Travis ( Texas )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Travis compared with those of the Texas state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Travis (Texas) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 921,006

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 812,280

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 108,707 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 13.4%

County of Travis (Texas) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 989.30

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 821.30

County of Travis (Texas) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 74,891

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Travis 8.1%

Texas 8.2%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 228,322

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Travis 24.8%

Texas 27.6%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 62,893

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Travis 6.8%

Texas 9.9%

USA 12.4%

County of Travis (Texas) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 48.2%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Travis 48.2%

Texas 50.2%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 51.8%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Travis 51.8%

Texas 49.8%

USA 49.3%

County of Travis (Texas) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 111,514

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 23 minutes.

County of Travis (Texas) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 766,387

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Travis 83.2%

Texas 82.7%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 82,711

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Travis 9.0%

Texas 11.9%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 6,751

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Travis 0.7%

Texas 0.7%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 50,931

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Travis 5.5%

Texas 3.4%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 1,099

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Travis 0.1%

Texas 0.1%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 13,127

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Travis 1.4%

Texas 1.2%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 299,238

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Travis 32.5%

Texas 35.7%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 481,070

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 52.2%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Travis 52.2%

Texas 48.3%

USA 66.4%

County of Travis (Texas) More population data

Births 2004 = 14,816

Deaths 2004 = 3,993

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 87

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 37.6%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Travis 37.6%

Texas 49.6%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 15.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Travis 15.1%

Texas 13.9%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 28.7%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Travis 28.7%

Texas 31.2%

USA 17.9%

County of Travis (Texas) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 33,777

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 37,972

County of Travis (Texas) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 404,811

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 68,924

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 20.5%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Travis 20.5%

Texas 13.1%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 51.4%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Travis 51.4%

Texas 63.8%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 134,700

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 40%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Travis 40%

Texas 24%

USA 26%

County of Travis (Texas) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 320,766

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.47

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 25,883

Median household income 2004 = $ 45,288

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 14.3%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Travis 14.3%

Texas 16.2%

USA 12.7%

County of Travis (Texas) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 84.7%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Travis 84.7%

Texas 75.7%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 40.6%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Travis 40.6%

Texas 23.2%

USA 24.4%

County of Travis (Texas) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 522,790

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 21,150

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 4.0%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Travis 4.0%

Texas 4.9%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 698,453

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = 25,990

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 116,855

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 35,558,835

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 50,911

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 25,626

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 439,957

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = -1.4%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Travis -1.4%

Texas 3.5%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 74,403

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 1,953,197

Total number of firms 2002 = 79,258

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 4.3%

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 1.0%

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 4.1%

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 11.8%

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 28.8%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 21,943,746

