Milwaukee ( Wisconsin )

Please find listed in what follows eighty-one statistical data about the County of Milwaukee compared with those of the Wisconsin state and those of the whole USA. Values are grouped by categories:

County of Milwaukee (Wisconsin) Population data

Resident total population estimate (July 1) 2006 = 915,097

Resident population (April 1) 2000 (complete count) = 940,164

Resident total population estimate, net change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = -25,067 abitanti

Resident total population estimate, percent change - April 1, 2000 to July 1, 2006 = -2.7%

County of Milwaukee (Wisconsin) Geography data

Land area, 2000 (square miles) = 241.56

Persons per square mile, 2000 = 3,885.00

County of Milwaukee (Wisconsin) Population data by age

Resident population under 5 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 71,670

Resident population under 5 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Milwaukee 7.8%

Wisconsin 6.3%

USA 6.8%

Resident population under 18 years of age (July 1) 2006 = 244,241

Resident population under 18 years of age, percent (July 1) 2006

Milwaukee 26.7%

Wisconsin 23.6%

USA 24.6%

Resident Population 65 years and over (July 1) 2006 = 108,620

Resident population 65 years and over, percent (July 1) 2006

Milwaukee 11.9%

Wisconsin 13.0%

USA 12.4%

County of Milwaukee (Wisconsin) Population data by sex

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006 = 51.6%

Resident population total females, percent (July 1) 2006

Milwaukee 51.6%

Wisconsin 50.3%

USA 50.7%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006 = 48.4%

Resident population total males, percent (July 1) 2006

Milwaukee 48.4%

Wisconsin 49.7%

USA 49.3%

County of Milwaukee (Wisconsin) Miscellanea

Civilian noninstitutionalized population, 5 years and over, with a disability 2000 (sample) = 169,939

Mean travel time to work (minutes), workers age 16+, 2000 = 21 minutes.

County of Milwaukee (Wisconsin) Population data by races

Resident population White alone (July 1) 2006 = 621,129

Resident population White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Milwaukee 67.9%

Wisconsin 90.0%

USA 80.1%

Resident population Black alone (July 1) 2006 = 242,982

Resident population Black alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Milwaukee 26.6%

Wisconsin 6.0%

USA 12.8%

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone (July 1) 2006 = 7,370

Resident population American Indian and Alaska Native alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Milwaukee 0.8%

Wisconsin 0.9%

USA 1.0%

Resident population Asian alone (July 1) 2006 = 27,836

Resident population Asian alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Milwaukee 3.0%

Wisconsin 2.0%

USA 4.4%

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone (July 1) 2006 = 747

Resident population Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Milwaukee 0.1%

Wisconsin 0.0%

USA 0.2%

Resident population Two or more races (July 1) 2006 = 15,033

Resident population Two or more races, percent (July 1) 2006

Milwaukee 1.6%

Wisconsin 1.1%

USA 1.6%

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin (July 1) 2006 = 103,874

Resident population Hispanic or Latino Origin, percent (July 1) 2006

Milwaukee 11.4%

Wisconsin 4.7%

USA 14.8%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone (July 1) 2006 = 527,242

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006 = 57.6%

Resident population Not Hispanic, White alone, percent (July 1) 2006

Milwaukee 57.6%

Wisconsin 85.7%

USA 66.4%

County of Milwaukee (Wisconsin) More population data

Births 2004 = 14,645

Deaths 2004 = 8,515

Infant deaths under one year 2004 = 149

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample) = 52.3%

Population 5 years and over by residence in 1995 - percent in same house 2000 (sample)

Milwaukee 52.3%

Wisconsin 56.5%

USA 54.1%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample) = 6.8%

Percent foreign born population 2000 (sample)

Milwaukee 6.8%

Wisconsin 3.6%

USA 11.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample) = 13.1%

Population 5 years and over, percent speaking language other than English at home 2000 (sample)

Milwaukee 13.1%

Wisconsin 7.3%

USA 17.9%

County of Milwaukee (Wisconsin) Incomes data (NAICS - North American Industry Classification System)

Personal Income (NAICS) 2005 = Mil.$ 31,132

Per capita personal income (NAICS) 2005 = $ 33,888

County of Milwaukee (Wisconsin) Housing data

Housing unit estimates as of July 1, 2006 = 408,114

Housing unit estimates - net change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 8,021

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006 = 2.0%

Housing unit estimates - percent change, April 1, 2000 (base) to July 1, 2006

Milwaukee 2.0%

Wisconsin 9.2%

USA 9.0%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count) = 52.6%

Owner-occupied housing units - percent of total occupied housing units 2000 (complete count)

Milwaukee 52.6%

Wisconsin 68.4%

USA 66.2%

Median value of specified owner-occupied housing units 2000 (sample) = $ 103,200

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample) = 49%

Housing units by units in structure - multiple units 2000 (sample)

Milwaukee 49%

Wisconsin 26%

USA 26%

County of Milwaukee (Wisconsin) Households data

Households 2000 (complete count) = 377,729

Persons per household 2000 (complete count) = 2.43

Per capita income in 1999 = $ 19,939

Median household income 2004 = $ 39,481

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004 = 20.2%

People of all ages in poverty - percent 2004

Milwaukee 20.2%

Wisconsin 10.9%

USA 12.7%

County of Milwaukee (Wisconsin) Educational attainment

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000 = 80.2%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent high school graduate or higher 2000

Milwaukee 80.2%

Wisconsin 85.1%

USA 80.4%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000 = 23.6%

Educational attainment - persons 25 years and over - percent bachelor's degree or higher 2000

Milwaukee 23.6%

Wisconsin 22.4%

USA 24.4%

County of Milwaukee (Wisconsin) Labor and Employment

Civilian labor force 2006 = 456,542

Civilian labor force unemployment 2006 = 25,966

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006 = 5.7%

Civilian labor force unemployment rate 2006

Milwaukee 5.7%

Wisconsin 4.7%

USA 4.6%

Employment in all industries (NAICS) 2005 = 599,947

Employment in all industries (NAICS), net change 2000(SIC)- 2005 = -27,505

Employment in government and government enterprises (NAICS) 2005 = 67,789

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code) 2005 (thousands dollars) = $ 29,224,914

Earnings in all industries (NAICS, no code), average earnings per job 2005 (in thousands dollars) = $ 48,712

Private nonfarm establishments 2005 = 21,210

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005 = 468,838

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005 = -2.4%

Private nonfarm employment for pay period including March 12, 2005, percent change 2000-2005

Milwaukee -2.4%

Wisconsin 1.4%

USA 2.0%

Nonemployer: total (NAICS 00) establishments, 2005 = 40,163

Accommodation and Food Services: total (NAICS 72) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 1,254,504

Total number of firms 2002 = 50,626

Total Black-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 9.5%

Total American Indian-and Alaska Native-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 0.8%

Total Asian-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 3.1%

Total Hispanic-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 2.6%

Total Native Hawaiian-and Other Pacific Islander-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = Less than 100 firms: percentage not available

Total women-owned firms of 100 or more, percent 2002 = 30.3%

Manufacturing: total (NAICS 31-33) - value of shipments 2002 (thousands dollars) = $ 15,377,699

