Chippewa ( Wisconsin )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Chippewa compared with those of the Wisconsin state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Chippewa (Wisconsin) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 60,300

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 55,195

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 5,095 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = 9.2%

County of Chippewa (Wisconsin) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 1,010.43

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 54.60

County of Chippewa (Wisconsin) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 3,537

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Chippewa 5.9%

Wisconsin 6.3%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 13,637

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Chippewa 22.6%

Wisconsin 23.6%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 8,228

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Chippewa 13.6%

Wisconsin 13.0%

USA 12.4%

County of Chippewa (Wisconsin) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 48.9%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Chippewa 48.9%

Wisconsin 50.3%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 51.1%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Chippewa 51.1%

Wisconsin 49.7%

USA 49.3%

County of Chippewa (Wisconsin) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 8,559

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 21 minutes.

County of Chippewa (Wisconsin) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 58,941

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Chippewa 97.7%

Wisconsin 90.0%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 175

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Chippewa 0.3%

Wisconsin 6.0%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 274

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Chippewa 0.5%

Wisconsin 0.9%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 573

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Chippewa 1.0%

Wisconsin 2.0%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 7

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Chippewa 0.0%

Wisconsin 0.0%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 330

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Chippewa 0.5%

Wisconsin 1.1%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 520

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Chippewa 0.9%

Wisconsin 4.7%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 58,464

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 97.0%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Chippewa 97.0%

Wisconsin 85.7%

USA 66.4%

County of Chippewa (Wisconsin) More population data

Births 2004 = 719

Deaths 2004 = 464

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 3

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 62.7%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Chippewa 62.7%

Wisconsin 56.5%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 0.9%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Chippewa 0.9%

Wisconsin 3.6%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 3.0%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Chippewa 3.0%

Wisconsin 7.3%

USA 17.9%

County of Chippewa (Wisconsin) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 1,611

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 26,990

County of Chippewa (Wisconsin) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 25,678

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 2,853

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 12.5%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Chippewa 12.5%

Wisconsin 9.2%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 75.7%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Chippewa 75.7%

Wisconsin 68.4%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 88,100

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 17%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Chippewa 17%

Wisconsin 26%

USA 26%

County of Chippewa (Wisconsin) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 21,356

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.53

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 18,243

Median household income 2004 = $ 43,591

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 11.0%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Chippewa 11.0%

Wisconsin 10.9%

USA 12.7%

County of Chippewa (Wisconsin) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 84.3%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Chippewa 84.3%

Wisconsin 85.1%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 14.7%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Chippewa 14.7%

Wisconsin 22.4%

USA 24.4%

County of Chippewa (Wisconsin) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 33,652

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 1,735

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 5.2%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Chippewa 5.2%

Wisconsin 4.7%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 31,852

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = 1,108

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 3,584

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 992,817

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 31,170

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 1,459

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 18,473

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = 4.9%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Chippewa 4.9%

Wisconsin 1.4%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 3,784

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 42,883

Total number of firms 2002 = 4,664

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 25.2%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 1,155,398