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 0

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 10,544,294

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 12,469

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 15,738

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 1,869,256

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 298,426

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 7,849,727

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 9,024

Airport Austin Executive Airpark - Bakers Place Airport - Bergstrom ARS Airport - Birds Nest Airport - Brackenridge Hospital Heliport - Capitol National Bank Building Heliport - Del Valle Airport - Johnny Voudouris Heliport - KVUE-TV Heliport - Lago Vista Bar-K Airpark - Lakeway Airpark - Mabry Army Heliport - Ossiport Heliport - Robert Mueller Municipal Airport - Saint Davids Heliport - Seidel Ranch Airport - Seton Medical Center H-4 Heliport - Winns Heliport - Bay Beacon Cove - Cunningham Cove - Cypress Creek Arm - Hatter Cove - Hurst Creek Arm - Sandy Creek Arm - West Beach Cove - Bend Anderson Bend - Arkansas Bend - Carpenter Bend - Gloster Bend - Hornsby Bend - Hudson Bend - Hunter Bend - Pace Bend - Post Oak Bend - Therman Bend - Bridge Lamar Boulevard Bridge - Montopolis Bridge - Montopolis Bridge - Building 1933 State Highway Building - A J Jernigan House - Abiding Love Lutheran Child Development Center - Abundant Life Learning Center - Agard Lovinggood Administration Building - Alice H Robbins House - Allen Frazier Residence Hall - Alumni Gym - Andre Hall - Andrews Dormitory - Anna Hiss Gymnasium - Anthony and Louise Viaer Alumni Hall - Archer M Huntington Art Gallery - Arno Nowotny Building - Arthur N and Jane Y McCallum House - Austin Childrens Museum - Austin City History Center Library - Austin Fire Headquarters - Austin Fire Station Number 1 - Austin Fire Station Number 10 - Austin Fire Station Number 11 - Austin Fire Station Number 14 - Austin Fire Station Number 15 - Austin Fire Station Number 16 - Austin Fire Station Number 18 - Austin Fire Station Number 19 - Austin Fire Station Number 20 - Austin Fire Station Number 21 - Austin Fire Station Number 22 - Austin Fire Station Number 23 - Austin Fire Station Number 24 - Austin Fire Station Number 25 - Austin Fire Station Number 26 - Austin Fire Station Number 27 - Austin Fire Station Number 3 - Austin Fire Station Number 32 - Austin Fire Station Number 33 - Austin Fire Station Number 35 - Austin Fire Station Number 38 - Austin Fire Station Number 4 - Austin Fire Station Number 5 - Austin Fire Station Number 7 - Austin Fire Station Number 8 - Austin Fire Station Number 9 - Austin History Center - Austin History Center Library - Austin Independent School District Library Media Center - Austin Museum of Art - Austin Nature and Science Center - Austin Public Library - Austin Public Library - Aynesworth-Wright House - B J Smith House - Bailetti House - Basil Moreau Hall - Battle Hall at University of Texas - Batts Hall - Beard Burrowes Residence Hall - Beauford H Jester Center - Behnken Hall - Benedict Hall - Bernard and Audre Rapoport Building - Beto Academic Center - Blanton Dormitory - Boardman-Webb-Bugg House - Bob Bullock Texas State History Museum - Bokenkamp Student Center - Brackenridge Hall Dormitory - Brazos Parking Garage - Brizendine House - Brown Building - Burdine Hall - C E Johnson House - Calhoun Hall - Carothers Dormitory - Carriage House - Carrington-Covert House - Carver Branch Library - Center for American History - Charles P Ledbetter House - Charles W Barnes House - Chester and Lorine Nagel House - Clinger Gymnasium - Collections Deposit Library - Colonel Monroe M Shipe House - Connally Center for Justice - Conner Washington Building - Cooley Basketball Practice Facility - County Detention Home - Daniel H and William T Caswell Houses - Daughters of the Republic of Texas Museum - Davage Durden Student Union Building - Deaf Smith Ranger Center - Dickey Lawless Science Building - Doctor Beadie E and Willie R Conner House and Park - Dolores Catholic Church Franciscan Convent - Dorothy Gebauer Building - Downs Jones Library - Doyle Hall - Doyle House - Driskill Hotel - Dujarie Hall - E P Schoch Building - E William Doty Fine Art Building - Eanes History Center - East Austin Community Center - East Hall - Ebenezer Baptist Church Child Development Center - Elisabet Ney Museum - Elisabet Ney Museum - Ernest Cockrell Junior Building - Etter Harbin Alumni Center - Eustasio Cepeda Branch Library - Evans Industrial Building - F Loren Winship Drama Building - F T and Belle Ramsey House - Faith Christian Center - Fischer House - Fleck Hall - Floyd McGown House - Fondren Hall - Founders Library - Frank M and Annie G Covert House - French Legation - French Legation Museum - Garrison Hall - Genaro P and Carolina Briones House - George A Peterson House - George I Sanchez Building - George W Sampson House - George Washington Carver Museum - Germania Hall - Gilfillan House - Goldie Horton-Porter House - Goldsmith Hall - Goodall Wooten House - Goodman Building - Governors Mansion - Grace Garden Child Development Center - Green Pastures House - Gregory Gymnasium - Guerrero Produce Company - Haehnel Building - Hampton Will Branch at Oak Hill Branch Austin City Library - Hardeman House - Harris Hall - Harry Ransom Center - Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center - Haynes-DeLashwah House - Henry Hirshfeld House and Cottage - Herbert and Alice Bohn House - Hildreth-Flanagan-Heierman House - Hill Hall Dormitory - Hirschi Hall - Hofheintz-Reissig Store - Hogg Memorial Auditorium - Holy Cross Dormitory - Holy Cross Hall - Howson Branch Austin City Library - Howson Branch Library - Huston Tillotson College Administration Building - Ione Jones Community Library - J Frank Dobie House - J P Schneider Store - Jackson Moody Building - James F and Susie R Parker House - Jesse H Jones Communication Center - Jessie H Jones Hall - John Brooks Williams Natural Science Center - John Hancock House - John Henry and Minnie Tate Brewer House - John Henry Faulk Branch Austin City Library - John M and Ula H Payne House - John W Hargis Hall - John W Maddox House - Joseph O Polhemus House - Jourdan- Bachman Pioneer Farm - Judge Robert Lynn Batts House - Keith House - Kilian Hall - King Seabrook Building - Kinsolving Dormitory - Koen Hall - Kramer Hall - Lago Vista Community Library - Laguna Gloria Art Museum - Lake Travis Community Library - Lake Travis Community Library - Lewis Hall - Lindeman House - Little Campus - Little Walnut Creek Branch Austin City Library - Little Walnut Creek Branch Library - Littlefield Carriage House - Littlefield Dormitory - Littlefield Dormitory - Littlefield House - Louis and Mathilde Reuter House - Lyndon B Johnson Library - Lyndon Baines Johnson Museum - Manchaca Branch Austin City Library - Manchaca Road Branch Library - Mang House - Manor Parking Garage - Mary E Branch Gymnasium - Mary E Gearing Hall - Mary Moody Northern Theater - Mather-Kirkland House - Mezes Hall - Michael Paggi House - Millett Opera House - Milwood Branch Austin City Library - Milwood Branch Library - Missouri Kansas and Texas Land Company House - Moncrief Neuhaus Athletic Center - Monte Siesta Home - Moody Hall - Moore Hall Dormitory - Mount Sinai Baptist Church Family Life Center - Neill-Cochran House - Newton House - North Village Branch Austin City Library - North Village Branch Library - Northwest Baptist Child Development Center - O Henry Museum - Oak Springs Branch Austin City Library - Oak Springs Branch Library - Old German Free