Wholesale trade: total (NAICS 42) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 15,157,730

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll 2002 = $ 8,851,410

Retail trade: total (NAICS 44-45) - sales of establishments with payroll per capita 2002 = $ 9,473

New private housing units authorized by building permits - total 2006 (20,000-place universe) = 1,436

Valuation of new private housing units authorized by building permits 2006 (20,000-place universe) (thousands dollars) = $ 189,715

Land in farms (NAICS) 2002(acres)(not adjusted) = 5,579

Federal Government expenditure - total FY 2004 (thousands dollars) = $ 5,904,383

Federal Government expenditure per capita FY 2004 = $ 6,362

Airport All-State Equipment Company Heliport - General Mitchell International Airport - Lawrence J Timmerman Airport - Milwaukee County Medical Complex Heliport - Rainbow Airport (historical) - Saint Lukes Medical Center Heliport - Saint Marys Hospital of Milwaukee Heliport - WITI-TV Studio Building Heliport - Basin Milwaukee Municipal Mooring Basin - Bay Milwaukee Bay - Whitefish Bay - Bridge Daniel Hoan Memorial Bridge - Lincoln Memorial Bridge - Building Albert Memorial Hall - Alumni Memorial Union - American Turners Hall - America`s Black Holocaust Musuem - Artasia Gallery And Museum - Badger Home for the Aged - Bayside City Hall - Bennett Girls Dormitory - Bergstrom Hall - Betty Brinn Childrens Museum - Bohemian Hall - Bonaventure Hall - Bowling Hall of Fame - Bradford Terrace - Bradley Center - Broadway Terminal Building - Broadway Theatre Center - Brooks Hall - Brouwer Building - Brown Deer Public Library - Brown Deer Village Hall - Campus Center - Caroline Hall - Caroline Hall - Carpenter Building - Caswell Building - Cawker Building - Center Building - Century Building - Charles Allis Art Museum - Clare Hall - Clark Building - Clark Hall - Cobeen Residence Hall - Colby and Abbot Building - Commerce Building - Comstock Nursing Home - Coughlin Hall - Cudahy Branch YMCA - Cudahy Hall - Cudahy Memorial Library - Cudahy Municipal Building - Cudahy Tower - Dominic Hall - Downtown Transit Center - Duns Scotus Hall - East Branch West Allis Public Library - East Wisconsin Building - Empire Building - Enterprise Building - Father Simeon Center - Fidelis Hall - Fifth District Police Station - Fine Arts Building - Finney Neighborhood Library - Fire Station Number 1 - Fire Station Number 12 - Fire Station Number 2 - Fire Station Number 22 - Fire Station Number 24 - Fire Station Number 25 - Fire Station Number 3 - Fire Station Number 3 - Fire Station Number 33 - Fire Station Number 34 - Fire Station Number 37 - Firstar Center - Forest Home Neighborhood Library - Fox Point Village Hall - Franklin City Hall - Franklin Field House - Garland Hall - Germania Building - Germania Hall - Gesu Parish Center - Glendale City Hall - Grain Exchange Building - Green Hall - Green Memorial Museum - Greendale Fire Department - Greendale Village Hall - Greenfield Fire Station 1 - Greenfield Fire Station 2 - Greenfield Police Department - Hales Corners Library - Hales Corners Village Hall - Heiss Residential Hall - Helfaer Theatre - Henry Llewellyn Branch Milwaukee Public Library - Henry S Reuss Federal Plaza - Hillcrest Nursing Home - Hillview Nursing Home - Holthusen Hall - Holton Hall - Humphrey Hall - Huston Hall - Insurance Exchange Building - Italian Community Center - Jackson Building - James Conroy Building - Joan Steele Stein Center For Communication Studies/Fine Arts - Johnston Hall - Johnston Hall - Juneau Building - Juneau Square Office Building - Kilbourn Nursing Home - Kimberly Hall - Kostka Hall - Krueger Parent and Child Center - Lakeside Childrens Center - Lalumiere Language Hall - Lapham Park Recreation Building - Legal Research Center - Lowell Damon House Museum - Lutheran Altenheim - Lutheran Childrens Home - Madison Building - Majestic Building - Marcus Amphitheater - Marcus Center For The Performing Arts - Marine Plaza - Marquette Hall - Martha Washington Home for Girls - Martin Luther King Community House - Mashuda Residence Hall - McCormick Residence Hall - McGeoch Building - McKinley Fieldhouse - McLaren Hall - Memorial Library - Merrill Hall - Midland Building - Midwest Express Center - Milwaukee Art Museum - Milwaukee Athletic Club - Milwaukee Auditorium - Milwaukee Boys Club - Milwaukee Catholic Home for the Aged - Milwaukee Center - Milwaukee City Hall - Milwaukee County and City Safety Building - Milwaukee County Courthouse - Milwaukee County Historical Center - Milwaukee County Memorial Centre - Milwaukee Federal Building - Milwaukee Grain Exchange Building - Milwaukee Industrial Exposition Building (historical) - Milwaukee Jewish Home tor the Aged - Milwaukee Protestant Home tor the Aged - Milwaukee Public Library - Milwaukee Public Museum - Milwaukee Public Schools Professional Development Center - Milwaukee Repertory Theater - Milwaukee Terminal Building - Mitchell Office Building - Monitor Hall - Montgomery Building - North Shore Fire Station 1 - North Shore Fire Station 2 - North Shore Fire Station 3 - North Shore Fire Station 4 - North Shore Fire Station 5 - Northside Branch YMCA - Notre Dame Hall - Oak Creek Public Library - O`Donnell Residence Hall - O`Hara Hall - Pabst Theater - Patrick and Beatrice Haggerty Library - Patrick And Beatrice Haggerty Museum of Art - Patton Building - Pearse Hall - Pioneer Building - Plankinton Building - Polish National Alliance Home - Pulaski Building - Pulaski Hall - Railway Exchange Building - River Hills City Hall - Riverside Theater - Roger Bacon Hall - Rosalie Hall - Saint Aemillian Home - Saint Ann Rest Home - Saint Anthonys Hall - Saint Benedict the Moor Social Center - Saint Catherines Home for Girls - Saint Catherines Residence for Young Women - Saint Charles Boys Home - Saint Francis Municipal Building - Saint Francis Parish Hall - Saint Hyacinth Hall - Saint Johns Home - Saint Josephs Home - Saint Josephs Home for Children - Saint Marys Hall - Saint Roses Orphan Asylum - Salsmann Library - Scandinavian-American Old Peoples Home - Schroeder Residence Hall - Second District Police Station - Sensenbrenner Hall - Serra Hall - Seventh District Police Station - Shorewood Public Library - Shorewood Village Hall - Sixth District Police Station - South Milwaukee City Hall - South Milwaukee Fire Department - South Milwaukee Public Library - Steinmeyer Building - Straus Building - Straz Hall - Terminal Three - The Eisner-American Museum of Advertising And Design - Third District Police Station - Tower Residence Hall - Tuxedo Building - U S Cellular Arena - University Club - Villa Clement - Villa Terrace Decorative Arts Museum - Water Street Parking Tower - Wauwatosa City Hall - Wauwatosa Fire Station Number 1 - Wauwatosa Fire Station Number 2 - Wauwatosa Fire Station Number 3 - Wauwatosa Memorial Civic Center - Wauwatosa Womans Club - Weasler Auditorium - Wehr Chemistry Building - Wehr Life Sciences Building - Wehr Nature Center - Wehr Physics Building - Wells Building - West Allis City