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 0

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 648,558

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 11,524

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 331

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 48,857

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 374,103

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 296,308

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 5,029

Airport Bloomer Municipal Airport - Chippewa County Senior Squadron Airport - Chippewa Valley Regional Airport - Cornell Municipal Airport - Crane Field - Flying O Airport - Gateway Airport - Lakeland Airport (historical) - Vetterkind Strip - Victory Memorial Hospital Heliport - Wissota Airport - Building Auburn Townhall - Birch Creek Townhall - Bloomer Civic Center - Bloomer Townhall - Chippewa County Courthouse - Chippewa County Jail - Chippewa Falls City Hall - Chippewa Falls Public Library - Cleveland Townhall - Cook Rutledge Historical Mansion - Cooks Valley Townhall - D R Moon Memorial Library - Ge E Bleskacek Memorial Library - Hannah M Rutledge Home for the Aged - Howard Townhall - Sampson Townhall - Woodmohr Townhall - Cemetery Auburn Cemetery - Bateman Cemetery - Bohemian Cemetery - Brooklawn Cemetery - Calvary Cemetery - Cleveland Cemetery - Cooks Valley Cemetery - Copp Cemetery - Duncan Creek Cemetery - Eagleton Cemetery - Estella Cemetery - Evangelical Cemetery - Evergreen Cemetery - Forest Hill Cemetery - Goetz Cemetery - Holcombe Cemetery - Home Park Cemetery - Hope Cemetery - Marquardt Cemetery - McCombs Cemetery - New Auburn Cemetery - North Saint Paul Cemetery - Oakland Cemetery - O`Neil Creek Cemetery - Pine Grove Cemetery - Pleasant Valley Cemetery - Prairie View Cemetery - Rufledt Cemetery - Rumery Cemetery - Saint Catherine Cemetery - Saint Joseph Cemetery - Saint Joseph Cemetery - Saint Marys Cemetery - Saint Peter Cemetery - Saint Rose Cemetery - Springbrook Cemetery - Tilden Cemetery - Tillinghast Cemetery - Twin Lakes Cemetery - Union Cemetery - Union Cemetery - Walker-Jackson Cemetery - Yellow River Cemetery - Church Bethel Lutheran Church - Big Drywood Church - Big Elk Creek Church - Central Lutheran Church - Christ Church - Christ Episcopal Church - Christian Gospel Chapel - Church of God - Church of God (historical) - Church of the Brethren - Cooks Valley Church (historical) - Edson Church (historical) - Emanuel Church (historical) - English Lutheran Church - Faith Baptist Church - Faith Church - Faith Evangelical Free Church - Faith Lutheran Church - First Assembly of God Church - First Congregational Church - First Presbyterian Church - First Presbyterian Church - First Presbyterian Church (historical) - Good Shepherd Lutheran Church - Hallie Church (historical) - High Bank Church - Holy Cross Catholic Church - Holy Family Catholic Church - Holy Ghost Roman Catholic Church - Keystone Church - Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses - Lake Hallie Church - Martin Church - New Hope Assembly of God Church - North Running Valley Church - Notre Dame Roman Catholic Church - Our Saviors Lutheran Church - Our Saviours Lutheran Church - Our Saviours Lutheran Church - Our Saviours Lutheran Church - Saint Anns Roman Catholic Church - Saint Anthony Church - Saint Charles Borromeo Catholic Church - Saint Johns Church - Saint Johns Church - Saint Johns Church - Saint Johns Lutheran Church - Saint Johns Lutheran Church - Saint Judes Catholic Church - Saint Marys Roman Catholic Church - Saint Paul Lutheran Church - Saint Pauls Catholic Church - Saint Peters Lutheran Church - Saint Simeons Church - Scandinavian Church - Seventh Day Adventist Church - Trinity Christian Fellowship Church - Trinity Church - Trinity United Methodist Church - Truax Church - Zion Church (historical) - Zion Lutheran Church - Zion United Methodist