School Museum - Old Quarry Branch Austin City Library - Old Quarry Branch Library - Oliphant-Walker House - O`Henry Museum - Page-Gilbert House - Painter Hall - Paramount Theatre - Parlin Hall - Patterson Laboratory - Pease Mansion - Perry Castaneda Library - Peter and Clotilde Shipe Mansbendel House - Peter Center - Peter Flawn Academic Center - Pflugerville Community Library - Phillip W Jobe House - Pleasant Hill Branch Library - Prather Hall Dormitory - Premont Hall - Ragsdale Center - Rainey Hall - Ralph W Yarborough Branch Library - Rather House - Rev Henry M and Jennie Sears House - Richmond Kelley Smoot House - Riverside Drive Branch Library - Robert A Welch Hall - Robert H and Edith Ethel McCauley House - Robert Irvin House - Robert Lee Moore Hall - Roberts Hall Dormitory - Robinson-Macken House - Rogers-Bell House - Ruiz Branch Austin City Library - Russell A Steindam Hall - Saint John Branch Austin City Library - Saint Joseph`s Hall - San Antonio Parking Garage - San Jacinto Parking Garage - San Jacinto Residence Hall - Sarah and Charles Seay Building - Scarborough Phillips Library - Scholz Garten - Scottish Rite Dormitory - Seeger Gymnasium - Sheeks-Robertson House - Sid Richardson Hall - Simkins Hall Dormitory - Smith-Clark and Smith-Bickler Houses - Smith-Marcuse-Lowry House - Sorin Hall - Southeast Austin Branch Austin City Library - Southeast Austin Community Branch Library - Southgate-Lewis House - Southwestern Telegraph and Telephone Building - Speedway Parking Garage - Spicewood Springs Branch Austin City Library - Spicewood Springs Branch Library - State Office Building - Stavely-Kunz-Johnson House - Studtmann Hall - Sutton Hall - T U Taylor Hall - Teresa Hall - Terrazas Branch Library - Texas Center For Educational Research - Texas Confederate Home - Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Federation of Womens Clubs Headquarters - Texas Hall - Texas Highway Department - Texas Memorial Museum - Texas Military Forces Museum - Texas Music Museum - Texas State Capitol - Texas State Law Library - Thompson Conference Center - Tower Manor - Townes Hall - Travis County Courthouse - Trinity Parking Garage - Triumphant Love Lutheran Child Development Center - Trustee Hall - Twenty Seventh Street Parking Garage - Twin Oaks Branch Library - Umlauf Sculpture Garden and Museum - Union Building - United States Post Office and Federal Building - University Baptist Church Child Development Center - University Hills Branch Austin City Library - University Hills Branch Library - University Interscholastic League - University Police Building - University United Methodist Church Early Childhood Center - W R Woolrich Laboratory - W T and Clotilde V Williams House - Waggener Hall - Wahrenberger House - Walter Schulze House and Industrial Structure - Walter Webb Hall - Wells Branch Community Library - Wells Branch Community Library - Westbank Community Library - Westbank Community Library - Westhill House - Will C and Mae Lindamood Duplex - Will C Hogg Building - Will Hampton Branch Library at Oak Hill - William Braxton Barr House - Windsor Village Branch Library - Winsor Park Branch Austin City Library - Woltman Center - Woodward Office Building - Wroe-Bustin House - Yarborough Branch Austin City Library - Zachary T and Sallie Lee Scott Senior House - Ziller House - Cape Arrowhead Point - Calcasieu Point - Graveyard Point - Pool Point - Windy Point - Cemetery Assumption Cemetery - Austin Memorial Park - Bethany Cemetery - Brown Cemetery - Brown Cemetery - Brown Cemetery - Burdett Prairie Cemetery - Capital Memorial Park - Carl Cemetery - Chapel Hill Memorial Park - City Cemetery - Comanche Cemeteries - Creedmoor Cemetery - Darter Cemetery - Decker Free Church Cemetery - Easley Cemetery - Evergreen Cemetery - Fairview Cemetery - Fall Creek Cemetery - Fiskville Cemetery - Forest Oaks Memorial Park - Fowler Cemetery - Garfield Cemetery - Glasscock Cemetery - Gregg Cemetery - Haynie Cemetery - Hensel Cemetery - Hill Cemetery - Hornsby Cemetery - Huddleston Cemetery - Hunter Cemetery - Ingram Cemetery - Jones Cemeteries - Live Oak Cemetery - Lockwood Cemetery - McNeil Cemetery - Memorial Hill Park - Mount Calvary Cemetery - Nelson Cemetery - Oak Hill Cemetery - Oakwood Cemetery - Oliver Cemetery - Pfluger Cemetery - Plummers Cemetery - Post Oak Bend Cemetery - Prairie Hill Cemetery - Preece Cemetery - Puckett Cemetery - Roberts Cemetery - Rogers Hill Cemetery - Rosehill Cemetery - Schiller Cemetery - Simpson Cemetery - State Cemetery of Texas - Teck Cemetery - Tucker Cemetery - Vasquez Cemetery - White Rock Cemetery - Williamson Creek Cemetery - Woods Cemetery - Church A House of Prayer - Abiding Love Lutheran Church - Abundant Faith Church - Abundant Life Church of Praise - Adam and Eve Garden Baptist Church - Agape Baptist Church - Agape Christian Ministries - All Saints Episcopal Church - All Saints Presbyterian Church - Alpha On Campus Church - Alpha Seventh Day Adventist Church - Antioch Baptist Church - Apostolic Praise Center - Aquarian Foundation - Archives of the Episcopal Church - Arise Christian Fellowship - Armenian Church of Austin - Asbury United Methodist Church - Ascension Lutheran Church - Assembly of God Church of Glad Tidings - Assembly of God Grace Church - Austin Area Interreligious Ministries - Austin Baptist Chapel Church - Austin Bible Church - Austin Brethren Church - Austin Chinese Church - Austin Christian Fellowship Church - Austin Christian Tabernacle - Austin Christina Fellowship - Austin Cornerstone Church - Austin Deaf Church of Christ - Austin Eckanar Center - Austin Evangelistic Center - Austin First Church - Austin Spanish Seventh Day Adventist Church - Austin Taiwanese Presbyterian Church - Banah Full Community Church - Beacon Ridge Baptist Church - Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church - Bee Caves Baptist Church - Betania Baptist Church - Bethania Temple Pentecostal Holiness Church - Bethany United Methodist Church - Bethel Church - Bethlehem Apostolic Church - Birkmann Chapel - Boulevard Church - Bridgeway Community Church - Calvary Chapel of Austin Church - Calvary Hill Bible Fellowship Church - Cameron Grove Baptist Church - Capital City Church of Christ - Capital Vineyard Church - Capitol City Baptist Church - Capitol City Baptist Church - Cathedral of Praise - Center Union Church - Central Christian Church - Central Presbyterian Church - Central Texas Missions - Centro Evangelico - Child Evangelism Fellowship Church - Child Evangelism Fellowship Church - Children`s Center of Austin - Chittamani Buddhist Center - Christ Apostolic Church - Christ Community Church - Christ Lutheran Church - Christian Community Center - Christian Faith Fellowship Church - Christian Life Church - Christian Life Commission - Christo Rey Catholic Church - Church Iglesia de Christo - Church in Austin - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of Christ Cameron Road - Church of Christ in Fairview - Church of Christ of Highland Village - Church of Christ of South Austin - Church of Christ of University Avenue - Church of Christ Saint John - Church of Christ Southwest - Church of Christ Wells Branch - Church of Conscious Harmony - Church of Glad Tidings - Church of God in Christ - Church of God Seventh Day Alfa and Omega - Church of Scientology of Texas - Church of the New Covenant - Church of the New Testament - City of Refuge Church of God in Christ - Community Church of God - Community of Christ Church - Congregation Beth-El - Congregation Kol Halev - Congregational Church of Austin - Corinth Baptist Church - Cornerstone Baptist Church - Cornerstone Deaf Fellowship Church - Cottonwood Baptist Church - Covenant Presbyterian Church - Covenant United Methodist Church - Crestview Baptist Church - Crestview United Methodist Church - Crosspointe Church - Crossroads Baptist Church - Crossroads Community Church - Dayspring Chapel - Decker United Methodist Church - Dolores Catholic Church - Dolores Catholic Church Family Center - Door of Hope Church - Dove Springs United Methodist Church - Dunns Memorial Baptist Church - East Side Church of Christ - Eastside Baptist Church - Ebenezer Baptist Church - El Buen Pastor Assembly of God - El Buen Pastor Presbyterian Church - El Buen Samaritano Episcopal Mission - Emanuel Assembly of God Church - Embassy Nation Church - Emmanuel Baptist Church - Emmanuel United Methodist Church - Emmanuel United Methodist Church - Emmaus Catholic Church - Eph-phatha Baptist Church Ministry - Ephphatha Baptist Church - Episcopal Church of the Resurrection - Eternal Way Center - Ethiopian Evangelical Church of Austin Texas - Fairview Baptist Church - Fairview Family Center - Faith and Trust Community Bible Church - Faith Baptist Church - Faith Cathedral - Faith Lutheran Church - Faith Partners Church - Faith Presbyterian Church - Faith United Methodist Church - Faith Victory Church - Family History Center - Family Life Center - Fellowship Bible Believers Church - Fellowship of the Hills Church - First Baptist Church - Jonestown - First Baptist Church - Pflugerville - First Baptist Church of Austin - First Baptist Church of Heflin - First Baptist Church of Oak Hill - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Church of God - First Cumberland Presbyterian Church - First English Lutheran Church - First Full Gospel Church of Austin - First Independent Baptist Church - First Mexican Baptist Church - First Pentecostal Church of Austin - First Presbyterian Church - First Spiritualist Church - First United Methodist Church of Austin - Fitzhugh Baptist Church - Fontaine Memorial Baptist Church - Freedom Home Baptist Church - Freedom Pentecostal Temple - Friendly Will Baptist Church - Gates of Deliverance Word Ministry - Gateway Baptist Church - Gateway Community Church - Genesis Presbyterian Church - Gethsemane Lutheran Church - Gethsemane Lutheran Church - Global Missions Fellowship Church - God`s Power in Christian Fellowship - God`s Power Ministry - Good Korean Church of the Nazarene - Good Shepherd Episcopal Church - Goodwill Baptist Church - Gospel Lighthouse Church - Govalle Iglesia Metodista Unida - Govalle United Methodist Church - Grace Baptist Church - Grace Church of the Nazarene - Grace Covenant Church - Grace of the Good Shepherd Church - Grace Temple Church - Grace United Methodist Church - Gracia de El Buen Pastor - Grant African Methodist Episcopal Worship Center - Great Hills Baptist Church - Greater Calvary Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Galilee Baptist Church - Greater Life Apostolic Church - Greater Love Baptist Church - Greater Mount Moriah Primative Baptist Church - Greater Mount Zion Baptist Church - Greater Mount Zion Baptist Church Fellowship Hall - Greater Peace Christian Church - Greater Swenson Grove Missionary Baptist Church - Greater Union Baptist Church - Greater Works Baptist Church - Hallmark Baptist Church - Haven of Hope Church - Haynie Chapel United Church - Heights Assembly of God Church - High Calling Assembly of God Church - High Pointe Baptist Church - High Pointe Fellowship Church - Higher Dimension Church - Highland Park Baptist Church - Hill Country Baptist Church of Oakhill - Hill Country Baptist Church of Oakhill - Hill Country Bible Church - Hillcrest Baptist Church - Hillside Baptist Church - Holy Cross Catholic Church - Holy Cross Lutheran Church - Holy Name of Mary Church - Holy Temple Church - Holy Trinity Episcopal Church - Holy Vietnamese Martyrs Church - Hope Chapel - Hope In the City Church - Hope Presbyterian Church - Horizon Worship Center - Hubbard Dianetics Foundation - Hyde Park Baptist Church - Hyde Park Christian Church - Hyde Park Presbyterian Church - Hyde Park United Methodist Church - I Am Sanctuary and Reading Room - Iglesia Cristiana Principe de Paz Church - Iglesia Ni Cristo - Iglesia Pentecostal Unida - Imani Community Church - Inner Light Ministries - International Buddhist Progress Society - Intervarsity Christian Church - Iranian Christian Church of the Central United States - Islamic Center of Greater Austin - Jehovahs Witnesses North Spanish Church - Jehovahs Witnesses Rosewood Church - Jehovahs Witnesses South Spanish Church - Jesus Is Alive Ministries - Jesus Lutheran Church of the Deaf - Johnson Institute - Kimbro Church - King of Glory Pentecostal Church - Kingdom Hall of Jehovah`s Witnesses - Kingdom Hall of Jehovah`s Witnesses - Kingdom Hall of Jehovah`s Witnesses - Kingdom of God Christian Center - Kinney Avenue Baptist Church - Koenig Lane Christian Church - Korean Baptist Church of Austin - Korean United Pentecostal Church - Lake Hills Congregational Church - Lakeview Church - Living Faith Baptist Church - Lord`s Church of Austin - Lord`s Vineyard Christian Church - Lutheran Campus Ministries - Lutheran Church of Gethsemane - Lutheran Church of Saint Paul - Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church - Majestic Mountain Ministries - Maranatha Christian Church - Marshill Church - Memorial United Methodist Church - Mesa Community Church - Messiah Lutheran Church - Metropolitan African Methodist Episcopal Church - Metropolitan Community Church of Austin - Milwood Baptist Church - Mimosa Place Church - Mims Chapel Church of God in Christ - Mision Bautista Nueva Vida - Monte Horeb Asamblea De Dios - Morning Star Christian Church of Austin - Mount Calvary Primitive Baptist Church - Mount Carmel Missionary Baptist Church - Mount Olive Baptist Church - Mount Olive Baptist Church Bible Institute - Mount Pilgrim Baptist Church - Mount Sinai Baptist Church - Mount Zion Action and Resource Center - Mount Zion Church - Neighborhood Baptist Church - New Bethal Missionary Baptist Church - New Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church - New Birth Baptist Church - New Hope African Methodist Episcopal Church - New Hope Baptist Church - New Hope Primitive Baptist Church - New Hope Wesleyan Church - New Jerusalem Baptist Church - New Jerusalem Pentecostal Church - New Life Assembly of God Church - New Life United Pentecostal Church - New Light Christian Center Church - New Lincoln Missionary Baptist Church - New Vision Church - New Zion Baptist Church - Newlight Ebenezer Church - Nineteenth Street Baptist Church - Noah`s Ark Learing Center - North Austin Christian Church - North Loop Church of Christ - Northside Church of Christ - Northwest Baptist Church - Northwest Church of Christ - Oak Grove Church - Oak Hill Assembly of God Church - Oak Hill Church of Christ - Oak Meadow Baptist Church - Olivet Baptist Church - Onion Creek Baptist Church - Open Door Bible Fellowship - Open Door Church of God in Christ - Open Door Church of God In Christ - Our Lady Catholic Church - Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic Church - Our Lady of Guadalupe Convent - Our Ladys Maronite Church - Park Hills Baptist Church - Park Springs Church - Parker Lane United Methodist Church - Parmer Lane Baptist Church - Paulist Fathers - Peace Lutheran Church - Peaceful Saint James Baptist Church - Pentecostal Tabernacle - Pilgrim Rest Primitive Baptist Church - Pleasant Grove Baptist Church - Pleasant Hill Baptist Church - Pleasant Valley Baptist Church - Powerhouse of Praise Christian Fellowship