Hall - West Allis Field House - West Allis Public Library - West Allis-West Milwaukee Recreation Center - West Milwaukee Village Hall - Whitefish Bay Village Hall - Wisconsin Club - Wisconsin Electric Power Company - Wisconsin Gas Building - Wisconsin Scottish Rite Center - Wisconsin State Office Building - Wisconsin Tower Building - Wisconsin-Broadway Building - Wundar Dormitory - Xavier Hall - Zablocki Branch Milwaukee Public Library - Canal Burnham Canal - Holtons Canal - South Menomonee Canal - Cape Fox Point - Jones Island - North Point - Cemetery Agudas Achim Cemetery - Arlington Cemetery - Beth Hamedrosh Hagodel Cemetery - Calvary Cemetery - Ever-Rest Cemetery - Evergreen Cemetery - Fairview Mausoleum - Forest Hill Memorial Park - Forest Home Cemetery - Good Hope Cemetery - Graceland Cemetery - Green Tree Meadows Cemetery - Greenwood Cemetery - Holy Cross Cemetery - Holy Sepulchre Cemetery - Holy Trinity Cemetery - Honey Creek Cemetery - Independent Cemetery - Lavise Cemetery - Mount Olivet Cemetery - Oak Creek Cemetery - Pilgrims Rest Cemetery - Pinelawn Memorial Park - Resthaven Cemetery - Saint Adalberts Cemetery - Saint James Cemetery - Saint Johns Cemetery - Saint Josephs Cemetery - Saint Matthews Cemetery - Saint Michaels Cemetery - Saint Paul Cemetery - Saint Peters Cemetery - Saint Peters Cemetery - Saint Stephens Cemetery - Second Home Cemetery - Spring Hill Cemetery - Union Cemetery - Union Cemetery - Valhalla Cemetery - Wanderers Rest Cemetery - Wauwatosa Cemetery - West Granville Cemetery - Wood National Cemetery - Woodlawn Cemetery - Church Advent Lutheran Church - Agudas Achim Temple - All Saints Episcopal Cathedral - Anshai Lebowitz Synagogue - Antioch Missionary Baptist Church - Apostle United Presbyterian Church - Apostolic Christian Church - Apostolic Christian Church - Assemlby of God Church - Augustana Evangelical Lutheran Church - Bay Shore Evangelical Lutheran Church - Bay View Assembly of God Church - Bay View Baptist Church - Beth Hamedrosh Hagodel Synagogue - Beth Jehudah Synagogue - Bethany Baptist Church - Bethany Church of God in Christ - Bethany Evangelical Lutheran Church - Bethany Presbyterian Church - Bethany United Church of Christ - Bethel Baptist Church - Bethel Evangelical Lutheran Church - Bethel German Baptist Church - Bethel Tabernacle - Bethel United Church of Christ - Bethesda Church of God in Christ - Bethlehem Evangelical Lutheran Church - Bethlehem Temple Church - Blessed Sacrament Roman Catholic Church - Blue Mound Baptist Church - Calvary Baptist Church - Calvary Bible Church - Calvary Evangelical United Brethren Church - Calvary Presbyterian Church - Canaan Baptist Church - Capitol Drive Lutheran Church - Centennial Lutheran Church - Central Seventh Day Adventist Church - Christ Assembly of God Church - Christ Baptist Church - Christ Episcopal Church - Christ Evangelical Lutheran Church - Christ Latvian Evangelical Lutheran Church - Christ Memorial Lutheran Church - Christ the King Roman Catholic Church - Christ United Presbyterian Church - Christian Congregational Church - Christian Spirtual Church - Church of Christ - Church of Christ - Church of God - Church of God of Prophecy - Church of Our Lady of Guadalupe - Church of the Epiphany - Church of the Living God - Church of the Nazarene - Church of the Open Door - Concordia Avenue Evangelical United Brethren Church - Congregation Emanu-el - Cross Lutheran Church - Cudahy Methodist Church - Damascus Missionary Baptist Church - Divine Peace Lutheran Church - Divinity Evangelical Lutheran Church - East Side Baptist Church - Ebenezer Lutheran Church - Eighth Street Church of God in Christ - Elim Tabernacle - Elite Church of God in Christ - Ellison Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Emanuel Church of God in Christ - Emmanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church - Emmanuel Lutheran Chapel for the Deaf - Emmanuel United Church of Christ - Emmaus Evangelical Lutheran Church - English Evangelical Lutheran Church - English Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Ephrata Evangelical Lutheran Church - Epworth Methodist Church - Evangelical Covenant Church - Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Ascension - Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Atomement - Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd - Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Redeemer - Fairview Evangelical Lutheran Church - Faith Lutheran Church - Faith Temple Church of the Apostolic Faith - Faith United Church of Christ - Fellowship Community Church - Fifth Church of Christ Scientist - First Baptist Church - First Baptist Church of West Allis - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Church of Christ Scientist - First Church of the Nazarene - First Community Church - First Congregational Church - First Congregational Church - First Evangelical United Brethren Church (historical) - First Lutheran Church of West Allis - First Methodist Church - First New Apostolic Church of North America - First Pilgrim Holiness Church - First Psychic Science Church - First Reformed Church - First Unitarian Church - First United Methodist Church - Fourth Church of Christ Scientist - Fox Point Evangelical Lutheran Church - Free Methodist Church - Friedens United Church of Christ - Friendship Missionary Baptist Church - Fundamental Bible Church - Galena Street United Methodist Church - Garden Homes Evangelical Lutheran Church - Gardner Memorial Methodist Church - German Full Gospel Church - German Lutheran Congregational Church - Gesu Catholic Church - Gethsemane Lutheran Church - Good Hope Church - Good News Chapel - Good Shepherds Evangelical Lutheran Church - Gospel Evangelical Lutheran Church - Gospel Truth Hall - Grace Baptist Church - Grace Chapel - Grace Evangelical Church - Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church - Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church - Grace Presbyterian Church - Grand Avenue Congregational Church - Greater Galilee Baptist Church - Greendale Community Church - Greenfield Park Lutheran Church - Greenville Avenue Presbyterian Church - Hephatha Evangelical Lutheran Church - Highland Avenue United Methodist Church - Holy Angels Roman Catholic Church - Holy Assumption Catholic Church - Holy Cross Monastery - Holy Cross Roman Catholic Church - Holy Family Roman Catholic Church - Holy Family Roman Catholic Church - Holy Ghost Evangelical Lutheran Church - Holy Ghost Lutheran Church - Holy Ghost Roman Catholic Church - Holy Name National Polish Catholic Church - Holy Redeemer Roman Catholic Church - Holy Rosary Convent - Holy Rosary Roman Catholic Church - Holy Trinity Catholic Church - Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church - Hope Lutheran Church - Hope United Church of Christ - Hungarian Evangelical and Reformed Church - Iglesia Pentecostal - Immaculate Conception Roman Catholic Church - Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church - Immanuel Presbyterian Church - Immanuel Reformed Church - Jerusalem Evangelical Lutheran Church - Joan of Arc Chapel - Jordan Evangelical Lutheran Church - Kenwood United Methodist Church - King Solomon Baptist Church - Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses - Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses - Kingo Evangelical Lutheran Church - Kingsley Methodist Church - Lake Park English Evangelical Lutheran Church - Lincoln Park Bible Church - Lincoln Park Evangelical Lutheran Church - Luther Memorial Chapel - Lutheran Chapel of the Cross - Mary Queen of Heaven Catholic Church - Messiah Evangelical Lutheran Church - Messmer Convent - Metropolitan Church of God - Metropolitan Missionary Baptist Church - Milwaukee Evangelistic Temple Church - Milwaukee Foursquare Church - Milwaukee Gospel Tabernacle - Milwaukee Latvian Evangelical Lutheran Church - Milwaukee Rescue Mission - Morris Temple Church of God in Christ - Moses Chapel Missionary Baptist Church - Mother of Good Counsel Roman Catholic Church - Mount Calvary Evangelical Lutheran Church - Mount Calvary Holy Church of America - Mount Carmel Baptist Church - Mount Hope Lutheran Church - Mount Lebanon Evangelical Lutheran Church - Mount Moriah Baptist Church - Mount Olive Lutheran Church - Mount Olive Missionary Baptist Church - Mount Zion Assembly Church - Mount Zion Baptist Church - Nain Evangelical Lutheran Church - Nathaniel Evangelical Lutheran Church - Nativity Evangelical Lutheran Church - Nazareth Hall - Nazareth Lutheran Church - New Apostolic Church - New Hope Baptist Church - North Presbyterian Church - North Shore Congregation Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses - North Shore Congregational Church - North Shore Presbyterian Church - North Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church - Northminister Presbyterian Church - Northside Church of Christ - Oak Creek Church - Oklahoma Avenue Lutheran Church - Orchard Street Christian Church - Our Lady of Lourdes Church - Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic Church - Our Lady Queen of Peace Roman Catholic Church - Our Redeemer Evangelical Lutheran Church - Our Saviors Lutheran Church - Parklawn Assembly of God Church - Parkside Lutheran Church - Paynesville Chapel - Pentecost Evangelical Lutheran Church - Perpetual Rosary Convent - Philadelphia Missionary Baptist Church - Pilgrim Congregational Church - Pilgrim Evangelical Lutheran Church - Pilgrim Psychic Science Church - Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church - Plymouth Church - Prince of Peace Evangelical Lutheran Church - Redeemer Evangelical Lutheran Church - Rehoboth Tabernacle Church of God in Christ - Resurrection Evangelical Lutheran Church - Roosevelt Drive Presbyterian Church - Root River Church - Roundy Memorial Baptist Church - Sacred Heart Monastery - Sacred Heart of Jesus Convent - Sacred Heart of Jesus Roman Catholic Church - Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Church - Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Church - Saint Adalberts Roman Catholic Church - Saint Adalberts Roman Catholic Church - Saint Agnes Roman Catholic Church - Saint Alexanders Roman Catholic Church - Saint Aloysius Catholic Church - Saint Andrews Episcopal Church - Saint Andrews Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Anne Roman Catholic Church - Saint Anns Interdenominational Church - Saint Anthony of Padua Roman Catholic Church - Saint Anthonys Roman Catholic Church - Saint Augustine Roman Catholic Church - Saint Augustine Roman Catholic Church - Saint Benedict the Moor Roman Catholic Church - Saint Bernard Roman Catholic Church - Saint Boniface Roman Catholic Church - Saint Casimir Roman Catholic Church - Saint Catherines Roman Catholic Church - Saint Christopher Church - Saint Elizabeth Roman Catholic Church - Saint Emerics Roman Catholic Church - Saint Eugene Church - Saint Florian Convent - Saint Florians Roman Catholic Church - Saint Francis Roman Catholic Church - Saint Fredericks Roman Catholic Church - Saint Gabriels Roman Catholic Church - Saint Galls Roman Catholic Church - Saint George Syrian Roman Catholic Church - Saint Georges Episcopal Church - Saint Gerards Roman Catholic Church - Saint Haroutunes Armenian Church - Saint Hedwigs Roman Catholic Church - Saint Helens Roman Catholic Church - Saint Hugh of Lincoln Episcopal Church - Saint Hyacinths Roman Catholic Church - Saint Ignatius Roman Catholic Church - Saint Jacobi Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint James Episcopal Church - Saint James Lutheran Church - Saint James Methodist Church - Saint John Armenian Apostolic Church - Saint John Cathedral - Saint John Church - Saint John Kanty Roman Catholic Church - Saint John the Nepomuc Roman Catholic Church - Saint Johns Baptist Church - Saint Johns Christian Methodist Episcopal Tabernacle - Saint Johns Church - Saint Johns Church - Saint Johns Episcopal Church - Saint Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Johns Methodist Church - Saint Johns Roman Catholic Church - Saint John`s Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Josaphats Polish Roman Catholic Church - Saint Joseph Convent - Saint Joseph Roman Catholic Church - Saint Joseph Roman Catholic Church - Saint Josephs Roman Catholic Church - Saint Jude Roman Catholic Church - Saint Lawrence Roman Catholic Church - Saint Leo Roman Catholic Church - Saint Lucas Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Luke Missionary Baptist Church - Saint Lukes Episcopal Church - Saint Lukes Evangelical and Reformed Church - Saint Lukes Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Mark African Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Mark African Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Marks Episcopal Church - Saint Marks Episcopal Church - Saint Marks Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Markus Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Martin of Tours Church - Saint Martini Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Mary Help of Christians Church - Saint Mary Magdalene Church - Saint Marys Baptist Church - Saint Marys Chapel - Saint Marys Convent - Saint Marys Greek Catholic Church - Saint Marys Polish National Catholic Church - Saint Marys Roman Catholic Church - Saint Marys Roman Catholic Church - Saint Matthew English Lutheran Church - Saint Matthews Christian Methodist Episcopal Church - Saint Matthews Church - Saint Matthews Roman Catholic Church - Saint Michaels Roman Catholic Church - Saint Monica Roman Catholic Church - Saint Nicholas Roman Catholic Church - Saint Patricks Roman Catholic Church - Saint Pauls Church of God in Christ - Saint Pauls Episcopal Church - Saint Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Pauls Lutheran Church - Saint Pauls Lutheran Church - Saint Pauls Roman Catholic Church - Saint Peters Church - Saint Peters Episcopal Church - Saint Peters Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Peters Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Philips Lutheran Church - Saint Pius X Roman Catholic