Church - Civil Chippewa County - City of Bloomer - City of Chippewa Falls - City of Cornell - City of Stanley - Town of Anson - Town of Arthur - Town of Auburn - Town of Birch Creek - Town of Bloomer - Town of Cleveland - Town of Colburn - Town of Cooks Valley - Town of Delmar - Town of Eagle Point - Town of Edson - Town of Estella - Town of Goetz - Town of Hallie - Town of Howard - Town of Lafayette - Town of Lake Holcombe - Town of Ruby - Town of Sampson - Town of Sigel - Town of Tilden - Town of Wheaton - Town of Woodmohr - Village of Boyd - Village of Cadott - Village of Lake Hallie - Village of New Auburn - Cliff Old Maids Bluff - Dam Bloomer Mill Dam - Bowe WI-2-361 Dam - Chippewa Falls WP304 Dam - Conley E3663 1 Dam - Cornell 2WP7 Dam - County Forest Crop Land 3 D-12.210 Dam - County Forest Crop Land 6 G 1137.1 Dam - Glen Loch 2WP1095 Dam - Hansons 2WP792 Dam - Holcombe 2WP723 Dam - Holcombe Dam - Jim Falls 2WP426 Dam - Lake Hallie 2WP502 Dam - Otter Lake 2WP315 Dam - O`Neil Flowage 1 E12.206 Dam - O`Neil Flowage 2 E12.206 Dam - Stanley Mill Dam - Svetlik Milling Company Dam - Tilden 2WP150 Dam - Willow Creek Flowage Number 1 E12.52 Dam - Willow Creek Flowage Number 2 E12.52 Dam - Willow Creek Flowage Number 3 E12.52 Dam - Wissota WP37 Dam - Hospital Bloomer Community Hospital - Saint Joseph Hospital - Victory Memorial Hospital - Island Brunet Island - Gravel Island - Willow Island - Lake Ace-In-The-Hole Lake - Axhandle Lake - Barr Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lake - Bass Lakes - Beaver Lake - Beaver Lake - Beaver Lake - Big Buck Lake - Big Twin Lake - Black Lake - Bob Lake - Bog Lake - Boiler Lake - Boot Lake - Bradley Lake - Burnt Wagon Lake - Calkins Lake - Calkins North Lake - Camp Lake - Cather Lake - Cedar Lake - Chain Lake - Chick Lake - Chick Lake - Cindy Lake - Clear Lake - Clear Lake - Cornell Lake - Dam Lake - Dark Lake - Dark Lake - Deer Lake - Dog Island Lake - Dorothy Lake - Dumke Lake - Eagle Lake - Evans Lake - Evergreen Lake - Finley Lake - Firth Lake - Fishpole Lake - Foster Lake - Fur Farm Lake - Granger Lake - Hartnan Lake - Harwood Lakes - Hay Lake - Hay Meadow Flowage - Hemlock Lake - Henneman Lake - Herde Lake - Highland Lake - Himple Lake - Hodge Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Horseshoe Lake - Howe Lake - Jacks Lake - Jeanstow Lake - Jerome Lake - Jim Lake - Kettle Lake - Knickerbocker Lake - LaRose Lake - Larrabee Lake - Leo Joerg Lake - Little Bass Lake - Little Buck Lake - Little Pine Lake - Little Plummer Lake - Little Twin Lake - Logger Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Long Lake - Loon Lake - Lost Lake - Lowland Lake - Mary Jane Lake - McDonald Lake - Meadows Lake - Metcalf Lake - Moon Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - Mud Lake - North of North Shattuck Lake - North Shattuck Lake - Number Four Lake - Number One Lake - Number One Lake - Number Three Lake - Number Two Lake - Nut Lake - Odd Lake - Oliver Lakes - O`Neil Creek Flowage Number One - Parker Lake - Pauls Lake - Payne Lake - Pheffercorn Lake - Pickerel Lake - Picnic Lake - Pike Lake - Pine Lake - Planning Lake - Plummer Lake - Popple Lake - Popple Point Lake - Rassmusson Lake - Rat Lake - Rattz Lake - Riley Lake - Rock Lake - Rock Lake - Roedecker Lake - Roger Lake - Round Lake - Round Lake - Ruby Lake - Salisbury Lake - Sand Lake - Schoolhouse Lake - Silver Bass Lake - Silver Lake - Silver Lake - Snake Lake - South Shattuck Lake - Spence Lake - Stanley Lake - Star Lake - Sunfish Lake - Sunfish Lake - Tallman Lake - Tamarack Lake - Tamarack Lake - Taylor Lake - Town Line Lake - Tram Lake - Triple Lakes - Turk Lake - Twin Lakes - Twin Lakes - Two Island Lake - Upper Twin Lake - Weeks Lakes - Wesley Lake - West Lake - Withrow Lake - Worden Lake - Locale Anson Station - Camp Chippewa Bay - Camp Lawrence - Camp Manitou - Camp Nawakwa - Camp Norwesco - Camp Pokonokah