Center - Praise Tabernacle Community Church - Presbyterian Church of the Hills - Presbyterian Resource Center - Primera Iglesia Bautista - Primitive Baptist Church - Primitive Baptist Church of Little Vine - Prince of Peace Lutheran Church - Principe De Paz - Prison Fellowship Church - Probe Center Austin - Promise Land Church - Rafka Center - Redeemer Presbyterian Church - Rehoboth Primitive Baptist Church - Richland Church - Rising Star Baptist Church - Rolling Hills Community Church - Round Mountain Baptist Church - Round Rock Korean Presbyterian Church - Saint Albert the Great Catholic Church - Saint Andrews Presbyterian Church - Saint Augustines Anglican Church - Saint Austins Catholic Church - Saint Christophers Episcopal Church - Saint Davids Episcopal Church - Saint Francis Episcopal Church - Saint Ignatius Martyr Church - Saint James Baptist Church - Saint James Episcopal Church - Saint James Park Church - Saint John Regular Baptist Association - Saint John the Forerunner Orthodox Church - Saint Johns Progressive Baptist Church - Saint John`s Church of God In Christ - Saint John`s College Heights Baptist Church - Saint John`s Episcopal Church - Saint John`s Presbyterian Church - Saint John`s United Methodist Church - Saint Julia Catholic Church - Saint Louis Catholic Church - Saint Luke United Methodist Church - Saint Lukes Church - Saint Lukes Missionary Baptist Church - Saint Mark United Methodist Church - Saint Mark`s Episcopal Church - Saint Marys Cathedral - Saint Matthew Baptist Church - Saint Matthew Baptist Church - Saint Matthew`s Episcopal Church - Saint Michael`s Episcopal Church - Saint Olives Missionary Baptist Church - Saint Paul Baptist Church - Saint Paul Lutheran Church - Saint Paul Primitive Baptist Church - Saint Pauls Catholic Church - Saint Pauls Episcopal Church - Saint Peter Apostle Church - Saint Peters Church - Saint Peters Episcopal Church - Saint Philip Episcopal Church - Saint Stephens Baptist Church - Saint Stephens Baptist Church - Saint Theresa Catholic Church - Saint Thomas More Catholic Church - Salem Church - San Francisco Catholic Church - San Francisco Church - San Lucas Lutheran Church - Scenic Hills Baptist Church - Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Church - Shepherd of the Hills Presbyterian Church in Oak Hill - Shield of Faith Assembly of God Church - Simpson United Methodist Church - Sky View Baptist Church - Solid Rock Baptist Church - South Austin Apostolic Church - South Austin Church of the Nazarene - South Austin Seventh Day Adventist Church - South Central Conference United Church of Christ - South First Baptist Church - South Jonestown Church - Southeast Baptist Church - Southside Church of Christ - Southwest Baptist Church - Springdale Church of God in Christ - Summit Lighthouse Church of Austin - Sunrise Community Church - Sweethome Missionary Baptist Church - Tarrytown Baptist Church - Templelinh-Son Buddhist - Templo Bethel Pentecostes - Templo La Hermosa - Templo Sinai Church - Teri Road Baptist Child Care Center - Teri Road Baptist Church - Texas Interfaith Disaster Response Christian Church - Texas Oaks Baptist Church - The Apostolic Church - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Gathering Place Worship Center - The Olde Galatia Church - The Saint Brendan Fellowship Chapel - The Unitarian Universalist Fellowship Church of Austin - Thien Hau Temple - Travis Oaks Baptist Church - Trinity Abundant Life Assembly of God Church - Trinity Baptist Church - Trinity Chapel Church - Trinity Church - Trinity United Methodist Church - Triumphant Love Lutheran Church - True Hope Church Ministries - True Hope Church of God in Christ - True Light Missionary Baptist Church - True Vine Baptist Church - Turning Point Bible Fellowship Church - Twelfth Street Baptist Church - Ulit Avenue Baptist Missionary Church - Union Lee Church - United Church of God in Christ - United Methodist Church Memorial - United Missionary Baptist Church - Unity Center - Unity Church of Austin - Unity Hill Missionary Baptist Church - Universal Church - University Avenue Church of Christ - University Baptist Church - University Christian Church - University Hills Church of Christ - University Lutheran Church - University Lutheran Church - University Presbyterian Church - University United Methodist Church - Victorious Life Church - Victory Out Reach Church - Victory Outreach Church - Vineyard Christian Fellowship - Virtuous Reality Ministries - Walnut Creek Church - Webberville Baptist Church - Wells Branch Church of Christ - Wells Branch United Methodist Church - Wesley Foundation of Austin-Campus Ministry - Wesley United Methodist Church - Wesley United Methodist Church - Western Hills Church of Christ - Westlake United Methodist Church - Westminster Presbyterian Church - Westover Hills Church of Christ - Wheless Lane Church of Christ - Willie Chapel Church - Woodcliff Baptist Church - Young Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Zion Hill Baptist Church - Zion Messiaic Church - Zion Rest Baptist Church - Civil Travis County - Crossing Interchange 225A - Interchange 225C - Interchange 226 - Interchange 227 - Interchange 228 - Interchange 229 - Interchange 230B - Interchange 231 - Interchange 232A - Interchange 232B - Interchange 233 - Interchange 233A - Interchange 234 - Interchange 234C - Interchange 235A - Interchange 235B - Interchange 237A - Interchange 238A - Interchange 238B - Interchange 239 - Interchange 240A - Interchange 240B - Interchange 241 - Interchange 243 - Interchange 244 - Interchange 245 - Interchange 246 - Interchange 247 - Interchange 248 - Interchange 250 - Dam Apache Lake Dam - Balcones Country Club Lake Dam - Capitol Cattle Company Lake Number 3 Dam - Cavness Lake Dam - Clarence Washington Farm Dam - Decker Creek Dam - Heep Lake Dam - Jenkins and White Pond Dam - Longhorn Dam - Mansfield Dam - Marshall Ford Dam - Mesa Park Quarries Dam - Raesz Lake Dam - Sellers Lake Dam - Stewart Lake Dam - Texas No Name Number 10 Dam - Texas No Name Number 8 Dam - Texas No Name Number 9 Dam - Tom Miller Dam - Town Lake Dam - Town Lake Dam - Flat Heinatz Flat - Owen Flat - Hospital Austin American Sleep Diagnostic Center - Austin Heart Center - Austin Office of Rural Health - Austin State Hospital - Austin Women`s Hospital - Austin-Travis County Tuberculosis Sanatorium - Brackenridge Hospital - Brown Schools Rehabilitation Center - Disability and Impairment Assessment Center - Health South Surgical Hospital - HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Austin - Heart Hospital of Austin - Holy Cross Hospital - Oak Crest Manor Nursing Home - Oakridge Sanitarium - Our Lady of Mount Carmel Hospital - Professional Medical Care Center South - Renaissance Womens Center of Austin - Saint Davids Hospital - Saint Davids Pavilion - Saint Davids Rehabilitation Center - Saint David`s Day Surgery Center - Saint David`s Occupational Health Services - Saint Jude Medical Center - Saint Judes Nursing Home - Seton Hospital (historical) - Seton League House - Seton Shoal Creek - Daughters of Charity - Seton Southwest-Shivers Center - South Austin Hospital - State Lunatic Asylum - Summit Hospital of Central Texas - Surgicare of South Austin - Texan Surgery Center - Texas State Mental Health and Mental Retardation Department - The Oaks Treatment Center - The Specialty Hospital of Austin - Island Starnes Island - Lake Elm Waterhole - Hamilton Pool - Locale A F Siding - Arboretum Crossing Shopping Center - Arboretum Shopping Center - Austin Country Club - Balcones Country Club - Balcones Woods Shopping Center - Barton Creek