Church - Saint Rita Roman Catholic Church - Saint Ritas Catholic Church - Saint Roberts Roman Catholic Church - Saint Rose of Lima Roman Catholic Church - Saint Sava Serbian Orthodox Church - Saint Sebastian Roman Catholic Church - Saint Stanislaus Roman Catholic Church - Saint Stephens Lutheran Church - Saint Stephens Roman Catholic Church - Saint Sylvesters Roman Catholic Church - Saint Therese Roman Catholic Church - Saint Thomas Aquinas Roman Catholic Church - Saint Thomas Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saint Veronica Roman Catholic Church - Saint Vincent De Paul Roman Catholic Church - Saint Wenceslaus Roman Catholic Church - Saints Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Church - Saints Cyril and Methodius Roman Catholic Church - Saints Cyril and Methodius Russian Orthodox Church - Saints Peter and Paul Polish National Catholic Church - Saints Peter and Pauls Roman Catholic Church - Salem Evangelical Church - Salem Evangelical Lutheran Church - Saron Evangelical Lutheran Church - Second Church of Christ Scientist - Seventh Day Adventist Church - Seventh Day Adventist Church - Sherman Park Evangelical Lutheran Church - Siloah Evangelical Lutheran Church - Simpson Methodist Church - Sixth Church of Christ Scientist - Slayton Park English Lutheran Church - Southeast Baptist Church - Southside Church of God - Summerfield United Methodist Church - Svetinikol Orthodox Church - Tabernacle Community Baptist Church - Temple Baptist Church - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints - Third Church of Christ Scientist - Third Spiritual Science Church - Tippecanoe Presbyterian Church - Trinity Episcopal Church - Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church - Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church - Trinity Lutheran Church - Trinity Lutheran Church - Trinity Methodist Church - Trinity Presbyterian Church - Tripoli Temple - True Light Baptist Church - Underwood Memorial Baptist Church - Union Hill Baptist Church - United Baptist Church - United Lutheran Church of the Incarnation - Unity Baptist Church - Unity Church of Christianity - Unity Evangelical Church - Uptown Christian Scientist Church - Walter Memorial Lutheran Church - Warner Memorial Church of God - Washington Park English Lutheran Church - Wauwatosa Evangelical United Brethren Church (historical) - Wauwatosa Methodist Church - Wauwatosa Presbyterian Church - Wayside Congregational Church - Wesley Covenant Church - Wesley Methodist Church - West Side Church of God in Christ - Westminster Presbyterian Church - Whitefish Bay Community Methodist Church - Whitnall Park Lutheran Church - Wisconsin Baptist Center - Wisconsin Tabernacle - Zebaoth Evangelical Lutheran Church - Zion Church of Christ - Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church - Zion German Baptist Church - Zion Hill Missionary Baptist Church - Zion United Church of Christ - Civil City of Cudahy - City of Franklin - City of Glendale - City of Greenfield - City of Milwaukee - City of Oak Creek - City of Saint Francis - City of South Milwaukee - City of Wauwatosa - City of West Allis - Milwaukee County - Village of Bayside - Village of Brown Deer - Village of Fox Point - Village of Greendale - Village of Hales Corners - Village of River Hills - Village of Shorewood - Village of West Milwaukee - Village of Whitefish Bay - Crossing Interchange 1 - Interchange 3 - Interchange 304 - Interchange 305 - Interchange 306 - Interchange 307A - Interchange 307B - Interchange 308 - Interchange 309A - Interchange 309B - Interchange 310 - Interchange 311 - Interchange 312 - Interchange 314A - Interchange 314B - Interchange 316 - Interchange 317 - Interchange 318 - Interchange 319 - Interchange 320 - Interchange 322 - Interchange 325 - Interchange 4 - Interchange 60 - Interchange 7 - Interchange 73A - Interchange 73B - Interchange 73C - Interchange 74 - Interchange 76 - Interchange 77 - Interchange 78 - Interchange 8 - Interchange 80 - Interchange 82 - Interchange 83 - Interchange 9 - Dam Estabrook Park 2WP142 Dam - Milwaukee Dam - Northridge Lakes G 3180 Dam - Hospital Aurora Sinai Medical Center - Belleview Convalescent Hospital - Capitol Hospital - Childrens Hospital of Wisconsin - Clement J Zablocki Veterans Affairs Medical Center - Columbia Hospital - De Paul Rehabilitation Center - De Paul Rehabilitation Hospital - Deaconess Hospital - Froedtert Memorial Lutheran Hospital - Highland Heights Convalescent Center - Johnson Hospital - Kilbourn Convalescent Hospital - Kindred Hospital - Margo Hospital - Mathew Keenan Health Center - Memorial Hospital - Milwaukee Childrens Hospital - Milwaukee County Dispensary and Emergency Hospital - Milwaukee County Mental Health Complex - Milwaukee Sanitarium - Misericordia Hospital - National Convalescent Hospital - Northwest General Hospital (historical) - Rogers Hospital of Milwaukee - Sacred Heart Rehabilitation Hospital - Saint Anthony Hospital (historical) - Saint Camillus Hospital - Saint Francis Hospital - Saint Joseph Hospital - Saint Lukes Medical Center - Saint Marys Hill Hospital (historical) - Saint Marys Hospital - Saint Michael Hospital - Schroeder Health Complex - Shorewood Hospital - Sinai Samaritan Medical Center West Campus - Southview Hospital (historical) - Trinity Hospital (historical) - West Allis Memorial Hospital - West Side Hospital - Island Texas Rock - Lake Brantwood Lake - Koepmier Lake - Mud Lake - Scout Lake - Locale Applecrest Plaza Shopping Center - Bay Shore Shopping Center - Blue Mound Country Club - Boernre Botanical Gardens - Brown Deer Business Park - Brown Deer Corporation Park - Brown Deer Golf Course - Brown Deer Industrial Park - Brown Deer Market Place Shopping Center - Brown Deer Shopping Center - Brynwood Country Club - Burnham Shopping Center - Capital Centre Shopping Center - Capitol Court Shopping Center - City Crossing Shopping Center - Concordia Sub-Station - Country Fair Shopping Center - Cudahy Shopping Center - Cudahy Water Works - Currie Park Golf Course - Currie Park Shopping Center - Forest Home Shopping Center - Franklin Business Park - Franklin Industrial Park - Glen-Bay Shopping Center - Grand Avenue Mall Shopping Center - Grand Avenue Retail Center Shopping Center - Grant Park Golf Course - Grant Park Plaza Shopping Center - Granville Center - Greenfield Park Golf Course - Hales Corners Shopping Center - Hales Corners Speedway - Hampton Shopping Center - Hanson Golf Course - Harbor Master City Heavy Lift Dock - Howell Plaza Shopping Center - Jones Island Wastewater Treatment Plant - Juneau Village Shopping Center - Lake - Lakeside Power Station - Layton Mart Shopping Center - Lincoln Park Golf Course - Liquid Cargo Pier - Loomis Centre Mall Shopping Center - Market Place Shopping Center - Market Square Shopping Center - Marquette Plaza Shopping Center - Mayfair Mall Shopping Center - McKinley Marina - McKinley Marina South - Mid City Shopping Center - Midtown Shopping Center - Mill Road Shopping Center - Milwaukee City Bulk Cargo Dock - Milwaukee Country Club - Milwaukee County House of Correction - Milwaukee Mile - Milwaukee Passenger Pier - Milwaukee Stockyards - Mitchell Park Shopping Center - Municipal Passenger Pier - North Point Light - Northbranch Industrial Park - Northern Light Company - Northridge Mall Shopping Center - Northridge Plaza Shopping Center - Northwest Fashion Square Shopping Center - Oak Creek Harbor - Oak Creek Plaza Shopping Center - Oak Creek Shopping Center - Oak Hills Golf Course - Oakbrook Shopping Center - Oakwood Golf Course - Opus North Business Park - Orchard View Shopping Center - Packard Plaza Shopping Center - Park Industrial Center - Pierhead Light - Point Loomis Shopping Center - Public Small Boat Landing - River Bend Shopping Center - Riverpoint Village Shopping Center - Riverside Pumping Station Milwaukee Water Works - Silver Mill Court Shopping Center - South Milwaukee Wastewater Treatment Facility - South Milwaukee Water Works - South Milwaukee Yacht Club - South Pier Light - South Pier Number One - South Pier Two - South Shore Wastewater Treatment Plant - South Shore Yacht Club - South Slip Number One - South Slip Number Three - South Slip Number Two - Southbranch Industrial Park - Southgate Shopping Center - Southridge Mall Shopping Center - Southtown Shopping Center - Spring Mall Shopping Center - Starkes Slip Number 1 - Starkes Slip Number 2 - Steinmart Plaza At Greenfield Shopping Center - Sunrise Shopping Center - Terminal Four - Texas Avenue Pumping Station - Times Square Shopping Center - Timmerman Plaza Shopping Center - Tri-City Shopping Center - Tripoli Golf Club - Tuckaway Country Club - Warnimont Golf Course - West Allis Public Works Annex - West Allis Shopping Center - West Allis Towne Center Shopping Center - Whitnall Park Golf Course - Whitnall Square Shopping Center - Wisconsin Electric - Wisconsin Electric Coal Yard - Wisconsin Electric Power Company - Wisconsin Exposition Center - Wood - Park A C Hanson Park - Adams Play Field - Alcott Park - Alfred C Clas Park - Algonquin Park - Armour Park - Arnold Klentz Park - Baran Park - Bayview Park - Berryland Playground - Beulah Brinton Park - Big Bay Park - Borchert Field (historical) - Bremen Street Playground - Brown Deer Park - Buckley Park - Burnham Park - Butterfly Park - Caesar`s Park - Cahill Park - Camelot Park - Cannon Park - Carrollton Park - Cass Park - Catalano Square - Cathedral Square - Centennial Park - Center Street Park - Charles C Jacobus Park - Chippewa Park - City Hall Square - Clarke Park - Cleveland Park - Clinton Rose Park - Clovernook Playground - College Park - Columbia Park - Columbus Park - Concordia Park - Cooper Park - Cooper Park - Copernicus Park - Croatian Park - Cudahy Park - Cudahy Stadium - Cudahy Woods State Natural Area - Culver Park - Currie Park - Custer Park - Dan Jansen Park - Dineen Park - Doctors Park - Doyne Park - Ellsworth Park - Enderis Playground - Estabrook Park - Euclid Park - Fairview Playground - Fairy Chasm Youth Sports Facility - Fifth Ward Playground - Franklin Park Savanna State Natural Area - Franklin Square Playground - Fred Zirkel Field - Garden Homes Park - Garden Homes Square - Gordon Park - Grant Park - Gravel Sholes Park - Greene Park - Greenfield Park - Greenlawn Park - Grobschmidt Park - Hales Corners Park - Hamilton Dell Park - Hampton Park - Haskell Noyes Park - Helfaer Tennis Stadium - Henry Miller Park - Highland Park - Holler Park - Holt Park - Holt Playfield - Honey Creek Park - Hubbard Park - Humboldt Park - Jackson Park - Juneau Park - Kaszubes Park - Kern Park - Kilbourn Park - Kilmer Park - King Park - Kinnickinnic Park - Kinnickinnic River Parkway - Kinnickinnic Sports Center - Kletzsch Park - Klode Park - Kopperud Park - Kosciuszko Park - Ladish Park - LaFollette Park - Lake Park - Legends Park - Lincoln Creek Parkway - Lincoln Field - Lincoln Park - Lindbergh Park - Lindsay Park - Lloyd Park - Lloyd Street Grounds (historical) - Lucas Park - Lyons Park - MacArthur Square - Madison Park - Madison Park - Maitland Park - Manitoba Park - Manor Marquette Park - Marquette University Stadium - McCarty Park - McKinley Park - McKinley Playground - Meaux Park - Menomonee River Parkway - Merrill Park - Metcalfe Park - Miller Park - Milwaukee County Municipal Stadium (historical) - Mitchell Airport Park - Mitchell Park - Moody Park - Morgan Park - Nash Park - North Point Park - Ohio Playfield - O`Donnell Park - Parklawn Park - Pere Marquette Park - Pleasant Valley Park - Popuch Park - Pulaski Park - Pulaski Park - Rainbow Park - Rawson Park - Red Arrow Park - Reiske Park - Reservoir Park - Riverside Park - Riverton Meadows Neighborhood Park - Rogers Park - Rogers Park - Root River Parkway - Saint Francis Memorial Park - Saint Martin`s Park - Saveland Park - Schlitz Audubon Center - Schoetz Park - Scott Lake Park - Sheridan Park - Sherman Park - Sherwood Park - Shorewood Park - Silver Spring Park - Smith Park - South 88th Playground - South Shore Park - Southlawn Park - State Fair Park - Stormouth City Park - Tiefenthaler Park - Tippecanoe Park - Trimborn Farm Park - Uihlein Soccer Park - Underwood Creek Parkway - Valley Park - Veterans Memorial Park - Village Park - Vogel Park - Wahl Park - Walker Square Park - Warnimont Park - Washington Park Zoo - Washington Playground - Wedgewood Park - West Milwaukee Park - Westlawn Playground - Whitefish Bay Park - Whitman Park - Whitnall Park - Whittier Park - Wick Playground - William R McGovern Park - Wilson Park - Wirth Park - Wisconsin Avenue Park - Wyrick Park - Zablocki Park - Ziedler-Union Square - Populated Place Bayside - Brown Deer - Carrollville - Cudahy - Fox Point - Franklin - Glendale - Granville - Greendale - Greenfield - Hales Corners - Milwaukee - Oak Creek - Oakwood - River Hills - Saint Francis - Saint Martins - Shorewood - South Milwaukee - Wauwatosa - West Allis - West Granville - West Milwaukee - Whitefish Bay - Post Office Bay View Saint Francis Station Milwaukee Post Office - Bayview Station Milwaukee Post Office - Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Station Milwaukee Post Office - Fred John Station Milwaukee Post Office - Greendale Post Office - Greenfield Branch Milwaukee Post Office - Hales Corners Post Office - Hampton Station Milwaukee Post Office - Harbor Station Milwaukee Post Office - Hilltop Station Milwaukee Post Office - Layton Park Station Milwaukee Post Office (historical) - Mid City Station Milwaukee Post Office - North Milwaukee Station Milwaukee Post Office - North Shore Branch Milwaukee Post Office - Parklawn Station Milwaukee Post Office - Sequoia Station Milwaukee Post Office - Shorewood Branch Milwaukee Post Office - South Milwaukee Post Office - Teutonia Station Milwaukee Post Office - Tuckaway Branch Milwaukee Post Office - West Allis Post Office - Western Station Milwaukee Post Office - Reservoir 690 Reservoir - Northridge Lake - Northridge Lakes 1 and 2 - School Alexander Graham Bell Middle School - Alexander Mitchell Integrated Arts Elementary School - Allen School - Allen-Field Elementary School - Alliance School of Milwaukee - Alverno College - Alverno Roman Catholic Elementary School - Andrew S Douglas Community Academy - Andrew S Douglass Community Academy (historical) - Arthur A Fletcher Elementary School - Atwater Elementary School - Audubon Technology And Communication Center - Auer Avenue Elementary School - Badger School - Bartlett Avenue School - Barton Elementary School - Bay View High School - Bayside Middle School - Ben Franklin Elementary School - Berger School - Beth El Ner Tamid School - Bethany Lutheran School - Bethlehem Evangelical Lutheran School - Blaine Public School - Blessed Sacrament School - Bosco High School - Brown Deer High School - Brown Deer Middle School - Brown Deer School - Brown Street School - Browning School - Bruce Elementary School - Burbank Elementary School - Burdick Elementary School - Campus School - Canaan Baptist Church Education Building - Canterbury Elementary School - Cardinal Stritch University - Carleton Elementary School - Carrolton Elementary School - Casimir Pulaski High School - Cass Street Elementary School - Cathedral Institute - Cedar Hills Elementary School - Centennial Lutheran School - Central High School (historical) - Christ Evangelical Lutheran School - Christ Memorial Lutheran School - Christ the King School - Clarke Street Elementary School - Clay School - Clemens School - Clement Avenue Elementary School - Clement J Zablocki Elementary School - College Park Elementary School - Concordia University - Congress Elementary School - Cooper Elementary School - Country Dale Elementary School - Covenant School - Craig Montessori Elementary School - Cross Lutheran School - Cudahy High School - Cumberland Elementary School - Curtin Elementary School - Custer High School - Daniel Webster Middle School (historical) - Dean Elementary School - DeSales Seminary - Divine Savior High School - Divine Savior School - Doctor Benjamin Carson Academy of Science - Doctor George Washington Carver Academy of Mathematics and Science - Doerfler Elementary School - Dominican High School - Douglas Road School - Dover Street Elementary School - Dunwood School - East Granville School - Ebenezer Lutheran School - Edgerton Elementary School - Edgewood Elementary School - Edgewood Elementary School - Edward A MacDowell Montessori Elementary School - Eighteenth Street Public School - Eighth Street Public School - Eighty First Street Elementary School - Eighty-Eighth Street School - Elm Dale Elementary School - Emanuel L Philipp Elementary School (historical) - Emerson Elementary School - Emmanuel School - Engleburg Elementary School - Eugene Field Public School (historical) - Evangel Baptist School - Fairview Elementary School - Fairview Evangelical Lutheran School - Fernwood Elementary School - Fifth Street School - Fifty Third Street School - Fisher School - Forest Home Avenue School - Forest Park Middle School - Frank Lloyd Wright Middle School - Franklin Elementary School - Franklin Elementary School - Franklin High School - Fratney Elementary School - Frederick Douglass Elementary School (historical) - Gaenslen Elementary School - Garden Homes Elementary School - Garden Homes Lutheran School - Garfield Avenue Elementary School - German-English Academy (historical) - Gesu School - Gethsemane Evangelical Lutheran Christian Day School - Gilbert Stuart Elementary School - Glen Hills Middle School - Glenwood Elementary School - Golda Meir Gifted And Talented Elementary School - Good Hope Elementary School - Good Shepherd School - Goodrich Elementary School - Gospel Evanvelical Lutheran School - Grantosa Drive Elementary School - Green Bay Avenue Elementary School - Green Tree School - Greendale High School - Greendale Middle School - Greenfield High School - Greenfield Middle School - Greenfield School - Gustav A Fritsche Middle School - Hales Corners Elementary School - Hamilton High School - Hampton School - Happy Hill Elementary School (historical) - Hartford Avenue Elementary School - Hawley Elementary School - Hawthorne Grade School (historical) - Hawthorne Junior High School - Hayes School - Heritage Christian School - Hi-Mount Boulvard School - Highland View Elementary School - Holy Angel High School - Holy Angels School - Holy Assumption School - Holy Cross School - Holy Cross School - Holy Family School - Holy Family School - Holy Ghost School - Holy Redeemer School - Holy Rosary School - Holy Trinity School - Hopkins Street School - Horace Mann Elementary School - Humboldt Park Elementary School - Immaculate Conception School - Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran School - Indian Community School of Milwaukee - Indian Hill Elementary School - Irving Elementary School - Jackie Robinson Middle School (historical) - Jefferson Elementary School - Jefferson School - Jefferson School - Jefferson School - Jerusalem School - John Burroughs Middle School - John Dewey Junior High School - John Muir Middle School - Jordan Christian Day School (historical) - Jordan Lutheran School - Kagel Elementary School - Keefe Avenue School - Kilbourn School - Kosciuszko Middle School - Kosciuszko School - LaFollette School - Lake Bluff School - Lake School - Lakeview Elementary School - Lancaster Avenue School - Layton School of Art - Lee School - Lincoln Avenue Elementary School - Lincoln Center For The Arts - Lincoln Elementary School - Lincoln School - Lincoln School - Lloyd Street School - Longfellow Elementary School - Longfellow Elementary School - Longfellow Junior High School - Ludington Public School - Lydell School - Lynde And Harry Bradley Technology And Trade School - MacArthur School - Madison Elementary School - Madison School - Madison University High School - Malcolm X Academy (historical) - Manitoba Elementary School - Maple Dale Middle School - Maple Grove Elementary School - Maple Tree Elementary School - Marion College - Marquette School - Marquette University - Marquette University High School - Martin Luther High School - Mary Queen of Heaven School - Maryland Avenue School - McKinley School - McKinley School - McKinley School - McNair Academy Elementary School - Meadowview Elementary School - Medical College of Wisconsin - Mercy High School - Messmer High School - Metropolitan High School - Milwaukee Area Technical College South Campus - Milwaukee Area Technical College-West Campus - Milwaukee County Institutes - Milwaukee Downer College - Milwaukee Fire Department Drill School - Milwaukee French Immersion School - Milwaukee German Immersion School - Milwaukee High School of the Arts - Milwaukee Jewish Day School - Milwaukee Junior Academy - Milwaukee Lutheran High School - Milwaukee School of Engineering - Milwaukee Sign Language Elementary School - Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Milwaukee Technical College - Milwaukee Vocational School - Mitchell Elementary School - Morgandale Elementary School - Mother of Good Counsel School - Mound Street School - Mount Calvary Evangelical Lutheran School - Mount Lebanon Evangelical Lutheran School - Mount