary School - Mosier Valley School - Mount Carmel School - N A Howry Middle School - Nash School - Nash School - Natha Howell Elementary School - New Direction Learning Center - New Elementary School - Newcomer Career Academy - Newcomer Center - Arlington - Nichols Junior High School - North Crowley High School - North Elementary School - North Euless Elementary School - North Fort Worth High School - North Hi Mount Elementary School - North Hi-Mount School - North Oaks Middle School - North Richland Middle School - North Richland School - North Ridge Elementary School - North Ridge Middle School - North School - North School - North Side High School - Northside High School - O D Wyatt High School - O H Stowe Elementary School - Oak Knoll School - Oakhurst Elementary School - Oakhurst School - Oaklawn Elementary School - Oaklawn School - Oakmont Elementary School - Oakwood Terrace Elementary School - Our Lady of Victory School - Ousley Junior High School - Park Glen Elementary School - Parker Junior High School - Parkview Elementary School - Parkway Elementary School - Paschal High School - Peak School - Phillips School - Pleasant Run School - Polytechnic High School - Polytechnic School - Pope Elementary School - R F Patterson Elementary School - Rankin Elementary School - Rankin School - Reach High School - Richard J Wilson Elementary School - Richland Elementary School - Richland High School - Richland Junior High School - Richland Middle School - Richland School - Ridglea Hills Elementary School - Riverside Applied Learning Center - Riverside Middle School - Riverside School - Riverside School - Roark Elementary School - Robert H Rockenbaugh Elementary School - Rogene Worley Middle School - Roquemore Elementary School - Rosedale Park School - Rosemont Junior High School - Rosemont Middle School - S S Dillow Elementary School - Sagamore Hill Elementary School - Sagamore Hill School - Saginaw Elementary School - Saint Andrews School - Saint George School - Saint Ignatius School - Saint Maria Goretti School - Saint Marys School - Saint Peters School - Saint Rita School - Sam Houston High School - Sam Rosen Elementary School - San Jose School - Second Chance High School - Ser Elementary School - Shackeleford Junior High School - Shady Brook Elementary School - Shady Grove Elementary School - Shady Oaks Elementary School - Sherrod Elementary School - Short Elementary School - Silver Creek Elementary School - Silver Lake Elementary School - Smith School - Smithfield Elementary School - Smithfield Middle School - Snow Heights Elementary School - Snow Heights School - Souder Elementary School - South Birdville Elementary School - South Birdville School - South Davis Elementary School - South Davis School - South Euless Elementary School - South Fort Worth School - South Hi Mount Elementary School - South Hi-Mount School - South Hills Elementary School - South Hills School - South School - South Side School - Southwest High School - Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary - Speer Elementary School - Speer School - Spring Garden Elementary School - Springdale Elementary School - Springdale School - Starrett Elementary School - Stephen F Austin Elementary School - Stonegate Elementary School - Stripling Junior High School - Stripling Middle School - Success High School - Sunrise Elementary School - Sunrise School - Swift Elementary School - Sycamore Elementary School - T A Howard Middle School - T A Sims Elementary School - Tad Pole Learning Center - Tandy School - Tanglewood Elementary School - Tanna Hill Intermediate School - Tarver - Rendon Elementary School - Taylor Elementary School - Technical High School - Technical High School - Terrell High School - Texas Christian University - Texas Wesleyan College - The Bridges Academy - Thomas Place School - Thornton Elementary School - Thornton School - Timberline Elementary School - Tommie Williams Elementary School - Treetops School International - Trimble Technical High School - Trinity High School - Turner School - Turning Point Alternative High School - Turning Point Alternative Junior High School - Van Zandt - Guinn Elementary School - Venture Alternative High School - Versia Williams Elementary School - Vickery School - Village Creek School - W A Porter Elementary School - W E Hoover Elementary School - W J Turner Elementary School - W M Green Elementary School - W T Francisco Elementary School - Walnut Creek Elementary School - Washington Heights Elementary School - Washington Heights School - Washington School - Watauga Elementary School - Watauga Middle School - Watson Learning Center - Waverly Park Elementary School - Wayside Middle School - Webb Elementary School - Wedgwood 6th Grade School - Wedgwood Middle School - West Birdville School - West Elementary School - West Elementary School - West Handley Elementary School - West Handley School - West Hurst Elementary School - West School - West Side School - West Side School - West Van Zandt School - Westcliff Elementary School - Westcliff School - Westcreek Elementary School - Western Hills Elementary School - Western Hills High School - Westpark Elementary School - Wheatland School - White School - Whitley Road Elementary School - Willie Brown Elementary School - Willis Lane Elementary School - Wilshire Elementary School - Wimbish Elementary School - Wood Elementary School - Woodway Elementary School - Workman Junior High School - Worth Heights Elementary School - Worth Heights School - Worth School - Young Junior High School - Spring Allen Springs - Bird Springs (historical) - Burger Springs - Cold Springs - Cold Springs - Crystal Springs - Dagget Cold Springs (historical) - Double Springs - Mary Le Bone Spring - Roaring Springs - Tate Springs - Terrell Springs - Tonkawa Springs - Village Springs - Williams Springs - Willow Springs - Stream Bear Creek - Big Bear Creek - Big Fossil Creek - Bowman Branch - Buffalo Creek - Cable Branch - Calloway Branch - Clear Fork Trinity River - Cottonwood Branch - Cottonwood Creek - Deer Creek - Dosier Creek - Dove Creek - Dutch Branch - Elm Branch - Farmers Branch - Farris Branch - Gilmore Branch - Hackberry Creek - Higgins Branch - Hogpen Branch - Hudgens Branch - Indian Creek - Johnson Creek - Jones Branch - Kee Branch - Kings Branch - Kirkwood Branch - Little Bear Creek - Little Dosier Creek - Little Fossil Creek - Live Oak Creek - Low Branch - Lynn Creek - Marine Creek - Marys Creek - McCann Branch - Mesquite Branch - Mill Creek - Morehead Branch - Moss Branch - Mustang Creek - Rock Creek - Rush Creek - Silver Creek - Silver Lake Branch - Sulphur Branch - Swift Branch - Sycamore Creek - Village Creek - Walker Branch - Walnut Creek - Whites Branch - Wildcat Branch - Willow Branch - Summit Blue Mound - Mount Donwell - Murray Hill - Tower KESS-AM (Fort Worth) - KFJZ-AM (Fort Worth) - KFWD-TV (Fort Worth) - KHVN-AM (Fort Worth) - KNRB-AM (Fort Worth) - KSGB-AM (Fort Worth) - KSSA-AM (Fort Worth) - KTCU-FM (Fort Worth) - WBAP-AM (Fort Worth) - Trail Bear Creek Park Trail - Bedford Trails - Bellaire Park North Trail - Benbrook Lake Trail - Big Bear Creek Greenbelt Trail - Buffalo Ridge Park Trail - C Shane Wilbanks Trail - Capp Smith Park Trail - Chisholm Park Trail - Crosstimbers Trail - Echo Hills Park Trail - Fish Creek Linear Park Trail - Fort Worth Nature Center and Refuge Trails - Founders Park Trail - Gateway Park Trail - Haltom Road Park Trail - Horseshoe Trails Off - Road Bike Trail - Hurst Community Park Trail - Ira E Woods Trail - J A Carr Park Trail - James McKnight Park Trail - Johnson Creek Linear Park Trail - Katherine Rose Park Trail - Loyd Park Trail - McCormick Park Trail - McKnight Park Trail - Parr Park Hike and Bike Trail - Pecan Park Trail - Redbud Park Trail - Rickel Park Trail - River Legacy Parks Trail - Tandy Hills Trail - Trinity Trail - Veterans Park Trail - Village Creek Historical Area Trail - Walnut Grove Trail .