Square Shopping Center - Barton Ridge Plaza Shopping Center - Boardwalk Shopping Center - Braker Lane Crossing Shopping Center - Bremond Block Historic District - Brodie Oaks Shopping Center - Camp Mabry Historic District - Camp Texlake - Camp Tom Wooten - Cannon West Shopping Center - Capital Plaza Shopping Center - Capital Plaza Shopping Center - Carl - Center of the Hills Shopping Center - Central Park Shopping Center - Century South Shopping Center - City of Austin DBA Austin Energy Facility - City of Austin Electric Utility - City of Austin South Regional Wastewater Treatment Plant - Clarksville Historic District - Congress Avenue Historic District - Countryside Place Shopping Mall - Crossroads Shopping Center - Decker Creek Power Plant - Dessau Fountains Estates Water Treatment Facility - Eastland Plaza Shopping Center - Edward H Rogers Homestead - Ernest and Anna Gustafson Farmstead - Flying K Ranch - Gateway Market Shopping Center - Gateway Square Shopping Center - Govalle Shopping Center - Great Hill Station Shopping Center - Great Hills Market Shopping Center - Hal C Weaver Power Plant - Hancock Shopping Center - Harris Branch Wastewater Treatment Plant - Heissner Ranch - Highland Shopping Center - Highland Village Shopping Center - Holly Street Power Plant - House and Home Center Shopping Center - Hyde Park Historic District - Koenig Ranch - La Frontera in Round Rock - La Frontera Shopping Center - Lake Hills Plaza Shopping Center - Lakeshore Ranch - Lamar Plaza Shopping Center - Lantern Lane Shopping Center - Lincoln Village Shopping Center - Lohmans Crossing Shopping Center - McKinney Homestead - McNeil Crossing Shopping Center - Moore-Hancock Farmstead - Moores Crossing Historic District - Morris Williams Golf Course - Nameless - North Park Sopping Center - North Village Shopping Center - North Village Shopping Center - Northcross Shopping Center - Northwest Hills Village Shopping Center - Oak Hill Downs - Panorama Ranch - Parmer Crossing Shopping Center - Pflugerville Wastewater Treatment Facility - Rainey Street Historic District - Riverside Place Shopping Center - Round Mountain - Sandy Creek Arm - Shadow Lawn Historic District - Shield Ranch - Sixth Street Historic District - South Brook Town Center Shopping Center - Southridge Plaza Shopping Center - Southtowne Square Shopping Center - Southwood Shopping Center - Springdale Shopping Center - Sprinkle - Stassney Heights Shopping Center - Sunset Ranch - Sunset Valley Marketfair Shopping Center - Sunset Valley Village Shopping Center - Swedish Hill Historic District - The Market at Parmer Lane Shopping Center - The Market at Wells Branch Shopping Center - The Village at Westlake Shopping Center - Thoroughbred Farms Wastewater Treatment Facility - Three Points - Town and Country Mall Shopping Center - Trading Post - Treaty Oak (historical) - Upper Gilleland Creek Wastewater Treatment Facility - Valley Oak Golf Club - Walnut Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant - West Anderson Plaza Shopping Center - West Bank Market Shopping Center - West Gate Shopping Center - West Woods Shopping Center - Wilbarger Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant - Wilke Lane Wastewater Treatment Facility - Willow-Spence Streets Historic District - Zilker Park Historic District - Military (Historical) Bergstrom Air Force Base (historical) - Oilfield Elroy Oil Field - Park Adams Park - Alamo Park - Allen Memorial County Park - Arkansas Bend Park - Austin Raceway Park - Bailey Park - Balcones Community Park - Bar K Park - Barrow Preserve - Bartholomew Park - Battle Bend Park - Bee Caves Preserve - Big Stacy Park - Bob Wentz - Windy Point Park - Boggy Creek Park - Brentwood Park - Bright Leaf State Natural Area - Bull Creek Greenbelt Park - Bull Creek Park - Burger Stadium - Austin Independent School District - Burr Field - Butler Park - Canyon Vista Pool - Cardinal Stadium - Del Valle - Cavalier Stadium at Lake Travis - Chapel Hill Park - Civitan Park - Clark Field - Colony Park - Comal Park - Connally Stadium - Covert Park - Cypress Creek Park - Darrell K Royal Texas Memorial Stadium - University of Texas - Dave Reed Park - Deep Eddy Park - Del Valle High School Baseball Field - Dick Nichols Park - Disch Field - Disch-Falk Field - University of Texas - Dittmar Park - Downs Park - Dr Exalton and Wilhelmina Delco Activity Center - Duncan Park - East Avenue Park - Eastwoods Park - Fascholz-Keller Baseball Complex - Festival Beach - Fiesta Gardens - Frank Erwin Center - University of Texas - Franklin Park - Fritz Hughes Park - Garrison Park - Gillis Park - Givens Park - Govalle Playground - Gus Fruh Park - Hamilton Pool Park - Hemphill Park - Highland Lake - House Park - Jordan Park - Joslin Park - Katherine Fleischer Park - Kealing Park - Kuempel Stadium - Lago Vista Stadium - Lake Austin Metropolitan - Lakeland Park - Lakeshore Park - Lamar Beach - Laura Reed Park - Lee and Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - University of Texas - Little Stacy Park - Longview Park - Lott Park - Mable Davis Park - Manchaca Optimist Youth Sports Complex - Mansfield Dam Recreation Park - Maroon Stadium - Mary Moore Searight Park - Mary Quinlan Park - Mayfield Park - McGregor Park - McKinney Falls State Park - Metz Park - Mike A Myers Track and Soccer Stadium - University of Texas - Montopolis Park - Mount Bonnell Park - Mouse Park - Mustang Stadium - Nelson Field - North Austin Optimist Baseball Field - North Creek Park - North Oaks Park - Northeast Park - Northwest Little League Field - Northwest Park - Northwest Recreation Center - Oak Forest Park - Oak View Park - Odom Park - Onion Creek Park - Pace Bend Park - Palm Playground - Pan American Playground - Patterson Park - Pease Park - Pecan Springs Park - Penick-Allison Tennis Center - Perry Park - Pfluger Park - Pleasant Valley Park - Quail Creek Park - Ramsey Playground - Red and Charlie McCombs Field - Red Bud Isle Park - Reed Park - Regents School of Austin Football Field - Rosewood Park - Roy G Guerrero Colorado River Park - Rudolph Gamblin Field - Saint Andrews Episcopal Upper School Football Field - Saint Edwards University Baseball Field - Saint Edwards University Soccer Field - Saint Edwards University Track Field - Saint Johns Park - Saint Michaels Academy Baseball Field - Saint Michaels Academy Football Stadium and Track - Saint Michaels Academy Softball Field - Saint Stephens Episcopal School Baseball Field - Saint Stephens Episcopal School Football Stadium - Sandy Creek Park - Schroeter Park - Seabrook Park - Selma Hughes Park - Shipe Playground - Shoal Beach - Slaughter Creek Metropolitan Park - South Austin Park - South Boggy Creek Greenbelt Park - Springdale Park - Steck Valley Park - Texas Memorial Stadium - Tom Hughes Park - Travis County Softball Field Complex - Walnut Creek Metropolitan Park - Walnut Creek Nature Preserve - Walter Beach - Walter E Long Municipal Park - Waterloo Park - West Austin Park - West Bull Creek Preserve - Westenfield Park - Westlake Stadium - Wild Basin Wilderness Park - Wooldridge Park - Wooldridge Park - Zargosa Park - Zilker Park - Plain Jollyville Plateau - Populated Place Abercrombie - Apache Shores - Austin - Barton Creek - Bee Cave - Bluff Springs - Briarcliff - Buffalo Gap - Carl - Carlson - Cedar Valley - Cele - Circleville - Colton - Coxville - Creedmoor - Daffan - Decker - Del Valle - Dessau - Dessau Fountains - Dunlap - Edgewater Beach - Elroy - Eubank Acres - Ford Oaks - Four Points - Garfield - Greenshores - Hammetts Crossing - Haynie Flat - Hornsby Bend - Hudson Bend - Hudson Bend - Idyle Hour Acres - Iglehart - Imperial Valley - Jonestown - Kincheonville - Kings Village - Lago Vista - Lakeway - Lakewood - Littig - Lost Creek - Lund - Maha - Manchaca - Manda - Manor - Marshall Ford - McNeil - Merrelltown - Montopolis - Moores Crossing - Mormon Settlement (historical) - Mountain View - Mustang Ridge - Nameless - New Katy - New Sweden - North Shore Acres - Oak Hill - Oak Park - Onion Creek - Onion Creek - Pershing - Pflugerville - Pilot Knob - Pleasant Hill - Point Venture - Point Venture - River Hills - Rollingwood - Round Mountain - San Leanna - Scenic Brook - Shady Hollow - Skellyville - Smoot - South Jonestown Hills - Spicewood Springs - Spring Valley - Sprinkle - Sunset Valley - Tanglewood Forest - Tanglewood Forest - The Hills - Three Points - Turnersville - Villa Siesta Retirement Village - Vinson - Volente - Walnut Forest - Ward Spring - Waters Park - Webberville - Wells Branch - West Lake Hills - West Oaks - Williamson - Windemere - Windemere - Post Office Balcones Post Office - Central Park Station Post Office - Chimney Corners Post Office - Del Valle Post Office - East Austin Post Office - Lake Travis Post Office - Mockingbird Post Office - Northcross Post Office - Northeast Austin Post Office - Oak Hill Station Post Office - Pflugerville Post Office - Southeast Post Office - Town North Post Office - West Austin Post Office - Reservoir Apache Lake - Balcones Country Club Lake - Capitol Cattle Company Lake Number 3 - Cavness Lake - Clarence Washington Farm Lake - Heep Lake - Lake Austin - Lake Travis - Lake Travis - Lake Walter E Long - Raesz Lake - Sellers Lake - Stewart Lake - Town Lake - Walter E. Long Lake - Ridge Post Oak Ridge - School All Saints Episcopal Day School - Allan Elementary School - Allan Junior High School - Allison Elementary School - Allison School - Alternative Learning Center - American Institute for Learning High School - American Youthworks Charter School - Anderson High School - Anderson High School - Andrews Elementary School - Andrews School - Austin High School - Austin High School - Austin State School - Austin State School - Bailey Middle School - Baker School - Barrington Elementary School - Barton Creek Elementary School - Barton Hills Elementary School - Barton Hills School - Baty Elementary School - Becker Elementary School - Becker School - Bedichek Middle School - Bernice Hart Elementary School - Blackshear Elementary School - Blackshear School - Blanton Elementary School - Blanton School - Blazier Elementary School - Bluebonnet Trail Elementary School - Boone Elementary School - Bowie High School - Brentwood Elementary School - Brentwood School - Bridge Point Elementary School - Brooke Elementary School - Brooke School - Brookhollow Elementary School - Brown Elementary School - Brown School - Brown School - Bryker Woods Elementary School - Bryker Woods School - Burnet Middle School - Campbell Elementary School - Campbell Elementary School - Campbell School - Casey Elementary School - Casis Elementary School - Casis School - Cedar Creek Elementary School - Cedars International Academy - Christ Community Christian School - Clarksville School - Concordia College - Cook Elementary School - Copperfield Elementary School - Covington Middle School - Cowan Elementary School - Crestview United Methodist Preschool - Crockett High School - Cunningham Elementary School - Cunningham School - Daughters of Saint Joseph School - Davis Elementary School - Dawson Elementary School - Dawson School - Del Valle High School - Del Valle Junior High School - Del Valle Junior High School - Del Valle Opportunity Center - Dessau Elementary School - Dill School - Dill Special Programs School - Dobie Middle School - Dolores School - Doss Elementary School - Eanes Elementary School - Eanes School - Eden Park Academy - Elm Grove School - Excell Learning Center - Faith United Methodist Preschool - First Presbyterian Church Day School - First United Methodist Church of Austin Preschool - Forest Trail Elementary School - Fulmore Junior High School - Fulmore Junior High School - Fulmore Middle School - Galindo Elementary School - Garcia Middle School - Gonzalo Garza Independence High School - Good Shepherd Episcopal School - Govalle Elementary School - Govalle School - Graham Elementary School - Great Hills Baptist Church Preschool - Gullett Elementary School - Gullett School - Harmony Science Academy - Harmony Science Elementary School - Harris Elementary School - Harris School - Highland Park Elementary School - Highland Park School - Hill Country Middle School - Hill Elementary School - Hillcrest Elementary School - Homebound Schools - Austin - Hope House School - Hornsby - Dunlap Elementary School - Houston Elementary School - Houston Elementary School - Hudson Bend Middle School - Huston Tillotson College - Jerry Clifton Center - Joe Dan Mills Elementary School - John B Connally High School - John P Ojeda Junior High School - Johnson High School - Johnston High School - Jordan Elementary School - Joslin Elementary School - Joslin School - Kathy Caraway Elementary School - Kealing Junior High School - Kiker Elementary School - Kimbro School - Kocurek Elementary School - La Esquelita Day School and Kindergarten - La Mar School - Lago Vista Elementary School - Lago Vista High School - Lago Vista Middle School - Lago Vista School - Lake Pointe Elementary School - Lake Travis Elementary School - Lake Travis High School - Lake Travis Middle School - Lakeway Elementary School - Lamar Junior High School - Lamar Middle School - Langford Elementary School - Lanier High School - Lanier Junior High School - Laurel Mountain Elementary School - Lee Elementary School - Linder Elementary School - Manor Elementary School - Manor High School - Manor Middle School - Maplewood Elementary School - Maplewood School - Martin Junior High School - Mathews Elementary School - Mathews School - McCallum High School - McCullough Academy of Excellence - Menchaca Elementary School - Mendez Middle School - Metz Elementary School - Metz School - Mills Elementary School - Mount Olive Lutheran Church Preschool - Murchison Elementary School - Murchison Middle School - Norman Elementary School - North Oaks Elementary School - Northwest Elementary School - Nyos Charter School - O Henry Junior High School - O Henry Middle School - Oak Hill Elementary School - Oak Springs Elementary School - Oak Springs Elementary School - Oak Springs School - Odom Elementary School - Ortega Elementary School - Ortega School - Overton Elementary School - Palm Elementary School - Palm School - Park Crest Middle School - Parmer Lane Elementary School - Pasteur Institute - Patton Elementary School - Peace Lutheran Preschool - Pearce Middle School - Pearce School - Pease Elementary School - Pease School - Pecan Springs Elementary School - Pecan Springs School - Pflugerville Alternative Learning Center - Pflugerville Elementary School - Pflugerville High School - Pflugerville Middle School - Pillow Elementary School - Pleasant Hill Elementary School - Popham Elementary School - Popham School - Porter Junior High School - Porter Middle School - Read Pre-Kindergarten Demonstration School - Read School - Reagan School - Redeemer School - Reilly Elementary School - Reilly School - Richards School For Young Women Leaders - Ridgetop Elementary School - Ridgetop School - River Oaks Elementary School - Robbins Academy - Robert E Lee School - Rodriguez Elementary School - Rosedale Elementary School - Rosedale School - Rosewood School - Sacred Heart School - Sain Johns School - Saint Andrews School - Saint Andrews School - Saint Austins School - Saint Edwards University - Saint Edwards University Main Building - Saint Elmo Elementary School - Saint Elmo School - Saint Ignatius Martyr School - Saint Louis School - Saint Marys Academy - Saint Marys School - Saint Matthews Episcopal Day School - Saint Pauls School - Saint Stephens School - San Jose School - San Juan School - Sanchez Elementary School - Sims Elementary School - Sims School - Small Middle School - Smith Elementary School - Southeast Middle School - Southwest Middle School - Springhill Elementary School - Star Charter School - Summit School - Summitt Elementary School - Sunset Valley Elementary School - Texas Academy of Excellence - Texas Blind- Deaf and Orphan School - Texas Empowerment Academy - Texas School for the Blind - Texas State School for the Deaf - The Brown School - The Marbridge School - Timmerman Elementary School - Travis County Juvenile Justice Alternative Education Center - Travis Heights Elementary School - Travis Heights School - Travis High School - Travis State School - Trinity School - University Junior High School - University of Texas - University of Texas Balcones Research Center - University Of Texas Elementary Charter School - Valley View Elementary School - Walnut Creek Elementary School - Walnut Creek School - Webb Middle School - Wesley School - West Ridge Middle School - Westlake Alternative School - Westlake High School - Westview Middle School - Widen Elementary School - Williams Elementary School - Willow Ranch School - Windermere Elementary School - Windermere Primary School - Winn Elementary School - Wooldridge Elementary School - Wooldridge School - Wooten Elementary School - Wooten School - Zavala Elementary School - Zavala School - Zilker Elementary School - Zilker School - Spring Apple Spring - Back Door Spring - Barnes Hollow Spring - Barton Springs - Bee Springs - Big House Springs - Bluff Springs - Brewton Springs - Canyon Spring - Cedar Knob Springs (historical) - Cedars Springs - Cherry Spring - Cold Springs - Coleman Springs - Deep Eddy Spring - Dipping Vat Springs - Durham Springs - Eliza Spring - Flag Spring - Hamilton Spring - Hamilton Springs - Hanging Rock Spring - Hornsby Springs - House Springs - Kelly Hollow Springs - Levi Springs - Manchaca Springs - Mormon Spring - Mount Bonnell Spring - Oak Spring - Old Mill Spring - Onion Springs - Pak Springs - Park Spring - Pecan Springs - Power House Spring - Roger Spring - Salt Springs (historical) - Santa Monica Springs - Seiders Spring - Smith Springs - Spicewood Spring - Spicewood Springs - Stillhouse Springs - Swimming Pool Springs - Swimming Spring - Tanglewood Spring - Thomas Springs - Thomas Springs - West Cave Spring - Wilbern Spring - Stream Barton Creek - Bear Creek - Bear Creek - Bee Creek - Bee Creek - Bee Creek - Big Sandy Creek - Bingham Creek - Blunn Creek - Boggy Creek - Boggy Creek - Bull Creek - Carson Creek - Cat Creek - Coldwater Creek - Connors Creek - Cottonmouth Creek - Cottonwood Branch - Cottonwood Creek - Country Club Creek - Cow Creek - Cow Fork - Cypress Creek - Cypress Creek - Decker Creek - Dry Creek - Dry Creek - East Bouldin Creek - Elm Creek - Fall Creek - Ferguson Branch - Flat Creek - Gilleland Creek - Grape Creek - Hamilton Creek - Hancock Creek - Harris Branch - Harris Branch - Hog Pen Creek - Honey Creek - Hucks Slough - Hurst Creek - Johnson Branch - Laurel Oaks Creek - Lick Creek - Lime Creek - Limekiln Branch - Little Barton Creek - Little Bear Creek - Little Bee Creek - Little Walnut Creek - Long Branch - Long Hollow Creek - Marble Creek - Mayfield Creek - Myrtle Creek - Negro Branch - North Fork Dry Creek - Onion Creek - Pedernales River - Post Oak Creek - Rinard Creek - Rocky Creek - Shoal Creek - Short Spring Branch - Skunk Hollow Creek - Slaughter Creek - Spring Branch - Sulphur Creek - Tannehill Branch - Tar Branch - Thomas Springs Branch - Turkey Creek - Waller Creek - Walnut Creek - Wells Branch - West Bouldin Creek - West Bull Creek - White Branch - Williamson Creek - Willow Creek - Willow Creek - Yaupon Creek - Summit Bald Mountain - Bald Mountain - Big Bear Hill - Cat Mountain - Chalk Knob - Comanche Peak - Davis Hill - Dittmar Hill - Flint Rock Hill - Hamilton Hill - Jess Maynard Hill - Martin Hill - Maul Hill - Mount Barker - Mount Bonnell - Mount Larson - Mount Lucas - Negrohead - Polecat Knob - Round Mountain - Round Mountain - Shingle Hills - Travis Peak - White Rim Mountain - Woods Hill - Tower KASE-FM (Austin) - KAZI-FM (Austin) - KCFP-TV (Austin) - KELG-AM (Manor) - KEYE-TV (Austin) - KFIT-AM (Lockhart) - KFIT-AM (Sunset Valley) - KFON-AM (Rollingwood) - KHFI-FM (Georgetown) - KHFI-FM (Georgetown) - KIXL-AM (Del Valle) - KKMJ-FM (Austin) - KLBJ-AM (Austin) - KLBJ-FM (Austin) - KLRU-TV (Austin) - KMFA-FM (Austin) - KMOW-AM (Austin) - KNLE-FM (Round Rock) - KPEZ-FM (Austin) - KPEZ-FM (Austin) - KTBC-TV (Austin) - KTXZ-AM (West Lake Hills) - KUT-FM (Austin) - KVET-AM (Austin) - KVET-FM (Austin) - KVET-FM (Austin) - KVUE-TV (Austin) - KXAN-TV (Austin) - Moonlight Towers - Trail Allen Park Trail - Arkansas Bend Trail - Balcones Park Trail - Bee Creek Trail - Blunn Creek Greenbelt Trail - Boggy Creek Greenbelt Trail - Bright Leaf Trail - Bull Creek Greenbelt Trail - Buttermilk Branch Greenbelt Trail - Circle C Slaughter Creek Trail - City Park - Lakeway Trail - Creek Trail - Dick Nichols Park Trail - Forest Trail - Gaines Creek Park Trail - Goat Island Preserve Trail - Gracywoods Park Trail - Great Hills Park Trail - Hamilton Pool Nature Trail - Hamilton Pool Park Trail - Hill Trail - Homestead Trail - Hornsby Bend Trail - J J Pickle Park Trail - Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center Trail - Lake Trail - Lower Falls Trail - Manchaca School Jogging Trail - Mary Moore Searight Park Trail - Mary Searight Park Hike and Bike Trail - Meadow Trail - Muleshoe Bend Trail - Northwest District Park Trail - Onion Creek Hike and Bike Trail - Onion Creek Trail - Pace Bend Park Trail - Pecan Grove Trail - Pflugerville Trail - Quail Creek Park Trail - Rattan Creek Trail - Red Bud - Reed Park Trail - Ridge Trail - Rim Rock Trail - Rock Shelter Trail - Roy Guerrero Colorado River Park Trail - Shoal Creek Hike and Bike Trail - Slaughter Creek Trail - Smith Greenbelt Trail - South Gus Fruh Trail - Spicewood Springs Preserve Trail - Spradling Park Trail - Springfield Trail - Talleyran Park Trail - Town Lake Hike and Bike Trail - Trailhead Park Trail - Turkey Bend Trail - Turkey Creek Trail - Upper North Trail - Upper South Trail - Waller Creek Trail - Walnut Creek Park Trail - Waterfall Trail - West Bouldin Creek Trail - Westcave Preserve Trail - Wild Basin Trail System - Williamson Creek Trail - Zilker Park Hike and Bike Trail - Valley Apple Spring Hollow - Barnes Hollow - Barrel Hollow - Bee Cave Hollow - Bloody Hollow - Bohls Hollow - Brown Hollow - Buck Hollow - Bullick Hollow - Buttermilk Hollow - Cedar Hollow - Chalk Knob Hollow - Cherry Hollow - Cold Springs Hollow - Collier Hollow - Cottonwood Hollows - Cox Hollow - Deep Hollow - Defeat Hollow - Devils Hollow - Devils Hollow - Dewberry Hollow - Double Hollow - Fisher Hollow - Forty Acre Hollow - Gillum Hollow - Gragg Hollow - Gun Hollow - Harrison Hollow - Hawks Nest Hollow - Hebbingston Hollow - Hicks Hollow - Hickson Hollow - Holman Hollow - Little Barnes Hollow - Little Devils Hollow - Long Hollow - Long Hollow - Long Hollow - Macks Canyon - Mason Hollow - Mossy Hollow - Nameless Hollow - North Cherry Hollow - Owl Hollow - Palmetto Hollow - Panther Hollow - Pool Canyon - Sheep Hollow - Snake Hollow - South Cherry Hollow - Spillman Hollow - Wilson Hollow .