Mary College - Mount Olive Lutheran School - Nathan Hale High School - Nazareth Lutheran School - Neeskara School - Nicolet High School - Nieholson School - Ninety Fifth Street School - North Division Virtual University High School - North Thirty-Sixth Street Public School (historical) - Notre Dame High School (historical) - O W Holmes Elementary School - Oak Creek East Middle School - Oak Creek High School - Oakwood School - Our Fathers Lutheran School - Our Lady of Good Hope Grade School - Our Lady of Sorrows School - Our Lady Queen of Peace School - Our Redeemer Lutheran School - Parkman Middle School (historical) - Parkview School - Parkway Elementary School - Parkway School - Parkway School - Pershing Elementary School - Pierce School - Pilgrim Evangelical Lutheran School - Pius XI High School - Pleasant View Elementary School - Prospect Hall Secretary School - Rawson Elementary School - Richards School - Riley Elementary School - Riverside University High School - Riverview School - Robert LaFollette Elementary School - Robinwood Elementary School - Roosevelt Elementary School - Roosevelt School - Roosevelt School of the Arts - Rufus King International Baccalaureate High School - Sacred Heart High School - Sacred Heart School - Sacred Heart School - Sacred Heart School of Theology - Sacred Hearts Grade School - Saint Adalbert Grade School - Saint Adalbert School - Saint Agnes School - Saint Alexanders School - Saint Aloysius School - Saint Alphonsus Grade School - Saint Andrews Evangelical Lutheran School - Saint Anne School - Saint Anthony of Padua School - Saint Anthony School - Saint Augustine School - Saint Augustine School - Saint Benedict the Moor Institute - Saint Bernadette School - Saint Bernard School - Saint Boniface School - Saint Casimir School - Saint Catherine Grade School - Saint Catherine School - Saint Charles Borromeo School - Saint Elizabeth School - Saint Eugene Grade School - Saint Florian School - Saint Francis Heights School - Saint Francis High School - Saint Francis School - Saint Francis Seminary - Saint Frederick School - Saint Galls School - Saint Gerards School - Saint Gregory the Great School - Saint Hedwig School - Saint Helens School - Saint Hyacinths School - Saint Ignatius School - Saint Ignatius School - Saint James School - Saint James School - Saint Joan Antida High School - Saint Joan Antide Institution - Saint John Cathedral Grade School - Saint John Evangelical Lutheran School - Saint John Kanty School - Saint John Lutheran Grade School - Saint John School for the Deaf - Saint John the Evangelist School - Saint John the Nepomuc School - Saint Johns Cathedral High School - Saint Johns School - Saint Josaphat School - Saint Joseph School - Saint Joseph School - Saint Judes School - Saint Lawrence School - Saint Leo School - Saint Lucas High School - Saint Marcus School - Saint Mark Lutheran School - Saint Martini Evangelical Lutheran School - Saint Mary Magdalene School - Saint Marys Academy - Saint Marys School - Saint Marys School - Saint Marys School - Saint Marys School - Saint Matthew School - Saint Matthews Elementary School - Saint Matthews School - Saint Matthias School - Saint Michaels School - Saint Monica School - Saint Nicholas School - Saint Patrick School - Saint Pauls Lutheran School - Saint Pauls School - Saint Pauls School - Saint Pauls School - Saint Peters Evangelical Lutheran School - Saint Peters School - Saint Pius X School - Saint Rita Primary School - Saint Rita School - Saint Robert School - Saint Rose of Lima School - Saint Sebastian School - Saint Stanislaus School - Saint Stephen School - Saint Stephens School - Saint Stephens School - Saint Sylvester Grade School - Saint Therese School - Saint Thomas Aquinas School - Saint Veronica School - Saint Vincent De Paul School - Saint Wenceslaus School - Saints Cyril and Methodius School - Saints Peter and Paul School - Salem Lutheran School - Samuel Morse Middle School - Sarah A Scott Middle School - Scanlon School - School of Vocational Technical and Adult Education - Seventyeighth Street School - Shepard Hills Elementary School - Sherman Multicultural Arts Elementary School - Sholes Middle School (historical) - Shorewood High School - Siefert School - Silver Spring School - Sixty Eighth Street Early Childhood Center - Sixty Fifth Street Elementary School - Sixty Sixth Street School - Solomon Juneau High School - South Division High School - South Milwaukee High School - South Milwaukee Middle School - South Milwaukee Vocational School - Spencerian College - Starms Early Childhood Center - Steuben Middle School (historical) - Story School - Thirty Eighth Street Open Education Elementary School - Thirty Fifth Street Elementary School - Thirty First Street School - Thirty First Street School - Thirty Seventh Street School (historical) - Thomas A Edison Middle School - Thomas More High School - Thompson School - Thoreau Elementary School - Thurston Woods Campus Elementary School - Tippecanoe Elementary School For The Humanities - Townsend Street Continuous Progress Elementary School - Trowbridge Street Elementary School - Twelfth Street Public School - Twenty First Street Elementary School - Twenty Street School - U S Grant Elementary School - Underwood Elementary School - University of Wisconsin at Milwaukee - University of Wisconsin Great Lakes Research Facility - University School of Milwaukee - Urban Waldorf Elementary School - Valley View School - Victory K-8 School - Vieau K-8 School - Vincent High School - Walker Elementary School - Walker International Middle School - Walnut Street School - Walt Whitman Elementary School - Walter Memorial Lutheran School - Warnimont School - Washington High School - Washington School - Washington School - Webster School - Wells Street Junior High School - West Allis Central High School - West Milwaukee High School - Whitefish Bay High School - Whitnall High School - Whitnall Middle School - Willow Edge School - Willow Glen Elementary School - Wilson Elementary School - Wilson Park School - Wilson School - Wisconsin Avenue Elementary School - Wisconsin Institute Mortuary School - Wisconsin Lutheran High School - Wisconsin Montessori Society - Wright Junior High School - Zion Evangelical Lutheran School - Zion School - Stream Dale Creek - Honey Creek - Indian Creek - Kinnickinnic River - Lincoln Creek - Little Menomonee River - Menomonee River - Milwaukee River - Oak Creek - Ryan Creek - Tower WCGV-TV (Milwaukee) - WDJT-TV (Milwaukee) - WEZW-FM (Wauwatosa) - WISN-TV (Milwaukee) - WITI-TV (Milwaukee) - WJJA-TV (Racine) - WKLH-FM (Milwaukee) - WKTI-FM (Milwaukee) - WLTQ-FM (Milwaukee) - WLUM-FM (Milwaukee) - WLZR-AM (Milwaukee) - WLZR-FM (Milwaukee) - WMIL-FM (Waukesha) - WMSE-FM (Milwaukee) - WMVP-AM (Greenfield) - WMVS-TV (Milwaukee) - WMVT-TV (Milwaukee) - WMWK-FM (Milwaukee) - WNOV-AM (Milwaukee) - WNOV-AM (Milwaukee) - WQFM-FM (Milwaukee) - WTMJ-TV (Milwaukee) - WUWM-FM (Milwaukee) - WVCY-TV (Milwaukee) - WVTV-TV (Milwaukee) - WYMS-FM (Milwaukee) - WZTR-FM (Milwaukee) .