Hills - Camp Sko-Lo-A - Chippewa Valley Industrial Park - Christian Harbor Youth Camp - Elks Country Club - Hallie Golf Course - Ojibwa Golf Club - Old Badger Mills - Timber Terrace Golf Course - Park Anson Park - Brunet Island State Park - Chapman Park - Drywood Creek State Public Hunting Ground - Elk Creek State Public Fishing Area - Fandry Park - Hallie State Public Hunting Grounds - Ice Age National Scientific Reserve - Irvine Park - Lake Wissota State Park - Lotz Park - Moose Fair Grounds - Morris-Erickson County Park - Northern Wisconsin State Fairgrounds - Pine Harbor Woods Park - Pine Point County Park - Plagge Woods State Natural Area - Riverview Park - Sportsman Club Park - Populated Place Albertville - Anson - Arnold - Bateman - Bloomer - Boyd - Brownville - Cadott - Chippewa Falls - Cobban - Colburn - Cornell - Crescent - Drywood - Eagle Point - Eagleton - Edson - Hallie - Holcombe - Howard - Huron - Irvine - Jim Falls - Lake Hallie - Lake Wissota - Maple Hill - New Auburn - Norma - Old Albertville - Pine Grove - Pinehurst - Ruby - Stanley - Tilden - Post Office Chippewa Falls Post Office - Stanley Post Office - Reservoir Cadott Flowage 351 - Chapman Lake - Chapman Lake 31.0 - Chippewa Falls Flowage 5555 - Cornell Flowage - Cornell Flowage 4797 - Glen Loch Flowage 116.5 - Glen Lock Lake - Holcombe Flowage - Holcombe Flowage 4700 - Horseshoe Flowage 0.75 - Lake Como - Lake Como 48.25 - Lake Hallie - Lake Hallie 2 - Lake Wissota - Lake Wissota 5548 - Mallard Flowage - Mallard Flowage 0.5 - Marsh-Miller Lake - Marsh-Miller Lake 16 - Old Abe Lake - Old Abe Lake 4891 - Otter Lake - Otter Lake 27 - O`Neil Creek Flowage Number Two - O`Neil Flowage 0.2 - O`Neil Flowage 0.5 - Spring Creek Flowage Number One - Star Lake - Tilden Millpond - Tilden Millpond 110 - Willow Creek Flowage 1 - Willow Creek Flowage 2 - Willow Creek Flowage 3 - Willow Creek Flowage Number One - Willow Creek Flowage Number Three - Willow Creek Flowage Number Two - Ridge Flambeau Ridge - School Auburn Center School (historical) - Auburn Dale School (historical) - Auburn School (historical) - Auburn Valley School (historical) - Auburnville School (historical) - Baker School (historical) - Bartlett School (historical) - Big Drywood School (historical) - Birch Creek School (historical) - Black Creek Valley School (historical) - Bloomer Elementary School - Bloomer High School - Bloomer Junior High School - Bluff School (historical) - Bob Lake School (historical) - Boyd Elementary School - Boyd-Stanley Catholic Church - Brown School (historical) - Brush Prairie School (historical) - Cadott High School - Chain Lake School (historical) - Chap School (historical) - Chippewa Falls Middle School - Chippewa Falls Senior High School - Churchill School (historical) - Cleveland Center School (historical) - Cornell Elementary School - Cornell High School - Crandle School (historical) - Culbert School (historical) - Danielson School (historical) - Delmar Center School (historical) - Duncan Creek School (historical) - Eagle School (historical) - Eagleton School (historical) - East Anson School (historical) - East River School (historical) - Eleanor School (historical) - Elk Creek School (historical) - Elm Grove School (historical) - Elmhurst School (historical) - Enterprise School (historical) - Epiphany Lutheran School - Estella School (historical) - Everson School (historical) - Excelsior School (historical) - Fagan School (historical) - Fairview School (historical) - Fairview School (historical) - Fairview School (historical) - Fernwood School (historical) - Finley Lake School (historical) - First Ward School - Firth School (historical) - Frazier School (historical) - Frederick School (historical) - Golden Rule School (historical) - Gower School (historical) - Halmstad Elementary School - Hendry School (historical) - High Bank School (historical) - High Banks School (historical) - Highland School (historical) - Hillcrest Elementary School - Hillside School (historical) - Holcombe High School - Holy Ghost Elementary School - Jim Falls Elementary School - Keystone School (historical) - Korger Chestnut Elementary School - La Rose School (historical) - Larson School (historical) - Liberty Hill School (historical) - Lincoln School (historical) - Lincoln School (historical) - Ling School (historical) - Loew School (historical) - Long Lake School (historical) - Longview School (historical) - Maple Hill School (historical) - Maplewood School (historical) - Matott School (historical) - Mayflower School (historical) - McDonald School (historical) - McDonell Central High School - McDonell Memorial High School (historical) - McKinley School (historical) - Mile Corner School (historical) - Mitchell School (historical) - Modern School (historical) - New School (historical) - Ninth Ward School - Noble School (historical) - Northern Wisconsin Training School - Notre Dame Middle School - Oak Grove School (historical) - Oak Hill School (historical) - Oak Knoll School (historical) - Otter Creek School (historical) - Pike Lake School (historical) - Pine Corner School (historical) - Pine Grove School (historical) - Pleasant Ridge School (historical) - Pleasant Valley School (historical) - Pleasant Valley School (historical) - Point View School (historical) - Popple Grove School (historical) - Popple Hill School (historical) - Popple Lake School (historical) - Prairie View School (historical) - Prairieview School (historical) - Progressive School (historical) - Rheingens School (historical) - Roberts School (historical) - Robinson School (historical) - Saint Anns School (historical) - Saint Charles School - Saint Johns School (historical) - Saint Joseph Grade School - Saint Paul Grade School - School Number 7 (historical) - Sherman School (historical) - Sol Mohr School (historical) - South Side Public School (historical) - Springbrook School (historical) - Stanley-Boyd High School - Stillson Elementary School - Sunny Side School (historical) - Sunny Valley School (historical) - Sunnyside School (historical) - Sunnyview School (historical) - Thomas School (historical) - Thornsan School (historical) - Tillinghast School (historical) - Toutant School (historical) - Trout Creek School (historical) - Trout Creek School (historical) - Twin Lake School (historical) - Vance School (historical) - Victory School (historical) - Victory School (historical) - White Pine School (historical) - Wood School (historical) - Stream Alder Creek - Beaver Creek - Beaver Creek - Big Drywood Creek - Big Elk Creek - Birch Creek - Bob Creek - Brown Creek - Buck Creek - Cedar Creek - Cedar Creek - Chap Creek - Christmas Creek - Clark Creek - Clear Creek - Coldwater Creek - Como Creek - Cranberry Creek - Drywood Creek - Duncan Creek - Dutch Creek - Elder Creek - Fisher River - Foster Creek - Frederick Creek - French Creek - Golden Creek - Hay Creek - Hay Creek - Hennon Creek - Iron Creek - Jim Creek - Jump River - Little Drywood Creek - Little Hay Creek - Little Otter Creek - Lotz Creek - McCann Creek - North Fork Bob Creek - Otter Creek - O`Neil Creek - Paint Creek - Pike Creek - Roger Creek - Seth Creek - Sherman Creek - Sherman Creek - Silver Creek - Slaughterhouse Creek - South Fork Bob Creek - South Fork Paint Creek - South Fork Trout Creek - Spring Brook - Stillson Creek - Taylor Creek - Tealey Creek - Trout Creek - Turner Creek - Wildcat Creek - Willow Creek - Yellow River - Summit Baldy Mountain - Pikes Peak - Swamp Ruby Swamps - Tower Flambeau Lookout Tower - Stang Lookout Tower - WAYY-AM (Chippewa Falls) - WCFW-FM (Chippewa Falls) - WECL-FM (Elk Mound) - WOGO-AM (Hallie) - WPHQ-FM (Bloomer) - WWIB-FM (Ladysmith) - Trail Deer Fly Trail - Firth Lake Trail - Hay Meadow Trail - Hickory Ridge Trail - Moonridge Trail - O`Neil Creek Flowage Trail .